|
Post by James on Nov 28, 2021 13:16:52 GMT
Not seen any of yours.
First Time Viewings:
Jungle Cruise (2021) - Disney+ 7/10
Candyman (2021) - Blu-ray 7/10
Free Guy (2021) - Disney+ 7/10
Blood Quantum (2019) - Online 7/10
Jingle All the Way (1996) - Disney+ 6.5/10
Ernest Saves Christmas (1988) - Disney+ 7/10
Repeat Viewings: None
|
|
|
Post by theravenking on Nov 28, 2021 14:33:45 GMT
Welcome back to another week of the BEST & WORST edition of 'what movies did you see last week?' thread. For those who haven't been part of it before, basically your host (me) posts my weekly movies and you can comment on those and list your movie for the same time frame. I will get back to you on yours and you can talk to other users here about their films. It's a great place to talk about film. FIRST TIME MOVIE VIEWING King Richard (2021, Reinaldo Marcus Green)
A well done film of the true story of the father behind the success of the famous tennis playing sisters, Venus and Serena Williams. 7/10 Old Henry (2021, Potsy Ponciroli)
Pretty solid lower budget western with some beautiful cinematography and some good action. It is a little thin on characterisations but certainly a worthy look for western fans. 6/10 Chicago Syndicate (1955, Fred F. Sears) blu ray
Okay enough film noir about an ex military accountant who is recruited by the FBI to infiltrate the mob. It is well enough made but it's a little show until the finale. 6/10 Walk a Crooked Mile (1948, Gordon Douglas) blu ray
This FBI propaganda crime thriller is a little flat but has some really good scenes. 6/10 Random Hearts (1999, Sydney Pollack) Netflix
After the death of their loved ones in a tragic plane crash, Harrison Ford and Kristin Scott Thomas find each other’s keys in each other’s loved ones’ possessions and realize that the two were having an affair and they must figure out all the details. The film has a few moments but is mostly lifeless and a little pointless. 5/10 Walk East on Beacon! (1952, Alfred L. Werker) blu ray
FBI propaganda crime drama that is pretty flat. 4.5/10 A Bullet is Waiting (1954, John Farrow) blu ray
A plane carrying a sheriff and a man indicted for manslaughter is wrecked on a lonely California beach and the prisoner manages to escape, after a struggle, only to be taken in hand by the female manager of a remote sheep ranch. It is barely a film to be honest, mostly a whole lot of nothing. 3/10 REPEAT MOVIE VIEWING The Pawnbroker (1964, Sidney Lumet) blu ray
An important film that reflects on the Holocaust with a powerhouse central performance and a great score. 8/10 Pushover (1954, Richard Quine) blu ray
In this Film Noir, Fred McMurray (Double Indemnity) plays a police detective who falls for the bank robber’s girlfriend he is supposed to be tailing. A really good Noir that improved on second viewing. 7/10 The Aviator (2004, Martin Scorsese) NetflixThis recreation of the golden era of Hollywood with the true stories of the life of Howard Hughes and his many starlets. Despite the attention to detail and great acting the first half feels like a real chore but the third act is great and the film really comes to life. 6.5/10 Network (1976, Sidney Lumet)
The story of a veteran anchorman who is forced to retire because of his age and announces to viewers that he will kill himself during his farewell broadcast. Network executives rethink their decision when his fanatical tirade results in a spike in ratings. The film starts with a bang but the second half becomes a real mess. 6/10 REPEAT TIME TV VIEWING Seinfeld (1997, Season Eight) Netflix
