|
Post by anthonyrocks on Jun 15, 2017 2:10:59 GMT
From Top (which is FAVORITE) to Bottom (which is LEAST FAVORITE), How would you RANK All of the "HALLOWEEN" Movies ?
For an example, Here are my own Rankings below!
1. Halloween (1978)
2. Halloween II (1981)
3. Halloween IV - The Return of Michael Myers
4. Halloween H2O: 20 Years Later
5. Halloween: Resurrection
6. Halloween VI - The Curse of Michael Myers
7. Halloween V - The Revenge of Michael Myers
8. Halloween (2007)
9. Halloween II (2009)
10. Halloween III - Season of the Witch ---------------------- What does everyone else think ?
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Jun 15, 2017 2:30:53 GMT
1. Halloween 2. Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers 3. Halloween II
4. Halloween III: Season of the Witch 5. Halloween: H20 6. Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers 7. Halloween: Resurrection 8. Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers 9. Halloween II (2009) 10. Halloween (2007)
|
|
|
Post by NewtJorden on Jun 15, 2017 2:42:02 GMT
1. Halloween 2. Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers 3. Halloween II 4. Halloween H20 5. Halloween III: Season of the Witch 6. Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers 7. Halloween (2007) 8. Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers 9. Halloween II (2009) 10. Halloween Resurrection
|
|
Trigonomics
Sophomore
@trigonomics
Posts: 122
Likes: 49
|
Post by Trigonomics on Jun 15, 2017 3:07:35 GMT
From the ones I've seen...
Halloween III - 7/10 Halloween - 7/10 Halloween IV - 5/10 Halloween II - 5/10 Halloween (2007) - 3/10
I've seen Halloween II (2009), H20, and Resurrection, but barely recall any of them.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Jun 15, 2017 3:17:02 GMT
From Top (which is FAVORITE) to Bottom (which is LEAST FAVORITE), How would you RANK All of the " HALLOWEEN" Movies ? For an example, Here are my own Rankings below! 1. Halloween (1978) 2. Halloween II (1981) 3. Halloween IV - The Return of Michael Myers 4. Halloween H2O: 20 Years Later 5. Halloween: Resurrection 6. Halloween VI - The Curse of Michael Myers 7. Halloween V - The Revenge of Michael Myers 8. Halloween (2007) 9. Halloween II (2009) 10. Halloween III - Season of the Witch ---------------------- What does everyone else think ? I sure will. And I'm addin' Rob Zombie's Halloweens in there too. 1) Halloween 2) Rob Zombie Halloween II 3) Rob Zombie Halloween 4) Halloween IV 5) Halloween V 6) H20 7) Halloween 2 8) Halloween VI 9) Halloween III 10) Halloween VIII
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jun 15, 2017 3:23:44 GMT
1. Halloween (1978) 2. Halloween 4 The Return of Michael Myers 3. Halloween 3 Season of the Witch 4. Halloween 2 5. Halloween H2O 6. Rob Zombies Halloween 2 Directors Cut 7. Rob Zombies Halloween 2 8. Rob Zombies Halloween (Theatrical and Unrated) 9. Halloween 5 The Revenge of Michael Myers 10. Halloween 6 The Curse of Michael Myers: The Producers Cut 11. Halloween 6 The Curse of Michael Myers 12. Halloween: Resurrection
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Jun 15, 2017 4:33:52 GMT
1. Halloween (1978) 2. Halloween 4 The Return of Michael Myers 3. Halloween 3 Season of the Witch 4. Halloween 2 5. Halloween H2O 6. Rob Zombies Halloween 2 Directors Cut 7. Rob Zombies Halloween 2 8. Rob Zombies Halloween (Theatrical and Unrated) 9. Halloween 5 The Revenge of Michael Myers 10. Halloween 6 The Curse of Michael Myers: The Producers Cut 11. Halloween 6 The Curse of Michael Myers 12. Halloween: Resurrection halloween 4 really is terrific isn't it? very underrated. curious. why halloween 5 so low. very very dark. i loved it.
|
|
|
Post by anthonyrocks on Jun 15, 2017 6:22:46 GMT
1. Halloween (1978) - the only good one 2. Halloween: H20 3. Halloween IV: The Return of Michael Myers 4. Halloween III: Season of the Witch 5. Halloween V: The Revenge of Michael Myers 6. Halloween Resurrection 7. Rob Zombie's Halloween 8. Rob Zombie's Halloween II 9. Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers - the one that shits all over the mythology What about Halloween II ?
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Jun 15, 2017 6:42:00 GMT
1. Halloween (1978) - the only good one 2. Halloween: H20 3. Halloween IV: The Return of Michael Myers 4. Halloween III: Season of the Witch 5. Halloween V: The Revenge of Michael Myers 6. Halloween Resurrection 7. Rob Zombie's Halloween 8. Rob Zombie's Halloween II 9. Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers - the one that shits all over the mythology What about Halloween II ? I forgot about that one.
