Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Oct 31, 2017 19:54:21 GMT
CA: TWS 8/10 Civil War 7.5/10 The Avengers 7/10 Iron Man 7/10 GOTG Vol 1 6.5/10 CA: The 1st Avenger 6/10 Spiderman HC 6/10
Those are the only ones I find to be good to watchable. The rest are either mediocre or flat out awful imo.
|
|
|
Post by lenlenlen1 on Oct 31, 2017 20:50:46 GMT
In this order IMO:
Iron Man 9 The Avengers 9 Captain America: Civil War 9 Captain America: The Winter Soldier 8 Guardians of the Galaxy 8
Then everything else...
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Oct 31, 2017 21:10:52 GMT
Updated with Thor Ragnarok.
1. Captain America: The Winter Soldier -9/10 2. Captain America: Civil War -9/10 3. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2. -8/10 4. Spider-Man: Homecoming -8/10 5. Thor Ragnarok -8/10 6. Iron Man 3 -7/10 7. Iron Man -7/10 8. Guardians of the Galaxy -7/10 9. The Avengers -7/10 10. Ant-Man -7/10 11. Thor -6/10 12. Avengers: Age of Ultron -5/10 13. Thor 2 -5/10 14. Captain America: The First Avenger -4/10 15. The Incredible Hulk -4/10 16. Doctor Strange -4/10 17. Iron Man 2 -3/10
|
|
|
Post by Nalkarj on Oct 31, 2017 21:28:18 GMT
Hey, haven't I already done this? Here goes... (Only ranking the ones I've seen, from favorite to least-favorite) 1. Iron Man (2008) 2. Spider-Man 2 (2004) 3. Spider-Man (2002) 4. Captain America (2011) 5. Iron Man 3 (2013) 6. The Avengers (2012) 7. The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) 8. Thor (2011) 9. Iron Man 2 (2010) Those are the only ones I've seen, and to be honest I've no real interest in seeing any others!
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Nov 3, 2017 4:05:23 GMT
1. Thor: Ragnarok 2. The Avengers 3. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 4. Ant-Man 5. Guradians of the Galaxy 6. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 7. The Incredible Hulk 8. Iron Man 2 9. Doctor Strange 10. Iron Man 11. Captain America: The First Avenger 12. Avengers: Age of Ultron 13. Thor: The Dark World 14. Thor 15. Captain America: Civil War 16. Iron Man 3 17. Spider-Man: Homecoming
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Nov 3, 2017 16:30:28 GMT
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Nov 4, 2017 1:10:12 GMT
Updated after some mcu rewatches
|
|
|
Post by Archelaus on Nov 4, 2017 5:34:37 GMT
The Avengers (8/10) Iron Man (8/10) Captain America: The Winter Soldier (8/10) Captain America: Civil War (8/10) Guardians of the Galaxy (8/10) Captain America: The First Avenger (8/10) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (8/10) Doctor Strange (8/10) Ant-Man (8/10) Spider-Man: Homecoming (8/10) Avengers: Age of Ultron (7/10) Thor (7/10) Iron Man 3 (7/10) Iron Man 2 (7/10) The Incredible Hulk (7/10) Thor: The Dark World (7/10) Updated after seeing Thor: Raganarok: The Avengers (8/10) Iron Man (8/10) Captain America: The Winter Soldier (8/10) Captain America: Civil War (8/10) Guardians of the Galaxy (8/10) Thor: Ragnarok (8/10) Captain America: The First Avenger (8/10) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (8/10) Doctor Strange (8/10) Spider-Man: Homecoming (8/10) Ant-Man (8/10) Avengers: Age of Ultron (7/10) Thor (7/10) Iron Man 3 (7/10) Iron Man 2 (7/10) The Incredible Hulk (7/10) Thor: The Dark World (7/10)
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Nov 7, 2017 6:07:41 GMT
Finally got to see Ragnarok. Here's my updated rankings: 1. The Avengers 8/10 2. Iron Man 7.5/10 3. Captain America: The First Avenger 7.5/10 4. Ant-Man 7.5/10 5. The Incredible Hulk 7.5/10 6. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 7/10 7. Guardians of the Galaxy 7/10 8. Spider-Man: Homecoming 7/10 9. Thor: Ragnarok 7/10 10. Thor 7/10 11. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 6.5/10 14. Iron Man 2 6/10 14. Avengers: Age of Ultron 6/10 14. Captain America: Civil War 6/10 15. Thor: The Dark World 6/10 16. Doctor Strange 6/10 17. Iron Man 3 5.5/10
|
|
|
Post by jonesjxd on Nov 8, 2017 12:53:40 GMT
1. The Avengers 2. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 3. Guardians of the Galaxy 4. Iron Man 5. Captain America: Civil War 6. Spider-Man: Homecoming 7. Thor: Ragnarok 8. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 9. Ant Man 10. Doctor Strange 11. Avengers: Age of Ultron 12. Captain America: The First Avenger 13. Thor 14. Iron Man 2 15. Thor: The Dark World 16. The Incredible Hulk 17. Iron Man 3
|
|
|
Post by DSDSquared on Nov 8, 2017 13:24:36 GMT
1. The Avengers 8/10 2. Iron Man 8/10 3. Captain America: the First Avenger 7.5-8 4. Captain America: Civil War 7.5-8 5. Ant-Man 7.5 6. Thor 7.5 7. Guardians of the Galaxy vol 2 - 7 8. Guardians of the Galaxy 7 9. Spider-man: Homecoming 6.5 10. Avengers:Age of Ultron 6.5 11. Captain America: Winter Soldier 6.5 12. Thor: Dark World 6-6.5 13. The Incredible Hulk 6 14. Thor Ragnarok 5.5 15. Doctor Strange 5 16. Iron Man 3 - 4.5 17. Iron Man 2 - 4 I am a huge MCU fan and I have never done this:
The Winter Soldier Guardians of the Galaxy Iron Man The Avengers Spiderman: HC Civil War Thor 3 Thor Dr. Strange Iron Man 3 Iron Man 2 Ant Man Age of Ultron First Avenger GOTG 2 The Incredible Hulk Thor 2
|
|
|
Post by LaurenceBranagh on Nov 10, 2017 23:32:20 GMT
I think I ranked them on this site before, but I changed my mind on a few of the placements.
