Post by drystyx on Nov 5, 2022 7:16:59 GMT
Okay, it's my list any way.
Ten worst: This portion of the list is OFFICIAL, because these really are bad. The ones that are just dull, outdate, irrelevant, or poorly done are perhaps debatable, but once one gets to the ten worst, these are just hate mongering, scapegoating, or too depressing to have any value.
40. A Game of Pool
39. The Bewitching Pool
38. Ninety Years Without Slumbering
37. A Passage For Trumpet
36. Come Wander With Me
35. Shadow Play
34. The Bard
33. Young Man's Fancy
32. Dead Man's Shoes
31. The Trouble With Templeton
30. Mirror Image
29. A Quality of Mercy
28. What's in the Box
27. The Last Night of a Jockey
26. The Shelter
25. Caesar and Me
24. Nick of Time
23. Jess-Belle
22. The Trade ins
21. The Gift
20. The Dummy
19. Four O Clock
18. The Midnight Sun
17. The Passesrby
16. Death Ship
15. Of Late I Think of Cliffordville
14. An Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge
13. The Jungle
12. The New Exhibit
11. Ring a Ding Girl
10. Escape Clause
9. Still Valley
8. Lateness of the Hour
7. Uncle Simon
6. Twenty Two
5. The Fever
4. A World of His Own
3. A Thing About Machines
2. A Nice Place to Visit
WORST: THE MASKS-Honestly, I can't imagine getting an argument over this one about a maniac who plays God and does worse than murder by destroying his "scapegoats" who obviously have faults, but the judgmental aspect of this hateful peace is as anti-Christian as can be.
The BEST: This is tougher, because there were so many great episodes. Some get by on incredibly great humor, some on being incredibly imaginative, and some, the top ones, for just being awesome. I rate the funny ones on how much they amuse me.
40. The Rip Van Winkle Caper
39. The Hunt
38. A Penny For Your Thoughts
37. Showdown With Rance McGrew
36. The Silence
35. The Miniature
34. The Howling Man
33. The Lonely
32. Stopover in a Quiet Town
31. Probe 7 Over and Out
30. The Mirror
29. Eye of the Beholder
28. I Shot an Arrow Into the Air
27. Mr. Garrity and the Graves
26. The 7th is Made of Phantoms
25. The Arrival
24. The After Hours
23. Judgment Night
22. The Purple Testament
21. A Stop at Willoughby
20. And When the Sky Was Opened
19. The Jeopardy Room
18. One For the Angels
17. Nothing in the Dark
16. People Are Alike All Over
15. To Serve Man
14. The Grave
13. The Hitch-Hiker
12. A Most Unusual Camera
11. Five Characters in Search of an Exit
10. Spur of the Moment
9. Will the Real Martian Please Stand Up
8. One More Pallbearer
7. Hocus-Pocus and Frisby
6. Little Girl Lost
5. Death's Head Revisited
4. The Little People
3. Nervous Man in a Four Dollar Room
2. Nightmare as a Child
BEST: THE OBSOLETE MAN-I don't think I'll get much argument over this one.
Ten worst: This portion of the list is OFFICIAL, because these really are bad. The ones that are just dull, outdate, irrelevant, or poorly done are perhaps debatable, but once one gets to the ten worst, these are just hate mongering, scapegoating, or too depressing to have any value.
40. A Game of Pool
39. The Bewitching Pool
38. Ninety Years Without Slumbering
37. A Passage For Trumpet
36. Come Wander With Me
35. Shadow Play
34. The Bard
33. Young Man's Fancy
32. Dead Man's Shoes
31. The Trouble With Templeton
30. Mirror Image
29. A Quality of Mercy
28. What's in the Box
27. The Last Night of a Jockey
26. The Shelter
25. Caesar and Me
24. Nick of Time
23. Jess-Belle
22. The Trade ins
21. The Gift
20. The Dummy
19. Four O Clock
18. The Midnight Sun
17. The Passesrby
16. Death Ship
15. Of Late I Think of Cliffordville
14. An Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge
13. The Jungle
12. The New Exhibit
11. Ring a Ding Girl
10. Escape Clause
9. Still Valley
8. Lateness of the Hour
7. Uncle Simon
6. Twenty Two
5. The Fever
4. A World of His Own
3. A Thing About Machines
2. A Nice Place to Visit
WORST: THE MASKS-Honestly, I can't imagine getting an argument over this one about a maniac who plays God and does worse than murder by destroying his "scapegoats" who obviously have faults, but the judgmental aspect of this hateful peace is as anti-Christian as can be.
The BEST: This is tougher, because there were so many great episodes. Some get by on incredibly great humor, some on being incredibly imaginative, and some, the top ones, for just being awesome. I rate the funny ones on how much they amuse me.
40. The Rip Van Winkle Caper
39. The Hunt
38. A Penny For Your Thoughts
37. Showdown With Rance McGrew
36. The Silence
35. The Miniature
34. The Howling Man
33. The Lonely
32. Stopover in a Quiet Town
31. Probe 7 Over and Out
30. The Mirror
29. Eye of the Beholder
28. I Shot an Arrow Into the Air
27. Mr. Garrity and the Graves
26. The 7th is Made of Phantoms
25. The Arrival
24. The After Hours
23. Judgment Night
22. The Purple Testament
21. A Stop at Willoughby
20. And When the Sky Was Opened
19. The Jeopardy Room
18. One For the Angels
17. Nothing in the Dark
16. People Are Alike All Over
15. To Serve Man
14. The Grave
13. The Hitch-Hiker
12. A Most Unusual Camera
11. Five Characters in Search of an Exit
10. Spur of the Moment
9. Will the Real Martian Please Stand Up
8. One More Pallbearer
7. Hocus-Pocus and Frisby
6. Little Girl Lost
5. Death's Head Revisited
4. The Little People
3. Nervous Man in a Four Dollar Room
2. Nightmare as a Child
BEST: THE OBSOLETE MAN-I don't think I'll get much argument over this one.