|
Post by stefancrosscoe on May 23, 2017 10:43:09 GMT
I have seen 60 titles released this year: Top 10: 01 - A Christmas Story 02 - Videodrome 03 - Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 04 - Trading Places 05 - The Man With Two Brains 06 - The Dead Zone 07 - Psycho II 08 - Sudden Impact 09 - The Big Chill 10 - Vigilante Bottom 10: 01 - A Night to Dismember 02 - Diamonds of Kilimandjaro 03 - Ironmaster 04 - Legend of the Eight Samurai 05 - Going Berserk 06 - The Being 07 - Superman III 08 - Joysticks 09 - Winners & Sinners 10 - The Creature Wasn't Nice
|
|
|
Post by movielover on May 23, 2017 14:50:41 GMT
Top 10:
Bad Boys Scarface Risky Business Eddie Murphy: Delirious (comedy concert film) Never Cry Wolf Rumble Fish WarGames Christine All the Right Moves The Star Chamber
Top 20:
The Outsiders Octopussy Blue Thunder Star 80 The Meaning of Life The Man with Two Brains A Christmas Story National Lampoon's Vacation Staying Alive Losin' It
Top 25:
Trading Places Class Of Unknown Origin The Dead Zone Zelig
|
|
|
Post by mikef6 on May 25, 2017 4:53:12 GMT
Most (alpha order)
A Christmas Story / Bob Clark Educating Rita / Lewis Gilbert Heat And Dust / James Ivory Local Hero / Bill Forsythe The Meaning Of Life / Terry Jones Nostalghia / Andrei Tarkovsky Pauline À La Plage (Pauline At The Beach) / Eric Rohmer The Pirates Of Penzance / Wilford Leach The Right Stuff / Philip Kaufman Terms Of Endearment / James L. Brooks Videodrome / David Cronenberg Zelig / Woody Allen
Least (no order)
D.C. Cab / Joel Schumacher Metalstorm / Charles Band Yentl / Barbra Streisand Screwballs / Rafal Zielinski Blue Thunder / John Badham Los Nuevos Extraterrestres (Pod People) / Juan Piquer Simón
|
|
|
Post by rudeboy on May 30, 2017 1:58:07 GMT
Top Ten
1. Local Hero 2. The Right Stuff 3. Pauline at the Beach 4. The Ballad of Narayama 5. The King of Comedy 6. Under Fire 7. Testament 8. A Christmas Story 9. Monty Python's The Meaning of Life 10. The Dresser
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Jun 11, 2017 18:40:34 GMT
Return of the Jedi
|
|
|
Post by NJtoTX on Jun 11, 2017 19:49:45 GMT
Crappy year
1. Tender Mercies 2. Risky Business 3. The King of Comedy 4. Silkwood 5. The Right Stuff 6. Zelig 7. Eddie Murphy Delirious 8. Valley Girl
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jun 21, 2017 2:24:16 GMT
Top 10: 01 - Return of the Jedi 02 - The Final Terror 03 - Octopussy 04 - Eddie Murphy: Delirious 05 - Easy Money 06 - Sleepaway Camp 07 - Strange Brew 08 - Trading Places 09 - A Christmas Story 10 - Flashdance
Bottom 10: 01 -Savage Journey 02 - Spring Symphony 03 - Privates on Parade 04 - Somewhere, Tomorrow 05 - Scalps 06 - Frightmare 07 - Stryker 08 - The Wild Pony 09 - Copper Mountain 10 - Tiger Town
|
|