|
Post by stefancrosscoe on May 23, 2017 10:31:17 GMT
I have seen 90 titles released this year: Top 10: 01 - Commando 02 - Re-Animator 03 - Phenomena 04 - Brazil 05 - Howling II: Your Sister is a Werewolf 06 - Death Wish 3 07 - To Live and Die in L.A. 08 - The Quiet Earth 09 - Back to the Future 10 - Rocky IV Bottom 10: 01 - Amazonia: The Catherine Miles Story 02 - Star Knight 03 - Revolution 04 - Nine Deaths of the Ninja 05 - Noe helt annet 06 - Creator 07 - Miami Supercops 08 - Blood Tracks 09 - Red Sonja 10 - The Jewel of the Nile
|
|
|
Post by movielover on May 23, 2017 15:30:50 GMT
Top 10:
To Live and Die in L.A. Back to the Future Vision Quest Jagged Edge The Breakfast Club Year of the Dragon Witness St. Elmo's Fire Heaven Help Us Mask
Top 15:
Just One of the Guys Fright Night After Hours Pee-Wee's Big Adventure Better Off Dead
|
|
|
Post by mikef6 on May 25, 2017 4:44:29 GMT
Most (alpha order)
Back To The Future / Robert Zemeckis The Emerald Forest / John Boorman Ladyhawke / Richard Donner 1918 / Ken Harrison Huang Tu Di (Yellow Earth) / Kaige Chen Pee-Wee’s Big Adventure / Tim Burton The Purple Rose Of Cairo / Woody Allen Ran / Akira Kurosawa A Room With A View / James Ivory The Shooting Party / Alan Bridges Witness / Peter Weir
Least (no order)
Friday The 13Th – A New Beginning / Danny Steinmann Torchlight / Thomas J. Wright Porky’s Revenge / James Komack Desert Hearts / Donna Deitch Hot Resort / John Robins Young Sherlock Holmes / Barry Levinson Morons From Space / Mike Hodges Naked Vengence / Cirio H. Santiago Red Sonja / Richard Fleischer
|
|
|
Post by rudeboy on May 30, 2017 2:04:35 GMT
Top Ten
1. My Life as a Dog 2. The Emerald Forest 3. Come and See 4. Lost in America 5. Heaven Help Us 6. A Time to Live, a Time to Die 7. Ran 8. Silverado 9. Tampopo 10. Kiss of the Spider Woman
Bottom Ten
1. Santa Claus 2. Weird Science 3. Wizards of the Lost Kingdom 4. The Man with One Red Shoe 5. King Solomon's Mines 6. Rocky IV 7. Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment 8. Water 9. A Chorus Line 10. The Jewel of the Nile
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Jun 11, 2017 18:39:39 GMT
Back to the Future
|
|
|
Post by NJtoTX on Jun 11, 2017 19:50:21 GMT
1. Back to the Future
2. My Life as a Dog
3. Tampopo
4. Brazil
5. The Purple Rose of Cairo
6. Witness
7. The Color Purple
8. The Breakfast Club
9. Lost in America
10. Cocoon
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jun 21, 2017 5:35:32 GMT
Top 10:
01 - Death Wish 3 02 - A View to a Kill 03 - The Return of the Living Dead 04 - Day of the Dead 05 - Friday the 13th: A New Beginning 06 - Rambo: First Blood Part II 07 - Fletch 08 - Tuff Turf 09 - A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge 10 - Back to the Future
Bottom 10:
01 - Deception of a Generation 02 - Igor and the Lunatics 03 - Birds of Prey 04 - Ninja Warriors 05 - Bliss 06 - Up Your Anchor 07 - Harem 08 - Underworld 09 - Hail Mary 10 - Baby: Secret of the Lost Legend
|
|
detour
Sophomore
@detour
Posts: 374
Likes: 236
|
Post by detour on Jun 22, 2017 16:21:16 GMT
Top Films of 1985 (in no particular order):
1. The Goonies 2. The Breakfast Club 3. Back to the Future 4. Fright Night 5. Witness 6. Better Off Dead 7. Cocoon 8. Lifeforce 9. The Quiet Earth 10. Enemy Mine 11. Return of the Living Dead 12. To Live and Die in L.A. 13. The Purple Rose of Cairo 14. Cat's Eye 15. Prizzi's Honor
|
|
tavaresmd
Sophomore
I Love Classic Monsters
@tavaresmd
Posts: 443
Likes: 124
|
Post by tavaresmd on Jul 18, 2017 1:41:33 GMT
10 Once Bitten 9 Cat's Eye 8 House 7 A View To A Kill 6 Re-Animator 5 Friday The 13th: A New Beginning 4 Return Of The Living Dead 3 A Nightmare On Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge 2 Rocky IV 1 Fright Night
|
|