|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jul 12, 2018 23:16:02 GMT
Best and Worst part 101: What are your best and worst films with Mark Hamill? Include voice over work.
Best: 1. Star Wars - 10/10 2. Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi - 10/10 3. Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back - 10/10 4. Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back - 8/10 5. Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker - 7/10 6. Batman: Mask of the Phantasm - 6/10 7. Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens - 6/10
Worst: 8. Village of the Damned - 5/10 7. Sleepwalkers - 5/10 6. Watchers Reborn - 5/10 5. Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi - 4/10 4. Britannia Hospital - 3/10 3. Guyver - 3/10 2. Slipstream - 2/10 1. Wizards - 1/10
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Jul 12, 2018 23:33:56 GMT
1) BEST:
Star Wars
Return of the Jedi
The Empire Strikes Back
Batman: Mask of the Phantasm
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Castle in the Sky
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Star Wars: the Force Awakens
2) OKAY:
Kingsman: The Secret Service
The Big Red One
Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker
Joseph, King of Dreams
3) WORST:
Wizards
Batman: the Killing Joke
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Jul 13, 2018 0:17:53 GMT
5 Best
1. Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 2. Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 3. The Big Red One 4. Brigsby Bear 5. Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
Worst
Village of the Damned
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jul 13, 2018 20:39:08 GMT
I won’t include force awakens as it is just a cameo
Best
Empire strikes back Star Wars Return of the Jedi Brigsby Bear Kingsman
Worst
The last Jedi Time runner
|
|
maxwellperfect
Junior Member
@maxwellperfect
Posts: 3,966
Likes: 1,683
|
Post by maxwellperfect on Jul 13, 2018 21:01:28 GMT
I actually enjoyed 'Slipstream.' Certainly no masterpiece, but an enjoyable low-budget adventure set in an interesting post-apocalyptic world.
|
|
|
Post by vegalyra on Jul 13, 2018 21:34:32 GMT
Corvette Summer - that's all you need to know. A pure masterpiece of American cinema.
|
|