|
Post by oftrollorigins on Oct 9, 2019 19:06:05 GMT
1. Goldfinger 2. Casino Royale 3. On Her Majesty’s Secret Service
22. A View To A Kill 23. Diamonds Are Forever 24. Die Another Day
Yours?
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Oct 9, 2019 19:16:48 GMT
Best:
1. Casino Royale (2006) 2. Goldfinger 3. Dr. No
Worst:
1. Casino Royale (1967) 2. Die Another Day 3. Never Say Never Again
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Oct 9, 2019 19:26:56 GMT
TOP
1) Skyfall
2) Casino Royale
3) From Russia with Love
BOTTOM
1) The Man with the Golden Gun
2) Diamonds are Forever
3) A View to a Kill
|
|
|
Post by janntosh on Oct 9, 2019 19:32:13 GMT
Can A View to a Kill be that bad when it has Christopher Walker as the bad guy?
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Oct 9, 2019 19:32:36 GMT
Top 3
1. GoldenEye 2. Skyfall 3. Thunderball
Bottom 3
- Casino Royale (1967) 1. Diamonds Are Forever 2. Live and Let Die - Never Say Never Again 3. The Spy Who Loved Me
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Oct 9, 2019 19:33:30 GMT
Best: 1. Casino Royale (2006) 2. Goldfinger 3. Dr. No Worst: 1. Casino Royale (1967) 2. Die Another Day 3. Never Say Never Again Cheater.
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Oct 9, 2019 19:37:47 GMT
Best: 1. Casino Royale (2006) 2. Goldfinger 3. Dr. No Worst: 1. Casino Royale (1967) 2. Die Another Day 3. Never Say Never Again Cheater. It's the only way I can pick 3 I actually dislike.
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Oct 9, 2019 19:39:47 GMT
Cheater. It's the only way I can pick 3 I actually dislike. What if you had to pick 3 cannon films? I'm just curious.
|
|
|
Post by Midi-Chlorian_Count on Oct 9, 2019 19:59:24 GMT
Top 3:- On Her Majesty's Secret Service Goldfinger Moonraker
Bottom 3:- The World is Not Enough Licence to Kill Quantum of Solace
|
|
|
Post by Archelaus on Oct 9, 2019 19:59:30 GMT
Top 3:
Casino Royale From Russia with Love Goldfinger
Bottom 3:
Octopussy Die Another Day A View to a Kill
|
|
Toxicalicity
Junior Member
@toxicalicity
Posts: 1,944
Likes: 1,265
|
Post by Toxicalicity on Oct 9, 2019 20:10:09 GMT
Top: 1. GoldenEye 2. Casino Royale 3. The Spy Who Loved Me Bottom: 1A. Thunderball 1B. Never Say Never Again
2. Diamonds Are Forever 3. Dr. No Yeah, I'm not a Connery fan.
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Oct 9, 2019 20:13:51 GMT
It's the only way I can pick 3 I actually dislike. What if you had to pick 3 cannon films? I'm just curious. Die Another Day The Man with the Golden Gun Live and Let Die
|
|
|
Post by OldAussie on Oct 9, 2019 21:00:01 GMT
1. Casino Royale (2006) 2. Goldfinger 3. Skyfall
Worst:
1. Live and Let Die 2. Quantum of Solace 3. A View to a Kill
|
|
|
Post by vegalyra on Oct 9, 2019 21:06:57 GMT
Best:
1. The Spy Who Loved Me 2. Thunderball 3. From Russia With Love
Worst:
1. Die Another Day 2. Spectre 3. The World is Not Enough
|
|
|
Post by oftrollorigins on Oct 9, 2019 21:11:04 GMT
Best: 1. Casino Royale (2006) 2. Goldfinger 3. Dr. No Worst: 1. Casino Royale (1967) 2. Die Another Day 3. Never Say Never Again Yeah I mean if you include the non-Eon films I’d add in 1967 Casino Royale as well, but I was mostly talking about the official Bond films.
|
|
|
Post by oftrollorigins on Oct 9, 2019 21:12:35 GMT
Can A View to a Kill be that bad when it has Christopher Walker as the bad guy? No it’s not that bad but compared to the other Eon films it’s pretty weak.
|
|
|
Post by oftrollorigins on Oct 9, 2019 21:13:33 GMT
Top 31. GoldenEye 2. Skyfall 3. Thunderball Bottom 3- Casino Royale (1967) 1. Diamonds Are Forever 2. Live and Let Die - Never Say Never Again 3. The Spy Who Loved Me Why The Spy Who Loved Me over, say, Moonraker?
|
|
|
Post by oftrollorigins on Oct 9, 2019 21:15:58 GMT
Cheater. It's the only way I can pick 3 I actually dislike. Never Say Never Again falls apart at the end like Die Another Day but the rest of it ain’t bad, if rather weird.
|
|
|
Post by amyghost on Oct 9, 2019 21:16:50 GMT
I'd put any of the Pierce Brosnan Bonds in the bottom list. I want to like The World is Not Enough on the basis of Jonathan Pryce, but they had the gall to make him one of the weakest villains in the series.
Dr. No From Russia With Love and Goldfinger go on my top three list.
|
|
|
Post by oftrollorigins on Oct 9, 2019 21:16:52 GMT
Top: 1. GoldenEye 2. Casino Royale 3. The Spy Who Loved Me Bottom: 1A. Thunderball 1B. Never Say Never Again
2. Diamonds Are Forever 3. Dr. No Yeah, I'm not a Connery fan. Thunderball?!?!
|
|