|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on May 16, 2019 2:59:35 GMT
Here are 25 horror films that I find underrated or at least worth a look that many may have not heard of. Just My Opinion. Ask me anything.
25. The Undertow (2003) Amusing good old fashioned slasher film.
24. The Last Showing (2014) Robert Englund gives a good performance as a crazed projectionist who makes his own real life horror film with unwilling participants.
23. Bloody Murder (2000) Friday the 13th rip off is actually entertaining and enjoyable because I really liked the characters.
22. The Funhouse Massacre (2015) Psychopaths escape from a local Asylum and proceed to kill people at a Halloween funhouse. Basic fun Halloween film that works.
21. Dark Reel (2008) Granted this is not to popular (3.7 on IMDB) but I enjoyed it because I liked the characters and its entertaining.
20. The Woman (2011) An odd family finds a feral woman in the woods and try to domesticate her. Fairly disturbing and well made film.
19. Alien Abduction: Incident in Lake County (1998) I saw this when I was a kid and it scared me so bad I could not sleep that night. Its a found footage film that I thought was real. Now its not that scary but still worth watching if you are a fan of found footage.
18. U.F.O. Abduction (1989) The original version of Alien Abduction: Incident in Lake County is about as good. Again if you like found footage this is a good one.
18. Suburban Nightmare (2004) A married couple find pleasure in killing people as in dinner guests. Solid low budget horror.
17. Mumsy, Nanny, Sonny & Girly (1970) Early crazy family film. A mother nanny and two kids kidnap people and eventually kill them. Amusing british horror but the ending was a letdown.
16. The Carrier (1988) Im surprised this one does not have a cult following. A small town is stricken with a horrible disease that eats away anyone who touches a diseased item.
15. Scare Zone (2009) Fun Halloween horror film in which employees at a haunted house attraction are being killed off one by one.
14. New Year's Evil (1980) Lots of people hate this early 80s slasher flick but I always thought it was creepy. It worked for me.
13. Strangeland (1998) Dee Sniders Strangeland always really creeped me out and disturbed me. Its one of the very few films that almost too fast paced though.
12. Slashers (2001) Participants go on a Japanese game show and try to survive 3 slashers trying to hack them up. Entertaining real time horror.
11. Detour (2003) On the road horror film is very likable because it carries characters I liked and want to see survive. A solid slasher flick.
10. The Final (2010) Falsely advertised but entertaining film has the nerds and losers of a high school taking revenge on all the bullies in violent ways.
9. The Kindred (1987) Good old fashioned slimy sci fi/horror with cool creatures. I dont think this one ever got a DVD release.
8. Truth or Dare (2012) Kids go to a cabin for a night of partying. A game of truth or dare gets way too series as one guy plays dangerously. Well done film with a solid twist.
7. The Zero Boys (1986) Fun action/horror film. Friends go up o a cabin and get stalked by psychos. Basic but entertaining.
6. Stir of Echoes (1999) 1999 carried The Sixth Sense. This film was kinda like that because it has a kid who sees ghosts. Stir of Echoes is a far better film that is more scary and very well acted.
5. Murder Party (2007) Im not huge on comedy horror but this is a damn good one. Fun and entertaining film has a group of artists willing to kill a random person on Halloween fo the sake of art. Said it was made for no money but that is too hard to believe.
4. The Last Broadcast (1998) I thought this film is really damn freaky. Its very Blair Witch Project like. Its a fake documentary about a group of guys filming a TV show and are found dead. Scary.
3. The Final Terror (1983) Pretty freaky slasher film has a good atmosphere and a great score.
2. Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (2000) And again I know this one is a very hated film but I always enjoyed this film. I liked that they tried something different. I thought the whole film was nice and creepy. It worked well for me despite its flaws.
