Post by Vits on Sept 21, 2020 13:52:32 GMT
"Schitt's Creek" became the most-awarded comedy in a single year, the first comedy series to win all of the four main acting categories in a single year, and the first comedy or drama series to win all seven major awards in a single year. Dan Levy also became the first person to win an award in all four major disciplines in a single year. Meanwhile, Zendaya ("Euphoria") became the youngest woman to win Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series.
Governor's Award
Tyler Perry: "For his unprecedented achievements in television and his commitment to offering opportunities to marginalized communities through personal and The Perry Foundation programs of inclusion, engagement, employment and other philanthropic initiatives."
Outstanding Comedy Series
Schitt's Creek (Pop TV)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Dead to Me (Netflix)
The Good Place (NBC)
Insecure (HBO)
The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video)
What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Outstanding Drama Series
Succession (HBO)
Better Call Saul (AMC)
The Crown (Netflix)
The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
Killing Eve (BBC America)
The Mandalorian (Disney+)
Ozark (Netflix)
Stranger Things (Netflix)
Outstanding Limited Series
Watchmen (HBO)
Little Fires Everywhere (Hulu)
Mrs. America (FX)
Unbelievable (Netflix)
Unorthodox (Netflix)
Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)
Outstanding Competition Program
RuPaul's Drag Race (VH1)
The Masked Singer (Fox)
Nailed It! (Netflix)
Top Chef (Bravo)
The Voice (NBC)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Eugene Levy as Johnny Rose on Schitt's Creek (Episode: "The Pitch") (Pop TV)
Anthony Anderson as Andre "Dre" Johnson, Sr. on Black-ish (Episode: "Love, Boat") (ABC)
Don Cheadle as Maurice "Mo" Monroe on Black Monday (Episode: "Who Are You Supposed to Be?") (Showtime)
Ted Danson as Michael on The Good Place (Episode: "Whenever You're Ready") (NBC)
Michael Douglas as Sandy Kominsky on The Kominsky Method (Episode: "Chapter 12: A Libido Sits in the Fridge") (Netflix)
Ramy Youssef as Ramy Hassan on Ramy (Episode: "You Are Naked in Front of Your Sheikh") (Hulu)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Catherine O'Hara as Moira Rose on Schitt's Creek (Episode: "The Incident") (Pop TV)
Christina Applegate as Jen Harding on Dead to Me (Episode: "It's Not You, It's Me") (Netflix)
Rachel Brosnahan as Miriam "Midge" Maisel on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo...") (Prime Video)
Linda Cardellini as Judy Hale on Dead to Me (Episode: "If Only You Knew") (Netflix)
Issa Rae as Issa Dee on Insecure (Episode: "Lowkey Happy") (HBO)
Tracee Ellis Ross as Dr. Rainbow "Bow" Johnson on Black-ish (Episode: "Kid Life Crisis") (ABC)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Jeremy Strong as Kendall Roy on Succession (Episode: "This Is Not for Tears") (HBO)
Jason Bateman as Martin "Marty" Byrde on Ozark (Episode: "Su Casa Es Mi Casa") (Netflix)
Sterling K. Brown as Randall Pearson on This Is Us (Episode: "After the Fire") (NBC)
Steve Carell as Mitch Kessler on The Morning Show (Episode: "Lonely at the Top") (Apple TV+)
Brian Cox as Logan Roy on Succession (Episode: "Hunting") (HBO)
Billy Porter as Pray Tell on Pose (Episode: "Love's in Need of Love Today") (FX)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Zendaya as Rue Bennett on Euphoria (Episode: "Made You Look") (HBO)
Jennifer Aniston as Alex Levy on The Morning Show (Episode: "In the Dark Night of the Soul It’s Always 3:30 in the Morning") (Apple TV+)
Olivia Colman as Queen Elizabeth II on The Crown (Episode: "Cri de Coeur") (Netflix)
Jodie Comer as Oksana Astankova / Villanelle on Killing Eve (Episode: "Are You From Pinner?") (BBC America)
Laura Linney as Wendy Byrde on Ozark (Episode: "Fire Pink") (Netflix)
Sandra Oh as Eve Polastri on Killing Eve (Episode: "Are You Leading or Am I?") (BBC America)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Mark Ruffalo as Dominick and Thomas Birdsey on I Know This Much Is True (HBO)
Jeremy Irons as Adrian Veidt on Watchmen (HBO)
Hugh Jackman as Dr. Frank Tassone on Bad Education (HBO)
Paul Mescal as Connell Waldron on Normal People (Hulu)
Jeremy Pope as Archie Coleman on Hollywood (Netflix)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Regina King as Angela Abar / Sister Night on Watchmen (HBO)
Cate Blanchett as Phyllis Schlafly on Mrs. America (FX)
Shira Haas as Esther "Esty" Shapiro on Unorthodox (Netflix)
Octavia Spencer as Madam C. J. Walker on Self Made (Netflix)
Kerry Washington as Mia Warren on Little Fires Everywhere (Hulu)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Dan Levy as David Rose on Schitt's Creek (Episode: "Happy Ending") (Pop TV)
Mahershala Ali as Sheikh Ali Malik on Ramy (Episode: "Little Omar") (Hulu)
Alan Arkin as Norman Newlander on The Kominsky Method (Episode: "Chapter 14: A Secret Leaks, a Teacher Speaks") (Netflix)
Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt on Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "Ransom") (NBC)
Sterling K. Brown as Reggie on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "Panty Pose") (Prime Video)
William Jackson Harper as Chidi Anagonye on The Good Place (Episode: "Whenever You're Ready") (NBC)
Tony Shalhoub as Abe Weissman on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "Marvelous Radio") (Prime Video)
Kenan Thompson as Various Characters on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "At Home #2") (NBC)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Annie Murphy as Alexis Rose on Schitt's Creek (Episode: "The Presidential Suite") (Pop TV)
Alex Borstein as Susie Myerson on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "Marvelous Radio") (Prime Video)
D'Arcy Carden as Janet on The Good Place (Episode: "You've Changed, Man") (NBC)
Betty Gilpin as Debbie "Liberty Bell" Eagan on GLOW (Episode: "A Very GLOW Christmas") (Netflix)
Marin Hinkle as Rose Weissman on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo...") (Prime Video)
Kate McKinnon as Various Characters on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Daniel Craig") (NBC)
Yvonne Orji as Molly Carter on Insecure (Episode: "Lowkey Lost") (HBO)
Cecily Strong as Various Characters on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Eddie Murphy") (NBC)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Billy Crudup as Cory Ellison on The Morning Show (Episode: "Chaos Is the New Cocaine") (Apple TV+)
Nicholas Braun as Greg Hirsch on Succession (Episode: "This Is Not for Tears") (HBO)
Kieran Culkin as Roman Roy on Succession (Episode: "Tern Haven") (HBO)
Mark Duplass as Charlie "Chip" Black on The Morning Show (Episode: "The Interview") (Apple TV+)
Giancarlo Esposito as Gus Fring on Better Call Saul (Episode: "JMM") (AMC)
Matthew Macfadyen as Tom Wambsgans on Succession (Episode: "This Is Not for Tears") (HBO)
Bradley Whitford as Commander Joseph Lawrence on The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Sacrifice") (Hulu)
Jeffrey Wright as Bernard Lowe on Westworld (Episode: "Crisis Theory") (HBO)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Julia Garner as Ruth Langmore on Ozark (Episode: "In Case of Emergency") (Netflix)
Helena Bonham Carter as Princess Margaret on The Crown (Episode: "Cri de Coeur") (Netflix)
Laura Dern as Renata Klein on Big Little Lies (Episode: "Tell-Tale Hearts") (HBO)
Thandie Newton as Maeve Millay on Westworld (Episode: "The Winter Line") (HBO)
Fiona Shaw as Carolyn Martens on Killing Eve (Episode: "Management Sucks") (BBC America)
Sarah Snook as Siobhan "Shiv" Roy on Succession (Episode: "The Summer Palace") (HBO)
Meryl Streep as Mary Louise Wright on Big Little Lies (Episode: "I Want to Know") (HBO)
Samira Wiley as Moira Strand on The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Sacrifice") (Hulu)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II as Calvin "Cal" Abar on Watchmen (Episode: "A God Walks into Abar") (HBO)
Jovan Adepo as Young Will Reeves on Watchmen (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being") (HBO)
Tituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon on Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. The Reverend (Netflix)
Louis Gossett Jr. as Will Reeves on Watchmen (Episode: "See How They Fly") (HBO)
Dylan McDermott as Ernest "Ernie" West on Hollywood (Episode: "Meg") (Netflix)
Jim Parsons as Henry Willson on Hollywood (Episode: "Outlaws") (Netflix)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Uzo Aduba as Shirley Chisholm on Mrs. America (Episode: "Shirley") (FX)
Toni Collette as Det. Grace Rasmussen on Unbelievable (Episode: "Episode 6") (Netflix)
Margo Martindale as Bella Abzug on Mrs. America (Episode: "Bella") (FX)
Jean Smart as Laurie Blake on Watchmen (Episode: "She Was Killed by Space Junk") (HBO)
Holland Taylor as Ellen Kincaid on Hollywood (Episode: "Jump") (Netflix)
Tracey Ullman as Betty Friedan on Mrs. America (Episode: "Betty") (FX)
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Schitt's Creek (Episode: "Happy Ending"), Directed by Andrew Cividino and Dan Levy (CBC / Pop TV)
The Great (Episode: "The Great"), Directed by Matt Shakman (Hulu)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "It's Comedy or Cabbage"), Directed by Amy Sherman-Palladino (Prime Video)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "Marvelous Radio"), Directed by Daniel Palladino (Prime Video)
Modern Family (Episode: "Finale, Part 2"), Directed by Gail Mancuso (ABC)
Ramy (Episode: "Miakhalifa.mov"), Directed by Ramy Youssef (Hulu)
Will & Grace (Episode: "We Love Lucy"), Directed by James Burrows (NBC)
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Succession (Episode: "Hunting"), Directed by Andrij Parekh (HBO)
The Crown (Episode: "Aberfan"), Directed by Benjamin Caron (Netflix)
The Crown (Episode: "Cri de Coeur"), Directed by Jessica Hobbs (Netflix)
Homeland (Episode: "Prisoners of War"), Directed by Lesli Linka Glatter (Showtime)
The Morning Show (Episode: "The Interview"), Directed by Mimi Leder (Apple TV+)
Ozark (Episode: "Fire Pink"), Directed by Alik Sakharov (Netflix)
Ozark (Episode: "Su Casa Es Mi Casa"), Directed by Ben Semanoff (Netflix)
Succession (Episode: "This Is Not for Tears"), Directed by Mark Mylod (HBO)
Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special
Unorthodox, Directed by Maria Schrader (Netflix)
Little Fires Everywhere (Episode: "Find a Way"), Directed by Lynn Shelton (Hulu)
Normal People (Episode: "Episode 5"), Directed by Lenny Abrahamson (Hulu)
Watchmen (Episode: "It's Summer and We're Running Out of Ice"), Directed by Nicole Kassell (HBO)
Watchmen (Episode: "Little Fear of Lightning"), Directed by Steph Green (HBO)
Watchmen (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being"), Directed by Stephen Williams (HBO)
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Schitt's Creek (Episode: "Happy Ending"), Written by Dan Levy (CBC / Pop TV)
The Good Place (Episode: "Whenever You're Ready"), Written by Michael Schur (NBC)
The Great (Episode: "The Great"), Written by Tony McNamara (Hulu)
Schitt's Creek (Episode: "The Presidential Suite"), Written by David West Read (CBC / Pop TV)
What We Do in the Shadows (Episode: "Collaboration"), Written by Sam Johnson and Chris Marcil (FX)
What We Do in the Shadows (Episode: "Ghosts"), Written by Paul Simms (FX)
What We Do in the Shadows (Episode: "On the Run"), Written by Stefani Robinson (FX)
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Succession (Episode: "This Is Not for Tears"), Written by Jesse Armstrong (HBO)
Better Call Saul (Episode: "Bad Choice Road"), Written by Thomas Schnauz (AMC)
Better Call Saul (Episode: "Bagman"), Written by Gordon Smith (AMC)
The Crown (Episode: "Aberfan"), Written by Peter Morgan (Netflix)
Ozark (Episode: "All In"), Written by Chris Mundy (Netflix)
Ozark (Episode: "Boss Fight"), Written by John Shiban (Netflix)
Ozark (Episode: "Fire Pink"), Written by Miki Johnson (Netflix)
Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special
Watchmen (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being"), Written by Damon Lindelof and Cord Jefferson (HBO)
Mrs. America (Episode: "Shirley"), Written by Tanya Barfield (FX)
Normal People (Episode: "Episode 3"), Written by Sally Rooney and Alice Birch (Hulu)
Unbelievable (Episode: "Episode 1"), Written by Susannah Grant, Michael Chabon, and Ayelet Waldman (Netflix)
Unorthodox (Episode: "Part 1"), Written by Anna Winger (Netflix)
Tyler Perry: "For his unprecedented achievements in television and his commitment to offering opportunities to marginalized communities through personal and The Perry Foundation programs of inclusion, engagement, employment and other philanthropic initiatives."
