|
Post by movielover on Aug 8, 2017 16:44:35 GMT
Favorite 10:
1. The Last Samurai 2. Old School 3. Scary Movie 3 4. X-Men 2 5. Bad Santa 6. Runaway Jury 7. Capturing the Friedmans 8. Monster 9. Lost in Translation 10. Stuck on You
Honorable mention: The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King The Matrix Reloaded The Station Agent The Hunted Daredevil (Yeah, I know, but I didn't think it was that bad.) Bruce Almighty Open Range Anything Else Cold Mountain
|
|
|
Post by mikef6 on Aug 8, 2017 18:36:56 GMT
Best in alpha order
21 Grams / Alejandro González Iñárritu American Splendor / Shari Springer Berman & Robert Pulcini Bu San (Goodbye Dragon Inn) / Ming-liang Tsai Monster / Patty Jenkins Mystic River / Clint Eastwood Schultze Gets The Blues / Michael Schorr The Station Agent / Thomas McCarthy Thirteen / Catherine Hardwicke Vozvrashcheniye (The Return) / Andrei Zvyagintsev De Zaak Alzheimer (The Memory Of A Killer) / Erik Van Looy Zi Hudi Purple Butterfly) / Ye Lou
HM in no order
Le Temps Du Loup (Time Of The Wolf) / Michael Haneke Stupeur Et Tremblements (Fear And Trembling) / Alain Corneau Bom Yeoreum Gaeul Gyeoul Geurigo Bom (Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter…And Spring) / Ki-duk Kim Bowling For Columbine / Michael Moore Reconstruction / Christoffer Boe The Company / Robert Altman The Fog Of War / Erroll Morris Salmer Fra Kjøkkenet (Kitchen Stories) / Bent Hamer Talaye Sorkh (Crimson Gold) / Jafar Panahi
Worstest
The Room / Tommy Wiseau Zatoichi / Takeshi Kitano Jigureul Jikyeora! (Save The Green Planet) / Jeon-Hwan Jang The Missing / Ron Howard Charles Angles: Full Throttle / McG
|
|
|
Post by Wesley Crusher on Aug 8, 2017 18:37:12 GMT
2003 (top 11 ranked in order) Kill Bill: Vol. 1 The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Cold Mountain Runaway Jury School of Rock Finding Nemo Elf Old School X-Men 2 Mystic River
|
|
|
Post by worthyeagle on Aug 9, 2017 8:25:11 GMT
1)Lost in Translation 2)Kill Bill: Vol 1 3)21 grams 4)Lord of the Ring: Return of the King 5)Whale Rider 6)X2 7)Finding Nemo 8)Master and Commander: Far Side of the World 9)Pirates of the Caribbean: Curse of the Black Pearl 10)School of Rock
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Aug 10, 2017 9:13:37 GMT
1. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2. Mystic River 3. Lost in Translation 4. City of God 5. Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World 6. Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 7. Finding Nemo 8. The Last Samurai 9. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 10. X2: X-Men United
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 6, 2017 0:19:27 GMT
Bu San (2003) Connecticut: Seasons Of Light - Cradle Of American Impressionism (2003) [Short Film; Gerardo Puglia] Destino (2003) [Short Film; Dominique Monfery] Die Geschichte Vom Weinenden Kamel (2003) Dogville (2003) Finding Nemo (2003) Girl With A Pearl Earring (2003) House Of Sand And Fog (2003) In The Cut (2013) It's All About Love (2003) Lost In Translation (2003) Monster (2003) Nobody Needs To Know (2003) Panj É Asr (2003) Sylvia (2003) Talaye Sorkh (2003) The Brown Bunny (2003) The Cremaster Cycle (2003) The Dreamers (2003) The L-rd Of The Rings: The Return Of The King (2003) The Matrix Reloaded (2003) The Matrix Revolutions (2003) The Principles Of Lust (2003) Twentynine Palms (2003) Wasp (2003) [Short Film; Andrea Arnold] Young Adam (2003)
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Oct 24, 2017 9:49:26 GMT
1. House of 1000 Corpses 2. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 3. School of Rock 4. Mystic River 5. Bad Santa 6. A Mighty Wind 7. Monster 8. Finding Nemo 9. Detour 10.Good Boy!
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Oct 25, 2017 0:24:56 GMT
1) The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2) Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl
3) The Last Samurai
4) Finding Nemo
5) Secondhand Lions
6) Elf
7) Holes
8) Open Range
9) Runaway Jury
10) Radio
|
|
|
Post by President Ackbar™ on Nov 5, 2017 4:12:30 GMT
Lost In Translation The Dreamers The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Revolutions
|
|
|
Post by mslo79 on Dec 2, 2017 7:57:50 GMT
1.Open Range - 10/10 (in my Top 4 Westerns ever) 2.A Man Apart - 8/10 -.Terminator 3 4.The Cooler - 6.5-7/10
5.Bad Santa - 6-6.5/10 -.The Matrix Reloaded
|
|
|
Post by theravenking on Dec 3, 2017 11:01:43 GMT
Master and Commander Kill Bill Vol.1 Lost In Translation Cold Mountain Open Range Girl With A Pearl Earring Young Adam 21 Grams Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl The Last Samurai
|
|