1. The Disappearance of Jenna Matheson (2007) Very low budget found film works very well. Hardly anyone knows this film. Only carries 24 votes on IMDB. I highly enjoyed it.
|
|
|
Post by James on May 16, 2019 10:52:47 GMT
I’ve only seen New Year’s Evil which was okay. I have heard of Murder Party and Stir of Echoes though, and I have the former on Netflix. I’ll decide whether or not I want to see Blair Witch 2.
|
|
TheSowIsMine
Junior Member
@thesowismine
Posts: 2,652
Likes: 1,684
|
Post by TheSowIsMine on May 16, 2019 11:43:38 GMT
The Woman (2011) is a very good film.
|
|
rogerthat
Sophomore
@rogerthat
Posts: 734
Likes: 478
|
Post by rogerthat on May 16, 2019 21:56:17 GMT
I've seen New Year's Evil Strangeland Detour (I think) Stir of Echoes The Last Broadcast Book of Shadows.
Of the ones I've seen I would have rated The Last Broadcast as one of my all time favorite flicks but it was ruined with its ending.
I'll have to check out the rest of your list.
|
|
|
Post by Nicko's Nose on May 16, 2019 22:36:24 GMT
22. The Funhouse Massacre (2015)Psychopaths escape from a local Asylum and proceed to kill people at a Halloween funhouse. Basic fun Halloween film that works. 20. The Woman (2011)An odd family finds a feral woman in the woods and try to domesticate her. Fairly disturbing and well made film. 12. Slashers (2001)Participants go on a Japanese game show and try to survive 3 slashers trying to hack them up. Entertaining real time horror. 10. The Final (2010)Falsely advertised but entertaining film has the nerds and losers of a high school taking revenge on all the bullies in violent ways. 6. Stir of Echoes (1999)1999 carried The Sixth Sense. This film was kinda like that because it has a kid who sees ghosts. Stir of Echoes is a far better film that is more scary and very well acted. 5. Murder Party (2007)Im not huge on comedy horror but this is a damn good one. Fun and entertaining film has a group of artists willing to kill a random person on Halloween fo the sake of art. Said it was made for no money but that is too hard to believe. 4. The Last Broadcast (1998)I thought this film is really damn freaky. Its very Blair Witch Project like. Its a fake documentary about a group of guys filming a TV show and are found dead. Scary. Like these.
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on May 17, 2019 5:11:21 GMT
I've seen New Year's Evil Strangeland Detour (I think) Stir of Echoes The Last Broadcast Book of Shadows. Of the ones I've seen I would have rated The Last Broadcast as one of my all time favorite flicks but it was ruined with its ending. I'll have to check out the rest of your list. Yeah a lot of people have said the end of The Last Broadcast is a huge letdown. Im OK with it. Granted it could be much better.
|
|
|
Post by Ass_E9 on May 18, 2019 3:15:29 GMT
Here are 25 horror films that I find underrated or at least worth a look that many may have not heard of. Just My Opinion. Ask me anything. 14. New Year's Evil (1980)Lots of people hate this early 80s slasher flick but I always thought it was creepy. It worked for me.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on May 18, 2019 7:38:56 GMT
That is an interesting list FridayOnElmStreet. I haven't seen a number of those movies and will have to check them out sometime but I agree with your thoughts on 'Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2' and didn't think it was anywhere near as bad as some people thought it was and thought there were far worse Horror movies that came out around the same time that got off lightly. The thing with Horror movies is there are a lot of movies that are underrated and unknown unless you are a big Horror fan and seek them out and some of my favourite ones have been ones I have discovered online and hiring them at the video shop. I personally think 'Phantasm' is the most underrated Horror movie franchise of all time followed by 'Puppet Master', 'Subspecies', 'The Prophecy', 'Wishmaster', 'Hatchet', 'Pumpkinhead', 'Return of the Living Dead', 'Demons' and 'Demonic Toys' and if you haven't seen some of those you should check them out. I think 'Demonic Toys' should have just as many movies as the 'Puppet Master' franchise and hope we get more since Charles Band is bringing other franchises like 'Subspecies' back soon.
|
|
|
Post by petrolino on May 18, 2019 9:45:17 GMT
I like 'Bloody Murder'. Have you seen the sequel, 'Bloody Murder 2 : Closing Camp' (2003), and if so, did you enjoy it?