Outstanding Comedy Series
Schitt's Creek (Pop TV)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Dead to Me (Netflix)
The Good Place (NBC)
Insecure (HBO)
The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video)
What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Outstanding Drama Series
Succession (HBO)
Better Call Saul (AMC)
The Crown (Netflix)
The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
Killing Eve (BBC America)
The Mandalorian (Disney+)
Ozark (Netflix)
Stranger Things (Netflix)
Outstanding Limited Series
Watchmen (HBO)
Little Fires Everywhere (Hulu)
Mrs. America (FX)
Unbelievable (Netflix)
Unorthodox (Netflix)
Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)
Outstanding Competition Program
RuPaul's Drag Race (VH1)
The Masked Singer (Fox)
Nailed It! (Netflix)
Top Chef (Bravo)
The Voice (NBC)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Eugene Levy as Johnny Rose on Schitt's Creek (Episode: "The Pitch") (Pop TV)
Anthony Anderson as Andre "Dre" Johnson, Sr. on Black-ish (Episode: "Love, Boat") (ABC)
Don Cheadle as Maurice "Mo" Monroe on Black Monday (Episode: "Who Are You Supposed to Be?") (Showtime)
Ted Danson as Michael on The Good Place (Episode: "Whenever You're Ready") (NBC)
Michael Douglas as Sandy Kominsky on The Kominsky Method (Episode: "Chapter 12: A Libido Sits in the Fridge") (Netflix)
Ramy Youssef as Ramy Hassan on Ramy (Episode: "You Are Naked in Front of Your Sheikh") (Hulu)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Catherine O'Hara as Moira Rose on Schitt's Creek (Episode: "The Incident") (Pop TV)
Christina Applegate as Jen Harding on Dead to Me (Episode: "It's Not You, It's Me") (Netflix)
Rachel Brosnahan as Miriam "Midge" Maisel on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo...") (Prime Video)
Linda Cardellini as Judy Hale on Dead to Me (Episode: "If Only You Knew") (Netflix)
Issa Rae as Issa Dee on Insecure (Episode: "Lowkey Happy") (HBO)
Tracee Ellis Ross as Dr. Rainbow "Bow" Johnson on Black-ish (Episode: "Kid Life Crisis") (ABC)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Jeremy Strong as Kendall Roy on Succession (Episode: "This Is Not for Tears") (HBO)
Jason Bateman as Martin "Marty" Byrde on Ozark (Episode: "Su Casa Es Mi Casa") (Netflix)
Sterling K. Brown as Randall Pearson on This Is Us (Episode: "After the Fire") (NBC)
Steve Carell as Mitch Kessler on The Morning Show (Episode: "Lonely at the Top") (Apple TV+)
Brian Cox as Logan Roy on Succession (Episode: "Hunting") (HBO)
Billy Porter as Pray Tell on Pose (Episode: "Love's in Need of Love Today") (FX)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Zendaya as Rue Bennett on Euphoria (Episode: "Made You Look") (HBO)
Jennifer Aniston as Alex Levy on The Morning Show (Episode: "In the Dark Night of the Soul It’s Always 3:30 in the Morning") (Apple TV+)
Olivia Colman as Queen Elizabeth II on The Crown (Episode: "Cri de Coeur") (Netflix)
Jodie Comer as Oksana Astankova / Villanelle on Killing Eve (Episode: "Are You From Pinner?") (BBC America)
Laura Linney as Wendy Byrde on Ozark (Episode: "Fire Pink") (Netflix)
Sandra Oh as Eve Polastri on Killing Eve (Episode: "Are You Leading or Am I?") (BBC America)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Mark Ruffalo as Dominick and Thomas Birdsey on I Know This Much Is True (HBO)
Jeremy Irons as Adrian Veidt on Watchmen (HBO)
Hugh Jackman as Dr. Frank Tassone on Bad Education (HBO)
Paul Mescal as Connell Waldron on Normal People (Hulu)
Jeremy Pope as Archie Coleman on Hollywood (Netflix)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Regina King as Angela Abar / Sister Night on Watchmen (HBO)
Cate Blanchett as Phyllis Schlafly on Mrs. America (FX)
Shira Haas as Esther "Esty" Shapiro on Unorthodox (Netflix)
Octavia Spencer as Madam C. J. Walker on Self Made (Netflix)
Kerry Washington as Mia Warren on Little Fires Everywhere (Hulu)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Dan Levy as David Rose on Schitt's Creek (Episode: "Happy Ending") (Pop TV)
Mahershala Ali as Sheikh Ali Malik on Ramy (Episode: "Little Omar") (Hulu)
Alan Arkin as Norman Newlander on The Kominsky Method (Episode: "Chapter 14: A Secret Leaks, a Teacher Speaks") (Netflix)
Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt on Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "Ransom") (NBC)
Sterling K. Brown as Reggie on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "Panty Pose") (Prime Video)
William Jackson Harper as Chidi Anagonye on The Good Place (Episode: "Whenever You're Ready") (NBC)
Tony Shalhoub as Abe Weissman on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "Marvelous Radio") (Prime Video)
Kenan Thompson as Various Characters on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "At Home #2") (NBC)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Annie Murphy as Alexis Rose on Schitt's Creek (Episode: "The Presidential Suite") (Pop TV)
Alex Borstein as Susie Myerson on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "Marvelous Radio") (Prime Video)
D'Arcy Carden as Janet on The Good Place (Episode: "You've Changed, Man") (NBC)
Betty Gilpin as Debbie "Liberty Bell" Eagan on GLOW (Episode: "A Very GLOW Christmas") (Netflix)
Marin Hinkle as Rose Weissman on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo...") (Prime Video)
Kate McKinnon as Various Characters on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Daniel Craig") (NBC)
Yvonne Orji as Molly Carter on Insecure (Episode: "Lowkey Lost") (HBO)
Cecily Strong as Various Characters on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Eddie Murphy") (NBC)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Billy Crudup as Cory Ellison on The Morning Show (Episode: "Chaos Is the New Cocaine") (Apple TV+)
Nicholas Braun as Greg Hirsch on Succession (Episode: "This Is Not for Tears") (HBO)
Kieran Culkin as Roman Roy on Succession (Episode: "Tern Haven") (HBO)
Mark Duplass as Charlie "Chip" Black on The Morning Show (Episode: "The Interview") (Apple TV+)
Giancarlo Esposito as Gus Fring on Better Call Saul (Episode: "JMM") (AMC)
Matthew Macfadyen as Tom Wambsgans on Succession (Episode: "This Is Not for Tears") (HBO)
Bradley Whitford as Commander Joseph Lawrence on The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Sacrifice") (Hulu)
Jeffrey Wright as Bernard Lowe on Westworld (Episode: "Crisis Theory") (HBO)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Julia Garner as Ruth Langmore on Ozark (Episode: "In Case of Emergency") (Netflix)
Helena Bonham Carter as Princess Margaret on The Crown (Episode: "Cri de Coeur") (Netflix)
Laura Dern as Renata Klein on Big Little Lies (Episode: "Tell-Tale Hearts") (HBO)
Thandie Newton as Maeve Millay on Westworld (Episode: "The Winter Line") (HBO)
Fiona Shaw as Carolyn Martens on Killing Eve (Episode: "Management Sucks") (BBC America)
Sarah Snook as Siobhan "Shiv" Roy on Succession (Episode: "The Summer Palace") (HBO)
Meryl Streep as Mary Louise Wright on Big Little Lies (Episode: "I Want to Know") (HBO)
Samira Wiley as Moira Strand on The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Sacrifice") (Hulu)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II as Calvin "Cal" Abar on Watchmen (Episode: "A God Walks into Abar") (HBO)
Jovan Adepo as Young Will Reeves on Watchmen (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being") (HBO)
Tituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon on Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. The Reverend (Netflix)
Louis Gossett Jr. as Will Reeves on Watchmen (Episode: "See How They Fly") (HBO)
Dylan McDermott as Ernest "Ernie" West on Hollywood (Episode: "Meg") (Netflix)
Jim Parsons as Henry Willson on Hollywood (Episode: "Outlaws") (Netflix)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Uzo Aduba as Shirley Chisholm on Mrs. America (Episode: "Shirley") (FX)
Toni Collette as Det. Grace Rasmussen on Unbelievable (Episode: "Episode 6") (Netflix)
Margo Martindale as Bella Abzug on Mrs. America (Episode: "Bella") (FX)
Jean Smart as Laurie Blake on Watchmen (Episode: "She Was Killed by Space Junk") (HBO)
Holland Taylor as Ellen Kincaid on Hollywood (Episode: "Jump") (Netflix)
Tracey Ullman as Betty Friedan on Mrs. America (Episode: "Betty") (FX)
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Schitt's Creek (Episode: "Happy Ending"), Directed by Andrew Cividino and Dan Levy (CBC / Pop TV)
The Great (Episode: "The Great"), Directed by Matt Shakman (Hulu)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "It's Comedy or Cabbage"), Directed by Amy Sherman-Palladino (Prime Video)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "Marvelous Radio"), Directed by Daniel Palladino (Prime Video)
Modern Family (Episode: "Finale, Part 2"), Directed by Gail Mancuso (ABC)
Ramy (Episode: "Miakhalifa.mov"), Directed by Ramy Youssef (Hulu)
Will & Grace (Episode: "We Love Lucy"), Directed by James Burrows (NBC)
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Succession (Episode: "Hunting"), Directed by Andrij Parekh (HBO)
The Crown (Episode: "Aberfan"), Directed by Benjamin Caron (Netflix)
The Crown (Episode: "Cri de Coeur"), Directed by Jessica Hobbs (Netflix)
Homeland (Episode: "Prisoners of War"), Directed by Lesli Linka Glatter (Showtime)
The Morning Show (Episode: "The Interview"), Directed by Mimi Leder (Apple TV+)
Ozark (Episode: "Fire Pink"), Directed by Alik Sakharov (Netflix)
Ozark (Episode: "Su Casa Es Mi Casa"), Directed by Ben Semanoff (Netflix)
Succession (Episode: "This Is Not for Tears"), Directed by Mark Mylod (HBO)
Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special
Unorthodox, Directed by Maria Schrader (Netflix)
Little Fires Everywhere (Episode: "Find a Way"), Directed by Lynn Shelton (Hulu)
Normal People (Episode: "Episode 5"), Directed by Lenny Abrahamson (Hulu)
Watchmen (Episode: "It's Summer and We're Running Out of Ice"), Directed by Nicole Kassell (HBO)
Watchmen (Episode: "Little Fear of Lightning"), Directed by Steph Green (HBO)
Watchmen (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being"), Directed by Stephen Williams (HBO)
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Schitt's Creek (Episode: "Happy Ending"), Written by Dan Levy (CBC / Pop TV)
The Good Place (Episode: "Whenever You're Ready"), Written by Michael Schur (NBC)
The Great (Episode: "The Great"), Written by Tony McNamara (Hulu)
Schitt's Creek (Episode: "The Presidential Suite"), Written by David West Read (CBC / Pop TV)
What We Do in the Shadows (Episode: "Collaboration"), Written by Sam Johnson and Chris Marcil (FX)
What We Do in the Shadows (Episode: "Ghosts"), Written by Paul Simms (FX)
What We Do in the Shadows (Episode: "On the Run"), Written by Stefani Robinson (FX)
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Succession (Episode: "This Is Not for Tears"), Written by Jesse Armstrong (HBO)
Better Call Saul (Episode: "Bad Choice Road"), Written by Thomas Schnauz (AMC)
Better Call Saul (Episode: "Bagman"), Written by Gordon Smith (AMC)
The Crown (Episode: "Aberfan"), Written by Peter Morgan (Netflix)
Ozark (Episode: "All In"), Written by Chris Mundy (Netflix)
Ozark (Episode: "Boss Fight"), Written by John Shiban (Netflix)
Ozark (Episode: "Fire Pink"), Written by Miki Johnson (Netflix)
Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special
Watchmen (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being"), Written by Damon Lindelof and Cord Jefferson (HBO)
Mrs. America (Episode: "Shirley"), Written by Tanya Barfield (FX)
Normal People (Episode: "Episode 3"), Written by Sally Rooney and Alice Birch (Hulu)
Unbelievable (Episode: "Episode 1"), Written by Susannah Grant, Michael Chabon, and Ayelet Waldman (Netflix)
Unorthodox (Episode: "Part 1"), Written by Anna Winger (Netflix)
Outstanding Television Movie
Bad Education (HBO)
American Son (Netflix)
Dolly Parton's Heartstrings: These Old Bones (Netflix)
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (Netflix)
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. The Reverend (Netflix)
Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Queer Eye (Netflix)
Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
Love Is Blind (Netflix)
Shark Tank (ABC)
A Very Brady Renovation (HGTV)
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Cheer (Netflix)
Amy Schumer Learns to Cook: Lunch Break and Pasta Night (Food Network)
Kevin Hart: Don't F**k This Up (Netflix)
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)
We're Here (HBO)
Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking
The Cave (Nat Geo)
Chasing the Moon (American Experience) (PBS)
Moonlight Sonata: Deafness in Three Movements (HBO)
One Child Nation (Prime Video)
Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath (A&E)
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (Netflix)
Ugly Delicious (Netflix)
Vice (Showtime)
The World According to Jeff Goldblum (Disney+)
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
The Last Dance (ESPN)
American Masters (PBS)
Hillary (Hulu)
McMillion$ (HBO)
Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness (Netflix)
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
The Apollo (HBO)
Beastie Boys Story (Apple TV+)
Becoming (Netflix)
The Great Hack (Netflix)
Laurel Canyon: A Place in Time (Epix)
Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Saturday Night Live (NBC)
A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO)
Drunk History (Comedy Central)
Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: "All in the Family" and "Good Times" (ABC)
77th Annual Golden Globe Awards (NBC)
The Oscars (ABC)
Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez and Shakira (Fox)
73rd Annual Tony Awards (CBS)
Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones (Netflix)
Dave Chappelle: The Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize for American Humor (PBS)
Hannah Gadsby: Douglas (Netflix)
Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill (Netflix)
John Mulaney & the Sack Lunch Bunch (Netflix)
Tiffany Haddish: Black Mitzvah (Netflix)
Outstanding Animated Program
Rick and Morty (Episode: "The Vat of Acid Episode") (Adult Swim)
Big Mouth (Episode: "Disclosure the Movie: The Musical!") (Netflix)
Bob's Burgers (Episode: "Pig Trouble in Little Tina") (Fox)
BoJack Horseman (Episode: "The View from Halfway Down") (Netflix)
The Simpsons (Episode: "Thanksgiving of Horror") (Fox)
Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Forky Asks a Question: What Is Love? (Disney+)
Robot Chicken (Episode: "Santa's Dead (Spoiler Alert) Holiday Murder Thing Special") (Adult Swim)
Steven Universe Future (Episode: "Fragments") (Cartoon Network)
Outstanding Children's Program
Jim Henson's The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (Netflix)
We Are the Dream: The Kids of the Oakland MLK Oratorical Fest (HBO)
Star Wars Resistance (Disney Channel)
Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series
National Geographic Presents Cosmos: Creating Possible Worlds (Nat Geo)
Between The Scenes - The Daily Show (Comedy Central)
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Presents: Pandemic Video Diaries (TBS)
Pose: Identity, Family, Community (FX)
RuPaul's Drag Race Out Of The Closet (VH1)
Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Better Call Saul Employee Training: Legal Ethics with Kim Wexler (AMC.com)
The Good Place Presents: The Selection (NBC)
Most Dangerous Game (Quibi)
Reno 911! (Quibi)
Star Trek: Short Treks (CBS All Access)
Outstanding Short Form Variety Series
Carpool Karaoke: The Series (Apple TV)
Beeing at Home with Samantha Bee (TBS)
Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis: The Movie, Sorta Uncut Interviews (Netflix)
Jimmy Kimmel's Quarantine Minilogues (YouTube/JimmyKimmelLive)
The Randy Rainbow Show (YouTube)
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Eddie Murphy as Host on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Eddie Murphy") (NBC)
Adam Driver as Host on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Adam Driver") (NBC)
Luke Kirby as Lenny Bruce on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "It's Comedy or Cabbage") (Prime Video)
Dev Patel as Joshua on Modern Love (Episode: "When Cupid Is a Prying Journalist") (Prime Video)
Brad Pitt as Dr. Anthony Fauci on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "SNL at Home #2") (NBC)
Fred Willard as Frank Dunphy on Modern Family (Episode: "Legacy") (ABC)
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Maya Rudolph as Senator Kamala Harris on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Eddie Murphy") (NBC)
Angela Bassett as Mo on A Black Lady Sketch Show (Episode: "Angela Bassett Is the Baddest B***h") (HBO)
Bette Midler as Hadassah Gold on The Politician (Episode: "Vienna") (Netflix)
Maya Rudolph as The Judge on The Good Place (Episode: "You've Changed, Man") (NBC)
Wanda Sykes as Moms Mabley on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo...") (Prime Video)
Phoebe Waller-Bridge as Host on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Phoebe Waller-Bridge") (NBC)
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Ron Cephas Jones as William Hill on This Is Us (Episode: "After the Fire") (NBC)
Jason Bateman as Terry Maitland on The Outsider (Episode: "Fish in a Barrel") (HBO)
James Cromwell as Ewan Roy on Succession (Episode: "Dundee") (HBO)
Giancarlo Esposito as Moff Gideon on The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 8: Redemption") (Disney+)
Andrew Scott as Chris Gillhaney on Black Mirror (Episode: "Smithereens") (Netflix)
Martin Short as Dick Lundy on The Morning Show (Episode: "Chaos Is the New Cocaine") (Apple TV+)
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Cherry Jones as Nan Pierce on Succession (Episode: "Tern Haven") (HBO)
Alexis Bledel as Emily on The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "God Bless the Child") (Hulu)
Laverne Cox as Sophia Burset on Orange Is the New Black (Episode: "God Bless America") (Netflix)
Phylicia Rashad as Carol Clarke on This Is Us (Episode: "Flip a Coin") (NBC)
Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Harkness on How to Get Away with Murder (Episode: "Stay") (ABC)
Harriet Walter as Lady Caroline Collingwood on Succession (Episode: "Return") (HBO)
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Maya Rudolph as Connie the Hormone Monstress on Big Mouth (Episode: "How to Have an Orgasm") (Netflix)
Hank Azaria as Professor Frink, Moe, Chief Wiggum, Carl, Cletus, Kirk and Sea Captain on The Simpsons (Episode: "Frinkcoin") (Fox)
Nancy Cartwright as Bart Simpson, Nelson, Ralph and Todd on The Simpsons (Episode: "Better Off Ned") (Fox)
Leslie Odom Jr. as Owen on Central Park (Episode: "Episode One") (Apple TV+)
Wanda Sykes as Gladys on Crank Yankers (Episode: "Bobby Brown, Wanda Sykes & Kathy Griffin") (Comedy Central)
Taika Waititi as IG-11 on The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 8: Redemption") (Disney+)
Outstanding Narrator
David Attenborough on Seven Worlds, One Planet (Episode: "Antarctica") (BBC America)
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar on Black Patriots: Heroes of the Revolution (History)
Angela Bassett on The Imagineering Story (Episode: "The Happiest Place on Earth") (Disney+)
Chiwetel Ejiofor on The Elephant Queen (Apple TV+)
Lupita Nyong'o on Serengeti (Episode: "Destiny") (Discovery Channel)
Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Laurence Fishburne as Lt. Steven Poincy on #FreeRayshawn (Quibi)
Mamoudou Athie as Jerome on Oh Jerome, No (Cake) (FX)
Corey Hawkins as Paul on Survive (Quibi)
Stephan James as Rayshawn on #FreeRayshawn (Quibi)
Christoph Waltz as Miles Sellers on Most Dangerous Game (Quibi)
Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Jasmine Cephas Jones as Tyisha on #FreeRayshawn (Quibi)
Anna Kendrick as Cody on Dummy (Quibi)
Kerri Kenney-Silver as Deputy Trudy Wiegel on Reno 911! (Quibi)
Kaitlin Olson as Cricket Melfi on Flipped (Quibi)
Rain Valdez as Belle Jonas on Razor Tongue (YouTube)
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation (Juried)
Archer – Jill Dykxhoorn (lead background artist) (Episode: "Road Trip") (FX)
Cosmos: Possible Worlds – Dan MacKenzie (character animator) (Episode: "Vavilov") (Nat Geo)
Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal – Genndy Tartakovsky (storyboard artist) (Episode: "Spear and Fang") (Adult Swim)
Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal – Scott Wills (art director) (Episode: "Spear and Fang") (Adult Swim)
Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal – Stephen DeStefano (character designer) (Episode: "A Cold Death") (Adult Swim)
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Schitt's Creek (Pop TV)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Dead to Me (Netflix)
Insecure (HBO)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video)
What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Succession (HBO)
Big Little Lies (HBO)
The Crown (Netflix)
The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
Killing Eve (BBC America)
Ozark (Netflix)
Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special
Watchmen (HBO)
Mrs. America (FX)
Normal People (Hulu)
Unbelievable (Netflix)
Unorthodox (Netflix)
Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program
RuPaul's Drag Race (VH1)
Born This Way (A&E)
Love Is Blind (Netflix)
Queer Eye (Netflix)
The Voice (NBC)
Outstanding Choreography for Variety and Reality Programming
Al Blackstone for So You Think You Can Dance (Fox)
Jemel McWilliams for The Oscars (ABC)
Parris Goebel for Savage X Fenty Show (Prime Video)
Travis Wall for So You Think You Can Dance (Fox)
Jefferson Benjumea and Adrianita Avila for World of Dance (NBC)
Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming (Juried)
Mandy Moore for Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist (Routines: "All I Do Is Win" / "I've Got the Music in Me" / "Crazy") (NBC)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
The Ranch – Donald A. Morgan (Episode: "It Ain't My Fault") (Netflix)
Bob Hearts Abishola – Patti Lee (Episode: "Ice Cream for Breakfast") (CBS)
Family Reunion – John Simmons (Episode: "Remember Black Elvis?") (Netflix)
Will & Grace – Gary Baum (Episode: "Accidentally on Porpoise") (NBC)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
The Mandalorian – Greig Fraser and Baz Idoine (Episode: "Chapter 7: The Reckoning") (Disney+)
The End of the F***ing World – Benedict Spence (Episode: "Episode 2") (Netflix)
Homecoming – Jas Shelton (Episode: "Giant") (Prime Video)
Insecure – Kira Kelly (Episode: "Lowkey Happy") (HBO)
Insecure – Ava Berkofsky (Episode: "Lowkey Lost") (HBO)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie
Watchmen – Gregory Middleton (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being") (HBO)
Defending Jacob – Jonathan Freeman (Episode: "After") (Apple TV+)
Devs – Rob Hardy (FX)
The Plot Against America – Martin Ahlgren (Episode: "Part 1") (HBO)
Watchmen – Xavier Grobet (Episode: "Little Fear of Lightning") (HBO)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – M. David Mullen (Episode: "It’s Comedy or Cabbage") (Prime Video)
The Crown – Adriano Goldman (Episode: "Aberfan") (Netflix)
Mindhunter – Erik Messerschmidt (Episode: "Episode 6") (Netflix)
Ozark – Armando Salas (Episode: "Boss Fight") (Netflix)
Ozark – Ben Kutchins (Episode: "Civil Union") (Netflix)
Tales from the Loop – Jeff Cronenweth (Episode: "Loop") (Prime Video)
Westworld – Paul Cameron (Episode: "Parce Domine") (HBO)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program
Life Below Zero (Episode: "The New World") (Nat Geo)
Cheer (Episode: "Hit Zero") (Netflix)
Queer Eye (Episode: "We're in Japan!: Japanese Holiday") (Netflix)
RuPaul's Drag Race (VH1)
Survivor (CBS)
Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming
The Cave – Muhammed Khair Al Shami, Ammar Suleiman and Mohammed Eyad (Nat Geo)
American Factory – Erick Stoll and Aubrey Keith (Netflix)
Apollo 11 – Buzz Aldrin and Michael Collins (CNN)
Becoming – Nadia Hallgren (Netflix)
Sea of Shadows – Richard Ladkani (Nat Geo)
