|
Post by moviemouth on May 30, 2023 17:32:20 GMT
1. Beau Is Afraid - 9/10 2. Infinity Pool - 8/10 3. Swallowed - 8/10 4. Talk to Me - 7.5/10 5. A Haunting in Venice - 7/10 6. El Conde - 7/10 7. Huesera: The Bone Woman - 7/10 8. The Wrath of Becky - 7/10 9. Totally Killer - 6.5/10 10. Knock at the Cabin - 6.5/10 11. Sick - 6.5/10 12. No One Will Save You - 6.5/10 13. Renfield - 6.5/10 14. Consecration - 6.5/10 15. The Pope's Exorcist - 6/10 16. The Boogeyman - 6/10 17. Saw X - 6/10 18. Cocaine Bear - 5.5/10 19. The Blackening - 5.5/10 20. Thanksgiving - 5/10 21. It's a Wonderful Knife - 5/10 22. Scream VI - 5/10 23. Haunted Mansion - 5/10 24. Evil Dead Rise - 4.5/10 25. The Exorcist: Believer - 4.5/10 26. M3GAN - 4/10 27. Winnie the Pooh: Blood and Honey - 2/10
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on May 30, 2023 23:01:33 GMT
Beau is Afraid -9/10 Thanksgiving -7/10 Totally Killer -7/10 Renfield -6/10 Evil Dead Rise -6/10 Sick -6/10 M3gan -6/10 The Exorcist: Believer -5/10 Knock at the Cabin -5/10 Scream VI -4/10 The Meg 2 -4/10 The Black Demon -5/10
|
|
|
Post by James on May 30, 2023 23:24:31 GMT
Talk to Me - 8/10 Infinity Pool - 8/10 Saw X - 7.5/10 Evil Dead Rise - 7.5/10 No One Will Save You - 7/10 M3GAN - 7/10 Scream VI - 7/10 The Boogeyman - 6.5/10 The Pope's Exorcist - 6.5/10 Subspecies V: Bloodrise - 6/10 The Nun II - 5/10
|
|
|
Post by Captain Spencer on May 31, 2023 2:10:50 GMT
M3GAN - 7/10 Cocaine Bear - 7/10 Infinity Pool - 6.5/10
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jun 6, 2023 23:06:42 GMT
1. Scream 6 - 7/10 2. Cocaine Bear - 6/10 3. M3GAN - 5/10 4. Knock at the Cabin - 3/10 5. Fear - 3/10 6. Waking Karma - 3/10 7. Ghost Webcam - 3/10 8. Infinity Pool - 2/10
|
|
|
Post by James on Dec 12, 2023 20:21:59 GMT
Bump.
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Dec 12, 2023 20:34:41 GMT
1. Knock at the Cabin - 7.5/10 2. Cobweb - 7/10 3. The Pope’s Exorcist - 7/10 4. M3GAN - 7/10 5. Infinity Pool - 7/10 6. Totally Killer - 7/10 7. Beau Is Afraid - 6.5/10 8. Sick - 6/10
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo 🦞 on Dec 13, 2023 13:00:24 GMT
1. Evil Dead Rise 2. When Evil Lurks 3. Scream VI 4. InfinityPool 5. The Last Voyage of the Demeter 6. Cocaine Bear 7. The Pope's Exorcist 8. The Exorcist: Believer 9. Renfield 10. Knock at the Cabin
|
|
|
Post by masterofallgoons on Dec 31, 2023 15:17:33 GMT
1. Evil Dead Rise2. When Evil Lurks3. Scream VI4. InfinityPool5. The Last Voyage of the Demeter6. Cocaine Bear7. The Pope's Exorcist8. The Exorcist: Believer9. Renfield10. Knock at the CabinHaving seen both now it's hard for me to imagine The Pope's Exorcist being ranked above Exorcist: Believer. Neither is very good but the Russell Crowe when was aggressively stupid, which I suppose makes it more fun from a certain perspective, but it was so dumb.
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo 🦞 on Dec 31, 2023 16:18:42 GMT
1. Evil Dead Rise2. When Evil Lurks3. Scream VI4. InfinityPool5. The Last Voyage of the Demeter6. Cocaine Bear7. The Pope's Exorcist8. The Exorcist: Believer9. Renfield10. Knock at the CabinHaving seen both now it's hard for me to imagine The Pope's Exorcist being ranked above Exorcist: Believer. Neither is very good but the Russell Crowe when was aggressively stupid, which I suppose makes it more fun from a certain perspective, but it was so dumb. The humor saved it for me. Had it taken itself deadly serious I may not have had as much fun with it.
|
|
|
Post by masterofallgoons on Dec 31, 2023 18:26:57 GMT
Having seen both now it's hard for me to imagine The Pope's Exorcist being ranked above Exorcist: Believer. Neither is very good but the Russell Crowe when was aggressively stupid, which I suppose makes it more fun from a certain perspective, but it was so dumb. The humor saved it for me. Had it taken itself deadly serious I may not have had as much fun with it. I don't know how much of that humor was intentional. But I guess it was a little more fun. But I think a lot of what I was laughing about was meant to be taken deadly seriously.
|
|