|
Post by Feologild Oakes on Dec 8, 2018 21:45:14 GMT
So what are your top 5 movies from the Marvel Universe ?
My top 5 1. Captain America: Civil War (2016)
2. Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
3. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
4. Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
5. X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)
|
|
|
Post by charzhino on Dec 8, 2018 21:50:41 GMT
1. Xmen Days of Future Past
2. The Avengers
3. X2
4. Spiderman 2
5. Winter Soldier
|
|
|
Post by scabab on Dec 8, 2018 21:51:59 GMT
Infinity War Civil War Avengers Iron Man Spider-Man 2
|
|
|
Post by James on Dec 8, 2018 22:07:08 GMT
1. Spider-Man 2. The Avengers 3. Avengers: Infinity War 4. A movie you forgot - Logan 5. Captain America: Civil War
|
|
|
Post by merh on Dec 8, 2018 22:09:35 GMT
Just 5?
So hard...
|
|
|
Post by hobowar on Dec 9, 2018 8:51:36 GMT
1) Avengers: Age of Ultron 2) Captain America: The Winter Soldier 3) Iron Man Three 4) Spider-Man 5) Logan
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Dec 9, 2018 17:02:52 GMT
Iron Man
The Avengers
Spider-Man 2
Captain America: The First Avenger
Guardians of the Galaxy
|
|
|
Post by twothousandonemark on Dec 9, 2018 17:10:11 GMT
Age of Ultron Infinity War The Avengers CA Civil War CA First Avenger
|
|
|
Post by suarezthewitch on Dec 9, 2018 17:44:29 GMT
Spiderman 2 (2004) Iron Man (2008) Captain America: Winter Soldier Logan Deadpool (2016)
|
|
|
Post by hobowar on Dec 9, 2018 17:58:45 GMT
Age of Ultron Infinity War The Avengers CA Civil War CA First Avenger Yes. Cap might be on the greatest winning streak of all time in my opinion.
|
|
|
Post by coldenhaulfield on Dec 9, 2018 18:02:04 GMT
1. Spider-Man (2002) 2. Logan 3. X2 4. Spider-Man 2 5. X-Men: First Class
|
|
|
Post by Tristan's Journal on Dec 9, 2018 19:23:24 GMT
Wow, you actually forgot Logan. That's like forgetting The Godfather in the mafia film genre.
|
|
|
Post by justanaveragejoe on Dec 9, 2018 20:14:12 GMT
Black Panther is not on this list, but out of this list;
1. Infinity War 2. Civil War 3. The Avengers 4. Guardians of the Galaxy 5. Logan
6. Spider-Man 2 7. Thor: Ragnarok 8. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 9. X-Men: Days of Future Past 10. Spider-Man: Homecoming
|
|
|
Post by Archelaus on Dec 9, 2018 22:22:18 GMT
Spider-Man 2 Iron Man The Avengers Avengers: Infinity War Captain America: The Winter Soldier
|
|
|
Post by thenewnexus on Dec 9, 2018 22:27:28 GMT
1. Winter Soldier 2. Black Panther
Not great but had potienal 3. Thor 4. Thor dark world 5. Capt First Avenger
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Dec 10, 2018 12:36:07 GMT
1. Deadpool 2 2. Iron Man 3. The Avengers 4. Avengers: Age of Ultron 5. Deadpool
then
6. Spider Man 7. Avengers: Infinity War 8. Spider-Man 2 9. Iron Man 3 10.Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
|
|
|
Post by DSDSquared on Dec 10, 2018 17:30:26 GMT
My top five:
Winter Soldier Days of Future Past Thor Ragnarok Avengers Infinity War
|
|
havenless
Sophomore
@havenless
Posts: 715
Likes: 311
|
Post by havenless on Dec 10, 2018 19:06:05 GMT
5. Avengers (really hard to decide between this and Civil War) 4. Days of Future Past 3. Infinity War 2. Winter Soldier 1. Spider-Man 2
|
|
|
Post by Häns Haferflöcken on Dec 10, 2018 22:28:22 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Grabthar's Hammer on Dec 10, 2018 23:37:05 GMT
1. Iron Man 2. The Winter Soldier 3. Avengers: Infinity War 4. Spider-Man 2 5. Deadpool
Difficult list to make. I'd probably change it around any random day.
Wow, you actually forgot Logan. That's like forgetting The Godfather in the mafia film genre.
It's omission is certainly odd. Even though I wouldn't put Logan in my Top 5 Favorite from Marvel, as in most re-watched, it's definitely in the Top 5 Best CBMs in general, purely from a filmmaking standpoint.
|
|