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on May 18, 2019 10:59:06 GMT
That is an interesting list FridayOnElmStreet . I haven't seen a number of those movies and will have to check them out sometime but I agree with your thoughts on 'Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2' and didn't think it was anywhere near as bad as some people thought it was and thought there were far worse Horror movies that came out around the same time that got off lightly. The thing with Horror movies is there are a lot of movies that are underrated and unknown unless you are a big Horror fan and seek them out and some of my favourite ones have been ones I have discovered online and hiring them at the video shop. I personally think 'Phantasm' is the most underrated Horror movie franchise of all time followed by 'Puppet Master', 'Subspecies', 'The Prophecy', 'Wishmaster', 'Hatchet', 'Pumpkinhead', 'Return of the Living Dead', 'Demons' and 'Demonic Toys' and if you haven't seen some of those you should check them out. I think 'Demonic Toys' should have just as many movies as the 'Puppet Master' franchise and hope we get more since Charles Band is bringing other franchises like 'Subspecies' back soon. I have seen most of those you listed and liked them. I always liked the main vampire from Subspecies. That guy did a great job.
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on May 18, 2019 11:02:26 GMT
I like 'Bloody Murder'. Have you seen the sequel, 'Bloody Murder 2 : Closing Camp' (2003), and if so, did you enjoy it? Thats cool and yes I have seen it. Its alright. They delivered more blood/gore but I didnt like the characters as much. There actually is a third one called The Graveyard. Its only loosely connected to the first two. It takes place at the same camp. Lionsgate made it look more like a zombie film th ough.
www.imdb.com/title/tt0440441/?ref_=fn_al_tt_2
|
|
|
Post by petrolino on May 18, 2019 13:15:18 GMT
I like 'Bloody Murder'. Have you seen the sequel, 'Bloody Murder 2 : Closing Camp' (2003), and if so, did you enjoy it? Thats cool and yes I have seen it. Its alright. They delivered more blood/gore but I didnt like the characters as much. There actually is a third one called The Graveyard. Its only loosely connected to the first two. It takes place at the same camp. Lionsgate made it look more like a zombie film th ough.
www.imdb.com/title/tt0440441/?ref_=fn_al_tt_2 I had no idea. Thanks for the information.
|
|
|
Post by lostinlimbo on May 21, 2019 6:48:59 GMT
Cool to see some love for ‘Dark Reel’ 2008. I like that one too.
Great choices in all. Seen 16 of the 25. Girly, The Woman and The Carrier would be my top picks.
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on May 21, 2019 7:58:11 GMT
Cool to see some love for ‘Dark Reel’ 2008. I like that one too. Great choices in all. Seen 16 of the 25. Girly, The Woman and The Carrier would be my top picks. Cool. Good to hear. Or read rather.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on May 23, 2019 12:15:32 GMT
That is an interesting list FridayOnElmStreet . I haven't seen a number of those movies and will have to check them out sometime but I agree with your thoughts on 'Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2' and didn't think it was anywhere near as bad as some people thought it was and thought there were far worse Horror movies that came out around the same time that got off lightly. The thing with Horror movies is there are a lot of movies that are underrated and unknown unless you are a big Horror fan and seek them out and some of my favourite ones have been ones I have discovered online and hiring them at the video shop. I personally think 'Phantasm' is the most underrated Horror movie franchise of all time followed by 'Puppet Master', 'Subspecies', 'The Prophecy', 'Wishmaster', 'Hatchet', 'Pumpkinhead', 'Return of the Living Dead', 'Demons' and 'Demonic Toys' and if you haven't seen some of those you should check them out. I think 'Demonic Toys' should have just as many movies as the 'Puppet Master' franchise and hope we get more since Charles Band is bringing other franchises like 'Subspecies' back soon. I have seen most of those you listed and liked them. I always liked the main vampire from Subspecies. That guy did a great job. Yeah. He did. 'Subspecies' is one of my favourite Horror movie franchises and I loved the first three movies most of all and it will be interesting to see what actor they get to play Rudi in the new movie and if they have Michelle and her sister, Becky in the first movie instead of waiting until the second movie to introduce her 'cause Michelle's sister went on to become a bigger part of the movies than Michelle and was more than the main star of the franchise in my opinion.
|
|
|
Post by masterofallgoons on May 23, 2019 15:43:06 GMT
I can only comment on the few of these that I've seen:
23. Bloody Murder - I haven't seen this one in years, but I remember it as a campy and really poorly made rip off slasher that was entertaining for the shittiness of it all. It tried to ape the Scream approach of commenting on genre conventions through dialogue, if I recall correctly, to exponentially less thoughtfulness and effectiveness. I could give this another shot, but I remember it being a pretty lame attempt at doing throwback slasher... Same would go for its sequel.. Although I have remembered it all these years later and it's killer's name (Trevor Moorehouse). For all of it's amateurish rip off lameness, I can still say it has that going for it.