This is the first season without Larry David helming and you can instantly feel the difference. It is still finny and still has a handful of legendary episodes but the pacing and structure is very different with a much wackier tone. Good TV WEEKLY FILM AWARDSBEST FILM: The Pawnbroker BEST ACTOR: Rod Steiger - The Pawnbroker BEST ACTRESS: Faye Dunaway - Network BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Alan Alda - The Aviator BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Cate Blanchett - The Aviator BEST EDITING: Ralph Rosenblum - The Pawnbroker BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Boris Kaufman - The Pawnbroker BEST SCORE: Quincy Jones - The Pawnbroker BEST SCRIPT: David Friedkin - The Pawnbroker BEST DIRECTOR: Sidney Lumet - The Pawnbroker 10/10 - Perfection (or as close to it as possible) 09/10 - An Excellent film 08/10 - A VERY Good film 07/10 - A Good film 06/10 - A Solid film 05/10 - An Average film 04/10 - Below Average film 03/10 - A mostly bad film 02/10 - A mostly terrible film 01/10 - Awful through and through 00/10 - Not only awful but offensive too Random Hearts (1999, Sydney Pollack)
I think I've seen this one, but I can barely remember anything about it. 5/10 The Aviator (2004, Martin Scorsese) Leonardo Di Caprio is very good as Howard Hughes and the movie itself is elegantly directed. It's been a long time since I've seen it though, so I'm not sure how well it would hold up. 7/10
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Nov 28, 2021 14:39:49 GMT
First Viewings:
Capricorn One (1977) 8/10
Weekend at Bernie's (1989) 4/10
Springfield Rifle (1952) 5/10
Repeat Viewings:
Jaws II (1978) 7/10
Jaws 3-D (1983) 6/10
|
|
|
Post by theravenking on Nov 28, 2021 14:42:22 GMT
Not seen any of yours. First Time Viewings:Jungle Cruise (2021) - Disney+ 7/10Candyman (2021) - Blu-ray 7/10Free Guy (2021) - Disney+ 7/10Blood Quantum (2019) - Online 7/10Jingle All the Way (1996) - Disney+ 6.5/10Ernest Saves Christmas (1988) - Disney+ 7/10Repeat Viewings: None Jingle All the Way (1996) - Disney+ 6.5/10
|
|
|
Post by theravenking on Nov 28, 2021 14:51:08 GMT
King Richard - 7/10 The Pawnbroker - 7.5/10 Pushover - 7/10 The Aviator - 9/10 Network - 8.5/10 Seinfeld: Season 8 - It got sillier after Larry David left, but I still like season 8 and 9 just as much as what came before. First Time Viewings: Little Murders (1971, Alan Arkin) - 8/10Last Night in Soho (2021, Edgar Wright) - 7/10The Doors: Live at the Hollywood Bowl (1987, Ray Manzarek) - 7.5/10Running Time (1997, Josh Becker) - 7/10The Purge (2013, James DeMonaco) - 6/10Friday (1995, F. Gary Gray) - 7/10The Murder Man (1935, Tim Whelan) - 7/10Repeat Viewings: Scent of a Woman (1992, Martin Brest) - 8.5/10TV Viewings: The Last Dance (2020, Jason Hehir) - 9/10The Beatles: Get Back (2021, Peter Jackson) - 9/10Movie Awards: BEST FILM: Scent of a WomanBEST ACTOR: Al Pacino - Scent of a WomanBEST ACTRESS: Thomasin McKenzie - Last Night in SohoBEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Vincent Gardenia - Little MurdersBEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Marcia Rodd - Little MurdersBEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Chung-hoon Chung - Last Night in SohoBEST SCORE: Thomas Newman - Scent of a WomanBEST SCRIPT: Jules Feiffer - Little MurdersBEST DIRECTOR: Martin Brest - Scent of a WomanThe Purge (2013, James DeMonaco) - 3/10 Friday (1995, F. Gary Gray) - 6.5/10 Scent of a Woman (1992, Martin Brest) - 7.5/10
|
|
|
Post by theravenking on Nov 28, 2021 14:56:15 GMT
Random Hearts - 3/10 The Aviator - 5/10 Network - 6/10 Mine: Home Sweet Home Alone (2021) - 2/10
A 6th Home Alone film? Was this needed? Its a poor cash grab that has the bad guys as a couple trying to save their home! Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) - 6/10
Good but my least favorite Harry Potter film. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011) - 7/10
Solid finale to the series. Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021) - 6/10
Good Saw follow up that is solid for the most part but gets predictable towards the end. Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021) - 6/10
After hearing that this film was really bad in every way...I didnt think it was too shabby. Its about as good as a Space Jam sequel could be. Its nice and colorful. Free Guy (2021) - 3/10
I really enjoyed this film for about the first 20 minutes. Then it gets pretty boring and predictable. The villain is just annoying. Prison Song (2001) - 4/10
Watchable but forgettable prison film. The Last Thanksgiving (2020) - 6/10
