|
Post by darksidebeadle on Dec 1, 2019 5:06:07 GMT
Welcome back to another week of the BEST & WORST edition of 'what movies did you see last week?' thread. For those who haven't been part of it before, basically your host (me) posts my weekly movies and you can comment on those and list your movie for the same time frame. I will get back to you on yours and you can talk to other users here about their films. It's a great place to talk about film.
FIRST TIME MOVIE VIEWING
The Irishman (2019, Martin Scorsese Cinema The Irishman feels like the fond farewell and the capper in a trilogy of gangster films based on true stories after Goodfellas (1990) & Casino (1995). All three films have starred Robert De Niro & Joe Pesci but this time a much more aged and reflective pair in a film that could be described as their Unforgiven. This epic has a slower pace than Scorsese’s other films in the genre but no less intriguing. It touches on many famous moments from history but doesn’t over explain them. For some who do not have a good knowledge of the American history from these decades they may miss a lot of context to what was going on. I didn’t have a problem myself but it could for others. Now to the de-aging effects, whilst I am not personally a fan, my experience went like this. The first time I saw the de-aged De Niro character I was kind of horrified. However after a time I got used to it and came to realize that the problem my brain was having was only partly the special effects but more so two other factors. Firstly, knowing what he really looked like at that age is quite different to how he appears. They may have got rid of the wrinkles but the nose grows throughout your whole life and he has the larger old man De Niro nose on the younger mans face. Secondly and more importantly is the light blue contacts he wore throughout to match the real life character he was playing, I never got used to these fully but after 20 minutes the de-aging effect was mostly a non issue. Other characters that were de-aged worked much better without additional changed like the fore mentioned eye Colour. In the end this was a great and mature work from a master film maker nearing the end of his career that will dot nearly along side the best work of all those involved. 8.5/10
The Report (2019., Scott Z. Burns) This is the true story of an idealistic Senate staffer (Adam Driver), tasked by his boss (Annette Benning) to lead an investigation into the CIA's post 9/11 Detention and Interrogation Program, uncovers shocking secrets. It is all played out pretty straight forward but I love these type of true stories so this was a win for me. 7/10
Farming (2019, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje) Based on the writer/director's childhood, FARMING tells story of a young Nigerian boy, 'farmed out' by his parents to a white British family in the hope of a better future. Instead, he becomes the feared leader of a white skinhead gang. The movie does not quite work as realistically as maybe they had hoped but it is still filled with compelling scenes and a good central performance. 6/10
Daniel isn't Real (2019, Adam Egypt Mortimer) This lower budget horror sees a troubled college freshman (Patrick Schwarzenegger), suffer a violent family trauma which resurrects his childhood imaginary friend Daniel to help him cope. Some interesting ideas here with more development and maybe a touch more money behind it could have been a home run, still solid though. 6/10
Rebel in the Rye (2017, Danny Strong) Two years before Nicholas Hoult (Warm Bodies) played fantasy author J.R.R. Tolkein he played another author, the reclusive J.D. Salinger. This is a pretty good biopic about one of the most interesting authors of the 1900's. 6/10
REPEAT MOVIE VIEWING
The Terminator (1984, James Cameron) blu ray James Cameron's first and best film still delivers. The superb tone and minimalism of the story sets it apart from the many failed sequels and pretenders that have come since. 9/10
Dog Day Afternoon (1975, Sidney Lumet) blu ray This film was made just a few years after the events it is based on occurred where two men tried to rob a bank in Brooklyn and caused a massive media circus. Excellent acting, assured direction from a good script make this an all timer, it has a couple of areas where pacing could be better but all in all, still one of the best. 8.5/10