22. The Funhouse Massacre - Not terrible, but also kinda weak. It's essentially exactly what you'd expect. Kind of a lazy, poor comedy with some fun splattery elements included. The opening stuff with the Harley Quinn rip off and the poorly stylized character introductions, and then the annoying bumbling cop cliche made me uneasy for what the rest of the movie would be, but it actually gets a little better after that. Still, it's not that memorable and the subsequent Blood Fest outshines this one quite a bit... As well as the recent higher budget and wider release the was Hell Fest. Blood Fest, to me, was the better of this trio of similar movies.
20. The Woman - I really wanted to love this movie. The troubling ideas and disturbing nature of it is fascinating to me. Unfortunately, I didn't think this movie handled the really rich subject matter that well. It sort of devolves into a difficult slog of all the male characters being awful and it really disappointed me that it didn't approach this material more thoughtfully. I guess I wanted a more thoughtful and either serious or satirical take on this premise, and instead it was much more interested in the exploitation side of things. Maybe it's unfair to write it off, but I ended up kind of hating this movie because I just didn't think it lived up to a really intriguing premise. I felt the same way about the small horror movies Found and Dead Girl.
19. Alien Abduction: Incident in Lake County - I liked this one. It was surprisingly well put together and fairly convincing. For what was (I think?) a cheaply made TV special, it seemed like a well made independent film. It may have been kinda cheap, but the acting is better than most crappy found footage things you've seen, so it feels fairly authentic. The TV presentation of it all with the 'experts' being interviewed about whether or not any of this was faked helped a lot. In that way it sort of reminded me of the superior Ghost Watch, from the BBC.
14. New Year's Evil - A fun, campy, gimmicky, crappy holiday based slasher. Perfectly enjoyable in its absurdity.
13. Strangland - Dee Snyder's Strangeland is a genuine piece of shit. It's a truly horribly written, acted, and directed movie. It's almost bad enough to be entertaining in the proverbial 'so bad it's good' way. The attempts at characterization and scares are so laughable early on that one is surprised that it keeps finding ways to get stupider as it goes on. By the time Dee Snyder's psuedo-intellectual, philosophy 101 torturer and murder transforms into a mild mannered librarian after a couple of brief therapy sessions. released into the public, and then immediately reverts back to his old, evil self after he's unsuccessfully (or successfully?) lynched in the matter of about 10 seconds, it should be no surprise that this movie was written be a god damn moron. Dee Snyder was well ahead of the curve on the creepiness of predators on the internet, which is a subject that was rife with possibilities, especially in a time before everyone was aware of that. Unfortunately though, he's apparently a fucking idiot. At least his script suggests he is.
8. Truth or Dare - Of all of the movies name Truth or Dare, this one isn't the worst. That's at least a minor victory. It's really not bad and it builds some reasonable tension even though every viewer knows where all of this is headed. But it makes use of its confined setting and although the 'twist' the comes about in the third act would not surprise anybody, it at least sort of makes sense in its context.
6. Stir of Echoes - While I can't agree that this is better than The Sixth Sense (really? Far better?), it is a pretty strong outing. I don't necessarily buy Kevin Bacon's descent into obsession and flirting with madness. It kind of feels like a movie trope instead of a natural progression of the character and scenario. But the story is intriguing and the cast that is mostly made up of veteran character actors and familiar faces really works in its benefit. But it's very pedestrian from a stylistic perspective. David Koepp is clearly a veteran writer with an odd array of films to his credit, but as a director he has no particular style to attribute to his work. I think this film really could have used a more visually inventive eye to guide it, because it sort of looks like a TV movie a lot of the time. But it's a legitimately solid movie.
