|
Post by moviemouth on Jun 5, 2020 19:10:38 GMT
|
|
|
Post by wolf359 on Jun 5, 2020 19:22:34 GMT
I just have 3 Favorites.
Godzilla: King of The Monsters
The Departed
Orphan
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Jun 5, 2020 19:25:10 GMT
The Departed The Conjuring Up in the Air Orphan Source Code
|
|
|
Post by Archelaus on Jun 5, 2020 19:25:29 GMT
Up in the Air The Departed Source Code
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Jun 5, 2020 19:28:47 GMT
The Departed The Conjuring Up in the Air
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Jun 5, 2020 19:29:00 GMT
Running Scared Down to the Bone The Boy in the Striped Pajamas The Conjuring The Judge
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jun 5, 2020 20:10:49 GMT
1. The Departed 2. Orphan 3. The Conjuring 2 4. The Conjuring 5. Running Scared
|
|
|
Post by mslo79 on Jun 5, 2020 20:22:48 GMT
By character/performance type of thing (but I will stick to ones I consider to be the best movies to)...1) Running Scared (2006) (this is when I first took notice of her, which I would have probably first seen sometime in 2006, as it's nice seeing her all fired up ) 2)At Middleton (2013) (a nice change of pace for her and is a solid movie to that flies off the radar) 3)The Departed (2006) -)Source Code (2011) -)Up in the Air (2009) By movie quality...1.Up in the Air (2009) - 8/10 (my #1 movie of 2009) -.Source Code (2011) (my #1 or #2 movie of 2011) -.Running Scared (2006) (my #1 movie of 2006. NOTE: this contains pretty much my favorite scene of Vera's which is the 'pedophile scene' (that's not as bad as it sounds)) 4.The Departed (2006) - 7.5-8/10 (between my #4-6 favorite movie of 2006) 5.At Middleton (2013) (my #1 or #2 movie of 2013) NOTE: I am not aware of another actress that has a better overall batch of Top 5 movies.
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Jun 5, 2020 22:14:30 GMT
Running Scared
The Conjuring
The Departed
The Conjuring 2
Source Code
|
|
|
Post by marth on Jun 6, 2020 0:09:57 GMT
The Departed Source Code Orphan Up in the Air The Judge
|
|
|
Post by Popeye Doyle on Jun 6, 2020 1:33:17 GMT
|
|