The Gingerbread Man (1998, Robert Altman) blu ray This is Altman's lone attempt at a plot driven thriller but he tries to make it as non generic as he can. The film has a superb cast with Kenneth Branagh in the lead with strong supports from Daryl Hannah, Embeth Davidtz, Robert Duvall, Tom Berrenger, Famke Jansen and Robert Downey Jr. The real stars however are the direction, cinematography, score and sound editing.. quite a striking film that stretches believability a little too far at times but no more than many films of its type from the era. 7.5/10
Scent of a Woman (1992, Martin Brest) blu ray This crowd-pleaser sees a prep school student (Chris O'Donnell) needing money that agrees to "babysit" a blind man (Al Pacino), but the job is not at all what he anticipated. It is pretty obvious in its manipulative strokes but it has a great score and a certain something that makes it work regardless. Also a great smaller role for Michael Seymour Hoffman goes a long way and it was the performance that led Paul Thomas Anderson to cast him in his films. 7/10
WEEKLY FILM AWARDS
BEST FILM: The Terminator BEST ACTOR: Al Pacino - Dog Day Afternoon BEST ACTRESS: Linda Hamilton - The Terminator BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Joe Pesci - The Irishman BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Penelope Allen - Dog Day Afternoon BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Changwei Gu - The Gingerbread Man BEST SCRIPT: Frank Pierson - Dog Day Afternoon BEST SCORE: Thomas Newman - Scent of a Woman (close call this week) BEST DIRECTOR: Martin Scorsese - The Irishman
10/10 - Perfection (or as close to it as possible) 09/10 - An Excellent film 08/10 - A VERY Good film 07/10 - A Good film 06/10 - A Solid film 05/10 - An Average film 04/10 - Below Average film 03/10 - A mostly bad film 02/10 - A mostly terrible film 01/10 - Awful through and through 00/10 - Not only awful but offensive too
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Dec 1, 2019 5:14:00 GMT
You watched some of my favorite this week. The Irishman - Glad you liked it so much. 9/10 The Terminator - Great stuff. 9/10 Dog Day Afternoon - We both watched one of Lumet's movies with Pacino this week. 9/10 Scent of a Woman - Sure it's manipulative I guess, but I think it's very well done and Pacino gives one of my all time favorite performances, which elevates it. 9/10 First Time Viewings:
Klute (1971, Alan J. Pakula) I feel the pacing could have been a bit better, but it has some really good stuff in there. Jane Fonda is really good in her Oscar winning role and Donald Sutherland puts in some good work as well. 7/10
Kind Hearts and Coronets (1949, Robert Hamer) This one is well acted and has a pretty enjoyable story, with some good laughs along the way. 7.5/10
The Man in the White Suit (1951, Alexander Mackendrick) This one has a pretty interesting story and good performances. 7/10
The Maids (1975, Christopher Miles) The script is solid enough, but the acting is what made this one work for me. 7/10
Sunday Bloody Sunday (1971, John Schlesinger) Glenda Jackson and Peter Finch are very good here, but I found the film became less interesting as it went along. 6/10
Mary of Scotland (1936, John Ford) This one is kind of dull at times. Katharine Hepburn is very good though, which gives it a boost. 6/10
The Love Witch (2016, Anna Biller) Maybe it was intentional, but I thought the acting wasn't that great. It's still a pretty interesting movie and it actually looks like it could have been made in the 60's or 70's, but the acting did hurt it for me. 6.5/10
Meet Me in St. Louis (1944, Vincente Minnelli) This one has some strong moments, but the story never really fully grabbed me. I feel like it would have been better without some of the musical numbers. 6/10
Repeat Viewings:
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019, Quentin Tarantino) My favorite film of the year. 9/10
The Little Mermaid (1989, Ron Clements & John Musker) Disney classic with great songs and some fun characters. 7.5/10
Wuthering Heights (1939, William Wyler) Good story and strong acting. 7.5/10
Marathon Man (1976, John Schlesinger) Good throughout, but the last act is definitely the highlight. Hoffman and Olivier are both really good here. 8/10
Serpico (1973, Sidney Lumet) A great Pacino performance elevates this true story about an honest cop. 8/10
Movie Awards:
