|
Post by stefancrosscoe on May 31, 2017 9:43:25 GMT
I have seen 111 titles released this year: Top 10: 01 - Total Recall 02 - Frankenhooker 03 - King of New York 04 - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 05 - Miller's Crossing 06 - Die Hard 2 07 - Home Alone 08 - Darkman 09 - Edward Scissorhands 10 - Hard to Kill Bottom 10: 01 - Going Under 02 - Basket Case 2 03 - The Secret Life of Archie's Wife 04 - A Cat in the Brain 05 - Coldfire 06 - The Black Cobra 3 07 - Watchers II 08 - Loose Cannons 09 - Getting Lucky 10 - Luther the Geek "Honourable mentions" Problem Child The Two Jakes Graveyard Shift Desperate Hours Crazy People The Russia House
|
|
|
Post by movielover on May 31, 2017 15:48:11 GMT
Top 10:
Goodfellas The Hunt for Red October Misery Pacific Heights Wild at Heart Avalon Presumed Innocent Internal Affairs Total Recall Young Guns II
honorable mention:
Days of Thunder Lord of the Flies Pump Up the Volume Pretty Woman Edward Scissorhands Bonfire of the Vanities
|
|
|
Post by rudeboy on Jun 2, 2017 1:08:32 GMT
Top Ten
1. Europa Europa 2. Days of Being Wild 3. Close-Up 4. Goodfellas 5. Men Don't Leave 6. Edward Scissorhands 7. Cyrano de Bergerac 8. Miller's Crossing 9. Life is Sweet 10. Ju Dou
Bottom Ten
1. The Rookie 2. Bullseye! 3. Nuns on the Run 4. The NeverEnding Story II: The Next Chapter 5. Prayer of the Roller Boys 6. Flatliners 7. Kindergarten Cop 8. Narrow Margin 9. Joe vs. the Volcano 10. Green Card
|
|
|
Post by mikef6 on Jun 2, 2017 3:54:10 GMT
Goodest (alpha order)
A Fei Jing Juen (Days Of Being Wild) / Kar Wai Wong Edward Scissorhands / Tim Burton The Godfather, Part III / Francis Ford Coppola Hamlet / Franco Zeffirelli The Handmaid’s Tale / Volker Schlöondorff Joe Versus The Volcano / John Patrick Shanley Miller’s Crossing / Coen Bros Reversal of Fortune / Barbet Schroeder Roger Corman’s Frankenstein Unbound / Roger Corman Tremors / Ron Underwood Wild At Heart / David Lynch
Worstest (no order)
Grim Prairie Tales: Hit The Trail…To Terror / Wayne Coe Rain Killer / Ken Stein Basket Case 2 / Frank Henenlotter Bedroom Eyes II / Chuck Vincent Bride of Re-Animator / Brian Yuzna Far Out Man / Tommy Chong Flashback / Franco Amurri Ghost Dad / Sidney Poitier Robocop 2 / Irvin Kershner Living to Die / Wings Hauser Sorority Massacre II / Jim Wynorski The Terror Within II / Andrew Stevens
|
|
Stuart "2-D" Pot
Sophomore
Guess who's back?
@startrekkie1202
Posts: 315
Likes: 71
|
Post by Stuart "2-D" Pot on Jun 7, 2017 11:53:33 GMT
Home Alone
|
|
|
Post by NJtoTX on Jun 11, 2017 19:54:19 GMT
1. Goodfellas 2. Life Is Sweet 3. Dances with Wolves 4. Berkeley in the Sixties 5. La Femme Nikita 6. Frankenhooker 7. Pretty Woman 8. Truly Madly Deeply 9. Tie Me Up! Tie Me Down! 10. Flashback 11. House Party 12. Eating
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jun 21, 2017 4:57:55 GMT
Top 10:
01 - Dick Tracy 02 - Die Hard 2 03 - Edward Scissorhands 04 - Another 48 Hrs. 05 - Home Alone 06 - Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III 07 - Darkman 08 - Gremlins 2: The New Batch 09 - The Godfather: Part III 10 - Ernest Goes to Jail
Bottom 10: 01 - Troll 2 02 - 3 Little Ninjas and the Lost Treasure 03 - Truly Madly Deeply 04 - Henry & June 05 - Everybody Wins 06 - Xtro II: The Second Encounter 07 - Babies 08 - Delta Force Commando II: Priority Red One 09 - Captain America 10 - Thunder Kids 2: Wonderful Mission
|
|
tavaresmd
Sophomore
I Love Classic Monsters
@tavaresmd
Posts: 443
Likes: 124
|
Post by tavaresmd on Jul 18, 2017 1:50:22 GMT
10 Edward Scissorhands 9 Darkman 8 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 7 Flatliners 6 Predator 2 5 Child's Play 2 4 Misery 3 The Witches 2 Total Recall 1 Home Alone
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Jul 19, 2017 16:05:53 GMT
1. Goodfellas 2. Edward Scissorhands 3. Miller's Crossing 4. Dances with Wolves 5. The Hunt for Red October 6. Jacob's Ladder 7. The Godfather: Part III 8. Home Alone 9. Presumed Innocent 10. Misery
|
|