|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jun 16, 2018 5:49:00 GMT
Best and Worst part 17: What are the best and worst films of Brad Pitt?
Best: 1. Inglourious Basterds - 8/10 2. Se7en - 8/10 3. Twelve Monkeys - 7/10 4. True Romance - 7/10 5. Ocean's Thirteen - 7/10 6. Fight Club - 7/10 7. Burn After Reading - 6/10 8. Thelma & Louise - 6/10 9. Cutting Class - 6/10 10. Ocean's Eleven - 6/10
Worst: 5. The Devil's Own - 4/10 4. Sleepers - 4/10 3. World War Z - 4/10 2. Ocean's Twelve - 3/10 1. Johnny Suede - 3/10
|
|
|
Post by ck100 on Jun 16, 2018 5:54:20 GMT
Best and Worst part 17: What are the best and worst films of Brad Pitt? Best: 1. Inglourious Basterds - 8/10 2. Se7en - 8/10 3. Twelve Monkeys - 7/10 4. True Romance - 7/10 5. Ocean's Twelve - 7/10 6. Fight Club - 7/10 7. Burn After Reading - 6/10 8. Thelma & Louise - 6/10 9. Cutting Class - 6/10 10. Ocean's Eleven - 6/10 Worst: 5. The Devil's Own - 4/10 4. Sleepers - 4/10 3. World War Z - 4/10 2. Ocean's Twelve - 3/10 1. Johnny Suede - 3/10 How can Ocean's Twelve be one of the best and worst for you?
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Jun 16, 2018 6:02:39 GMT
Best:
Twelve Monkeys Se7en Babel Fight Club Sleepers The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford Kalifornia
Meh:
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Moneyball Legends of the Fall Interview with the Vampire
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jun 16, 2018 6:27:28 GMT
Best and Worst part 17: What are the best and worst films of Brad Pitt? Best: 1. Inglourious Basterds - 8/10 2. Se7en - 8/10 3. Twelve Monkeys - 7/10 4. True Romance - 7/10 5. Ocean's Twelve - 7/10 6. Fight Club - 7/10 7. Burn After Reading - 6/10 8. Thelma & Louise - 6/10 9. Cutting Class - 6/10 10. Ocean's Eleven - 6/10 Worst: 5. The Devil's Own - 4/10 4. Sleepers - 4/10 3. World War Z - 4/10 2. Ocean's Twelve - 3/10 1. Johnny Suede - 3/10 How can Ocean's Twelve be one of the best and worst for you? Because I have split personalities. I meant to but Thirteen in he top 10.
|
|
|
Post by twothousandonemark on Jun 16, 2018 12:35:10 GMT
Best: The Assassination of Jesse James... Inglourious Basterds The Big Short
Worst: Meet Joe Black Johnny Suede
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Jun 16, 2018 16:37:01 GMT
BEST 1. Fight Club 2. The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford 3. Se7en 4. Twelve Monkeys 5. Killing Them Softly
WORST 1. Meet Joe Black 2. Cool World
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Jun 16, 2018 20:16:05 GMT
10 Best
1. Se7en 2. The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford 3. Fight Club 4. Inglourious Basterds 5. Twelve Monkeys 6. Interview with the Vampire 7. 12 Years a Slave 8. Sleepers 9. True Romance 10. Kalifornia
5 Worst
1. The Favor 2. Johnny Suede 3. Cool World 4. War Machine 5. Ocean's Thirteen
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Jun 16, 2018 20:16:28 GMT
Have you done Mel Gibson yet?
|
|
|
Post by drystyx on Jun 16, 2018 21:13:04 GMT
Best:
Troy 10/10
Fury 9/10
Se7en 7/10
Worst:
Interview With the Vampire 1/10
Inglorious Bastards 3/10
Oceans any 3/10 all just as dull as the original Sinatra snoozers
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jun 16, 2018 21:20:22 GMT
Have you done Mel Gibson yet? No. I will do him next.
|
|
|
Post by marth on Jun 16, 2018 21:45:50 GMT
Twelve Monkeys True Romance Inglorious Basterds Fight Club Seven The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford Troy Burn After Reading Kalifornia Thelma & Louise The Devil´s Own Meet Joe Black Mr and Mrs Smith Interview Any Ocean movie Moneyball
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jun 22, 2018 1:09:57 GMT
BEST
True Romance Fight Club Inglouirous Basterds Sleepers Interview with the Vampire Se7en The Assassination of Jesse James... Oceans Eleven babel The Big Short
Worst
Troy Killing them Softly Legends of the Fall Cool World Curious Case of Benjamin Button
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Jun 22, 2018 14:05:04 GMT
BEST:
12 Years a Slave
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Snatch
Troy
Fury
Inglourious Basterds
Legends of the Fall
Ocean's Eleven
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas
Ocean's Thirteen
OKAY:
Fight Club
Seven Years in Tibet
Allied
The Big Short
World War Z
Megamind
Spy Game
Ocean's Twelve
The Devil's Own
WORST:
Moneyball
|
|
|
Post by Captain Spencer on Jun 22, 2018 16:09:27 GMT
Best: Inglourious Basterds Se7en The Fight Club True Romance Thelma & Louise
Worst: Mr. & Mrs. Smith Oceans 11
|
|
|
Post by Rey Kahuka on Jun 22, 2018 18:15:57 GMT
Best:
Legends of the Fall Fight Club Snatch Twelve Moneys Seven Troy The Big Short The Assassination of Jesse James Mr. & Mrs. Smith Moneyball
|
|
|
Post by Vits on Jun 22, 2018 19:59:47 GMT
Best: -12 YEARS A SLAVE. -BABEL. -BURN AFTER READING. -INGLOURIOUS BASTERDS.
Worst: -THE BIG SHORT. -THE TREE OF LIFE.
|
|
|
Post by mslo79 on Jun 22, 2018 22:25:14 GMT
1.Spy Game (2001) - 9/10 2.Interview with the Vampire (1994) - 8/10 3.Meet Joe Black (1998) - 7.5-8/10
4.Troy (2004 - 6-6.5/10
|
|