|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jun 22, 2018 1:54:39 GMT
Best and Worst part 26: What are the best and worst films Robin Williams has been in?
Best
1. Cadillac Man - 8/10 2. Hook - 7/10 3. One Hour Photo - 7/10 4. The Big White - 7/10 5. The Survivors - 7/10 6. Mrs. Doubtfire - 6/10 7. The Night Listener - 6/10 8. Good Will Hunting - 6/10 8. Jumanji- 6/10 9. Man of the Year - 6/10 10.Club Paradise - 6/10
Worst
10.Nine Months - 4/10 9. Dead Again - 4/10 8. RV - 4/10 7. What Dreams May Come - 4/10 6. Fathers' Day - 4/10 5. The Final Cut - 3/10 4. Bicentennial Man - 3/10 3. Jack - 3/10 2. Popeye - 1/10 1. License to Wed - 1/10
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jun 22, 2018 1:58:06 GMT
BEST
Good Will Hunting One Hour Photo Insomnia Mrs Doubtfire Awakenings Worlds Greatest Dad Deconstructing Harry
WORST
Hook Night at the Museum Bicentenial Man
|
|
|
Post by twothousandonemark on Jun 22, 2018 2:00:03 GMT
Best: Aladdin Good Morning Vietnam One Hour Photo
Worst: Jack Bicentennial Man
|
|
|
Post by Captain Spencer on Jun 22, 2018 2:05:45 GMT
Best: The World According To Garp Moscow On The Hudson Good Morning, Vietnam Dead Poets Society Mrs. Doubtfire Good Will Hunting Insomnia
Worst: Popeye The Survivors Club Paradise Jumanji
|
|
|
Post by wmcclain on Jun 22, 2018 2:05:46 GMT
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Jun 22, 2018 3:05:22 GMT
1) BEST:
Mrs. Doubtfire
The Fisher King
Awakenings
Hamlet
Aladdin
Night at the Museum
Jumanji
Ferngully: the Last Rainforest
Hook
2) OKAY
Bicentennial Man
Flubber
Robots
3) WORST
RV
Patch Adams
Jakob the Liar
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Jun 22, 2018 3:18:06 GMT
5 Best
1. Good Will Hunting 2. Deconstructing Harry 3. The Birdcage 4. Insomnia 5. Awakenings
10 Worst
1. Club Paradise 2. Being Human 3. Fathers' Day 4. Jakob the Liar 5. RV 6. Old Dogs 7. House of D 8. License to Wed 9. Flubber 10. A Merry Friggin' Christmas
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Jun 22, 2018 3:55:50 GMT
Best:
Dead Poets Society Good Morning, Vietnam
Worst:
Father's Day The Big Wedding Club Paradise
|
|
|
Post by Vits on Jun 22, 2018 20:07:08 GMT
Best: -ALADDIN. -DEAD POETS SOCIETY. -ONE HOUR PHOTO.
Worst: -THE BIG WEDDING. -DECONSTRUCTING HARRY. -THE NIGHT LISTENER.
Also, INSOMNIA is one of the best bad movies I've ever seen.
|
|