|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jun 26, 2019 22:54:36 GMT
1. Spider verse 2. Thoroughbreds 3. First Reformed 4. Mission: Impossible - Fallout 5. Leave no Trace 6. Deadpool 2 7. Incredibles 2 8. Annihilation 9. American Animals 10. A Star is Born
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Jun 26, 2019 23:07:50 GMT
Mission Impossible: Fallout
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Black Panther
Aquaman
Green Book
A Simple Favor
Mandy
Deadpool 2
Solo: A Star Wars Story
Red Sparrow
|
|
|
Post by OldAussie on Jun 26, 2019 23:08:16 GMT
BlacKkKlansman Mission: Impossible - Fallout Widows A Star Is Born Ladies in Black The Ballad of Buster Scruggs Bad Times at the El Royale The Front Runner Boy Erased Beirut
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Jun 26, 2019 23:15:32 GMT
1. Mission: Impossible- Fallout 2. Isle of Dogs 3. They Shall Not Grow Old 4. The Sisters Brothers 5. Won't You Be My Neighbor? 6. First Man 7. Suspiria 8. Paddington 2 9. The Ballad of Buster Scruggs 10. A Star Is Born
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Jun 26, 2019 23:21:11 GMT
Top 10
Red Sparrow Upgrade Searching First Reformed Green Book Who We Are Now A Simple Favor Wildlife The Favourite Freaks
Top 18
Ant-Man and the Wasp A Star Is Born And Then I Go Mission: Impossible - Fallout The Ballad of Buster Scruggs A Futile and Stupid Gesture The Clovehitch Killer Under the Silver Lake
|
|
|
Post by Chalice_Of_Evil on Jun 26, 2019 23:31:52 GMT
Avengers: Infinity War
Aquaman
A Quiet Place
Bumblebee
The Girl in the Spider’s Web
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society
Mission: Impossible - Fallout
Solo: A Star Wars Story
Tomb Raider
Venom
Honourable mentions:
Mortal Engines
Truth or Dare – Unrated Director’s Cut
|
|
|
Post by James on Jun 27, 2019 0:09:46 GMT
Avengers: Infinity War Hereditary Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse A Quiet Place Green Book Deadpool 2 Incredibles 2 Aquaman Halloween Black Panther
|
|
|
Post by sdrew13163 on Jun 27, 2019 0:22:12 GMT
1. M:I - Fallout 2. Hereditary 3. Avengers: Infinity War 4. Aquaman 5. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 6. Sicario: Day of the Soldado 7. A Quiet Place 8. Bad Times at the El Eoyale 9. Free Solo 10. The Ballad of Buster Scruggs
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Jun 27, 2019 0:45:56 GMT
1. The Favourite 2. Thoroughbreds 3. Green Book 4. The House That Jack Built 5. First Man 6. Wildlife 7. Upgrade 8. Mission: Impossible - Fallout 9. Vox Lux 10. Avengers: Infinity War
|
|
|
Post by Rey Kahuka on Jun 27, 2019 12:43:09 GMT
A Quiet Place Outlaw King First Man Mary, Queen of Scots Black Panther You Were Never Really Here Beirut Avengers Infinity War Ready Player One Incredibles 2
HM: 12 Strong, Solo, Ant-Man & The Wasp,
|
|
|
Post by mikef6 on Jun 27, 2019 16:57:44 GMT
American Animals / Bart Layton Destination Wedding / Victor Levin Eighth Grade / Bo Burnham The Favourite / Yorgos Lanthimos First Reformed / Paul Schrader Hotel Artemis / Drew Pearce Juliet, Naked / Jesse Peretz Sorry To Bother You / Boots Riley Three Identical Strangers / Tim Wardle Widows / Steve McQueen
Also
All Is True / Kenneth Branagh King Of Thieves / James Marsh Vox Lux / Brady Corbet Beoning (Burning) / Chang-dong Lee
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jun 27, 2019 21:48:10 GMT
1. Deadpool 2 2. Avengers: Infinity War 3. Skyscraper 4. The First Purge 5. The Commuter 6. Halloween 7. The Meg 8. Mandy 9. The Strangers: Prey at Night 10. Tales from the Hood 2
|
|
|
Post by Fox in the Snow on Jun 28, 2019 3:58:40 GMT
Killing Season of the Devil Roma Walden Manta Ray An Elephant Sitting Still The Mountain The Favourite Shoplifters The House That Jack Built
|
|
nostromo87
Sophomore
@nostromo87
Posts: 448
Likes: 80
|
Post by nostromo87 on Jun 29, 2019 2:48:58 GMT
First Reformed Hereditary Thoroughbreds Eighth Grade The Favourite BlacKKKlansman First Man Green Book Wildlife Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far On Foot
|
|
|
Post by marth on Jun 30, 2019 3:29:23 GMT
I still have many movies to see from this year, but the only ones I really enjoyed were the 3 horror movies that I´ve seen:
Annihilation A Quiet Place Halloween
|
|
|
Post by Grabthar's Hammer on Jul 1, 2019 8:22:48 GMT
Bohemian Rhapsody BlacKkKlansman Avengers: Infinity War Vice Bodied Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Black Panther Ready Player One Thoroughbreds Love, Simon
HM: A Quiet Place, Assassination Nation, Bad Times at the El Royale, The Front Runner, Sorry to Bother You
|
|
|
Post by Sulla on Jul 1, 2019 8:39:26 GMT
1. Bad Times at the El Royale 2. Sicario: Day of the Soldado 3. First Man 4. The Favourite 5. Leave No Trace 6. A Simple Favor 7. At Eternity's Gate 8. The Mule 9. Sorry to Bother You 10. Mary Queen of Scots
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Sept 26, 2022 21:13:41 GMT
1. The House That Jack Built 2. First Man 3. Green Book 4. Vox Lux 5. Eighth Grade 6. The Ballad of Buster Scruggs 7. Annihilation 8. The Favourite 9. American Animals 10. Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot
|
|
|
Post by rudeboy on Sept 26, 2022 23:13:34 GMT
- Shoplifters
- Happy as Lazzaro
- Burning
- Custody
- If Beale Street Could Talk
- BlackKklansman
- The Favourite
- Free Solo
- Lean on Pete
- They Shall Not Grow Old
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Sept 27, 2022 1:47:17 GMT
Hereditary Eighth Grade Sorry To Bother You The House That Jack Built Blackkkklansman The Favourite The Ballad of Buster Scruggs Isle of Dogs American Animals First Reformed
|
|