|
Post by moviemouth on May 21, 2018 1:28:16 GMT
Amadeus The Element of Crime The Terminator The Bounty Paris, Texas Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom A Nightmare on Elm Street Firestarter A Passage to India Ghostbusters
|
|
|
Post by movielover on May 21, 2018 1:41:51 GMT
1. Once Upon a Time in America 2. The Bounty 3. Body Double 4. The Pope of Greenwich Village 5. Teachers 6. The Terminator 7. This Is Spinal Tap 8. Birdy 9. Top Secret! 10. All of Me
11. Sixteen Candles 12. Ghostbusters 13. Starman 14. Amadeus 15. Bachelor Party 16. Revenge of the Nerds 17. Red Dawn 18. Gremlins 19. Irreconcilable Differences 20. Splash
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on May 21, 2018 1:42:57 GMT
1. Once Upon a Time in America 2. The Bounty 3. Body Double 4. The Pope of Greenwich Village 5. Teachers 6. The Terminator 7. This Is Spinal Tap 8. Birdy 9. Top Secret! 10. All of Me I am the one person who doesn't like Once Upon a Time in America.
|
|
|
Post by marth on May 21, 2018 1:46:16 GMT
The Terminator 1984 Paris, Texas A Nightmare on Elm Street Once Upon a Time in America Ghostbusters Amadeus Body Double
|
|
|
Post by jcush on May 21, 2018 1:47:59 GMT
Once Upon a Time in America The Terminator Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom Ghostbusters Amadeus A Nightmare on Elm Street Beverly Hills Cop Broadway Danny Rose Starman Body Double
|
|
|
Post by rudeboy on May 21, 2018 1:51:13 GMT
- Once Upon a Time in America
- Paris, Texas
- The Times of Harvey Milk
- Amadeus
- Love Streams
- Stranger Than Paradise
- The Bounty
- A Passage to India
- Gremlins
- This is Spinal Tap
|
|
|
Post by movielover on May 21, 2018 1:53:33 GMT
- Once Upon a Time in America
- Paris, Texas
- The Times of Harvey Milk
- Amadeus
- Love Streams
- Stranger Than Paradise
- The Bounty
- A Passage to India
- Gremlins
- This is Spinal Tap
Great documentary. Nice pick.
|
|
ravi02
Sophomore
@ravi02
Posts: 795
Likes: 418
|
Post by ravi02 on May 21, 2018 2:12:38 GMT
1.) The Terminator 2.) Amadeus 3.) The Bounty
4.) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 5.) Beverly Hills Cop 6.) Top Secret! 7.) This is Spinal Tap 8.) A Nightmare on Elm Street 9.) Star Trek III: The Search For Spock 10.) Romancing the Stone
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on May 21, 2018 2:17:35 GMT
1. Once Upon a Time in America 2. The Bounty 3. Body Double 4. The Pope of Greenwich Village 5. Teachers 6. The Terminator 7. This Is Spinal Tap 8. Birdy 9. Top Secret! 10. All of Me I am the one person who doesn't like Once Upon a Time in America. Because you think it's disappointing, right?
|
|
|
Post by Sulla on May 21, 2018 2:20:24 GMT
1. Amadeus 2. The Terminator 3. 1984 4. Once Upon a Time in America 5. The Killing Fields 6. 2010 7. The Bounty 8. The Company of Wolves 9. The Razor's Edge 10. Starman 11. Red Dawn 12. She
|
|
|
Post by wmcclain on May 21, 2018 2:24:33 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Captain Spencer on May 21, 2018 2:24:48 GMT
The Terminator The Karate Kid Once Upon A Time In America Ghostbusters A Nightmare On Elm Street Beverly Hills Cop Top Secret! Starman All Of Me Moscow On The Hudson
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on May 21, 2018 2:36:47 GMT
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Ghostbusters
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Romancing the Stone
Gremlins
Beverly Hills Cop
The Terminator
The Karate Kid
The Bounty
The Natural
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on May 21, 2018 2:53:29 GMT
1. The Terminator 2. Ghostbusters 3. The Karate Kid 4. Once Upon a Time in America 5. Beverly Hills Cop 6. Paris, Texas 7. Broadway Danny Rose 8. 2010: The Year we Make Contact 9. Romancing the Stone 10. The Cotton Club
11. Friday the 13th Part IV 12. A Nightmare on Elm Street 13. The Jesse Owens Story 14. Police Academy 15. The Woman in Red 16. Sixteen Candles 17. Wheels on Meals 18. Gremlins 19. Cloak and Dagger 20. Firestarter
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on May 21, 2018 2:58:42 GMT
1. The Terminator 2. Ghostbusters 3. The Karate Kid 4. Once Upon a Time in America 5. Beverly Hills Cop 6. Paris, Texas 7. Broadway Danny Rose 8. 2010: The Year we Make Contact 9. Romancing the Stone 10. The Cotton Club 11. Friday the 13th Part IV 12. A Nightmare on Elm Street 13. The Jesse Owens Story 14. Police Academy 15. The Woman in Red 16. Sixteen Candles 17. Wheels on Meals 18. Gremlins 19. Cloak and Dagger 20. Firestarter I forgot about Firestarter.
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on May 21, 2018 5:32:59 GMT
1. C.H.U.D.2. The Toxic Avenger3. Beverly Hills Cop4. Ghostbusters5. A Nightmare on Elm Street 6. Friday the 13th: he Final Chapter7. The Terminator8. Trancers9. Silent Night, Deadly Night10. All of Me
|
|
|
Post by CookiesNCream on May 21, 2018 5:43:14 GMT
In no particular order:
1. The Terminator 2. Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 3. Ghostbusters 4. Beverly Hills Cop 5. Gremilins 6. The Karate Kid 7. Sixteen Candles 8. The Muppets Take Manhattan 9. Amadeus 10. Footloose
|
|
|
Post by stefancrosscoe on May 21, 2018 9:35:11 GMT
01. The Terminator 02. The Toxic Avenger 03. This is Spinal Tap 04. Ghostbusters 05. Revenge of the Nerds 06. Police Academy 07. Beverly Hills Cop 08. Savage Streets 09. Night of the Comet 10. The Company of Wolves
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on May 21, 2018 19:24:00 GMT
I am the one person who doesn't like Once Upon a Time in America. Because you think it's disappointing, right? How do you mean? You mean it is so highly rated that I like it less then I would have had I not known it's reputation?
Any movie I dislike by a director that I like and starring one of my favorite actors I define as being disappointing. It has nothing to do with it's reputation. It's actually a movie I wish I liked more.
I don't hate the movie or anything, it just doesn't do much for me.
|
|
maxwellperfect
Junior Member
@maxwellperfect
Posts: 3,966
Likes: 1,683
|
Post by maxwellperfect on May 21, 2018 20:45:39 GMT
This is Spinal Tap Repo Man Paris, Texas The Terminator The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension The Brother from Another Planet Stop Making Sense Top Secret! Star Trek III Ghostbusters
|
|