Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 6, 2017 16:14:52 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Catman on Feb 7, 2017 19:54:21 GMT
All time favorite: Anachronox.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 7, 2017 19:59:35 GMT
All time favorite: Anachronox.
|
|
kaasa
Sophomore
@kaasa
Posts: 283
Likes: 72
|
Post by kaasa on Feb 19, 2017 9:49:17 GMT
SmackDown vs RAW 2006
GTA: Liberty City Stories
Disney's Extreme Skate Adventure
Hmmmm.... Blitz 2000?
|
|
|
Post by twothousandonemark on Feb 19, 2017 15:47:21 GMT
Super Mario Bros. 3 NHL '94 Super Mario Kart Street Fighter II Turbo Grand Theft Auto Vice City
|
|
|
Post by Times Up on Feb 19, 2017 23:31:25 GMT
Final Fantasy VI Dracula X: Rondo of Blood Castlevania: Symphony of the Night Illusion of Gaia Golden Eye Super Metroid Mario Kart 64
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 20, 2017 1:03:28 GMT
I love sonic hedgehog game . I beat it and that was so cool. I miss the days when I could play a video game becAise 🍣🍢 now my body is falling apart like my Nana did. Maybe I can see nana and Krinkles when God takes me away to heaven coz I can't play anymore. I will!Like to find Atari games but I am no good at google! 😢
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 20, 2017 13:31:14 GMT
All time favorite is the Mass Effect trilogy.
Others I love would be GTA Saints Row Fallout series Madden WWE Games The Show Pokémon Snap Basically all the handheld Pokémon games Uncharted Max Payne Fatal Frame
to name a few
|
|
|
Post by TrueLoveWays on Feb 21, 2017 20:40:22 GMT
Sonic 2 Animal Crossing Harvest Moon Mario Kart Double Dash
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 23, 2017 5:25:06 GMT
1. Mass Effect Trilogy (Kind of cheating, but it's one long story so I consider it one long game.) 2. Dragon Age: Inquisition (I just beat this game 3 times in a row. Put 300 consecutive hours into it.) 3. The Walking Dead Seasons 1 & 2 4. Soul Caliber III 5. Overwatch 6. Far Cry 3 7. Portal 2 8. Rise Of The Tomb Raider 9. Def Jam: Fight For NY 10. Tomb Raider (Xbox One)
|
|
|
Post by croftalice2 on Apr 9, 2017 7:10:54 GMT
Rise of the tomb raider Tomb raider:definitive edition -xbox one Tomb raider ps3 Tomb raider trilogy remastered ps3 and xbox 360 ( the xbox one can read them ) Resident evil 6 and revelations 2
|
|
|
Post by MrFurious on Apr 9, 2017 16:31:31 GMT
So many favourites but if I had to pick a top 10 at this moment. Would be different top 10 tomorrow with a couple of changes but most of me favourites are on here
Pro Evolution Soccer - PS1 Tetris - Gameboy Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas - PS2 Resident Evil 4 - PS3 Half Life - PS3 Fallout 3 - PS3 Dragon's Dogma - PS3 Final Fantasy 7 - PS1 Project Gotham Racing 2 - Xbox Monty On The Run - Amstrad CPC
|
|
|
Post by MooseNugget on Apr 9, 2017 22:55:07 GMT
My favorite game of all time is Mass Effect 2.
|
|
|
Post by woozlewuzzle on Apr 10, 2017 3:50:43 GMT
SmackDown vs RAW 2006GTA: Liberty City Stories Disney's Extreme Skate Adventure Hmmmm.... Blitz 2000? Damn I had lots of fun with that game.
|
|
|
Post by woozlewuzzle on Apr 10, 2017 3:58:43 GMT
Castlevania: Symphony of the Night Castlevania: Lament of Innocence WWE Smackdown: Here Comes the Pain Star Wars: Battlefront 1 & 2 Resident Evil: Outbreak 1 & 2 Mortal Kombat: Deception God of War 1, 2, 3 Castlevania 1 & 3 The Legend of Zelda Zelda III: A Link to the Past Final Fantasy 6 Resident Evil 1, 2, 3, 4 and Code Veronica Silent Hill 1, 2, 3, 4
Off the top of my head.
|
|
prolelol
Sophomore
I love movies, especially drama and horror movies! And also, I'm a big fan of TV shows.
@prolelol
Posts: 377
Likes: 101
|
Post by prolelol on Apr 10, 2017 12:58:11 GMT
Tomb Raider III (1997): Bloodrayne (2002):
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on May 7, 2018 11:45:18 GMT
Grand Theft Auto V - PS4 Star Wars: Battlefront II - Xbox Friday the 13th - PS4 Super Mario 64 - N64 Deadpool - PS3
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on May 7, 2018 15:27:09 GMT
Some of them:
Skyrim Pokemon HeartGold and SoulSilver Pokemon Emerald Kingdom Hearts 2 inFamous 2 Metal Gear Solid 2 Splinter Cell Chaos Theory Syphon Filter Fallout 3 Mass Effect 2 Uncharted: Drake's Fortune Just Cause 2 Red Dead Redemption Prey
|
|
|
Post by mslo79 on May 10, 2018 5:43:31 GMT
In terms of my #1 single player game experience... Mafia (2002) ; on the PC. I first played this when it was new in Aug 2002 and replayed it here and there over the years since. it's a masterpiece which is a word I rarely use in relation to movies/games etc. I plan on re-playing that either sometime this year or next year the latest along with Mafia II (2010) (on PC) as Mafia II, while did not have as strong of a impact on me like the first game did, it's still amongst the very top of the single player games I have played. the Grand Theft Auto series can't hold a candle to the Mafia series as the Mafia series has a lasting impact on me where as the GTA games do not as you play through those once but forget about them where as Mafia series I replay here and there as the years pass. p.s. Mafia III (2016), while not as good as the first two overall, is still one of the best games I played. it's underrated.
|
|
TheSowIsMine
Junior Member
@thesowismine
Posts: 2,652
Likes: 1,684
|
Post by TheSowIsMine on May 10, 2018 13:16:42 GMT
Mass Effect 2 Red Dead Redemption The Walking Dead season 1+2 Saints Row 4 Dragon Age Inquisition Fallout 4 Horizon Zero Dawn Life is Strange
|
|