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Jun 15, 2017 8:13:04 GMT
Halloween Halloween H20 Halloween 4 Halloween II Halloween III Rob Zombie's Halloween II Halloween 6 Halloween: Resurrection Halloween 5 Rob Zombie's Halloween
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jun 15, 2017 9:15:29 GMT
halloween 4 really is terrific isn't it? very underrated. curious. why halloween 5 so low. very very dark. i loved it. I tried watching it a few times. I really just couldnt get into it. I just think its an OK slasher flick. Plus it started the Terence Wynn/Thorn cult story line and that I didnt care for. It really should have been 1-4 and H20 and that it. Just my opinion.
|
|
|
Post by mslo79 on Jun 15, 2017 9:32:12 GMT
Halloween (2007) - 6/10 (a mild Thumbs Up)
the rest... i don't like basically.
|
|
|
Post by Raimo47 on Jun 15, 2017 11:53:42 GMT
1. Halloween (9/10) 2. Halloween II (9/10) 3. Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (9/10) ------------------------------------------------------ 4. Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers (8/10) 5. Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (8/10) ------------------------------------------------------ 6. Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (7/10) 7. Halloween (2007) (6/10) ------------------------------------------------------ 8. Halloween: Resurrection (5/10) 9. Halloween II (2009) (3/10)
|
|
|
Post by NJtoTX on Jun 15, 2017 19:12:52 GMT
1. Halloween (1978)
It was ok, but didn't make me want to see any more. I'm generally anti-sequel.
|
|
|
Post by anthonyrocks on Jul 2, 2017 14:55:44 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Marv on Jul 2, 2017 15:50:37 GMT
Halloween Zombies Halloween Halloween 2 Halloween 4 Halloween 5 Halloween 6 Halloween H20 Halloween 3 Zombies Halloween 2
I've never really seen Resurrection.
|
|
|
Post by mszanadu on Jul 2, 2017 20:22:10 GMT
From Top (which is FAVORITE) to Bottom (which is LEAST FAVORITE), How would you RANK All of the " HALLOWEEN" Movies ? For an example, Here are my own Rankings below! 1. Halloween (1978) 2. Halloween II (1981) 3. Halloween IV - The Return of Michael Myers 4. Halloween H2O: 20 Years Later 5. Halloween: Resurrection 6. Halloween VI - The Curse of Michael Myers 7. Halloween V - The Revenge of Michael Myers 8. Halloween (2007) 9. Halloween II (2009) 10. Halloween III - Season of the Witch ---------------------- What does everyone else think ? I tend to watch these film sagas as mini marathons on the month of or on Halloween in a row of 2 to 3 sets each just to keep the separate character storylines in balance for me personally - traditional thing here ( #'s 4. to 7. will change orders from time to time too ) . My Top Favorites are as follows here too : 1. Halloween 1978 2. Halloween II 1981 3. Halloween H20: 20 Years Later 1998 - P7 4. Halloween III: Season of the Witch 1982 5. Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers 1995 - P6 6. Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers 1988 7. Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers 1989 Will watch this one but only if I'm in the right frame of mind with it ( IMPO - just OK / tolerable - but it's not a big favorite of mine - mildly amusing ? ) : 8. Halloween: Resurrection 2002 - P8 As for the rest which are the remakes of this original saga these are really not my cup of tea at all : ( Of course if other folks really like these 2 films - Enjoy ! ) 1. Halloween 2007 2. Halloween II 2009 Thanks so much anthonyrocks for your subject post .
|
|
|
Post by mszanadu on Jul 2, 2017 20:52:00 GMT
The pic on the right ( Michael / Nick Castle drinking a Dr. P ) was actually one of my favorite choice computer wallpapers for the month of Halloween that I used just last year actually . So glad that you discovered this treasured pic here too . Thanks again anthonyrocks for posting these wonderful classic pics here as well .
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Oct 17, 2022 11:56:36 GMT
1. Halloween (1978)
2. Halloween IV - The Return of Michael Myers
3. Halloween II (1981)
4. Halloween V - The Revenge of Michael Myers
5. Halloween VI - The Curse of Michael Myers (Producers cut ids my preferred cut)
6. Halloween (2018)
7. Halloween H2O: 20 Years Later
8. Halloween Kills
9. Halloween: Resurrection
10. Halloween III - Season of the Witch
11. Halloween II (2009)
12. Halloween Ends
13. Halloween (2007)
|
|
|
Post by Marv on Oct 17, 2022 17:28:20 GMT
1. Halloween 2. Halloween 2018 3. Halloween II 4. Halloween Kills 5. RZ Halloween 6. Halloween 4 7. Halloween 5 8. Halloween H2O 9. Halloween Ends 10. Halloween 6 11. Halloween 3 12. Halloween Resurrection 13. RZ Halloween 2
|
|