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Thor Avengers: Age of Ultron Captain America: Civil War The Avengers Iron Man 3 Ant-Man Captain America: The First Avenger Iron Man Guardians of the Galaxy The Incredible Hulk Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Doctor Strange Iron Man 2 Thor: The Dark World
Not Yet Seen: Spider-Man: Homecoming and Thor: Ragnarok
|
|
|
Post by THawk on Nov 11, 2017 1:04:47 GMT
Epic Avengers: Assemble 10/10 Captain America: Civil War 9/10
Great Black Panther Thor: The Dark World Captain America: Winter Soldier Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Avengers: Age of Ultron
Good Ant Man Captain America Doctor Strange Thor Thor: Ragnarok Iron Man The Incredible Hulk Iron Man 3
Ok-ish Iron Man 2 Spider-Man: Homecoming Guardians of the Galaxy
Quite love a lot of the MCU so far, only a handful of misfires, but even those are watchable.
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Feb 15, 2018 10:59:48 GMT
updated with Black Panther
|
|
|
Post by kevin on Feb 15, 2018 14:21:36 GMT
Amazing 1. Captain America: The Winter Soldier - 9/10 2. The Avengers - 9/10
Great 3. Iron Man - 8/10 4. Guardians of the Galaxy - 8/10 5. Spider-Man: Homecoming - 8/10
Ranging from good to okay 6. Captain America: Civil War - between a 7/10 and an 8/10 7. Captain America: The First Avenger - 7/10 8. Doctor Strange - 6/10 (used to be an 8/10) 9. Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2 - 6/10 (also used to be an 8/10) 10. Thor - 6/10 11. Avengers: Age of Ultron - 6/10
Don't like 12. Ant-Man - 5/10 13. Iron Man 3 - 5/10 14. Thor: The Dark World - 5/10 15. Iron Man 2 - 4/10
Still have to see: The Incredible Hulk, Thor: Ragnarok & Black Panther
|
|
|
Post by DSDSquared on Feb 15, 2018 14:41:34 GMT
The Winter Soldier is the best MCU movie.
|
|
Ban
Sophomore
@tepebenjamin
Posts: 423
Likes: 141
|
Post by Ban on Feb 15, 2018 14:50:25 GMT
Big thumbs down overall
Iron Man GotG Winter Soldier GotG V.2 Ragnarok SM: Homecoming The Incredible Hulk Ant-Man Doctor Strange Avengers Thor Civil War Age of Ultron
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Feb 17, 2018 10:03:13 GMT
1. Captain America: The Winter Soldier -9/10 2. Captain America: Civil War -9/10 3. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2. -8/10 4. Black Panther -8/10 5. Spider-Man: Homecoming -8/10 6. Iron Man 3 -7/10 7. Thor Ragnarok -7/10 8. Iron Man -7/10 9. Guardians of the Galaxy -7/10 10. The Avengers -7/10 11. Ant-Man -7/10 12. Thor -6/10 13. Avengers: Age of Ultron -5/10 14. Thor 2 -5/10 15. Captain America: The First Avenger -5/10 16. The Incredible Hulk -4/10 17. Doctor Strange -4/10 18. Iron Man 2 -4/10
|
|
|
Post by marth on Feb 17, 2018 14:08:52 GMT
8. Iron Man 2 10. Iron Man 16. Iron Man 3 That would be my ranking, sort of. Iron Man/Iron Man 2 and then .... Iron Man 3. You are the only one that show some love for Iron Man 2. I´m shocked by the amount of people that hates that movie here. Didn´t realize until I read this thread.
|
|