Serengeti – Richard Jones, Michael W. Richards, Warren Samuels and Matthew Goodman (Episode: "Rebirth") (Discovery Channel)
Outstanding Commercial
"Back-to-School Essentials" (Sandy Hook Promise)
"Before Alexa" (Amazon)
"Bounce" (Apple AirPods)
"Groundhog Day" (Jeep (Fiat Chrysler Automobiles))
"The Look" (P&G)
Outstanding Period Costumes
The Crown (Episode: "Cri de Coeur") (Netflix)
Hollywood (Episode: "A Hollywood Ending") (Netflix)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "It's Comedy or Cabbage") (Prime Video)
Mrs. America (Episode: "Shirley") (FX)
Pose (Episode: "Acting Up") (FX)
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
Watchmen (Episode: "It's Summer and We're Running Out of Ice") (HBO)
Carnival Row (Episode: "Aisling") (Prime Video)
The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Household") (Hulu)
The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 3: The Sin") (Disney+)
Westworld (Episode: "Parce Domine") (HBO)
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
Schitt's Creek (Episode: "Happy Ending") (Pop TV)
Black-ish (Episode: "Hair Day") (ABC)
Euphoria (Episode: "The Next Episode") (HBO)
Grace and Frankie (Episode: "The Tank") (Netflix)
Killing Eve (Episode: "Are You from Pinner?") (BBC America)
The Politician (Episode: "Pilot") (Netflix)
Unorthodox (Episode: "Part 2") (Netflix)
Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction, or Reality Programming
The Masked Singer (Episode: "The Season Kick-Off Mask-Off: Group A") (Fox)
Dancing with the Stars (Episode: "Halloween Night") (ABC)
Drunk History (Episode: "Fame") (Comedy Central)
RuPaul's Drag Race (Episode: "I'm That Bitch") (VH1)
Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Eddie Murphy") (NBC)
Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program
Steven Bognar and Julia Reichert for American Factory (Netflix)
Todd Douglas Miller for Apollo 11 (CNN)
Nadia Hallgren for Becoming (Netflix)
Feras Fayyad for The Cave (Nat Geo)
Jason Hehir for The Last Dance (Episode: "Episode 7") (ESPN)
Eric Goode and Rebecca Chaiklin for Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem And Madness (Episode: "Cult of Personality") (Netflix)
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Eddie Murphy"), Directed by Don Roy King (NBC)
A Black Lady Sketch Show (Episode: "Born at Night, But Not Last Night"), Directed by Dime Davis (HBO)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Episode: "Dr. Fauci Answers Trevor's Questions About Coronavirus"), Directed by David Paul Meyer (Comedy Central)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Episode: "Episode 629"), Directed by Paul Pennolino and Christopher Werner (HBO)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (Episode: "Live Show; Chris Christie; Nathaniel Rateliff"), Directed by Jim Hoskinson (CBS)
Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready (Episode: "Flame Monroe"), Directed by Linda Mendoza (Netflix)
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones, directed by Stan Lathan (Netflix)
62nd Grammy Awards, directed by Louis J. Horvitz (CBS)
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: "All in the Family" and "Good Times", directed by Pamela Fryman and Andy Fisher (ABC)
Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez and Shakira, directed by Hamish Hamilton (Fox)
73rd Annual Tony Awards, directed by Glenn Weiss (CBS)
Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program
Greg Whiteley for Cheer (Episode: "Daytona") (Netflix)
Rich Kim for LEGO Masters (Episode: "Mega City Block") (Fox)
Hisham Abed for Queer Eye (Episode: "Disabled but Not Really") (Netflix)
Nick Murray for RuPaul's Drag Race (Episode: "I'm That Bitch") (VH1)
Ariel Boles for Top Chef (Episode: "The Jonathan Gold Standard") (Bravo)
Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling
Black-ish (Episode: "Hair Day") (ABC)
Grace and Frankie (Episode: "The Laughing Stock") (Netflix)
The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Liars") (Hulu)
The Politician (Episode: "Pilot") (Netflix)
Schitt's Creek (Episode: "Happy Ending") (Pop TV)
This Is Us (Episode: "Strangers: Part Two") (NBC)
Outstanding Period and/or Character Hairstyling
Hollywood (Episode: "A Hollywood Ending") (Netflix)
The Crown (Episode: "Cri de Coeur") (Netflix)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo...") (Prime Video)
Pose (Episode: "Worth It") (FX)
Star Trek: Picard (Episode: "Stardust City Rag") (CBS All Access)
Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling for a Variety, Nonfiction, or Reality Program
RuPaul's Drag Race (Episode: "I'm That Bitch") (VH1)
A Celebration of the Music from Coco (Disney+)
Dancing with the Stars (Episode: "Episode 2802") (ABC)
The Oscars (ABC)
The Voice (Episode: "Top 10") (NBC)
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
RuPaul for RuPaul's Drag Race (VH1)
Amy Poehler and Nick Offerman for Making It (NBC)
Nicole Byer for Nailed It! (Netflix)
Karamo Brown, Antoni Porowski, Tan France, Bobby Berk, and Jonathan Van Ness for Queer Eye (Netflix)
Daymond John, Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Kevin O'Leary, and Robert Herjavec for Shark Tank (ABC)
Padma Lakshmi and Tom Colicchio for Top Chef (Bravo)
Outstanding Original Interactive Program
The Messy Truth VR Experience (Oculus)
Rebuilding Notre Dame (Oculus)
When We Stayed Home (Oculus)
Outstanding Derivative Interactive Program
Big Mouth Guide to Life (Netflix)
Doctor Who: The Runaway (BBC America)
Outstanding Interactive Extension of a Linear Program
Mr. Robot: Season_4.0 ARG (USA Network)
Stranger Things: Scoops Ahoy: Operation Scoop Snoop (Netflix)
Westworld: Free Will is Not Free Interactive Experience (HBO)
Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming (Juried)
Create Together – Sam Wasserman, Joseph Gordon-Levitt (executive producers) (YouTube)
The Line – Ricardo Laganaro, (director), Ricardo Justus, Edouard de Montmort (executive producers) (Oculus)
Outstanding Lighting Design / Lighting Direction for a Variety Series
Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: John Mulaney") (NBC)
America's Got Talent (Episode: "Live Results Finale") (NBC)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (Episode: "Jimmy Kimmel Live in Brooklyn - Jason Alexander, Tracy Morgan, John Krasinski, Paul Shaffer, and Music from Kanye West") (ABC)
So You Think You Can Dance (Episode: "Finale") (Fox)
The Voice (Episode: "Live Finale") (NBC)
Outstanding Lighting Design / Lighting Direction for a Variety Special
Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez and Shakira (Fox)
62nd Grammy Awards (CBS)
The Kennedy Center Honors (CBS)
The Oscars (ABC)
73rd Annual Tony Awards (CBS)
Outstanding Main Title Design
Godfather of Harlem (Epix)
Abstract: The Art of Design (Netflix)
Carnival Row (Prime Video)
The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
The Politician (Netflix)
Watchmen (HBO)
Westworld (HBO)
Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
Euphoria (Episode: "And Salt the Earth Behind You") (HBO)
Big Little Lies (Episode: "She Knows") (HBO)
The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Mayday") (Hulu)
Ozark (Episode: "In Case of Emergency") (Netflix)
The Politician (Episode: "The Assassination of Payton Hobart") (Netflix)
Schitt's Creek (Episode: "Happy Ending") (Pop TV)
Outstanding Period and/or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "It's Comedy or Cabbage") (Prime Video)
American Horror Story: 1984 (Episode: "The Lady in White") (FX)
Hollywood (Episode: "Outlaws") (Netflix)
Pose (Episode: "Acting Up") (FX)
Star Trek: Picard (Episode: "Stardust City Rag") (CBS All Access)
Outstanding Contemporary Makeup for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)
RuPaul's Drag Race (Episode: "I'm That Bitch") (VH1)
Dancing with the Stars (Episode: "Disney Night") (ABC)
The Little Mermaid Live! (ABC)
The Oscars (ABC)
The Voice (Episode: "Top 10") (NBC)
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
Star Trek: Picard (Episode: "Absolute Candor") (CBS All Access)
American Horror Story: 1984 (Episode: "True Killers") (FX)
Hollywood (Episode: "Jump") (Netflix)
The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 6: The Prisoner") (Disney+)
Pose (Episode: "Love's in Need of Love Today") (FX)
Westworld (Episode: "Crisis Theory") (HBO)
Outstanding Motion Design (Juried)
Inside Bill's Brain: Decoding Bill Gates – Leanne Dare, (creative director), Eben McCue, (animator), Sebastian Hoppe-Fuentes, (animator), David Navas, (animator) (Netflix)
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Ludwig Göransson for The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 8: Redemption") (Disney+)
Martin Phipps for The Crown (Episode: "Aberfan") (Netflix)
Labrinth for Euphoria (Episode: "Bonnie and Clyde") (HBO)
Danny Bensi and Saunder Jurriaans for Ozark (Episode: "All In") (Netflix)
Nicholas Britell for Succession (Episode: "This Is Not for Tears") (HBO)
Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross for Watchmen (Episode: "It's Summer and We're Running Out of Ice") (HBO)
Nathan Barr for Hollywood (Episode: "Hooray for Hollywood: Part 2") (Netflix)
Mark Isham and Isabella Summers for Little Fires Everywhere (Episode: "The Spider Web") (Hulu)
Kris Bowers for Mrs. America (Episode: "Reagan") (FX)
Antonio Gambale for Unorthodox (Episode: "Part 1") (Netflix)
Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Laura Karpman for Why We Hate (Episode: "Tools & Tactics") (Discovery Channel)
Kamasi Washington for Becoming (Netflix)
Amanda Jones for Home (Episode: "Maine") (Apple TV+)
Pinar Toprak and Alex Kovacs for McMillion$ (Episode: "Episode 1") (HBO)
Mark Mothersbaugh, John Enroth and Albert Fox for Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem And Madness (Episode: "Not Your Average Joe") (Netflix)
Outstanding Music Direction
Rickey Minor for The Kennedy Center Honors (CBS)
Sheila E., Jimmy Jam and Terry Lewis for Let's Go Crazy: The Grammy Salute to Prince (CBS)
Rickey Minor for The Oscars (ABC)
Lenny Pickett, Eli Brueggemann and Leon Pendarvis for Saturday Night Live (Episode: "SNL At Home #1") (NBC)
Adam Wayne Blackstone for Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez and Shakira (Fox)
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Nathan Barr for Hollywood (Netflix)
Nathan Barr for Carnival Row (Prime Video)
Ólafur Arnalds for Defending Jacob (Apple TV+)
Antonio Gambale for Unorthodox (Netflix)
Laura Karpman for Why We Hate (Discovery Channel)
RZA for Wu-Tang: An American Saga (Hulu)
Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
Euphoria (Episode: "And Salt the Earth Behind You") (Song: "All for Us") (HBO)
The Black Godfather (Song: "Letter to My Godfather") (Netflix)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Episode: "Episode 629") (Song: "Eat Sh!t Bob") (HBO)
Little Fires Everywhere (Episode: "Find a Way") (Song: "Build It Up") (Hulu)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "Strike Up the Band") (Song: "One Less Angel") (Prime Video)
This Is Us (Episode: "Strangers") (Song: "Memorized") (NBC)
Watchmen (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being") (Song: "The Way It Used to Be") (HBO)
Outstanding Music Supervision
Robin Urdang, Amy Sherman-Palladino and Daniel Palladino for The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "It's Comedy or Cabbage") (Prime Video)
Thomas Golubić for Better Call Saul (Episode: "The Guy for This") (AMC)
Jen Malone and Adam Leber for Euphoria (Episode: "And Salt the Earth Behind You") (HBO)
Kier Lehman for Insecure (Episode: "Lowkey Movin' On") (HBO)
Catherine Grieves and David Holmes for Killing Eve (Episode: "Meetings Have Biscuits") (BBC America)
Nora Felder for Stranger Things (Episode: "Chapter Three: The Case of the Missing Lifeguard") (Netflix)
Liza Richardson for Watchmen (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being") (HBO)
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Succession – Bill Henry and Venya Bruk (Episode: "This Is Not for Tears") (HBO)
