|
Post by politicidal on Jan 7, 2020 18:31:38 GMT
Triple Threat (2019). 4/10.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Jan 8, 2020 2:47:23 GMT
The Beyond - 4/10
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jan 8, 2020 5:07:21 GMT
Sushi Girl - 5/10
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jan 11, 2020 5:37:12 GMT
Crown Vic - 5/10
|
|
maxwellperfect
Junior Member
@maxwellperfect
Posts: 3,966
Likes: 1,683
|
Post by maxwellperfect on Jan 12, 2020 14:49:23 GMT
Watched all of these for the first time yesterday:
Paris at Midnight 8/10 School of Rock 8/10 Little Women (1994) 6.5/10 Star The Rise of Skywalker Wars 6.5/10
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jan 16, 2020 5:08:59 GMT
War for the Planet of the Apes - 6/10
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Mar 29, 2020 3:45:35 GMT
Watched Star Trek TMP Director's Cut again and it remains my favorite ST film, along with Wrath of Khan.
|
|
maxwellperfect
Junior Member
@maxwellperfect
Posts: 3,966
Likes: 1,683
|
Post by maxwellperfect on Mar 29, 2020 5:09:53 GMT
Funny Face (1957)
6/10
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Apr 14, 2020 23:37:03 GMT
Final Score (2018). A Die Hard clone with a touch of Sudden Death starring Dave Bautista. It's surprisingly good.
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Feb 8, 2021 1:34:55 GMT
The English Patient (1996). Pretty good. Long as hell though. 7/10.
|
|
|
Post by stefancrosscoe on Feb 11, 2021 14:25:11 GMT
Pumpkinhead 2: Blood Wings (1994) A cheap and unnecessary follow up to the far superior first film. Sure, there were a few laughs and not that awful moments (how could it, with the always sweet and sexy Linnea Quigley showing off her stuff) but it did little to do much justice towards the former movie, and I am just glad I did not waste any money on this poor horror film.
4/10
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Feb 14, 2021 7:53:23 GMT
Freaky (2020) - 6/10
555 (1988) - 3/10
2 Jennifer (2016) - 4/10
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Feb 15, 2021 4:20:50 GMT
The Juror (1996). 5/10. Demi Moore and Alec Baldwin keep it watchable enough but it's one of those movies where the characters do stupid things.
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Sept 14, 2021 15:46:28 GMT
Sanders of the River (1935). 4/10.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 14, 2021 18:52:54 GMT
Shang Chi (2021)
5/10
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Sept 15, 2021 15:10:58 GMT
Tight Spot (1955). 7/10.
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Sept 16, 2021 18:18:19 GMT
White Feather (1955). 5/10.
|
|
|
Post by Feologild Oakes on Sept 16, 2021 22:27:27 GMT
Superman/Batman: Apocalypse - 6.5/10
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Sept 17, 2021 14:29:31 GMT
A Quiet Place Part Two (2021). 8/10.
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Sept 19, 2021 15:09:49 GMT
Operation Condor (1991) with Jackie Chan. 7.5/10. I've seen it before a few times. The humor and slapstick is hit-or-miss but the action scenes are incredible.
|
|