Pretty good holiday horror film. ThanksKilling (2009) - 3/10
Its a killer Turkey film. It is what it is. Things I Do for Money (2019) - 2/10
Dull heist film. Night Hunter (2018) - 4/10
A thriller that starts out interesting but goes downhill fast. Self/less (2015) - 5/10
My other Ryan Reynalds film this week. Its an OK body switch thriller. Jumanji: The Next Level (2019) - 5/10
Simple Jumanji sequel. Not as good as the first but better than he second. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) - 7.5/10 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011) - 6.5/10 Self/less (2015) - 2/10
|
|
|
Post by theravenking on Nov 28, 2021 14:57:39 GMT
First Time Viewing:
Multiplicity (1996; Harold Ramis) - An overworked man (Michael Keaton) gets the opportunity to clone himself to relieve stress, but instead of helping him, his clones end up messing up his life. A fun idea badly executed, this has a handful of mild laughs, but is mostly boring. The always watchable Keaton is clearly committed, but the weak script does him no favours. 4.5/10
Mermaid Chronicles Part 1: She Creature (2001; Sebastian Gutierrez) - This made-for-TV monster movie about a killer mermaid has effects by Stan Winston, but largely feels like a missed opportunity. 4.5/10
Documentary Viewing:
The Lost Leonardo (2021; Andreas Koefoed) - The story of a newly discovered Renaissance painting supposed to be by the great Leonardo Da Vinci and how it ended up becoming the most expensive piece of art ever sold at an auction. This is mostly about the various machinations of the several arts dealers and experts and less about the painting itself, meaning it's mostly made up of interviews and in the process feels a bit flat visually. 7/10
Repeat Viewing:
Fantomas (1964; André Hunebelle) - This is the first and I would say weakest film in this trilogy. The first act is fun, but it somewhat runs out of steam around the middle and culminates in a seemingly endless action/chase sequence which feels very dated and dull by today's standards. 6/10
The Raven (2012; James McTeigue) - Disappointing serial killer thriller which tries to cross the works of E. A. Poe with a dark murder mystery, but fails both as a horror and as a suspense movie. 4.5/10
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Nov 28, 2021 16:27:16 GMT
MINEThe Addams Family 2 (2021 Greg Tiernan, Conrad Vernon & Laura Brousseau) - 4.5/10Falling (2020 Viggo Mortensen) - 7/10I Wake Up Screaming (1941 H. Bruce Humberstone) - 7/10Algiers (1938 John Cromwell) - 7/10Spencer (2021 Pablo Larraín) - 7/10 Dick Tracy (1990 Warren Beatty) - 5.5/10 History Is Made at Night (1937 Frank Borzage) - 5.5/10 House of Gucci (2021 Ridley Scott) - 7/10 That Certain Woman (1937 Edmund Goulding) - 7/10 Mama Weed (2020 Jean-Paul Salomé) - 6.5/10Film AwardsBEST PICTURE BEST ACTOR Viggo Mortensen (Falling) BEST ACTRESS Bette Davis (That Certain Woman) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR Al Pacino (Dick Tracy) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Laura Linney (Falling) BEST DIRECTOR Pablo Larraín (Spencer) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Dick Tracy BEST SCORE
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Nov 28, 2021 16:30:04 GMT
First Time Viewings: Little Murders (1971, Alan Arkin) - 8/10 9/10The Purge (2013, James DeMonaco) - 6/10Friday (1995, F. Gary Gray) - 7/10Repeat Viewings: Scent of a Woman (1992, Martin Brest) - 8.5/10 8/10Movie Awards: BEST FILM: Scent of a WomanBEST ACTOR: Al Pacino - Scent of a WomanBEST ACTRESS: Thomasin McKenzie - Last Night in SohoBEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Vincent Gardenia - Little MurdersBEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Marcia Rodd - Little MurdersBEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Chung-hoon Chung - Last Night in SohoBEST SCORE: Thomas Newman - Scent of a WomanBEST SCRIPT: Jules Feiffer - Little MurdersBEST DIRECTOR: Martin Brest - Scent of a Woman I agree with your wins from the movies I have seen.