5. Murder Party - This movie is a great deal of fun. For his first time out Jeremy Saulnier nailed a really deliberate tone. That's a really difficult thing for a filmmaker to do. Now that's no surprise, after seeing his subsequent work, because he's been an absolute master of tone in each of his films. The odd part of that is that it's so far removed from the stark and desolate tone he would explore later. There's some of that here, but this is a brilliantly paced pitch black comedy. His pacing within these scenes of comedic tension does NOT feel like a first time filmmaker experimenting. And all of the angry satirical depictions of the self important fine art world are welcome in this more artful take on a low budget horror comedy. I love what this guy has done since, but his first crack at a feature is really enjoyable.
4. The Last Broadcast - This one did get there first. That's all it has on Blair Witch, but that's not entirely insignificant. It was a novel approach at the time, and the performances are not bad. Unfortunately, it looks cheap and amateurish, and even if that's built in to the approach I do think it's a detriment. And the end makes no sense. The shift in perspective doesn't work for me at all. Interesting, but not great.
2. Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 - I remember very little about this other than it feeling like a typical late 90s early 2000s lame horror movie with characters that were clearly drawn by studio execs riffing on their shallow middle aged view of what young people are like. That and that it made no sense, really. I can't say that that's accurate, but I can say that I found it pretty lame and forgettable. I might feel differently about it if I revisited it, but since the director himself hates the movie and says it was ruined by the Weinsteins (what a fucking surprise), I don't think I'd feel all that differently.
Anyway, I haven't seen the rest, but those that weren't already there will all go on my watchlist now. Thanks.
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on May 23, 2019 21:47:25 GMT
I can only comment on the few of these that I've seen: 23. Bloody Murder - I haven't seen this one in years, but I remember it as a campy and really poorly made rip off slasher that was entertaining for the shittiness of it all. It tried to ape the Scream approach of commenting on genre conventions through dialogue, if I recall correctly, to exponentially less thoughtfulness and effectiveness. I could give this another shot, but I remember it being a pretty lame attempt at doing throwback slasher... Same would go for its sequel.. Although I have remembered it all these years later and it's killer's name (Trevor Moorehouse). For all of it's amateurish rip off lameness, I can still say it has that going for it. 22. The Funhouse Massacre - Not terrible, but also kinda weak. It's essentially exactly what you'd expect. Kind of a lazy, poor comedy with some fun splattery elements included. The opening stuff with the Harley Quinn rip off and the poorly stylized character introductions, and then the annoying bumbling cop cliche made me uneasy for what the rest of the movie would be, but it actually gets a little better after that. Still, it's not that memorable and the subsequent Blood Fest outshines this one quite a bit... As well as the recent higher budget and wider release the was Hell Fest. Blood Fest, to me, was the better of this trio of similar movies. 20. The Woman - I really wanted to love this movie. The troubling ideas and disturbing nature of it is fascinating to me. Unfortunately, I didn't think this movie handled the really rich subject matter that well. It sort of devolves into a difficult slog of all the male characters being awful and it really disappointed me that it didn't approach this material more thoughtfully. I guess I wanted a more thoughtful and either serious or satirical take on this premise, and instead it was much more interested in the exploitation side of things. Maybe it's unfair to write it off, but I ended up kind of hating this movie because I just didn't think it lived up to a really intriguing premise. I felt the same way about the small horror movies Found and Dead Girl. 19. Alien Abduction: Incident in Lake County - I liked this one. It was surprisingly well put together and fairly convincing. For what was (I think?) a cheaply made TV special, it seemed like a well made independent film. It may have been kinda cheap, but the acting is better than most crappy found footage things you've seen, so it feels fairly authentic. The TV presentation of it all with the 'experts' being interviewed about whether or not any of this was faked helped a lot. In that way it sort of reminded me of the superior Ghost Watch, from the BBC. 14. New Year's Evil - A fun, campy, gimmicky, crappy holiday based slasher. Perfectly enjoyable in its absurdity. 