|
Post by moviemouth on Oct 25, 2020 3:27:10 GMT
Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon - 8/10 Bug - 7.5/10 The Host - 7/10 The Hills Have Eyes - 7/10 Fido - 7/10 Monster House - 6.5/10 The Wicker Man - 6/10 Final Destination 3 - 5.5/10 Severance - 5.5/10 Slither - 5.5/10 Snakes on a Plane - 5.5/10 Saw III - 5.5/10 The Omen - 5/10 Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning - 5/10 When a Stranger Calls - 5/10 Black Sheep - 5/10 Hatchet - 4.5/10 See No Evil - 4.5/10 Silent Hill - 4.5/10 Stay Alive - 4.5/10 Black Christmas - 4/10
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Oct 25, 2020 3:30:00 GMT
The Night Listener - 8/10 Final Destination 3 - 7.5/10 Half Life - 7.5/10 Scary Movie 4 - 7/10 The Woods - 7/10 Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon - 7/10 Fido - 7/10 Bug - 7/10 When a Stranger Calls - 7/10 The Hills Have Eyes - 7/10 Slither - 6.5/10 Monster House - 6.5/10 Severance - 6.5/10 Murderous Intent - 6/10 The Host - 6/10 Silent Hill - 5.5/10 Hatchet - 5.5/10 The Return - 4.5/10
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Oct 25, 2020 3:53:56 GMT
Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon - 7.5/10 The Host - 7.5/10 The Hills Have Eyes - 7/10 Slither - 7/10 Final Destination 3 - 6/10 The Wicker Man - 6/10 The Omen - 5/10 Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning - 5/10
|
|
|
Post by James on Oct 25, 2020 10:22:32 GMT
Saw III - 8/10 Slither - 7/10 Hatchet - 7/10 Final Destination 3 - 7/10 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning - 6.5/10 Snakes on a Plane - 6/10 The Omen - 5.5/10 Black Christmas - 5.5/10 Scary Movie 4 - 5/10 I’ll Always Know What You Did Last Summer - 4/10
Behind the Mask is on my watchlist.
|
|
|
Post by theravenking on Oct 25, 2020 16:32:33 GMT
Fido – 7.5/10 Monster House – 7.5/10 Severance – 7/10 Pan’s Labyrinth – 7/10 Silent Hill – 7/10 Final Destination 3 – 7/10 Cold Prey – 6/10 The Night Listener – 6/10 Black Sheep – 5.5/10 Backwoods – 5/10 Them – 5/10 All The Boys Love Mandy Lane – 5/10 The Omen – 5/10 Turistas – 5/10 The Return – 4/10 Skinwalkers – 4/10 The Last Winter – 3.5/10 The Wicker Man – 3/10 Perfect Creature – 2/10 Bug – 2/10 The Cold Hour – 1/10
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Oct 26, 2020 9:32:38 GMT
7/10 Saw III The Hills Have Eyes
6/10 Turistas Hood of Horror The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning See No Evil Bug Blood Ranch The Darkroom 13 game sayawng Hatchet The Graveyard Live Feed Sasquatch Mountain The Night Listener Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon
5/10 The Butcher Curse of Pirate Death Halloween Night The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Simon Says The Bloodstained Bride Mustang Sally Last Rites of the Dead Easter Bunny, Kill! Kill! Bloodz vs. Wolvez Evil Bong Five Across the Eyes
4/10 Gag Mr. Hell Mr. Jingles
3/10 Black Christmas Slashers Gone Wild! Stay Alive The Omen Automaton Transfusion House of Carnage Night Pumpkinhead: Ashes to Ashes
2/10 Fright Club Snakes on a Train Hillside Cannibals Night of the Living Dead 3D Ring Around the Rosie
1/10 Pray for Morning Kill Syndrome The Raven Slaughtered Vomit Dolls Creepshow 3 Don't Be Scared I'll Always Know What You Did Last Summer
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Oct 26, 2020 17:05:01 GMT
The Host 7
Snakes on a Plane 7
Monster House 7
The Omen 4
When a Stranger Calls 2
|
|
|
Post by lenlenlen1 on Sept 17, 2021 19:48:26 GMT
Bug - 7.5/10 The Hills Have Eyes - 7/10 Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning - 5/10 The only horror movies I saw that years. And I again, I liked them in this order.
|
|
|
Post by Feologild Oakes on Oct 3, 2021 21:00:38 GMT
The Hills Have Eyes - 6/10 The Omen- 5.5/10 Black Christmas- 2/10
|
|