BEST FILM: Once Upon a Time in Hollywood BEST ACTOR: Al Pacino (Serpico) BEST ACTRESS: Katharine Hepburn (Mary of Scotland) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Laurence Olivier (Marathon Man) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Geraldine Fitzgerald (Wuthering Heights) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Robert Richardson (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood) BEST SCORE: Alan Menken (The Little Mermaid) BEST SCRIPT: Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood) BEST DIRECTOR: Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood)
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Dec 1, 2019 5:16:31 GMT
BEST FILM: Dog Day Afternoon BEST ACTOR: Al Pacino - Dog Day Afternoon BEST ACTRESS: Linda Hamilton - The Terminator BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Chris Sarandon - Dog Day Afternoon BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Penelope Allen - Dog Day Afternoon BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Rodrigo Prieto - The Irishman BEST SCRIPT: Frank Pierson - Dog Day Afternoon BEST SCORE: Brad Fiedel - The Terminator BEST DIRECTOR: Sidney Lumet - Dog Day Afternoon
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Dec 1, 2019 5:19:38 GMT
You watched some of my favorite this week. The Irishman - Glad you liked it so much. 9/10 The Terminator - Great stuff. 9/10 Dog Day Afternoon - We both watched one of Lumet's movies with Pacino this week. 9/10 Scent of a Woman - Sure it's manipulative I guess, but I think it's very well done and Pacino gives one of my all time favorite performances, which elevates it. 9/10 First Time Viewings:
Klute (1971, Alan J. Pakula) I feel the pacing could have been a bit better, but it has some really good stuff in there. Jane Fonda is really good in her Oscar winning role and Donald Sutherland puts in some good work as well. 7/10
Kind Hearts and Coronets (1949, Robert Hamer) This one is well acted and has a pretty enjoyable story, with some good laughs along the way. 7.5/10
The Man in the White Suit (1951, Alexander Mackendrick) This one has a pretty interesting story and good performances. 7/10
The Maids (1975, Christopher Miles) The script is solid enough, but the acting is what made this one work for me. 7/10
Sunday Bloody Sunday (1971, John Schlesinger) Glenda Jackson and Peter Finch are very good here, but I found the film became less interesting as it went along. 6/10
Mary of Scotland (1936, John Ford) This one is kind of dull at times. Katharine Hepburn is very good though, which gives it a boost. 6/10
The Love Witch (2016, Anna Biller) Maybe it was intentional, but I thought the acting wasn't that great. It's still a pretty interesting movie and it actually looks like it could have been made in the 60's or 70's, but the acting did hurt it for me. 6.5/10
Meet Me in St. Louis (1944, Vincente Minnelli) This one has some strong moments, but the story never really fully grabbed me. I feel like it would have been better without some of the musical numbers. 6/10
Repeat Viewings:
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019, Quentin Tarantino) My favorite film of the year. 9/10
The Little Mermaid (1989, Ron Clements & John Musker) Disney classic with great songs and some fun characters. 7.5/10
Wuthering Heights (1939, William Wyler) Good story and strong acting. 7.5/10
Marathon Man (1976, John Schlesinger) Good throughout, but the last act is definitely the highlight. Hoffman and Olivier are both really good here. 8/10
Serpico (1973, Sidney Lumet) A great Pacino performance elevates this true story about an honest cop. 8/10
Movie Awards:
BEST FILM: Once Upon a Time in Hollywood BEST ACTOR: Al Pacino (Serpico) BEST ACTRESS: Katharine Hepburn (Mary of Scotland) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Laurence Olivier (Marathon Man) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Geraldine Fitzgerald (Wuthering Heights) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Robert Richardson (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood) BEST SCORE: Alan Menken (The Little Mermaid) BEST SCRIPT: Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood) BEST DIRECTOR: Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood) Yo Cush Kind Hearts and Coronets (1949, Robert Hamer) I was expecting more from this classic 6/10 The Love Witch (2016, Anna Biller) It is intentional, it may all be a certain style over substance but its pretty fun 6/10 Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019, Quentin Tarantino) Top 10 forthe year for me 7-7.5/10 Marathon Man (1976, John Schlesinger) Yeah its a lot of fun 7/10 Serpico (1973, Sidney Lumet) I actually tried to rewatch this a month or two back and found it to be pretty bad and did not finish it.