13. Strangland - Dee Snyder's Strangeland is a genuine piece of shit. It's a truly horribly written, acted, and directed movie. It's almost bad enough to be entertaining in the proverbial 'so bad it's good' way. The attempts at characterization and scares are so laughable early on that one is surprised that it keeps finding ways to get stupider as it goes on. By the time Dee Snyder's psuedo-intellectual, philosophy 101 torturer and murder transforms into a mild mannered librarian after a couple of brief therapy sessions. released into the public, and then immediately reverts back to his old, evil self after he's unsuccessfully (or successfully?) lynched in the matter of about 10 seconds, it should be no surprise that this movie was written be a god damn moron. Dee Snyder was well ahead of the curve on the creepiness of predators on the internet, which is a subject that was rife with possibilities, especially in a time before everyone was aware of that. Unfortunately though, he's apparently a fucking idiot. At least his script suggests he is. 8. Truth or Dare - Of all of the movies name Truth or Dare, this one isn't the worst. That's at least a minor victory. It's really not bad and it builds some reasonable tension even though every viewer knows where all of this is headed. But it makes use of its confined setting and although the 'twist' the comes about in the third act would not surprise anybody, it at least sort of makes sense in its context. 6. Stir of Echoes - While I can't agree that this is better than The Sixth Sense (really? Far better?), it is a pretty strong outing. I don't necessarily buy Kevin Bacon's descent into obsession and flirting with madness. It kind of feels like a movie trope instead of a natural progression of the character and scenario. But the story is intriguing and the cast that is mostly made up of veteran character actors and familiar faces really works in its benefit. But it's very pedestrian from a stylistic perspective. David Koepp is clearly a veteran writer with an odd array of films to his credit, but as a director he has no particular style to attribute to his work. I think this film really could have used a more visually inventive eye to guide it, because it sort of looks like a TV movie a lot of the time. But it's a legitimately solid movie. 5. Murder Party - This movie is a great deal of fun. For his first time out Jeremy Saulnier nailed a really deliberate tone. That's a really difficult thing for a filmmaker to do. Now that's no surprise, after seeing his subsequent work, because he's been an absolute master of tone in each of his films. The odd part of that is that it's so far removed from the stark and desolate tone he would explore later. There's some of that here, but this is a brilliantly paced pitch black comedy. His pacing within these scenes of comedic tension does NOT feel like a first time filmmaker experimenting. And all of the angry satirical depictions of the self important fine art world are welcome in this more artful take on a low budget horror comedy. I love what this guy has done since, but his first crack at a feature is really enjoyable. 4. The Last Broadcast - This one did get there first. That's all it has on Blair Witch, but that's not entirely insignificant. It was a novel approach at the time, and the performances are not bad. Unfortunately, it looks cheap and amateurish, and even if that's built in to the approach I do think it's a detriment. And the end makes no sense. The shift in perspective doesn't work for me at all. Interesting, but not great. 2. Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 - I remember very little about this other than it feeling like a typical late 90s early 2000s lame horror movie with characters that were clearly drawn by studio execs riffing on their shallow middle aged view of what young people are like. That and that it made no sense, really. I can't say that that's accurate, but I can say that I found it pretty lame and forgettable. I might feel differently about it if I revisited it, but since the director himself hates the movie and says it was ruined by the Weinsteins (what a fucking surprise), I don't think I'd feel all that differently. Anyway, I haven't seen the rest, but those that weren't already there will all go on my watchlist now. Thanks. Cool. Thanks for sharing.
|
|
|
Post by masterofallgoons on May 24, 2019 14:42:18 GMT
Cool. Thanks for sharing. And thank you for your list. Have you seen/will you see any of the other random titles I mentioned?
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on May 25, 2019 3:38:23 GMT
Cool. Thanks for sharing. And thank you for your list. Have you seen/will you see any of the other random titles I mentioned? Not right now but I may make a another list like this is the near future.
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on May 25, 2019 8:03:16 GMT
-Stir of Echoes is a classic in my book -Murder Party is a lot of fun, same director of Green Room -The Final is forgettable, Massacre at Central High is a better version of the same concept -New Years Evil is an okay slasher -Blair Witch 2 was properly rated for me -Truth or Dare I despised. Easily the most unlikable final girl in any movie ever
Haven't seen the rest.
No underrated Horror list is complete without Martin (1978) and The Tenant (1976). And another shout-out to the aforementioned Massacre at Central High. It has a skinny dipping scene with Trish from Friday 4, if that helps.
|
|