Hey Dark,
Yours:
The King of Comedy (1982, Martin Scorsese (5/10)
Groundhog Day (1993, Harold Ramis) (7/10)
Predator (1987, John McTeirnan) 7/10
The Cable Guy (1996, Ben Stiller) 5/10
Edge of Tomorrow (2014, Doug Liman) 8/10
Mine:
1) Bitter Sweet 1940 (4/10)
2) One Hundred Men and a Girl 1937 (6/10)
3) The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement 2004 (5/10)
4) Boom Town 1940 (5/10)
5) The Citadel 1938 (6/10)
6) North West Mounted Police 1940 (5/10)
7) Dark Command 1940 (5/10)
8) Down Argentine Way 1940 (4/10)
9) Northwest Passage 1940 (5/10)
10) Pride and Prejudice 1940 (3/10)
11) First Love 1939 (5/10)
12) Princess Protection Program 2009 (5/10)
13) Private Benjamin 1980 (6/10)
14) Operator 13 1934 (4/10)
15) The Prisoner of Second Avenue 1975 (7/10)
16) Dr. Cyclops 1940 (6/10)
17) The Prisoner of Zenda 1937 (5/10)
18) Prisoners 2013 (8/10)
19) Prom 2011 (5/10)
20) Prisoners of the Sun 1990 (6/10)
21) The Private Life of Henry VIII. 1933 (6/10)