The Mandalorian – Andrew S. Eisen (Episode: "Chapter 2: The Child") (Disney+)
The Mandalorian – Dana E. Glauberman and Dylan Firshein (Episode: "Chapter 4: Sanctuary") (Disney+)
The Mandalorian – Jeff Seibenick (Episode: "Chapter 8: Redemption") (Disney+)
Ozark – Vikash Patel (Episode: "Fire Pink") (Netflix)
Ozark – Cindy Mollo (Episode: "Wartime") (Netflix)
Stranger Things – Dean Zimmerman and Katheryn Naranjo (Episode: "Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt") (Netflix)
Succession – Ken Eluto (Episode: "DC") (HBO)
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Insecure – Nena Erb and Lynarion Hubbard (Episode: "Lowkey Trying") (HBO)
Curb Your Enthusiasm – Steve Rasch (Episode: "Elizabeth, Margaret and Larry") (HBO)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – Kate Sanford and Tim Streeto (Episode: "A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo...") (Prime Video)
Schitt's Creek – Trevor Ambrose (Episode: "Happy Ending") (Pop TV)
Schitt's Creek – Paul Winestock (Episode: "Start Spreading the News") (Pop TV)
What We Do in the Shadows – Yana Gorskaya and Dane McMaster (Episode: "Resurrection") (FX)
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie
Watchmen – Henk Van Eeghen (Episode: "A God Walks into Abar") (HBO)
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie – Skip Macdonald (Netflix)
Mrs. America – Robert Komatsu (FX)
Watchmen – David Eisenberg (Episode: "It's Summer and We're Running Out of Ice") (HBO)
Watchmen – Anna Hauger (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being") (HBO)
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
One Day at a Time – Cheryl Campsmith (Episode: "Boundaries") (Pop TV)
The Conners – Brian Schnuckel (Episode: "Slappy Holidays") (ABC)
Will & Grace – Joseph Fulton (Episode: "What a Dump") (NBC)
Will & Grace – Peter Beyt (Episode: "We Love Lucy") (NBC)
Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – Ryan Barger (Segment: "Eat Sh!t, Bob!") (HBO)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah – Mike Choi, Tom Favilla, Nikolai Johnson, Mark Paone, Erin Shannon, Catherine Trasborg, Einar Westerlund and Robert York (Episode: "Trump's Coronavirus Address (Bloopers Included) and Trevor's Audience Tribute Song") (Comedy Central)
Dave Chappelle: The Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize for American Humor – Brad Gilson, Chester G Contaoi, Jon Alloway, Pi Ware and Brian Forbes (PBS)
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones – Jeff U'Ren (Netflix)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – Anthony Miale (Segment: "The Journey of ChiiJohn: Chapter 2") (HBO)
Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming
Apollo 11 – Todd Douglas Miller (CNN)
American Factory – Lindsay Utz (Netflix)
Beastie Boys Story – Jeff Buchanan and Zoe Schack (Apple TV+)
The Last Dance – Chad Beck, Devin Concannon, Abhay Sofsky and Ben Sozanski (Episode: "Episode 1") (ESPN)
McMillion$ – Jody McVeigh-Schultz, Lane Farnham, James Lee Hernandez, Brian Lazarte and Scott Hanson (Episode: "Episode 3") (HBO)
Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness – Doug Abel, Nicholas Biagetti, Dylan Hansen-Fliedner, Geoffrey Richman and Daniel Koehler (Episode: "Cult of Personality") (Netflix)
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program
RuPaul's Drag Race – Jamie Martin, Michael Roha, Paul Cross, Michael Lynn Deis and Ryan Mallick (Episode: "I'm That Bitch") (VH1)
LEGO Masters – Samantha Diamond, Dan Hancox, Karl Kimbrough, Ian Kaufman, Kevin Benson, Josh Young and Jon Bilicki (Episode: "Mega City Block") (Fox)
Queer Eye – Ryan Taylor and Tony Zajkowski (Episode: "Disabled but Not Really") (Netflix)
Survivor – Michael Greer, Chad Bertalotto, Evan Mediuch, James Ciccarello and Jacob Teixeira (Episode: "It's Like a Survivor Economy") (CBS)
Top Chef – Matt Reynolds, David Chalfin, Mike Abitz, Eric Lambert, Jose Rodriguez and Dan Williams (Episode: "The Jonathan Gold Standard") (Bravo)
Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program
Cheer – Arielle Kilker, David Nordstrom, Kate Hackett, Daniel McDonald, Mark Morgan, Sharon Weaver and Ted Woerner (Episode: "God Blessed Texas") (Netflix)
Deadliest Catch – Rob Butler, Isaiah Camp, Ben Bulatao, Joe Mikan, Ralf Melville and Alexandra Moore] (Episode: "Cold War Rivals") (Discovery Channel)
Life Below Zero – Matt Edwards, Jennifer Nelson, Tony Diaz, Matt Mercer, Eric Michael Schrader and Michael Swingler (Episode: "The New World") (Nat Geo)
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked – Kendra Pasker, Yali Sharon and Kate Smith (Episode: "The Ball Ball") (VH1)
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)
The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Household") (Hulu)
Big Little Lies (Episodes: "What Have They Done?", "The Bad Mother", "I Want To Know") (HBO)
Killing Eve (Episode: "Are You from Pinner?") (BBC America)
The Morning Show (Episode: "In the Dark Night of the Soul It's Always 3:30 in the Morning") (Apple TV+)
Ozark (Episode: "Wartime") (Netflix)
Succession (Episode: "This Is Not for Tears") (HBO)
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
The Crown (Episode: "Aberfan") (Netflix)
Hollywood (Netflix)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episodes: "It's Comedy or Cabbage", "A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo...") (Prime Video)
Watchmen (Episode: "An Almost Religious Awe") (HBO)
Westworld (Episode: "Parce Domine") (HBO)
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less)
The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 1: The Mandalorian") (Disney+)
GLOW (Episode: "Up, Up, Up") (Netflix)
Space Force (Episode: "The Launch") (Netflix)
What We Do in the Shadows (Episodes: "Resurrection", "Collaboration", "Witches") (FX)
Will & Grace (Episode: "We Love Lucy") (NBC)
Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series
Saturday Night Live (Episodes: "Host: Eddie Murphy", "Host: John Mulaney") (NBC)
At Home with Amy Sedaris (Episodes: "Outdoor Entertaining", "Travel") (truTV)
Drunk History (Episode: "Bad Blood") (Comedy Central)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Episode: "Episode 629") (HBO)
Queer Eye (Episode: "We're in Japan!: The Ideal Woman") (Netflix)
Outstanding Production Design for a Variety Special
The Oscars (ABC)
77th Annual Golden Globe Awards (NBC)
62nd Grammy Awards (CBS)
The Little Mermaid Live! (ABC)
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: "All in the Family" and "Good Times" (ABC)
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)
Stranger Things (Episode: "Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt") (Netflix)
Better Call Saul (Episode: "Bagman") (AMC)
The Boys (Episode: "The Name of the Game") (Prime Video)
The Crown (Episode: "Aberfan") (Netflix)
Star Trek: Picard (Episode: "Et in Arcadia Ego: Part 2") (CBS All Access)
Westworld (Episode: "Parce Domine") (HBO)
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 1: The Mandalorian") (Disney+)
GLOW (Episode: "The Libertines") (Netflix)
Silicon Valley (Episode: "Exit Event") (HBO)
Space Force (Episode: "The Launch") (Netflix)
What We Do in the Shadows (Episode: "The Return") (FX)
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special
Watchmen (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being") (HBO)
American Horror Story: 1984 (Episode: "Camp Redwood") (FX)
Catherine the Great (Episode: "Episode Four") (HBO)
Devs (Episode: "Episode 3") (FX)
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (Netflix)
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
Apollo 11 (CNN)
Beastie Boys Story (Apple TV+)
Cheer (Episode: "Daytona") (Netflix)
Laurel Canyon: A Place in Time (Epix)
McMillion$ (Episode: "Episode 1") (HBO)
Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness (Episode: "Cult of Personality") (Netflix)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo...") (Prime Video)
Better Call Saul (Episode: "Bagman") (AMC)
Ozark (Episode: "All In") (Netflix)
Star Trek: Picard (Episode: "Et in Arcadia Ego: Part 2") (CBS All Access)
Stranger Things (Episode: "Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt") (Netflix)
Westworld (Episode: "Parce Domine") (HBO)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie
Watchmen (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being") (HBO)
American Horror Story: 1984 (Episode: "Camp Redwood") (FX)
Devs (Episode: "Episode 3") (FX)
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (Netflix)
Hollywood (Episode: "Hooray for Hollywood") (Netflix)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 2: The Child") (Disney+)
Modern Family (Episode: "Finale Part 1") (ABC)
The Ranch (Episode: "Fadeaway") (Netflix)
Schitt's Creek (Episode: "Happy Ending") (Pop TV)
Space Force (Episode: "Save Epsilon 6!") (Netflix)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special
The Oscars (ABC)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Episode: "Jessie Reyez") (Comedy Central)
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones (Netflix)
62nd Grammy Awards (CBS)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Episode: "Episode 629") (HBO)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
Apollo 11 (CNN)
Beastie Boys Story (Apple TV+)
Cheer (Episode: "Daytona") (Netflix)
Laurel Canyon: A Place in Time (Epix)
RuPaul's Drag Race (Episode: "I'm That Bitch") (VH1)
Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness (Episode: "The Noble Thing to Do") (Netflix)
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 2: The Child") (Disney+)
Lost in Space (Episode: "Ninety-Seven") (Netflix)
Stranger Things (Episode: "Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt") (Netflix)
Watchmen (Episode: "See How They Fly") (HBO)
Westworld (Episode: "Crisis Theory") (HBO)
Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role
Vikings (Episode: "The Best Laid Plans") (History)
Devs (Episode: "Episode 8") (FX)
The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Household") (Hulu)
Tales from the Loop (Episode: "Loop") (Prime Video)
Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan (Episode: "Strongman") (Prime Video)
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program
Shameless (Showtime)
Ballers (HBO)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC)
Henry Danger (Nickelodeon)
Space Force (Netflix)
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series, or Movie
The Mandalorian (Disney+)
The Blacklist (NBC)
The Rookie (ABC)
Stranger Things (Netflix)
S.W.A.T. (CBS)
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Episode: "Episode 629") (HBO)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: "The Spite Store") (HBO)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (Episode: "Jimmy Kimmel Live in Brooklyn - Jon Stewart, Benedict Cumberbatch, Kelly Ripa, and Music from David Byrne") (ABC)
Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Woody Harrelson") (NBC)
The Voice (Episode: "Live Finale") (NBC)
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Special
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: "All in the Family" and "Good Times" (ABC)
2019 American Music Awards (ABC)
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones (Netflix)
The Little Mermaid Live! (ABC)
The Oscars (ABC)
Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Programming
Don't F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer (Episode: "Closing the Net") (Netflix)
Beastie Boys Story (Apple TV+)
The Cave (Nat Geo)
Circus of Books (Netflix)
McMillion$ (Episode: "Episode 1") (HBO)
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones, written by Dave Chappelle (Netflix)
Hannah Gadsby: Douglas, written by Hannah Gadsby (Netflix)
John Mulaney & the Sack Lunch Bunch, written by John Mulaney and Marika Sawyer (Netflix)
Patton Oswalt: I Love Everything, written by Patton Oswalt (Netflix)
Seth Meyers: Lobby Baby, written by Seth Meyers (Netflix)
Bad Education (HBO)
American Son (Netflix)
Dolly Parton's Heartstrings: These Old Bones (Netflix)
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (Netflix)
