|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Feb 20, 2019 21:01:24 GMT
I like the series overall but it had its ups and downs.
1. Pelts 2. The Washingtonians 3. Sick Girl 4. Pick Me Up 5. Right to Die 6. Cigarette Burns 7. Incident on and Off a Mountain Road 8. Deer Woman 9. Pro-Life 10. Homecoming 11. Dance of the Dead 12. We All Scream for Ice Cream 13. Chocolate 14. Jenifer 15. Family 16. Valerie on the Stairs 17. Imprint 18. The Black Cat 19. The Fair Haired Child 20. Haeckel's Tale 21. Dream Cruise 22. The V Word 23. Dreams in the Witch-House 24. The Damned Thing 25. Sounds Like 26. The Screwfly Solution
|
|
|
Post by poelzig on Feb 21, 2019 3:55:34 GMT
I like the series overall but it had its ups and downs. 1. Pelts 2. The Washingtonians 3. Sick Girl 4. Pick Me Up 5. Right to Die 6. Cigarette Burns 7. Incident on and Off a Mountain Road 8. Deer Woman 9. Pro-Life 10. Homecoming 11. Dance of the Dead 12. We All Scream for Ice Cream 13. Chocolate 14. Jenifer 15. Family 16. Valerie on the Stairs 17. Imprint 18. The Black Cat 19. The Fair Haired Child 20. Haeckel's Tale 21. Dream Cruise 22. The V Word 23. Dreams in the Witch-House 24. The Damned Thing 25. Sounds Like 26. The Screwfly Solution Cigarette Burns was my favorite.
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Feb 21, 2019 5:10:26 GMT
Cigarette Burns was my favorite. Most people say that is the best. Its highest rated on IMDB.
|
|
|
Post by darkreviewer2013 on Feb 21, 2019 5:17:22 GMT
The only episode I've ever seen was "Jennifer". Thought it was genuinely freaky.
|
|
|
Post by lostinlimbo on Feb 21, 2019 8:36:24 GMT
I never really got into them when they were first airing. Over time I’ve seen only a couple; The V word, We all scream for Ice Cream, The Damned Thing and the Screwfly Solution.
I didn’t mind the first two, especially the goopy fx of ‘We All Scream for Ice Cream’, but I wasn’t impressed with the latter two.
|
|