|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jun 26, 2019 9:51:11 GMT
2046 Before Sunset Collateral The Incredibles Shaun of the Dead Anchorman The Bourne Supremecy Mean Girls Eternal sunshine The Edukators
|
|
|
Post by Sulla on Jun 26, 2019 11:36:48 GMT
1. The Aviator 2. Downfall 3. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 4. Troy 5. Ray 6. The Alamo 7. The Door in the Floor 8. Team America: World Police 9. The Notebook 10. Friday Night Lights
|
|
|
Post by rudeboy on Jun 26, 2019 12:51:16 GMT
Best year of the 2000s, I'd say...
Mysterious Skin Nobody Knows Bad Education Moolaadé In Good Company Maria Full of Grace Walk on Water Mean Creek Innocent Voices The Taste of Tea
|
|
|
Post by Rey Kahuka on Jun 26, 2019 12:51:18 GMT
Alexander The Bourne Supremacy Spartan Miracle The Aviator Man on Fire Troy Collateral The Incredibles Spider-Man 2
HM: Paparazzi, Layer Cake, Hellboy, Skycaptain and the World of Tomorrow, Hidalgo
|
|
|
Post by OldAussie on Jun 26, 2019 13:03:52 GMT
The Aviator Sideways A Very Long Engagement Downfall Troy Team America: World Police The Bourne Supremacy Hotel Rwanda The Manchurian Candidate Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
|
|
|
Post by Fox in the Snow on Jun 26, 2019 13:20:24 GMT
Great year for Asian cinema
2046 House of Flying Daggers Evolution of a Filipino Family Tropical Malady 3-Iron The Hidden Blade Vital Nobody Knows The Aviator The World
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Jun 26, 2019 14:02:51 GMT
Top 10
The Butterfly Effect Mysterious Skin The Aviator The Terminal Team America: World Police Shrek 2 The Assassination of Richard Nixon Fahrenheit 9/11 Before Sunset Mindhunters
Top 20
Closer Troy The Beautiful Country Ray Spider-Man 2 The Incredibles Wicker Park Mean Girls Vera Drake Napoleon Dynamite
HM: The Notebook, Birth, Layer Cake, Control
|
|
|
Post by James on Jun 26, 2019 17:39:45 GMT
Fantastic year.
Saw Shrek 2 Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind Shaun of the Dead Kill Bill: Vol. 2 The Incredibles Spider-Man 2 Harold & Kumar Mean Girls Dawn of the Dead
|
|
|
Post by bud47 on Jun 26, 2019 18:27:14 GMT
The Aviator Million Dollar Baby Kill Bill Vol. 2 Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind Spider-Man 2 The Incredibles Collateral The Bourne Supremacy Hotel Rwanda Finding Neverland
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Jun 26, 2019 18:34:58 GMT
1. Kill Bill Vol. 2 2. The Aviator 3. The Incredibles 4. Collateral 5. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 6. Million Dollar Baby 7. Before Sunset 8. Shrek 2 9. The Bourne Supremacy 10. Shaun of the Dead
|
|
biker1
Junior Member
@biker1
Posts: 1,804
Likes: 743
|
Post by biker1 on Jun 26, 2019 18:40:18 GMT
a-z.. the aviator bad education down to the bone head-on house of flying daggers maria full of grace mean girls moolade primer 2046
|
|
|
Post by mikef6 on Jun 26, 2019 20:05:56 GMT
Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind / Michael Gondry Hotel Rwanda / Terry George Keane / H. Lodge Kerrigan Un Long Dimanche De Fiançailles (A Very Long Engagement) / Jean-Pierre Jeunet Mean Creek / Jacob Aaron Estes The Merchant Of Venice / Michael Radford Mysterious Skin / Gregg Araki Napoleon Dynamite / Jared Hess Primer / Shane Carruth Spartan / David Mamet Vera Drake / Mike Leigh
HM
Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban / Alfonso Cuarón Super Size Me / Morgan Spurlock
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Jun 26, 2019 21:43:35 GMT
Spider-Man 2
Hidalgo
The Aviator
Hellboy
The Incredibles
Collateral
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Hotel Rwanda
Shrek 2
|
|
|
Post by Chalice_Of_Evil on Jun 27, 2019 8:46:49 GMT
Ella Enchanted
The Girl Next Door
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Hellboy
I, Robot
Lemony Snicket’s A Series of Unfortunate Events
Mean Girls
The Phantom of the Opera
Van Helsing
The Village
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jun 27, 2019 23:03:26 GMT
1. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 2. Team America: World Police 3. Seed of Chucky 4. Saw 5. Spider-Man 2 6. Sideways 7. Napoleon Dynamite 8. Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle 9. Mindhunters 10. Crash
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Jun 28, 2019 0:20:23 GMT
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind Before Sunset Spider-Man 2 The Aviator Million Dollar Baby Sideways Kill Bill Vol 2 The Incredibles Team America: World Police Napoleon Dynamite
|
|
|
Post by marth on Jun 30, 2019 4:20:38 GMT
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind Der Untergang Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Spider-Man 2 Troy The Notebook Shaun of the Dead The Phantom of the Opera Kill Bill Vol 2 Mean Girls The Village
|
|
|
Post by Grabthar's Hammer on Jul 1, 2019 6:19:32 GMT
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind The Aviator Shaun of the Dead Spider-Man 2 Collateral Kill Bill Vol. 2 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Primer Kung Fu Hustle Taking Lives
HM: Anchorman, Dodgeball, Ray, The Terminal
|
|
|
Post by drystyx on Jul 10, 2019 4:16:49 GMT
In a weak decade, this may be the best year of the bunch, overall.
1. TROY 10/10
2. The Alamo 9/10
3. The Village 8/10
4. Lost 8/10
5. Renegade 7/10
6. The Passion of the Christ 6/10
7. The Polar Express 5/10
8. Collateral 5/10, high marks for interesting protagonist, low marks for formula dull antagonist
9. Around the World in 80 Days 5/10
10. The Manchurian Candidate 4/10
|
|
|
Post by gspdude on Jul 17, 2019 21:12:19 GMT
1. The Bourne Supremacy 2. Dawn of the Dead 3. Shaun of the Dead 4. Head in the Clouds 5. Troy 6. The Alamo 7. Ginger Snaps 2 8. Silver City 9. Creep 10.Van Helsing
|
|