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. The Reverend (Netflix)
Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Queer Eye (Netflix)
Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
Love Is Blind (Netflix)
Shark Tank (ABC)
A Very Brady Renovation (HGTV)
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Cheer (Netflix)
Amy Schumer Learns to Cook: Lunch Break and Pasta Night (Food Network)
Kevin Hart: Don't F**k This Up (Netflix)
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)
We're Here (HBO)
Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking
The Cave (Nat Geo)
Chasing the Moon (American Experience) (PBS)
Moonlight Sonata: Deafness in Three Movements (HBO)
One Child Nation (Prime Video)
Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath (A&E)
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (Netflix)
Ugly Delicious (Netflix)
Vice (Showtime)
The World According to Jeff Goldblum (Disney+)
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
The Last Dance (ESPN)
American Masters (PBS)
Hillary (Hulu)
McMillion$ (HBO)
Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness (Netflix)
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
The Apollo (HBO)
Beastie Boys Story (Apple TV+)
Becoming (Netflix)
The Great Hack (Netflix)
Laurel Canyon: A Place in Time (Epix)
Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Saturday Night Live (NBC)
A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO)
Drunk History (Comedy Central)
Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: "All in the Family" and "Good Times" (ABC)
77th Annual Golden Globe Awards (NBC)
The Oscars (ABC)
Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez and Shakira (Fox)
73rd Annual Tony Awards (CBS)
Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones (Netflix)
Dave Chappelle: The Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize for American Humor (PBS)
Hannah Gadsby: Douglas (Netflix)
Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill (Netflix)
John Mulaney & the Sack Lunch Bunch (Netflix)
Tiffany Haddish: Black Mitzvah (Netflix)
Outstanding Animated Program
Rick and Morty (Episode: "The Vat of Acid Episode") (Adult Swim)
Big Mouth (Episode: "Disclosure the Movie: The Musical!") (Netflix)
Bob's Burgers (Episode: "Pig Trouble in Little Tina") (Fox)
BoJack Horseman (Episode: "The View from Halfway Down") (Netflix)
The Simpsons (Episode: "Thanksgiving of Horror") (Fox)
Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Forky Asks a Question: What Is Love? (Disney+)
Robot Chicken (Episode: "Santa's Dead (Spoiler Alert) Holiday Murder Thing Special") (Adult Swim)
Steven Universe Future (Episode: "Fragments") (Cartoon Network)
Outstanding Children's Program
Jim Henson's The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (Netflix)
We Are the Dream: The Kids of the Oakland MLK Oratorical Fest (HBO)
Star Wars Resistance (Disney Channel)
Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series
National Geographic Presents Cosmos: Creating Possible Worlds (Nat Geo)
Between The Scenes - The Daily Show (Comedy Central)
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Presents: Pandemic Video Diaries (TBS)
Pose: Identity, Family, Community (FX)
RuPaul's Drag Race Out Of The Closet (VH1)
Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Better Call Saul Employee Training: Legal Ethics with Kim Wexler (AMC.com)
The Good Place Presents: The Selection (NBC)
Most Dangerous Game (Quibi)
Reno 911! (Quibi)
Star Trek: Short Treks (CBS All Access)
Outstanding Short Form Variety Series
Carpool Karaoke: The Series (Apple TV)
Beeing at Home with Samantha Bee (TBS)
Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis: The Movie, Sorta Uncut Interviews (Netflix)
Jimmy Kimmel's Quarantine Minilogues (YouTube/JimmyKimmelLive)
The Randy Rainbow Show (YouTube)
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Eddie Murphy as Host on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Eddie Murphy") (NBC)
Adam Driver as Host on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Adam Driver") (NBC)
Luke Kirby as Lenny Bruce on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "It's Comedy or Cabbage") (Prime Video)
Dev Patel as Joshua on Modern Love (Episode: "When Cupid Is a Prying Journalist") (Prime Video)
Brad Pitt as Dr. Anthony Fauci on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "SNL at Home #2") (NBC)
Fred Willard as Frank Dunphy on Modern Family (Episode: "Legacy") (ABC)
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Maya Rudolph as Senator Kamala Harris on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Eddie Murphy") (NBC)
Angela Bassett as Mo on A Black Lady Sketch Show (Episode: "Angela Bassett Is the Baddest B***h") (HBO)
Bette Midler as Hadassah Gold on The Politician (Episode: "Vienna") (Netflix)
Maya Rudolph as The Judge on The Good Place (Episode: "You've Changed, Man") (NBC)
Wanda Sykes as Moms Mabley on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo...") (Prime Video)
Phoebe Waller-Bridge as Host on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Phoebe Waller-Bridge") (NBC)
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Ron Cephas Jones as William Hill on This Is Us (Episode: "After the Fire") (NBC)
Jason Bateman as Terry Maitland on The Outsider (Episode: "Fish in a Barrel") (HBO)
James Cromwell as Ewan Roy on Succession (Episode: "Dundee") (HBO)
Giancarlo Esposito as Moff Gideon on The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 8: Redemption") (Disney+)
Andrew Scott as Chris Gillhaney on Black Mirror (Episode: "Smithereens") (Netflix)
Martin Short as Dick Lundy on The Morning Show (Episode: "Chaos Is the New Cocaine") (Apple TV+)
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Cherry Jones as Nan Pierce on Succession (Episode: "Tern Haven") (HBO)
Alexis Bledel as Emily on The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "God Bless the Child") (Hulu)
Laverne Cox as Sophia Burset on Orange Is the New Black (Episode: "God Bless America") (Netflix)
Phylicia Rashad as Carol Clarke on This Is Us (Episode: "Flip a Coin") (NBC)
Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Harkness on How to Get Away with Murder (Episode: "Stay") (ABC)
Harriet Walter as Lady Caroline Collingwood on Succession (Episode: "Return") (HBO)
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Maya Rudolph as Connie the Hormone Monstress on Big Mouth (Episode: "How to Have an Orgasm") (Netflix)
Hank Azaria as Professor Frink, Moe, Chief Wiggum, Carl, Cletus, Kirk and Sea Captain on The Simpsons (Episode: "Frinkcoin") (Fox)
Nancy Cartwright as Bart Simpson, Nelson, Ralph and Todd on The Simpsons (Episode: "Better Off Ned") (Fox)
Leslie Odom Jr. as Owen on Central Park (Episode: "Episode One") (Apple TV+)
Wanda Sykes as Gladys on Crank Yankers (Episode: "Bobby Brown, Wanda Sykes & Kathy Griffin") (Comedy Central)
Taika Waititi as IG-11 on The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 8: Redemption") (Disney+)
Outstanding Narrator
David Attenborough on Seven Worlds, One Planet (Episode: "Antarctica") (BBC America)
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar on Black Patriots: Heroes of the Revolution (History)
Angela Bassett on The Imagineering Story (Episode: "The Happiest Place on Earth") (Disney+)
Chiwetel Ejiofor on The Elephant Queen (Apple TV+)
Lupita Nyong'o on Serengeti (Episode: "Destiny") (Discovery Channel)
Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Laurence Fishburne as Lt. Steven Poincy on #FreeRayshawn (Quibi)
Mamoudou Athie as Jerome on Oh Jerome, No (Cake) (FX)
Corey Hawkins as Paul on Survive (Quibi)
Stephan James as Rayshawn on #FreeRayshawn (Quibi)
Christoph Waltz as Miles Sellers on Most Dangerous Game (Quibi)
Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Jasmine Cephas Jones as Tyisha on #FreeRayshawn (Quibi)
Anna Kendrick as Cody on Dummy (Quibi)
Kerri Kenney-Silver as Deputy Trudy Wiegel on Reno 911! (Quibi)
Kaitlin Olson as Cricket Melfi on Flipped (Quibi)
Rain Valdez as Belle Jonas on Razor Tongue (YouTube)
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation (Juried)
Archer – Jill Dykxhoorn (lead background artist) (Episode: "Road Trip") (FX)
Cosmos: Possible Worlds – Dan MacKenzie (character animator) (Episode: "Vavilov") (Nat Geo)
Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal – Genndy Tartakovsky (storyboard artist) (Episode: "Spear and Fang") (Adult Swim)
Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal – Scott Wills (art director) (Episode: "Spear and Fang") (Adult Swim)
Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal – Stephen DeStefano (character designer) (Episode: "A Cold Death") (Adult Swim)
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Schitt's Creek (Pop TV)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Dead to Me (Netflix)
Insecure (HBO)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video)
What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Succession (HBO)
Big Little Lies (HBO)
The Crown (Netflix)
The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
Killing Eve (BBC America)
Ozark (Netflix)
Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special
Watchmen (HBO)
Mrs. America (FX)
Normal People (Hulu)
Unbelievable (Netflix)
Unorthodox (Netflix)
Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program
RuPaul's Drag Race (VH1)
Born This Way (A&E)
Love Is Blind (Netflix)
Queer Eye (Netflix)
The Voice (NBC)
Outstanding Choreography for Variety and Reality Programming
Al Blackstone for So You Think You Can Dance (Fox)
Jemel McWilliams for The Oscars (ABC)
Parris Goebel for Savage X Fenty Show (Prime Video)
Travis Wall for So You Think You Can Dance (Fox)
Jefferson Benjumea and Adrianita Avila for World of Dance (NBC)
Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming (Juried)
Mandy Moore for Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist (Routines: "All I Do Is Win" / "I've Got the Music in Me" / "Crazy") (NBC)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
The Ranch – Donald A. Morgan (Episode: "It Ain't My Fault") (Netflix)
Bob Hearts Abishola – Patti Lee (Episode: "Ice Cream for Breakfast") (CBS)
Family Reunion – John Simmons (Episode: "Remember Black Elvis?") (Netflix)
Will & Grace – Gary Baum (Episode: "Accidentally on Porpoise") (NBC)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
The Mandalorian – Greig Fraser and Baz Idoine (Episode: "Chapter 7: The Reckoning") (Disney+)
The End of the F***ing World – Benedict Spence (Episode: "Episode 2") (Netflix)
Homecoming – Jas Shelton (Episode: "Giant") (Prime Video)
Insecure – Kira Kelly (Episode: "Lowkey Happy") (HBO)
Insecure – Ava Berkofsky (Episode: "Lowkey Lost") (HBO)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie
Watchmen – Gregory Middleton (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being") (HBO)
Defending Jacob – Jonathan Freeman (Episode: "After") (Apple TV+)
Devs – Rob Hardy (FX)
The Plot Against America – Martin Ahlgren (Episode: "Part 1") (HBO)
Watchmen – Xavier Grobet (Episode: "Little Fear of Lightning") (HBO)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – M. David Mullen (Episode: "It’s Comedy or Cabbage") (Prime Video)
The Crown – Adriano Goldman (Episode: "Aberfan") (Netflix)
Mindhunter – Erik Messerschmidt (Episode: "Episode 6") (Netflix)
Ozark – Armando Salas (Episode: "Boss Fight") (Netflix)
Ozark – Ben Kutchins (Episode: "Civil Union") (Netflix)
Tales from the Loop – Jeff Cronenweth (Episode: "Loop") (Prime Video)
Westworld – Paul Cameron (Episode: "Parce Domine") (HBO)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program
Life Below Zero (Episode: "The New World") (Nat Geo)
Cheer (Episode: "Hit Zero") (Netflix)
Queer Eye (Episode: "We're in Japan!: Japanese Holiday") (Netflix)
RuPaul's Drag Race (VH1)
Survivor (CBS)
Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming
The Cave – Muhammed Khair Al Shami, Ammar Suleiman and Mohammed Eyad (Nat Geo)
American Factory – Erick Stoll and Aubrey Keith (Netflix)
