Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 13, 2017 14:53:26 GMT
1. Deadpool (2016) 9/10
2. X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) 8.5/10
3. X-Men: First Class (2011) 8.5/10
4. X2: X-Men United (2003) 7.5/10
5. The Wolverine (2013) 7/10
6. X-Men (2000) 6/10
7. X-Men: Apocalypse 6/10
8. X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) 5.5/10
9. X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) 4/10
|
|
|
Post by Wesley Crusher on Feb 13, 2017 15:10:32 GMT
1 Deadpool (2016) 7.0 2 X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) 7.0 3 X-Men (2000) 7.0
4 X-Men: First Class (2011) 6.0 5 X-Men: Apocalypse 6.0 6 X-Men 2 (2003) 6.0 7 The Wolverine (2013) 6.0
8 X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) 5.0 9 X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) 5.0
|
|
|
Post by Jerk on Feb 13, 2017 23:20:18 GMT
X-Men 2 8.5/10 X-Men: Days of Future Past 8/10 Deadpool 8/10 X-Men: First class 7.5/10 X-Men 7/10 The Wolverine 7/10 X-Men: Apocalypse 6.5/10 X-Men: The Last Stand 6/10 X-Men Origins: Wolverine 5/10
|
|
|
Post by brownstones on Feb 13, 2017 23:31:24 GMT
1. Deadpool (2016) 8.5/10
2. X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) 8/10
3. X-Men: First Class (2011) 7.8/10
4. X2: X-Men United (2003) 7/10
5. The Wolverine (2013) 6.5/10
6. X-Men (2000) 6/10
7. X-Men: Apocalypse 6.7/10
8. X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) 4.7/10
9. X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) 3/10
|
|
|
Post by LaurenceBranagh on Feb 17, 2017 1:30:02 GMT
X2 - 8/10 X-Men: Days of Future Past - 8/10 X-Men - 7/10 X-Men: Apocalypse - 6/10 Logan - 6/10 X-Men: First Class - 6/10 Deadpool - 6/10 (don't kill me) The Wolverine - 6/10 X-Men: The Last Stand - 5/10 X-Men Origins: Wolverine - 2/10
|
|
|
Post by brownstones on Feb 17, 2017 2:08:24 GMT
Deadpool - 6/10 (kill me)
|
|
|
Post by LaurenceBranagh on Feb 17, 2017 2:16:09 GMT
Deadpool - 6/10 (kill me) I'd prefer it if nobody killed him. He's really a swell guy!
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 17, 2017 3:14:35 GMT
1. Deadpool 7.8/10 2. X-Men 2 7/10 3. X-Men 6.5/10 4. X-Men: First Class 6/10 5. X-Men: Days of Future Past 5/10 6. X-Men 3 4/10 7. X-Men: Apocalypse 3/10 (What a waste of Oscar Isaac) 8. X-Men: Origins 2/10
Haven't seen "The Wolverine" and have no intentions to.
|
|
|
Post by brownstones on Feb 17, 2017 3:21:24 GMT
1. Deadpool 7.8/10 2. X-Men 2 7/10 3. X-Men 6.5/10 4. X-Men: First Class 6/10 5. X-Men: Days of Future Past 5/10 6. X-Men 3 4/10 7. X-Men: Apocalypse 3/10 (What a waste of Oscar Isaac) 8. X-Men: Origins 2/10 Haven't seen "The Wolverine" and have no intentions to. it's not that bad, it's okay, but the third act is a no.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 17, 2017 3:23:18 GMT
You're talking to someone who got real, REAL tired of seeing Wolverine everywhere when he was appearing everywhere.
|
|
|
Post by Times Up on Feb 20, 2017 1:34:20 GMT
X2 X-Men: Days of Future Past X-Men: First Class Deadpool The Wolverine X-Men X-Men: Apocalypse X-Men: The Last Stand X-Men Origins: Wolverine
|
|
|
Post by Agent of Chaos on Feb 20, 2017 3:16:39 GMT
Days of Future Past Deadpool X2 First Class Apocalypse X-Men The Wolverine Origins The Last Stand
|
|
|
Post by gomezaddams666 on Feb 20, 2017 3:55:23 GMT
1. Deadpool (2016) 9/10
2. X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) 8/10
3. X-Men: First Class (2011) 8/10
4. X2: X-Men United (2003) 6/10
5. The Wolverine (2013) 6/10
6. X-Men (2000) 6/10
7. X-Men: Apocalypse 0.1/10
8. X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) 6/10
9. X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) -100/10
-----------------------------
The X-Men franchise has not impressed me, and it harbors two fo the worst CBM I have ever seen, X-Men Origins: Wolverine and X-Men: The Mockingjay (Apocalypse)
|
|
bb15
Sophomore
@bb15
Posts: 220
Likes: 63
|
Post by bb15 on Feb 20, 2017 5:19:44 GMT
X-Men 7/10 X-Men 2 7/10 Deadpool 7/10 X-Men: Days of Future Past 7/10 X-Men: The Last Stand 7/10 The Wolverine 7/10 X-Men: Apocalypse 6/10 X-Men: First Class 5/10 X-Men Origins: Wolverine 5/10
Imo at least, BB ;-)
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 20, 2017 9:15:17 GMT
X-Men: 6/10
X2: 8/10
The Last Stand: 3/10
First Class: 7/10
DOFP: 9/10
Apocalypse: 3/10
Origins: 1/10
The Wolverine: 5/10
Deadpool: 9/10
If I were to rank them I'd go by categories
Great: DOFP, Deadpool, X2
Okay/Good: X-Men, The Wolverine, Frist Class
Bad But Rewatchable: The Last Stand
Absolute Sh*t: Apocalypse and Origins
I imagine Logan will likely get a 7ish from me when I eventually see it.
