CoyoteGraves
Sophomore
Smarmy
@coyotegraves
Posts: 349
Likes: 137
|
Post by CoyoteGraves on Mar 12, 2017 7:28:20 GMT
Goldeneye and Live and Let Die are my two favorites.
|
|
|
Post by twothousandonemark on Apr 20, 2017 14:51:15 GMT
1. From Russia With Love ...my #27 all time.
2. Quantum of Solace ...great car chase, foot chase, boat chase, plane chase... hottest Bond girl... great environs... water geopolitics ahead of its time ...& decent villain.
3. Dr. No
4. Thunderball
5. Goldfinger
|
|
|
Post by mslo79 on Apr 24, 2017 5:57:20 GMT
The only Bond movies that are amongst my favorite movies in general are...
1.Skyfall (2012) - 9/10 2.Casino Royale (2006) 3.Goldfinger (1964) - 7.5-8/10 4.Spectre (2015) 5.From Russia with Love (1963) - 7-7.5/10 6.Licence to Kill (1989) - 7/10 7.Dr. No (1962)
since the poll allows to vote up to six movies I voted for the first six listed above.
|
|
|
Post by RiP, IMDb on May 20, 2017 6:16:45 GMT
I voted for the first five (Sean Connery's) and Licence to Kill. The Spy Who Loved Me would be next.
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo 🦞 on Feb 22, 2018 21:58:19 GMT
Dr. No On Her Majesty's Secret Service Live and Let Die Licence to Kill Goldeneye Skyfall
|
|