Apollo 11 – Buzz Aldrin and Michael Collins (CNN)
Becoming – Nadia Hallgren (Netflix)
Sea of Shadows – Richard Ladkani (Nat Geo)
Serengeti – Richard Jones, Michael W. Richards, Warren Samuels and Matthew Goodman (Episode: "Rebirth") (Discovery Channel)
Outstanding Commercial
"Back-to-School Essentials" (Sandy Hook Promise)
"Before Alexa" (Amazon)
"Bounce" (Apple AirPods)
"Groundhog Day" (Jeep (Fiat Chrysler Automobiles))
"The Look" (P&G)
Outstanding Period Costumes
The Crown (Episode: "Cri de Coeur") (Netflix)
Hollywood (Episode: "A Hollywood Ending") (Netflix)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "It's Comedy or Cabbage") (Prime Video)
Mrs. America (Episode: "Shirley") (FX)
Pose (Episode: "Acting Up") (FX)
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
Watchmen (Episode: "It's Summer and We're Running Out of Ice") (HBO)
Carnival Row (Episode: "Aisling") (Prime Video)
The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Household") (Hulu)
The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 3: The Sin") (Disney+)
Westworld (Episode: "Parce Domine") (HBO)
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
Schitt's Creek (Episode: "Happy Ending") (Pop TV)
Black-ish (Episode: "Hair Day") (ABC)
Euphoria (Episode: "The Next Episode") (HBO)
Grace and Frankie (Episode: "The Tank") (Netflix)
Killing Eve (Episode: "Are You from Pinner?") (BBC America)
The Politician (Episode: "Pilot") (Netflix)
Unorthodox (Episode: "Part 2") (Netflix)
Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction, or Reality Programming
The Masked Singer (Episode: "The Season Kick-Off Mask-Off: Group A") (Fox)
Dancing with the Stars (Episode: "Halloween Night") (ABC)
Drunk History (Episode: "Fame") (Comedy Central)
RuPaul's Drag Race (Episode: "I'm That Bitch") (VH1)
Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Eddie Murphy") (NBC)
Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program
Steven Bognar and Julia Reichert for American Factory (Netflix)
Todd Douglas Miller for Apollo 11 (CNN)
Nadia Hallgren for Becoming (Netflix)
Feras Fayyad for The Cave (Nat Geo)
Jason Hehir for The Last Dance (Episode: "Episode 7") (ESPN)
Eric Goode and Rebecca Chaiklin for Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem And Madness (Episode: "Cult of Personality") (Netflix)
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Eddie Murphy"), Directed by Don Roy King (NBC)
A Black Lady Sketch Show (Episode: "Born at Night, But Not Last Night"), Directed by Dime Davis (HBO)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Episode: "Dr. Fauci Answers Trevor's Questions About Coronavirus"), Directed by David Paul Meyer (Comedy Central)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Episode: "Episode 629"), Directed by Paul Pennolino and Christopher Werner (HBO)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (Episode: "Live Show; Chris Christie; Nathaniel Rateliff"), Directed by Jim Hoskinson (CBS)
Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready (Episode: "Flame Monroe"), Directed by Linda Mendoza (Netflix)
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones, directed by Stan Lathan (Netflix)
62nd Grammy Awards, directed by Louis J. Horvitz (CBS)
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: "All in the Family" and "Good Times", directed by Pamela Fryman and Andy Fisher (ABC)
Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez and Shakira, directed by Hamish Hamilton (Fox)
73rd Annual Tony Awards, directed by Glenn Weiss (CBS)
Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program
Greg Whiteley for Cheer (Episode: "Daytona") (Netflix)
Rich Kim for LEGO Masters (Episode: "Mega City Block") (Fox)
Hisham Abed for Queer Eye (Episode: "Disabled but Not Really") (Netflix)
Nick Murray for RuPaul's Drag Race (Episode: "I'm That Bitch") (VH1)
Ariel Boles for Top Chef (Episode: "The Jonathan Gold Standard") (Bravo)
Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling
Black-ish (Episode: "Hair Day") (ABC)
Grace and Frankie (Episode: "The Laughing Stock") (Netflix)
The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Liars") (Hulu)
The Politician (Episode: "Pilot") (Netflix)
Schitt's Creek (Episode: "Happy Ending") (Pop TV)
This Is Us (Episode: "Strangers: Part Two") (NBC)
Outstanding Period and/or Character Hairstyling
Hollywood (Episode: "A Hollywood Ending") (Netflix)
The Crown (Episode: "Cri de Coeur") (Netflix)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo...") (Prime Video)
Pose (Episode: "Worth It") (FX)
Star Trek: Picard (Episode: "Stardust City Rag") (CBS All Access)
Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling for a Variety, Nonfiction, or Reality Program
RuPaul's Drag Race (Episode: "I'm That Bitch") (VH1)
A Celebration of the Music from Coco (Disney+)
Dancing with the Stars (Episode: "Episode 2802") (ABC)
The Oscars (ABC)
The Voice (Episode: "Top 10") (NBC)
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
RuPaul for RuPaul's Drag Race (VH1)
Amy Poehler and Nick Offerman for Making It (NBC)
Nicole Byer for Nailed It! (Netflix)
Karamo Brown, Antoni Porowski, Tan France, Bobby Berk, and Jonathan Van Ness for Queer Eye (Netflix)
Daymond John, Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Kevin O'Leary, and Robert Herjavec for Shark Tank (ABC)
Padma Lakshmi and Tom Colicchio for Top Chef (Bravo)
Outstanding Original Interactive Program
The Messy Truth VR Experience (Oculus)
Rebuilding Notre Dame (Oculus)
When We Stayed Home (Oculus)
Outstanding Derivative Interactive Program
Big Mouth Guide to Life (Netflix)
Doctor Who: The Runaway (BBC America)
Outstanding Interactive Extension of a Linear Program
Mr. Robot: Season_4.0 ARG (USA Network)
Stranger Things: Scoops Ahoy: Operation Scoop Snoop (Netflix)
Westworld: Free Will is Not Free Interactive Experience (HBO)
Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming (Juried)
Create Together – Sam Wasserman, Joseph Gordon-Levitt (executive producers) (YouTube)
The Line – Ricardo Laganaro, (director), Ricardo Justus, Edouard de Montmort (executive producers) (Oculus)
Outstanding Lighting Design / Lighting Direction for a Variety Series
Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: John Mulaney") (NBC)
America's Got Talent (Episode: "Live Results Finale") (NBC)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (Episode: "Jimmy Kimmel Live in Brooklyn - Jason Alexander, Tracy Morgan, John Krasinski, Paul Shaffer, and Music from Kanye West") (ABC)
So You Think You Can Dance (Episode: "Finale") (Fox)
The Voice (Episode: "Live Finale") (NBC)
Outstanding Lighting Design / Lighting Direction for a Variety Special
Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez and Shakira (Fox)
62nd Grammy Awards (CBS)
The Kennedy Center Honors (CBS)
The Oscars (ABC)
73rd Annual Tony Awards (CBS)
Outstanding Main Title Design
Godfather of Harlem (Epix)
Abstract: The Art of Design (Netflix)
Carnival Row (Prime Video)
The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
The Politician (Netflix)
Watchmen (HBO)
Westworld (HBO)
Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
Euphoria (Episode: "And Salt the Earth Behind You") (HBO)
Big Little Lies (Episode: "She Knows") (HBO)
The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Mayday") (Hulu)
Ozark (Episode: "In Case of Emergency") (Netflix)
The Politician (Episode: "The Assassination of Payton Hobart") (Netflix)
Schitt's Creek (Episode: "Happy Ending") (Pop TV)
Outstanding Period and/or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "It's Comedy or Cabbage") (Prime Video)
American Horror Story: 1984 (Episode: "The Lady in White") (FX)
Hollywood (Episode: "Outlaws") (Netflix)
Pose (Episode: "Acting Up") (FX)
Star Trek: Picard (Episode: "Stardust City Rag") (CBS All Access)
Outstanding Contemporary Makeup for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)
RuPaul's Drag Race (Episode: "I'm That Bitch") (VH1)
Dancing with the Stars (Episode: "Disney Night") (ABC)
The Little Mermaid Live! (ABC)
The Oscars (ABC)
The Voice (Episode: "Top 10") (NBC)
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
Star Trek: Picard (Episode: "Absolute Candor") (CBS All Access)
American Horror Story: 1984 (Episode: "True Killers") (FX)
Hollywood (Episode: "Jump") (Netflix)
The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 6: The Prisoner") (Disney+)
Pose (Episode: "Love's in Need of Love Today") (FX)
Westworld (Episode: "Crisis Theory") (HBO)
Outstanding Motion Design (Juried)
Inside Bill's Brain: Decoding Bill Gates – Leanne Dare, (creative director), Eben McCue, (animator), Sebastian Hoppe-Fuentes, (animator), David Navas, (animator) (Netflix)
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Ludwig Göransson for The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 8: Redemption") (Disney+)
Martin Phipps for The Crown (Episode: "Aberfan") (Netflix)
Labrinth for Euphoria (Episode: "Bonnie and Clyde") (HBO)
Danny Bensi and Saunder Jurriaans for Ozark (Episode: "All In") (Netflix)
Nicholas Britell for Succession (Episode: "This Is Not for Tears") (HBO)
Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross for Watchmen (Episode: "It's Summer and We're Running Out of Ice") (HBO)
Nathan Barr for Hollywood (Episode: "Hooray for Hollywood: Part 2") (Netflix)
Mark Isham and Isabella Summers for Little Fires Everywhere (Episode: "The Spider Web") (Hulu)
Kris Bowers for Mrs. America (Episode: "Reagan") (FX)
Antonio Gambale for Unorthodox (Episode: "Part 1") (Netflix)
Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Laura Karpman for Why We Hate (Episode: "Tools & Tactics") (Discovery Channel)
Kamasi Washington for Becoming (Netflix)
Amanda Jones for Home (Episode: "Maine") (Apple TV+)
Pinar Toprak and Alex Kovacs for McMillion$ (Episode: "Episode 1") (HBO)
Mark Mothersbaugh, John Enroth and Albert Fox for Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem And Madness (Episode: "Not Your Average Joe") (Netflix)
Outstanding Music Direction
Rickey Minor for The Kennedy Center Honors (CBS)
Sheila E., Jimmy Jam and Terry Lewis for Let's Go Crazy: The Grammy Salute to Prince (CBS)
Rickey Minor for The Oscars (ABC)
Lenny Pickett, Eli Brueggemann and Leon Pendarvis for Saturday Night Live (Episode: "SNL At Home #1") (NBC)
Adam Wayne Blackstone for Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez and Shakira (Fox)
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Nathan Barr for Hollywood (Netflix)
Nathan Barr for Carnival Row (Prime Video)
Ólafur Arnalds for Defending Jacob (Apple TV+)
Antonio Gambale for Unorthodox (Netflix)
Laura Karpman for Why We Hate (Discovery Channel)
RZA for Wu-Tang: An American Saga (Hulu)
Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
Euphoria (Episode: "And Salt the Earth Behind You") (Song: "All for Us") (HBO)
The Black Godfather (Song: "Letter to My Godfather") (Netflix)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Episode: "Episode 629") (Song: "Eat Sh!t Bob") (HBO)
Little Fires Everywhere (Episode: "Find a Way") (Song: "Build It Up") (Hulu)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "Strike Up the Band") (Song: "One Less Angel") (Prime Video)
This Is Us (Episode: "Strangers") (Song: "Memorized") (NBC)
Watchmen (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being") (Song: "The Way It Used to Be") (HBO)
Outstanding Music Supervision
Robin Urdang, Amy Sherman-Palladino and Daniel Palladino for The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "It's Comedy or Cabbage") (Prime Video)
Thomas Golubić for Better Call Saul (Episode: "The Guy for This") (AMC)
Jen Malone and Adam Leber for Euphoria (Episode: "And Salt the Earth Behind You") (HBO)
Kier Lehman for Insecure (Episode: "Lowkey Movin' On") (HBO)
Catherine Grieves and David Holmes for Killing Eve (Episode: "Meetings Have Biscuits") (BBC America)
Nora Felder for Stranger Things (Episode: "Chapter Three: The Case of the Missing Lifeguard") (Netflix)
Liza Richardson for Watchmen (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being") (HBO)
