|
Post by DC-Fan on Jun 15, 2017 8:48:13 GMT
This is a list of new movies I've seen so far this year and my rating (from 1 to 10):
Patriots Day - 5 The Founder - 7 A United Kingdom - 7 Collide - 6 Lavender - 5 The Space Between Us - 5 Logan - 5 Kong: Skull Island - 6 Power Rangers - 5 The Fate of the Furious - 4 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - 1 Going Out in Style - 5 Before I Fall - 5 Drone - 6 The Exception - 8 Wonder Woman - 10
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Jun 23, 2017 18:42:41 GMT
Logan 2? Guardians of the Galaxy 1? Wonder Woman 10?
Ahaha. The name says it all, eh? Can't take you retards seriously.
|
|
|
Post by hi224 on Jun 24, 2017 4:21:00 GMT
This is a list of new movies I've seen so far this year and my rating (from 1 to 10): Patriots Day - 6 The Founder - 7 A United Kingdom - 7 Collide - 6 Lavender - 5 The Space Between Us - 5 Logan - 2 Kong: Skull Island - 6 Power Rangers - 6 The Fate of the Furious - 5 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - 1 Going Out in Style - 5 Before I Fall - 6 Berlin Syndrome - 5 Drone - 6 The Exception - 7 Wonder Woman - 10 hmmm how did you feel regarding Berlin Syndrome?.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Jun 24, 2017 7:22:15 GMT
Assassin's Creed - 10 Sing - 8 The Lego Batman Movie - 9 The Great Wall - 9.5 Kong: Skull Island - 10 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - 10 My Life as a Courgette - 10 Wonder Woman - 10 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul - 7 Despicable Me 3 - 9
|
|
|
Post by DC-Fan on Jun 24, 2017 8:00:44 GMT
Logan 2? Guardians of the Galaxy 1? Wonder Woman 10? Ahaha. The name says it all, eh? Can't take you retards seriously. The DC in my username stands for Dallas Cowboys. That's why my avatar is the Dallas Cowboys star.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Jun 24, 2017 9:32:12 GMT
Yes, but you defend DCEU and repeatedly bash MCU.
Aha, now I know you're lying
|
|
|
Post by spooner5020 on Jun 25, 2017 13:17:23 GMT
Yes, but you defend DCEU and repeatedly bash MCU. Aha, now I know you're lying It's kinda obvious. Anyway I think Wonder Woman was just a fluke. While it's a good movie it's overpraised and really did just feel like the first Captain America movie which there's nothing wrong with that because that movie was awesome. I still think Justice League will be a mess.
|
|
|
Post by DC-Fan on Jun 25, 2017 19:44:06 GMT
While it's a good movie it's overpraised and really did just feel like the first Captain America movie Wonder Woman is nothing like that piece of crap Captain America: The First Avenger. I still think Justice League will be a mess. There were several articles a few months ago saying that Wonder Woman was "a complete mess". Turned out to be just some BS made up by MCU fans desperate to try to tear down the DCEU. LOL!!!
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Jun 25, 2017 21:30:35 GMT
I enjoyed Captain America: The First Avenger more than WW.
|
|
|
Post by DC-Fan on Jul 23, 2017 3:00:35 GMT
Updated list (updates in red): Patriots Day - 5 The Founder - 7 A United Kingdom - 7 Collide - 6 Lavender - 5 The Space Between Us - 5 Logan - 5 Kong: Skull Island - 6 Power Rangers - 5 The Fate of the Furious - 4 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - 1 Going Out in Style - 5 Before I Fall - 5 Drone - 6 The Exception - 8 Wonder Woman - 10 Spider-Man: Homecoming - 1 (you can read my unbiased review here: imdb2.freeforums.net/thread/41701/unbiased-review-spider-man-homecoming)
|
|
|
Post by DC-Fan on Jul 23, 2017 5:18:06 GMT
Updated list (updates in red): Patriots Day - 5 The Founder - 7 A United Kingdom - 7 Collide - 6 Lavender - 5 The Space Between Us - 5 Logan - 5 Kong: Skull Island - 6 Power Rangers - 5 The Fate of the Furious - 4 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - 1 Going Out in Style - 5 Before I Fall - 5 Drone - 6 The Exception - 8 Wonder Woman - 10 Spider-Man: Homecoming - 1 The Circle - 3 Baby Driver - 7
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Jul 23, 2017 22:20:32 GMT
Split - 7
Gold - 5
XXX: Return of Xander Cage - 6
Hidden Figures - 8
The Founder - 7
The Great Wall - 5
John Wick: Chapter Two - 7
A United Kingdom - 6
Get Out - 8
A Cure for Wellness - 6
Logan - 4
Song to Song - 4
Life - 3
Kong: Skull Island - 8
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - 7
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest - 6
Wonder Woman - 9
Baby Driver - 8
Spider-Man: Homecoming - 7
EDIT: Future ratings here on out.
