|
Post by anthonyrocks on Oct 14, 2018 8:30:31 GMT
I will not be including the 1967 "CASINO ROYALE" Movie in My Poll above, That said.....What are your own Top 10 Favorite "JAMES BOND" Movies ?
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Oct 14, 2018 10:00:28 GMT
1. Licence to Kill 2. The World is Not Enough 3. For Your Eyes Only 4. Casino Royale 5. On Her Majestys Secret Service 6. A View to a Kill 7. From Russia with Love 8. Die Another Day 9. Goldfinger 10. The Living Daylights
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Oct 14, 2018 10:49:02 GMT
1. From Russia with Love 2. Dr No 3. Casino Royale 4. Licence to Kill 5. For Your Eyes Only 6. Never Say Never Again 7. The Living Daylights 8. Thunderball 9. Spectre 10. Octopussy
|
|
|
Post by louise on Oct 14, 2018 11:40:38 GMT
1. Live and Let Die 2. The Man With the Golden Gun 3. Dr No 4. The Living Daylights 5. Thunderball 6. For Your Eyes Only 7. Tomorrow Never Dies 8. TheSpy Who Loved Me 9. Moonraker 10. Octopussy
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Oct 14, 2018 14:33:13 GMT
Skyfall
Casino Royale
From Russia With Love
GoldenEye
Licence to Kill
Doctor No.
Goldfinger
The Spy Who Loved Me
The Living Daylights
On Her Majesty's Secret Service
|
|
|
Post by hardball on Oct 14, 2018 14:41:51 GMT
Dr No From Russia with Love Goldfinger Diamonds are Forever Live and Let Die The Spy Who Loved Me The Man with the Golden Gun Tomorrow Never Dies The World is Not Enough Die Another Day
|
|
|
Post by alpha128 on Oct 14, 2018 14:51:25 GMT
I limited my votes to just the film I own. I own all four volumes of James Bond Ultimate Edition DVD set, which doesn't include Daniel Craig's films. I like Craig's films, but I haven't seen them enough times to rank them properly.
My choices in chronological/poll order:
Dr. No From Russia With Love Goldfinger Thunderball You Only Live Twice On Her Majesty's Secret Service Diamonds Are Forever For Your Eyes Only License To Kill The World Is Not Enough
|
|
|
Post by vegalyra on Oct 14, 2018 14:58:30 GMT
The Spy Who Loved Me From Russia With Love Thunderball Dr. No The Man With the Golden Gun The Living Daylights For Your Eyes Only Never Say Never Again Live and Let Die OHMSS
|
|
|
Post by Raimo47 on Oct 14, 2018 15:32:12 GMT
1. Licence to Kill 2. The Living Daylights 3. Octopussy 4. Live and Let Die 5. Moonraker 6. A View to a Kill 7. The Spy Who Loved Me 8. For Your Eyes Only 9. The Man with the Golden Gun 10. GoldenEye
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Oct 14, 2018 16:32:52 GMT
Casino Royale Goldfinger Dr. No Thunderball From Russia with Love Skyfall Licence to Kill Spectre On Her Majesty's Secret Service You Only Live Twice
|
|
|
Post by Feologild Oakes on Oct 14, 2018 16:55:19 GMT
From Russia With Love On Her Majesty`s Secret Service Dr. No The Man With a Golden Gun Goldfinger Diamonds are Forever GoldenEye For Your Eyes Only Live and Let Die Thunderball
It should be said that i have not seen the Daniel Craig movies yet
|
|
|
Post by anthonyrocks on Oct 14, 2018 21:02:08 GMT
From Russia With Love On Her Majesty`s Secret Service Dr. No The Man With a Golden Gun Goldfinger Diamonds are Forever GoldenEye For Your Eyes Only Live and Let Die Thunderball It should be said that i have not seen the Daniel Craig movies yet You should watch " CASINO ROYALE" and then " SKYFALL". I think that those are the Top 2 Best Daniel Craig " JAMES BOND" Movies out of the 4.
|
|
|
Post by mslo79 on Oct 15, 2018 1:28:38 GMT
Here are my Top 10-ish Bond movies... 1.Skyfall (2012) - 9/10 2.Casino Royale (2006) 3.Goldfinger (1964) - 7.5-8/10 4.Spectre (2015) 5.From Russia with Love (1963) - 7-7.5/10 6.Licence to Kill (1989) - 7/10 7.Dr. No (1962) 8.The Man with the Golden Gun (1974) - 6-6.5/10 9.Thunderball (1965) - 6/10 10.On Her Majesty's Secret Service (1969) --.Moonraker (1979) --.You Only Live Twice (1967)
while my 10th-12th are basically tied, ill vote for OHMSS for now.
p.s. for the record... I like 14 out of the 25 James Bond movies.
Good as it's the only one I don't consider a legitimate James Bond movie.
I would not count it either which is why I said 25 James Bond movies which is everything including Never Say Never Again (1983) (the more official one is Octopussy (1983)) which seems to be another odd entry to the series but it's legit enough to count it.
|
|
|
Post by OldAussie on Oct 15, 2018 1:32:24 GMT
Just 5 from me, too difficult -
Casino Royale From Russia With Love Goldfinger The Living Daylights Skyfall
|
|
|
Post by Archelaus on Oct 15, 2018 1:55:28 GMT
Dr. No From Russia with Love Goldfinger On Her Majesty's Secret Service The Spy Who Loved Me For Your Eyes Only The Living Daylights GoldenEye Casino Royale Skyfall
|
|
|
Post by twothousandonemark on Oct 15, 2018 3:45:15 GMT
Dr.No Russia Goldfinger Thunderball Twice Majesty's Eyes GoldenEye Casino Quantum
|
|
|
Post by marth on Oct 15, 2018 4:28:13 GMT
Goldfinger The Spy Who Loved Me Casino Royale GoldenEye On Her Majesty's Secret Service Thunderball You Only Live Twice From Russia With Love Dr. No Moonraker
|
|
|
Post by anthonyrocks on Oct 15, 2018 4:32:56 GMT
1. Skyfall
2. Casino Royale
3. GoldenEye
4. Die Another Day
5. Spectre
6. The World Is Not Enough
7. License To Kill
8. Moonraker
9. Goldfinger
10. You Only Live Twice
|
|
|
Post by anthonyrocks on Oct 19, 2018 8:01:34 GMT
anybody else ?
|
|
|
Post by lostinlimbo on Oct 20, 2018 21:18:11 GMT
the living daylights goldfinger licence to kill spy who loved me dr no live and let die from russia with love goldeneye casino royale you live only twice
|
|