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Succession – Bill Henry and Venya Bruk (Episode: "This Is Not for Tears") (HBO)
The Mandalorian – Andrew S. Eisen (Episode: "Chapter 2: The Child") (Disney+)
The Mandalorian – Dana E. Glauberman and Dylan Firshein (Episode: "Chapter 4: Sanctuary") (Disney+)
The Mandalorian – Jeff Seibenick (Episode: "Chapter 8: Redemption") (Disney+)
Ozark – Vikash Patel (Episode: "Fire Pink") (Netflix)
Ozark – Cindy Mollo (Episode: "Wartime") (Netflix)
Stranger Things – Dean Zimmerman and Katheryn Naranjo (Episode: "Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt") (Netflix)
Succession – Ken Eluto (Episode: "DC") (HBO)
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Insecure – Nena Erb and Lynarion Hubbard (Episode: "Lowkey Trying") (HBO)
Curb Your Enthusiasm – Steve Rasch (Episode: "Elizabeth, Margaret and Larry") (HBO)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – Kate Sanford and Tim Streeto (Episode: "A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo...") (Prime Video)
Schitt's Creek – Trevor Ambrose (Episode: "Happy Ending") (Pop TV)
Schitt's Creek – Paul Winestock (Episode: "Start Spreading the News") (Pop TV)
What We Do in the Shadows – Yana Gorskaya and Dane McMaster (Episode: "Resurrection") (FX)
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie
Watchmen – Henk Van Eeghen (Episode: "A God Walks into Abar") (HBO)
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie – Skip Macdonald (Netflix)
Mrs. America – Robert Komatsu (FX)
Watchmen – David Eisenberg (Episode: "It's Summer and We're Running Out of Ice") (HBO)
Watchmen – Anna Hauger (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being") (HBO)
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
One Day at a Time – Cheryl Campsmith (Episode: "Boundaries") (Pop TV)
The Conners – Brian Schnuckel (Episode: "Slappy Holidays") (ABC)
Will & Grace – Joseph Fulton (Episode: "What a Dump") (NBC)
Will & Grace – Peter Beyt (Episode: "We Love Lucy") (NBC)
Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – Ryan Barger (Segment: "Eat Sh!t, Bob!") (HBO)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah – Mike Choi, Tom Favilla, Nikolai Johnson, Mark Paone, Erin Shannon, Catherine Trasborg, Einar Westerlund and Robert York (Episode: "Trump's Coronavirus Address (Bloopers Included) and Trevor's Audience Tribute Song") (Comedy Central)
Dave Chappelle: The Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize for American Humor – Brad Gilson, Chester G Contaoi, Jon Alloway, Pi Ware and Brian Forbes (PBS)
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones – Jeff U'Ren (Netflix)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – Anthony Miale (Segment: "The Journey of ChiiJohn: Chapter 2") (HBO)
Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming
Apollo 11 – Todd Douglas Miller (CNN)
American Factory – Lindsay Utz (Netflix)
Beastie Boys Story – Jeff Buchanan and Zoe Schack (Apple TV+)
The Last Dance – Chad Beck, Devin Concannon, Abhay Sofsky and Ben Sozanski (Episode: "Episode 1") (ESPN)
McMillion$ – Jody McVeigh-Schultz, Lane Farnham, James Lee Hernandez, Brian Lazarte and Scott Hanson (Episode: "Episode 3") (HBO)
Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness – Doug Abel, Nicholas Biagetti, Dylan Hansen-Fliedner, Geoffrey Richman and Daniel Koehler (Episode: "Cult of Personality") (Netflix)
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program
RuPaul's Drag Race – Jamie Martin, Michael Roha, Paul Cross, Michael Lynn Deis and Ryan Mallick (Episode: "I'm That Bitch") (VH1)
LEGO Masters – Samantha Diamond, Dan Hancox, Karl Kimbrough, Ian Kaufman, Kevin Benson, Josh Young and Jon Bilicki (Episode: "Mega City Block") (Fox)
Queer Eye – Ryan Taylor and Tony Zajkowski (Episode: "Disabled but Not Really") (Netflix)
Survivor – Michael Greer, Chad Bertalotto, Evan Mediuch, James Ciccarello and Jacob Teixeira (Episode: "It's Like a Survivor Economy") (CBS)
Top Chef – Matt Reynolds, David Chalfin, Mike Abitz, Eric Lambert, Jose Rodriguez and Dan Williams (Episode: "The Jonathan Gold Standard") (Bravo)
Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program
Cheer – Arielle Kilker, David Nordstrom, Kate Hackett, Daniel McDonald, Mark Morgan, Sharon Weaver and Ted Woerner (Episode: "God Blessed Texas") (Netflix)
Deadliest Catch – Rob Butler, Isaiah Camp, Ben Bulatao, Joe Mikan, Ralf Melville and Alexandra Moore] (Episode: "Cold War Rivals") (Discovery Channel)
Life Below Zero – Matt Edwards, Jennifer Nelson, Tony Diaz, Matt Mercer, Eric Michael Schrader and Michael Swingler (Episode: "The New World") (Nat Geo)
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked – Kendra Pasker, Yali Sharon and Kate Smith (Episode: "The Ball Ball") (VH1)
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)
The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Household") (Hulu)
Big Little Lies (Episodes: "What Have They Done?", "The Bad Mother", "I Want To Know") (HBO)
Killing Eve (Episode: "Are You from Pinner?") (BBC America)
The Morning Show (Episode: "In the Dark Night of the Soul It's Always 3:30 in the Morning") (Apple TV+)
Ozark (Episode: "Wartime") (Netflix)
Succession (Episode: "This Is Not for Tears") (HBO)
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
The Crown (Episode: "Aberfan") (Netflix)
Hollywood (Netflix)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episodes: "It's Comedy or Cabbage", "A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo...") (Prime Video)
Watchmen (Episode: "An Almost Religious Awe") (HBO)
Westworld (Episode: "Parce Domine") (HBO)
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less)
The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 1: The Mandalorian") (Disney+)
GLOW (Episode: "Up, Up, Up") (Netflix)
Space Force (Episode: "The Launch") (Netflix)
What We Do in the Shadows (Episodes: "Resurrection", "Collaboration", "Witches") (FX)
Will & Grace (Episode: "We Love Lucy") (NBC)
Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series
Saturday Night Live (Episodes: "Host: Eddie Murphy", "Host: John Mulaney") (NBC)
At Home with Amy Sedaris (Episodes: "Outdoor Entertaining", "Travel") (truTV)
Drunk History (Episode: "Bad Blood") (Comedy Central)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Episode: "Episode 629") (HBO)
Queer Eye (Episode: "We're in Japan!: The Ideal Woman") (Netflix)
Outstanding Production Design for a Variety Special
The Oscars (ABC)
77th Annual Golden Globe Awards (NBC)
62nd Grammy Awards (CBS)
The Little Mermaid Live! (ABC)
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: "All in the Family" and "Good Times" (ABC)
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)
Stranger Things (Episode: "Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt") (Netflix)
Better Call Saul (Episode: "Bagman") (AMC)
The Boys (Episode: "The Name of the Game") (Prime Video)
The Crown (Episode: "Aberfan") (Netflix)
Star Trek: Picard (Episode: "Et in Arcadia Ego: Part 2") (CBS All Access)
Westworld (Episode: "Parce Domine") (HBO)
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 1: The Mandalorian") (Disney+)
GLOW (Episode: "The Libertines") (Netflix)
Silicon Valley (Episode: "Exit Event") (HBO)
Space Force (Episode: "The Launch") (Netflix)
What We Do in the Shadows (Episode: "The Return") (FX)
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special
Watchmen (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being") (HBO)
American Horror Story: 1984 (Episode: "Camp Redwood") (FX)
Catherine the Great (Episode: "Episode Four") (HBO)
Devs (Episode: "Episode 3") (FX)
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (Netflix)
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
Apollo 11 (CNN)
Beastie Boys Story (Apple TV+)
Cheer (Episode: "Daytona") (Netflix)
Laurel Canyon: A Place in Time (Epix)
McMillion$ (Episode: "Episode 1") (HBO)
Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness (Episode: "Cult of Personality") (Netflix)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo...") (Prime Video)
Better Call Saul (Episode: "Bagman") (AMC)
Ozark (Episode: "All In") (Netflix)
Star Trek: Picard (Episode: "Et in Arcadia Ego: Part 2") (CBS All Access)
Stranger Things (Episode: "Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt") (Netflix)
Westworld (Episode: "Parce Domine") (HBO)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie
Watchmen (Episode: "This Extraordinary Being") (HBO)
American Horror Story: 1984 (Episode: "Camp Redwood") (FX)
Devs (Episode: "Episode 3") (FX)
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (Netflix)
Hollywood (Episode: "Hooray for Hollywood") (Netflix)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 2: The Child") (Disney+)
Modern Family (Episode: "Finale Part 1") (ABC)
The Ranch (Episode: "Fadeaway") (Netflix)
Schitt's Creek (Episode: "Happy Ending") (Pop TV)
Space Force (Episode: "Save Epsilon 6!") (Netflix)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special
The Oscars (ABC)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Episode: "Jessie Reyez") (Comedy Central)
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones (Netflix)
62nd Grammy Awards (CBS)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Episode: "Episode 629") (HBO)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
Apollo 11 (CNN)
Beastie Boys Story (Apple TV+)
Cheer (Episode: "Daytona") (Netflix)
Laurel Canyon: A Place in Time (Epix)
RuPaul's Drag Race (Episode: "I'm That Bitch") (VH1)
Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness (Episode: "The Noble Thing to Do") (Netflix)
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
The Mandalorian (Episode: "Chapter 2: The Child") (Disney+)
Lost in Space (Episode: "Ninety-Seven") (Netflix)
Stranger Things (Episode: "Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt") (Netflix)
Watchmen (Episode: "See How They Fly") (HBO)
Westworld (Episode: "Crisis Theory") (HBO)
Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role
Vikings (Episode: "The Best Laid Plans") (History)
Devs (Episode: "Episode 8") (FX)
The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Household") (Hulu)
Tales from the Loop (Episode: "Loop") (Prime Video)
Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan (Episode: "Strongman") (Prime Video)
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program
Shameless (Showtime)
Ballers (HBO)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC)
Henry Danger (Nickelodeon)
Space Force (Netflix)
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series, or Movie
The Mandalorian (Disney+)
The Blacklist (NBC)
The Rookie (ABC)
Stranger Things (Netflix)
S.W.A.T. (CBS)
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Episode: "Episode 629") (HBO)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: "The Spite Store") (HBO)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (Episode: "Jimmy Kimmel Live in Brooklyn - Jon Stewart, Benedict Cumberbatch, Kelly Ripa, and Music from David Byrne") (ABC)
Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Woody Harrelson") (NBC)
The Voice (Episode: "Live Finale") (NBC)
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Special
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: "All in the Family" and "Good Times" (ABC)
2019 American Music Awards (ABC)
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones (Netflix)
The Little Mermaid Live! (ABC)
The Oscars (ABC)
Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Programming
Don't F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer (Episode: "Closing the Net") (Netflix)
Beastie Boys Story (Apple TV+)
The Cave (Nat Geo)
Circus of Books (Netflix)
McMillion$ (Episode: "Episode 1") (HBO)
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones, written by Dave Chappelle (Netflix)
Hannah Gadsby: Douglas, written by Hannah Gadsby (Netflix)
John Mulaney & the Sack Lunch Bunch, written by John Mulaney and Marika Sawyer (Netflix)
Patton Oswalt: I Love Everything, written by Patton Oswalt (Netflix)
Seth Meyers: Lobby Baby, written by Seth Meyers (Netflix)