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Nov 28, 2021 17:04:31 GMT
Not seen any of yours. First Time Viewings:Jungle Cruise (2021) - Disney+ 7/10Candyman (2021) - Blu-ray 7/10Free Guy (2021) - Disney+ 7/10Blood Quantum (2019) - Online 7/10Jingle All the Way (1996) - Disney+ 6.5/10Ernest Saves Christmas (1988) - Disney+ 7/10Repeat Viewings: None Jingle All the Way (1996) - jake Lloyd and sinbad are annoying 4/10 Ernest Saves Christmas (1988) 5/10
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Nov 28, 2021 17:11:01 GMT
First Viewings: Capricorn One (1977) 8/10 Weekend at Bernie's (1989) 4/10 Springfield Rifle (1952) 5/10 Repeat Viewings: Jaws II (1978) 7/10 Jaws 3-D (1983) 6/10 Capricorn One (1977) 7.5 yeah I’m a fan too, great aerial chase scenes Weekend at Bernie's (1989) 4/10 not seen since the cinema Jaws II (1978) 6.5 Jaws 3-D (1983) 4/10
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Nov 28, 2021 17:12:46 GMT
First Time Viewing:
Multiplicity (1996; Harold Ramis) - An overworked man (Michael Keaton) gets the opportunity to clone himself to relieve stress, but instead of helping him, his clones end up messing up his life. A fun idea badly executed, this has a handful of mild laughs, but is mostly boring. The always watchable Keaton is clearly committed, but the weak script does him no favours. 4.5/10 Mermaid Chronicles Part 1: She Creature (2001; Sebastian Gutierrez) - This made-for-TV monster movie about a killer mermaid has effects by Stan Winston, but largely feels like a missed opportunity. 4.5/10 Documentary Viewing: The Lost Leonardo (2021; Andreas Koefoed) - The story of a newly discovered Renaissance painting supposed to be by the great Leonardo Da Vinci and how it ended up becoming the most expensive piece of art ever sold at an auction. This is mostly about the various machinations of the several arts dealers and experts and less about the painting itself, meaning it's mostly made up of interviews and in the process feels a bit flat visually. 7/10 Repeat Viewing: Fantomas (1964; André Hunebelle) - This is the first and I would say weakest film in this trilogy. The first act is fun, but it somewhat runs out of steam around the middle and culminates in a seemingly endless action/chase sequence which feels very dated and dull by today's standards. 6/10 The Raven (2012; James McTeigue) - Disappointing serial killer thriller which tries to cross the works of E. A. Poe with a dark murder mystery, but fails both as a horror and as a suspense movie. 4.5/10 Just Multiplicity - which replies in its gimmick heavily and it’s repetitive 4/10
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Nov 28, 2021 17:14:26 GMT
MINEThe Addams Family 2 (2021 Greg Tiernan, Conrad Vernon & Laura Brousseau) - 4.5/10Falling (2020 Viggo Mortensen) - 7/10I Wake Up Screaming (1941 H. Bruce Humberstone) - 7/10Algiers (1938 John Cromwell) - 7/10Spencer (2021 Pablo Larraín) - 7/10 Dick Tracy (1990 Warren Beatty) - 5.5/10 History Is Made at Night (1937 Frank Borzage) - 5.5/10 House of Gucci (2021 Ridley Scott) - 7/10 That Certain Woman (1937 Edmund Goulding) - 7/10 Mama Weed (2020 Jean-Paul Salomé) - 6.5/10Film AwardsBEST PICTURE BEST ACTOR Viggo Mortensen (Falling) BEST ACTRESS Bette Davis (That Certain Woman) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR Al Pacino (Dick Tracy) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Laura Linney (Falling) BEST DIRECTOR Pablo Larraín (Spencer) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Dick Tracy BEST SCORE I Wake Up Screaming (1941 H. Bruce Humberstone) - 7/10 M Dick Tracy (1990 Warren Beatty) 3/10
|
|
|
Post by James on Nov 28, 2021 19:11:58 GMT
Not seen any of yours. First Time Viewings:Jungle Cruise (2021) - Disney+ 7/10Candyman (2021) - Blu-ray 7/10Free Guy (2021) - Disney+ 7/10Blood Quantum (2019) - Online 7/10Jingle All the Way (1996) - Disney+ 6.5/10Ernest Saves Christmas (1988) - Disney+ 7/10Repeat Viewings: None Jingle All the Way (1996) - jake Lloyd and sinbad are annoying 4/10 They were kinda, which is what dragged it down a bit, but it's fine. Cheesy fun.