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Dec 1, 2019 5:20:37 GMT
BEST FILM: Dog Day AfternoonBEST ACTOR: Al Pacino - Dog Day AfternoonBEST ACTRESS: Linda Hamilton - The TerminatorBEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Chris Sarandon - Dog Day AfternoonBEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Penelope Allen - Dog Day AfternoonBEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Rodrigo Prieto - The IrishmanBEST SCRIPT: Frank Pierson - Dog Day AfternoonBEST SCORE: Brad Fiedel - The TerminatorBEST DIRECTOR: Sidney Lumet - Dog Day Afternoon Fair, there were a lot of close categories this week, My top two scores were Scent of a Woman and The Gingerbread Man though
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Dec 1, 2019 5:24:52 GMT
BEST FILM: Dog Day AfternoonBEST ACTOR: Al Pacino - Dog Day AfternoonBEST ACTRESS: Linda Hamilton - The TerminatorBEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Chris Sarandon - Dog Day AfternoonBEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Penelope Allen - Dog Day AfternoonBEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Rodrigo Prieto - The IrishmanBEST SCRIPT: Frank Pierson - Dog Day AfternoonBEST SCORE: Brad Fiedel - The TerminatorBEST DIRECTOR: Sidney Lumet - Dog Day Afternoon Fair, there were a lot of close categories this week, My top two scores were Scent of a Woman and The Gingerbread Man though I can't comment on The Gingerbread Man's score, but I do really like the score for Scent of a Woman.
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Dec 1, 2019 5:25:17 GMT
Movie Awards:
BEST FILM: Once Upon a Time in Hollywood BEST ACTOR: Leo Dicaprio - OUATIH BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Brad Pitt - OUATIH BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Margot Robie - OUATIH BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Robert Richardson (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood) BEST SCORE: Michael Small - Marathon Man BEST SCRIPT: Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood) BEST DIRECTOR: Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood)
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Dec 1, 2019 5:27:04 GMT
Fair, there were a lot of close categories this week, My top two scores were Scent of a Woman and The Gingerbread Man though I can't comment on The Gingerbread Man's score, but I do really like the score for Scent of a Woman. My Best supporting actor couldve gone to Chris Sarandon, John Cazale or Pacino for the irishman, all good pics but Pesci's gentle performance won me over.
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Dec 1, 2019 5:31:35 GMT
Movie Awards:
BEST FILM: Once Upon a Time in Hollywood BEST ACTOR: Leo Dicaprio - OUATIH BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Brad Pitt - OUATIH BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Margot Robie - OUATIH BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Robert Richardson (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood) BEST SCORE: Michael Small - Marathon Man BEST SCRIPT: Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood) BEST DIRECTOR: Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood) Leo was runner up. I consider Pitt co-lead though and I actually like Julia Butters and Margaret Qualley more than Margot Robbie. Marathon Man was runner up for score. Forgot how good it was. I watched a bunch of really good lead actress performances this week, but you haven't seen any of them haha
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Dec 1, 2019 5:32:48 GMT
I can't comment on The Gingerbread Man's score, but I do really like the score for Scent of a Woman. My Best supporting actor couldve gone to Chris Sarandon, John Cazale or Pacino for the irishman, all good pics but Pesci's gentle performance won me over. I like Charles Durning a bit more than Cazale, but the two of them and Sarandon are all damn good. I liked Pacino slightly more, but Pesci was really good and very different from his other gangster roles.