|
|
|
Post by lenlenlen1 on Feb 22, 2017 18:28:33 GMT
IMO: X2: X-Men United X-Men: Days of Future Past X-Men: First Class Deadpool X-Men X-Men: The Last Stand The Wolverine X-Men Origins: Wolverine X-Men: Apocalypse In that order
|
|
maxwellperfect
Junior Member
@maxwellperfect
Posts: 3,966
Likes: 1,683
|
Post by maxwellperfect on Jul 7, 2017 22:12:05 GMT
X-Men - 7.5/10
X2 - 8/10
X-Men Last Stand - 7/10
X-Men First Class - 8.5/10
X-Men: Days of Future Past - 9/10
X-Men Apocalypse - 6/10
X-Men Origins: Wolverine - 6/10
The Wolverine - 5/10
Logan - 7/10
Deadpool - 6/10
|
|
|
Post by James on Jul 24, 2017 20:48:13 GMT
8/10: 1. Logan 2. Days of Future Past 3. X2 4. X-Men (original) 5. Deadpool
7.5/10: 6. First Class
7/10: 7. Apocalypse 8. The Wolverine 9. The Last Stand
6/10: 10. Origins: Wolverine
|
|
|
Post by bluerisk on Aug 14, 2017 10:41:26 GMT
1. X-Men: Apocalypse 9/10 My favourite for it has the most collection of great secenes, ideas and score:
The introduction of Apocalyspe and the depiction of the ancient Egypt, Erik at Auschwitz, the Beethoven scene - no more stones, no more superpowers, Quicksilver's run, and the score when Jean reveals her cosmic powers.
2. X-Men: First Class (2011) 8.0/10 A great start, great new actors, you really love to hate the main villain - Kevin Bacon is meant for such roles and a clear synopsis - it is clear to the audience who is coming from where and why.
3. X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) 7/10 Solid, but the Sentinels(sp?) are ridiculously over-powered - fantasy movie or not. But I like how deep Charles has fellen only to climb in a slowly but honest pace back. No finger snip, but a true journey. And last but not least Erik's consistency - even if it means to kill a begging Raven.
4. X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) 5.0/10 When I recall this movie, then I see the most powerful mutants waiting on a cold, rainy day in a forest...from my time at the army I know how much this sucks. Superpower or not: US laws do not apply on global scale.
5. Logan 5/10 a quite bland road movie. Tonto and Harry are more my things in this regard. I bought the copy after all this praise but what a disappointment. An ailing Wolverine does not make a great movie
6. Deadpool (2016) 5/10 A huge letdown after all this praise ( I guess I well sell my blu-ray copy). It is not funny - more or less the best scene was him at Xavier's school remarking the lack of other mutants.
Not seen:
X2: X-Men United (2003) ----
The Wolverine (2013) ----
X-Men (2000) ----
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) ----
I couldn't care less about Wolverine - a grumpy smartass - like Fassbender's character only far less interesting, determined and intelligent. Nah, Erik is more grim and full of wrath, not grumpy.
And the first movies without Lawrence and Fassbender lack this graveness (why is Erik so unforgiving, hostile and fanatical) and a common theme, a canon. And this lack of canon is my biggest problem with comic book super heroes. Without canon, no action has consequences and thus no action has true meaning. Even death has no meaning. Our history is the consequence (or sequence) of decisions and actions which can never be undone when once executed- we can only learn of them or be doomed to repeat the mistakes. But in these comics nothing is of meaning. Kill a million people and fight one other super villain, and you are forgiven. Kill someone, and he will just resurrect. Obvioulsy, the vast majority couldn't care less about this, but I do.
|
|
|
Post by scabab on Aug 28, 2017 10:02:19 GMT
1. X-men 2 - 8/10
2. X-men Days of Future Past - 8/10
3. X-men First Class - 8/10
4. Deadpool - 7.5/10
5. Logan - 7.5/10
6. X-men - 7/10
7. X-men 3 - 7/10
8. The Wolverine - 7/10
9. X-men Apocalypse 6.5/10
10. X-men Origins Wolverine - 6/10
|
|