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Nov 28, 2021 21:30:25 GMT
First Time Viewing:
Multiplicity (1996; Harold Ramis) - An overworked man (Michael Keaton) gets the opportunity to clone himself to relieve stress, but instead of helping him, his clones end up messing up his life. A fun idea badly executed, this has a handful of mild laughs, but is mostly boring. The always watchable Keaton is clearly committed, but the weak script does him no favours. 4.5/10 Mermaid Chronicles Part 1: She Creature (2001; Sebastian Gutierrez) - This made-for-TV monster movie about a killer mermaid has effects by Stan Winston, but largely feels like a missed opportunity. 4.5/10 Documentary Viewing: The Lost Leonardo (2021; Andreas Koefoed) - The story of a newly discovered Renaissance painting supposed to be by the great Leonardo Da Vinci and how it ended up becoming the most expensive piece of art ever sold at an auction. This is mostly about the various machinations of the several arts dealers and experts and less about the painting itself, meaning it's mostly made up of interviews and in the process feels a bit flat visually. 7/10 Repeat Viewing: Fantomas (1964; André Hunebelle) - This is the first and I would say weakest film in this trilogy. The first act is fun, but it somewhat runs out of steam around the middle and culminates in a seemingly endless action/chase sequence which feels very dated and dull by today's standards. 6/10 The Raven (2012; James McTeigue) - Disappointing serial killer thriller which tries to cross the works of E. A. Poe with a dark murder mystery, but fails both as a horror and as a suspense movie. 4.5/10 Haven't seen any of yours this week.
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Nov 28, 2021 21:33:06 GMT
MINEThe Addams Family 2 (2021 Greg Tiernan, Conrad Vernon & Laura Brousseau) - 4.5/10Falling (2020 Viggo Mortensen) - 7/10I Wake Up Screaming (1941 H. Bruce Humberstone) - 7/10Algiers (1938 John Cromwell) - 7/10Spencer (2021 Pablo Larraín) - 7/10 Dick Tracy (1990 Warren Beatty) - 5.5/10 History Is Made at Night (1937 Frank Borzage) - 5.5/10 House of Gucci (2021 Ridley Scott) - 7/10 That Certain Woman (1937 Edmund Goulding) - 7/10 Mama Weed (2020 Jean-Paul Salomé) - 6.5/10Film AwardsBEST PICTURE BEST ACTOR Viggo Mortensen (Falling) BEST ACTRESS Bette Davis (That Certain Woman) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR Al Pacino (Dick Tracy) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Laura Linney (Falling) BEST DIRECTOR Pablo Larraín (Spencer) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Dick Tracy BEST SCORE Dick Tracy - 6/10
|
|
|
Post by ghostintheshell on Nov 29, 2021 0:26:48 GMT
FILM
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021) 2/10
The Counselor (2013) 4/10
The Voyeurs (2021) 7/10
Red Notice (2021) 6/10
Constantine (2005) 5/10
Gods of Egypt (2016) 8/10
The Road (2009) 6/10
Free Guy (2021) 7/10
WEEKLY FILM AWARDS
BEST FILM: Gods of Egypt BEST ACTOR: Ryan Reynolds - Free Guy BEST ACTRESS: Sydney Sweeney - The Voyeurs BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Gerard Butler - Gods of Egypt BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Courtney Eaton - Gods of Egypt BEST EDITING: Christian Masini - The Voyeurs BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Peter Menzies Jr. - Gods of Egypt BEST SCORE: Marco Beltrami - Gods of Egypt BEST SCRIPT: Gods of Egypt BEST DIRECTOR: Alex Proyas - Gods of Egypt