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Dec 1, 2019 5:37:47 GMT
My Best supporting actor couldve gone to Chris Sarandon, John Cazale or Pacino for the irishman, all good pics but Pesci's gentle performance won me over. I like Charles Durning a bit more than Cazale, but the two of them and Sarandon are all damn good. I liked Pacino slightly more, but Pesci was really good and very different from his other gangster roles. I liked seeing that different side of Pescis acting, he was my mvp of the movie, I had it Pesci, De Niro then Pacino but they were all excellent. Durning is always great. A few years after dog day, he and Carol Kane (one of the girls in the bank) reunite for When a Stranger Calls
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Dec 1, 2019 5:45:09 GMT
My Best supporting actor couldve gone to Chris Sarandon, John Cazale or Pacino for the irishman, all good pics but Pesci's gentle performance won me over. I like Charles Durning a bit more than Cazale, but the two of them and Sarandon are all damn good. I liked Pacino slightly more, but Pesci was really good and very different from his other gangster roles. Any interest in my others? klute is on my radar from yours
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Dec 1, 2019 5:48:56 GMT
The Terminator - 9/10 Dog Day Afternoon - 8/10 Mine: Die Hard with a Vengeance (1995) - 10/10 - Blu RayExcellent action film is my favorite of the series. Glass (2019) - 4/10 - DVDOK at best follow up to Split is mildly interesting yet manages to be dull at the same time. Apt Pupil (1998) - 6/10 - VHSInteresting Stephen King adaptation has a teen blackmailing his neighbor after suspecting him to be a Nazi war criminal. Good performance by Ian McKellen. Polaroid (2019) - 3/10 - DVDGeneric horror film involving a horrific camera. The Dream Team (1989) - 5/10 - VHSMichael Keaton, Christopher Lloyd, Peter Boyle and Stephen Furst are mental patients who get loose in New York. A few laughs but nothing great. The Banger Sisters (2002) - 5/10 - VHSOK film about a former rock groupies who reconnect after twenty years. An Unfinished Life (2005) - 5/10 - DVDJennifer Lopez, Robert Redford and Morgan Freeman star in this country life drama. Watchable. Blind (2017) - 5/10 - DVDDemi Moore is a married woman who falls in love with a blind man played by Alec Baldwin. The Spectacular Now (2013) - 5/10 - DVDCute coming of age teen film. Nothing I would call a classic though. A Mighty Heart (2007) - 3/10 - DVDMade with good intentions but boring kidnapping film. Body Armour (2007) - 3/10 - DVDA bodyguard is hired to protect the man he hates the most. Generic action film. The Fear Chamber (2009) - 1/10 - DVDAwful Saw knockoff. Not one redeeming thing in this flick. Zombie Killers: Elephant's Graveyard (2015) - 3/10 - DVDBilly Zane, Dee Wallace and Mischa Barton star in this generic zombie film. Best Film this week: Worst Film this WeeK:
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Dec 1, 2019 6:02:24 GMT
The Terminator - 9/10 Dog Day Afternoon - 8/10 Mine: Die Hard with a Vengeance (1995) - 10/10 - Blu RayExcellent action film is my favorite of the series. Glass (2019) - 4/10 - DVDOK at best follow up to Split is mildly interesting yet manages to be dull at the same time. Apt Pupil (1998) - 6/10 - VHSInteresting Stephen King adaptation has a teen blackmailing his neighbor after suspecting him to be a Nazi war criminal. Good performance by Ian McKellen. Polaroid (2019) - 3/10 - DVDGeneric horror film involving a horrific camera. The Dream Team (1989) - 5/10 - VHSMichael Keaton, Christopher Lloyd, Peter Boyle and Stephen Furst are mental patients who get loose in New York. A few laughs but nothing great. The Banger Sisters (2002) - 5/10 - VHSOK film about a former rock groupies who reconnect after twenty years. An Unfinished Life (2005) - 5/10 - DVDJennifer Lopez, Robert Redford and Morgan Freeman star in this country life drama. Watchable. Blind (2017) - 5/10 - DVDDemi Moore is a married woman who falls in love with a blind man played by Alec Baldwin. The Spectacular Now (2013) - 5/10 - DVDCute coming of age teen film. Nothing I would call a classic though. A Mighty Heart (2007) - 3/10 - DVDMade with good intentions but boring kidnapping film. Body Armour (2007) - 3/10 - DVDA bodyguard is hired to protect the man he hates the most. Generic action film. The Fear Chamber (2009) - 1/10 - DVDAwful Saw knockoff. Not one redeeming thing in this flick. Zombie Killers: Elephant's Graveyard (2015) - 3/10 - DVDBilly Zane, Dee Wallace and Mischa Barton star in this generic zombie film. Best Film this week: Worst Film this WeeK: Die Hard with a Vengeance (1995) - 7.5 best of the sequels Glass (2019) - Least fave of the trilogy but I still dig it 7/10 Apt Pupil (1998) - 6/10 The Dream Team (1989) - I have fun with this one 6.5 The Spectacular Now (2013) - 7/10
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Dec 1, 2019 6:19:23 GMT
I like Charles Durning a bit more than Cazale, but the two of them and Sarandon are all damn good. I liked Pacino slightly more, but Pesci was really good and very different from his other gangster roles. I liked seeing that different side of Pescis acting, he was my mvp of the movie, I had it Pesci, De Niro then Pacino but they were all excellent. Durning is always great. A few years after dog day, he and Carol Kane (one of the girls in the bank) reunite for When a Stranger Calls I'd probably go Pacino, Pesci, De Niro, but De Niro has the best acted scene in the movie (the phone call near the end). By the way, I was happy to see you give Penelope Allen the win. Underrated performance in my opinion, because no one ever mentions her when talking about the movie.
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Dec 1, 2019 6:24:32 GMT
I like Charles Durning a bit more than Cazale, but the two of them and Sarandon are all damn good. I liked Pacino slightly more, but Pesci was really good and very different from his other gangster roles. Any interest in my others? klute is on my radar from yours I'll probably watch The Report sometime. Gingerbread Man doesn't have a very good score on imdb, but you rate it good and I like Altman, so I'll check it out eventually.
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Dec 1, 2019 6:26:32 GMT
I liked seeing that different side of Pescis acting, he was my mvp of the movie, I had it Pesci, De Niro then Pacino but they were all excellent. Durning is always great. A few years after dog day, he and Carol Kane (one of the girls in the bank) reunite for When a Stranger Calls I'd probably go Pacino, Pesci, De Niro, but De Niro has the best acted scene in the movie (the phone call near the end). By the way, I was happy to see you give Penelope Allen the win. Underrated performance in my opinion, because no one ever mentions her when talking about the movie. Yeah she is pretty unsung but has some fabulous moments
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Dec 1, 2019 6:28:58 GMT
Any interest in my others? klute is on my radar from yours I'll probably watch The Report sometime. Gingerbread Man doesn't have a very good score on imdb, but you rate it good and I like Altman, so I'll check it out eventually. The thing with gingerbread man imo is that it’s a film people who don’t even know who Altman is would check out cos it’s a genre flick and Altman mixed it up and doesn’t have any really likable characters, I think it reviewed better with critics. I liked it more on second viewing, back when it came out I wasn’t so into it
|
|
|
Post by James on Dec 1, 2019 11:51:03 GMT
The Terminator - 8.5/10
First Time Viewings:
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019) - Blu-ray Quite enjoyed this one, and I’d say it fits right in the middle of the series. First is still my fave though. 8/10
Repeat Viewings:
Frozen (2013) - Disney+ Still one of my personal favourites from the studio. Beautiful animation, great songs and wonderful characters. 8.5/10
|
|
|
Post by doctorstrange on Dec 1, 2019 11:55:11 GMT
IT Chapter One (2017) - 6/10
IT Chapter Two (2019) - 5/10
The Irishman (2019) - 7/10
Hoffa (1992) - 8/10
IT (1990) - 8/10
|
|