|
Post by moviemouth on Oct 25, 2020 4:22:40 GMT
Let the Right One In - 7/10 The Ruins - 7/10 The Midnight Meat Train - 5.5/10 Amusement - 5/10 Thankskilling - 4.5/10 Saw V - 4.5/10 The Eye - 4.5/10 The Happening - 4.5/10 The Strangers - 4/10 Eden Lake - 3.5/10 Cloverfield - 3.5/10
|
|
|
Post by James on Oct 25, 2020 10:31:48 GMT
Let the Right One In - 8/10 Hellboy II: The Golden Army - 7/10 The Strangers - 7/10 Cloverfield - 7/10 Saw V - 6.5/10 Return to Sleepaway Camp - 4/10
|
|
|
Post by theravenking on Oct 25, 2020 17:03:40 GMT
Lake Mungo – 7/10 Surveillance – 6/10 Let The Right One In – 6/10 The Horseman – 5/10 Mutant Chronicles - 5/10 Eden Lake – 5/10 Hellboy II: The Golden Army – 5/10 Long Weekend – 5/10 The Ruins – 5/10 The Eye – 4/10 The Happening – 4/10 The Strangers – 4/10 Cloverfield – 3/10 Mirrors – 2/10
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Oct 25, 2020 23:18:22 GMT
Let the Right One In - 8/10 My Name is Bruce - 7/10 Cloverfield - 7/10 Eden Lake - 6.5/10 The Ruins - 6/10 Martyrs - 6/10 The Strangers - 6/10 Teeth - 6/10 Diary of the Dead - 5/10 The Happening - 5/10
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Oct 26, 2020 9:56:36 GMT
7/10 Dark Reel Otis October Moon 2: November Son
6/10 The Death Factory Bloodletting Scarce Quarantine Donkey Punch The Strangers Killer Pad Biohazard Regeneration 100 Feet Deadgirl
5/10 The Worst Horror Movie Ever Made: The Re-Make Zombie Strippers! Cloverfield Backwoods No Man's Land: The Rise of Reeker Feast II: Sloppy Seconds Prom Night Nite Tales: The Movie Return to Sleepaway Camp Joy Ride 2: Dead Ahead Midnight Movie The Ruins Saw V Autopsy The Midnight Meat Train
4/10 Tortured Baseline Killer Pig Hunt Boogeyman 3
3/10 Bachelor Party in the Bungalow of the Damned Puppet Show Alone in the Dark II Day of the Dead I Spit Chew on Your Grave Aspiring Psychopath
2/10 Dungeon Girl Triloquist Witchcraft 13: Blood of the Chosen
1/10 Beneath the Mississippi Amateur Porn Star Killer 2 One Missed Call ReGOREgitated Sacrifice Home Movie Frozen Flesh
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Oct 26, 2020 16:57:50 GMT
Cloverfield 7/10
The Strangers 5/10
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Jan 16, 2021 6:36:36 GMT
Pontypool - 7/10 The Strangers - 7/10 Cloverfield - 7/10 The Ruins - 7/10 Lake Mungo - 7/10 Eden Lake - 6.5/10 The Happening - 6.5/10 The Eye - 6.5/10 Splinter - 6.5/10 My Name is Bruce - 6.5/10 The Children - 6.5/10 Surveillance – 6/10 The Midnight Meat Train - 6/10 Let the Right One In - 6/10
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Jan 17, 2021 21:52:23 GMT
Cloverfield -7/10 Let the Right One In -7/10 Eden Lake -6/10 The Happening -4/10 The Strangers -3/10 Return to Sleepaway Camp -2/10 Saw 5 -2/10
|
|
|
Post by lenlenlen1 on Sept 17, 2021 19:56:37 GMT
Let the Right One In - 7/10 The Ruins - 7/10 The Happening - 4.5/10 The Strangers - 4/10 Cloverfield - 3.5/10 Saw these. Let the Right One In was fucking excellent. Cloverfield had what was IMO the best trailer of the decade! But lame execution of movie. Not the worst, but could've been better. And the Happening was just a big turd. Mark Whalberg talking to a plastic plant has to be the best stupid moment of the year.
|
|
|
Post by Feologild Oakes on Oct 3, 2021 21:09:15 GMT
The Eye - 4/10 The Happening - 3.5/10
|
|
|
Post by sostie on Oct 8, 2021 13:50:31 GMT
9/10 Let the Right One In
8/10 Eden Lake The Children
7.5/10 The Cottage Cloverfield Cold Prey 2
7/10 The Happening Outpost The Midnight Meat Train Pontypool The Ruins Splinter Martyrs The Strangers
6.5/10 Diary of the Dead
5/10 Mirrors
3/10 Day of the Dead Feast II: Sloppy Seconds
|
|