Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 17, 2017 18:21:36 GMT
|
|
|
Post by RickSanchez on Feb 17, 2017 21:15:45 GMT
10/10
Paprika Psycho
9/10
Making A Murderer The Prestige (re-watch) 5 Centimeters Per Second Vertigo Vengeance Is Mine The Shining Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb The Asphalt Jungle The Secret in Their Eyes The Third Man
|
|
drspaceman
Sophomore
@drspaceman
Posts: 344
Likes: 37
|
Post by drspaceman on Feb 17, 2017 22:19:13 GMT
10/10
Dr Strangelove Brazil Inside Llewyn Davis Paths of Glory
9/10 The Conversation High Plains Drifter Weiner Victoria Slap Shot
|
|
|
Post by pimpinainteasy on Feb 18, 2017 2:27:36 GMT
surprisingly none. had a really bad movie watching year.
|
|
brownrice
Sophomore
@brownrice
Posts: 108
Likes: 5
|
Post by brownrice on Feb 18, 2017 8:07:35 GMT
None really except Zodiac. Thanks for the links man, might watch some of these.
|
|
|
Post by pimpinainteasy on Feb 19, 2017 6:49:11 GMT
i think i'll check this out. love movies about female alcoholics. there arent enough of them.
|
|
|
Post by pimpinainteasy on Feb 19, 2017 6:50:31 GMT
this one was awesome. i rewatched it in 2016 but had rated it when i first watched it many years ago.
|
|
achitturi
New Member
@achitturi
Posts: 30
Likes: 1
|
Post by achitturi on Feb 19, 2017 19:12:11 GMT
Hell or High Water and Moonlight were the two standouts.
|
|