havenless
Sophomore
@havenless
Posts: 715
Likes: 311
|
Post by havenless on Dec 9, 2018 14:33:02 GMT
Mine does fit inline slightly more with the general public, but with a few kinks: GL wasn’t terrible, it was just terribly boring. Forever is easily the worst Batman film, and anyone who doesn’t have Catwoman as the worst comic movie ever needs to watch Catwoman again. Also, I personally don’t think animated features are comparable to live action, as the real thing is such an immersive experience... otherwise Mask of the Phantasm would be very, very high on my list. 22. Catwoman 21. Superman IV 20. Supergirl 19. Batman Forever 18. Superman III 17. Green Lantern 16. Batman & Robin 15. Suicide Squad 14.Justice League 13. Superman Returns 12. Dawn of Justice 11. The Dark Knight Rises 10. V for Vendetta 9. Watchmen 8. Constantine 7. Batman Returns 6. Man of Steel 5. Batman 4. Wonder Woman 3. Superman: The Movie 2. Batman Begins 1. The Dark Knight Where’s Superman II? Oh yeah, probably number 9
|
|