|
Post by moviemouth on Aug 31, 2022 0:18:54 GMT
|
|
|
Post by alpha128 on Aug 31, 2022 0:23:42 GMT
|
|
|
Post by rudeboy on Aug 31, 2022 0:28:17 GMT
Class Flashdance Jaws 3 Superman III High Road to China Risky Business Never Say Never Again Hadley’s Rebellion Confidentially Yours Careful, He Might Hear You
|
|
|
Post by Captain Spencer on Aug 31, 2022 3:06:44 GMT
Jaws 3-D Private School Spasms Two Of A Kind Amityville 3-D Deathstalker Yellowbeard The Lonely Lady Spring Break Chained Heat
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Aug 31, 2022 3:22:52 GMT
Amityville 3-D Local Hero The Hunger Mausoleum The Survivors Brainstorm Streamers
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Aug 31, 2022 5:18:57 GMT
10. Going Berserk 9. Privates on Parade 8. Dance of the Dwarfs 7. Revenge of the Boogeyman 6. Breathless 5. The Osterman Weekend 4. Pod People 3. BMX Bandits 2. Copper Mountain 1. Spacehunter: Adventures in the Forbidden Zone
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Aug 31, 2022 5:38:10 GMT
Curse of the pink Panther DC Cab The Dresser Jaws 3D Of unknown origin The sting II Superman III Two of a kind Videodrome the final terror
|
|
|
Post by Popeye Doyle on Aug 31, 2022 13:13:03 GMT
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Aug 31, 2022 15:05:49 GMT
Superman III
The Osterman Weekend
Sahara
|
|
|
Post by Raimo47 on Aug 31, 2022 18:23:15 GMT
Never Say Never Again Jaws 3-D
|
|
|
Post by mikef6 on Aug 31, 2022 18:40:15 GMT
Deathstalker Spacehunter: Adventures In The Forbidden Zone Vigalante Yentl The Hunger Deadly Force Los Nuevos Extraterrestres (Pod People) Lassiter
|
|
|
Post by alpha128 on Aug 31, 2022 22:46:28 GMT
Los Nuevos Extraterrestres (Pod People) Yes, it was an incredibly bad movie. But it made for one of the funniest MST3K episodes ever:
|
|
|
Post by darkreviewer2013 on Sept 1, 2022 9:39:22 GMT
Not a fan of Jaws 3. I appreciate that they were trying to do something different (shades of Jurassic Park on display in that premise) but it just didn't work.
Amityville III: The Demon was fairly average too. Definitely not as keen on that one as its predecessor, though I wouldn't class it as a bad film all the same.
|
|
|
Post by stefancrosscoe on Sept 27, 2022 15:10:12 GMT
Worst of the worst the 1983 edition.
From about 98 rated and seen titles:
01. A Night To Dismember - 2/10 02. Ironmaster - 2/10 03. Stryker - 3/10 04. Diamonds of Kilimandjaro - 3/10 05. Legend of the Eight Samurai - 3/10 06. Winners & Sinners - 3/10 07. Smokey and the Bandit Part: III - 3/10 08. Mortuary - 3/10 09. Strange Invaders - 3/10 10. Hundra - 3,5/10
A Night To Dismember I have managed somehow, to sit through, twice, and yeah, still it only got a 2/10, so no worst movies of all time this year, just a bunch too many turds, I could live happily without in my movie collection, and I wish my memory as well.
|
|
|
Post by theravenking on Sept 28, 2022 13:32:09 GMT
Gorky Park - Trite and wooden adaptation of a bestselling novel, which judged by this must be far superior
Breathless - A lovely Valerie Kaprisky aside there is nothing of interest here
House Of The Long Shadows - Found this to be too silly and the veteran horror stars were largely wasted
One Deadly Summer - I guess this would be worth watching for seeing Isabelle Adjani in all her glory, but the interesting plot is treated in the dullest possible way
Deadly Circuit - Another thriller with Adjani and again the director has no clue how to tell the story in an intriguing way
|
|