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Nov 29, 2021 0:31:39 GMT
FILM Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)2/10 The Counselor (2013)4/10 The Voyeurs (2021)7/10 Red Notice (2021)6/10 Constantine (2005)5/10 Gods of Egypt (2016)8/10 The Road (2009)6/10 Free Guy (2021)7/10 WEEKLY FILM AWARDSBEST FILM: Gods of Egypt BEST ACTOR: Ryan Reynolds - Free Guy BEST ACTRESS: Sydney Sweeney - The Voyeurs BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Gerard Butler - Gods of Egypt BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Courtney Eaton - Gods of Egypt BEST EDITING: Christian Masini - The Voyeurs BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Peter Menzies Jr. - Gods of Egypt BEST SCORE: Marco Beltrami - Gods of Egypt BEST SCRIPT: Gods of Egypt BEST DIRECTOR: Alex Proyas - Gods of Egypt Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021) wow, I don’t care to watch this but this is the lowest score I’ve seen for it The Counselor (2013) never fancied Red Notice (2021) does not look like my cup of tea Constantine (2005) 5/10 Gods of Egypt (2016) this looks terrible to me, I’m not a fan of the directors post dark city work The Road (2009) 6/10 depressing Free Guy (2021) not my kind of film, doubt I’ll ever see
|
|
|
Post by sjg on Nov 29, 2021 8:31:37 GMT
Hey Dark,
Yours:
Random Hearts (1999, Sydney Pollack) 6/10
The Aviator (2004, Martin Scorsese) 7/10
Network (1976, Sidney Lumet) 7/10
Mine:
1) The Last Voyage 1960 (5/10)
2) Long Day's Journey Into Night 1962 (4/10)
3) Brewster's Millions 1945 (6/10)
4) La grande guerra (The Great War) 1959 (5/10)
5) Navajo 1952 (4/10)
6) Let's Make Love 1960 (5/10)
7) Mourning Becomes Electra 1947 (4/10)
8) 13/13/13 2013 (3/10)
9) Flight 7500 2014 (5/10)
10) Afflicted 2013 (7/10)
11) All Dark Places 2012 (3/10)
12) Apartment 1303 3D 2012 (3/10)
13) Animus 2013 (3/10)
14) Antisocial 2013 (4/10)
15) Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter 2012 (6/10)
16) After the Dark 2013 (5/10)
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Nov 29, 2021 9:13:08 GMT
Hey Dark, Yours: Random Hearts (1999, Sydney Pollack) 6/10 The Aviator (2004, Martin Scorsese) 7/10 Network (1976, Sidney Lumet) 7/10 Mine: 1) The Last Voyage 1960 (5/10) 2) Long Day's Journey Into Night 1962 (4/10) 3) Brewster's Millions 1945 (6/10) 4) La grande guerra (The Great War) 1959 (5/10) 5) Navajo 1952 (4/10) 6) Let's Make Love 1960 (5/10) 7) Mourning Becomes Electra 1947 (4/10) 8) 13/13/13 2013 (3/10) 9) Flight 7500 2014 (5/10) 10) Afflicted 2013 (7/10) 11) All Dark Places 2012 (3/10) 12) Apartment 1303 3D 2012 (3/10) 13) Animus 2013 (3/10) 14) Antisocial 2013 (4/10) 15) Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter 2012 (6/10) 16) After the Dark 2013 (5/10) Hey SJG 2) Long Day's Journey Into Night 1962 (think i saw this as a kid) 3) Brewster's Millions 1945 (I like the remake, wouldn't mind checking this eventually) 6) Let's Make Love 1960 (on my watchlist)
|
|