Dunkirk - 8
|
|
|
Post by Wesley Crusher on Jul 27, 2017 3:26:48 GMT
2017 (34 feature films seen & rated) 9 Rating: Super Great 01 John Wick: Chapter 2 8 Rating: Great 02 Okja 7 Rating: Very Good 03 The LEGO Batman Movie 04 Spider-Man: Homecoming 05 War for the Planet of the Apes 06 Wonder Woman 07 Logan 08 Gifted 09 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 10 The Boss Baby 11 Kong: Skull Island 12 The Dark Tower 13 Cars 3 6 Rating: Good 14 Atomic Blonde 15 Going in Style 16 The Fate of the Furious 17 Ghost in the Shell 18 Despicable Me 3 19 The Mummy 20 The Discovery 5 Rating: Not Good, Not Bad 21 Wtf! 22 XX 4 Rating: Bad 23 The Circle 24 Get Out 25 Sleepless 26 Frat Star 3 Rating: Very Bad 27 Beauty and the Beast 28 Alien: Covenant 29 Baby Driver 30 Dunkirk 31 CHIPS 32 Wish Upon 2 Rating: Horrible 33 The Emoji Movie 1 Rating: Garbage 34 Amityville Exorcism
|
|
|
Post by DC-Fan on Aug 13, 2017 16:34:20 GMT
Updated list (updates in red): Patriots Day - 5 The Founder - 7 A United Kingdom - 7 Collide - 6 Lavender - 5 The Space Between Us - 5 Logan - 5 Kong: Skull Island - 6 Power Rangers - 5 The Fate of the Furious - 4 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - 1 Going Out in Style - 5 Before I Fall - 5 Drone - 6 The Exception - 8 Wonder Woman - 10 Spider-Man: Homecoming - 1 The Circle - 3 Baby Driver - 7
War for the Planet of the Apes - 7 (War is a good movie, but I like Dawn and Conquest better.)
|
|
|
Post by kuatorises on Aug 14, 2017 14:30:10 GMT
Logan 2? Guardians of the Galaxy 1? Wonder Woman 10? Ahaha. The name says it all, eh? Can't take you retards seriously. These idiots are the reason the Marvel, DC, and Star Wars boards aren't very interesting.
|
|
|
Post by DC-Fan on Aug 14, 2017 16:08:38 GMT
Logan 2? Guardians of the Galaxy 1? Wonder Woman 10? Ahaha. The name says it all, eh? Can't take you retards seriously. What does my username have to do with these movie ratings? The DC in my username stands for Dallas Cowboys. That's why my avatar is the Dallas Cowboys star.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Aug 17, 2017 7:00:21 GMT
Logan 2? Guardians of the Galaxy 1? Wonder Woman 10? Ahaha. The name says it all, eh? Can't take you retards seriously. What does my username have to do with these movie ratings? The DC in my username stands for Dallas Cowboys. That's why my avatar is the Dallas Cowboys star. I believe you've stated that already in this very thread
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Aug 17, 2017 7:00:32 GMT
Logan 2? Guardians of the Galaxy 1? Wonder Woman 10? Ahaha. The name says it all, eh? Can't take you retards seriously. What does my username have to do with these movie ratings? The DC in my username stands for Dallas Cowboys. That's why my avatar is the Dallas Cowboys star. I believe you've stated that already in this very thread
|
|
Peter B. Parker
Sophomore
Watch the hands, not the mouth
@babygroot
Posts: 853
Likes: 411
|
Post by Peter B. Parker on Aug 17, 2017 7:05:43 GMT
Assassin's Creed - 10 A Monster Calls - 10 Sing - 9 The Lego Batman Movie - 9.5 The Great Wall - 9.5 Kong: Skull Island - 10 The Boss Baby - 8 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - 10 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul - 7 Wonder Woman - 10 My Life as a Courgette - 10 Okja - 10 Baby Driver - 10 Despicable Me 3 - 9 Spider-Man: Homecoming - 10 War for the Planet of the Apes - 10 Dunkirk - 10 Thor: Ragnarok - 10 Justice League - 9 Star Wars: The Last Jedi - 10
|
|
barkingbaphomet
Junior Member
all backlit and creepysmoking
@barkingbaphomet
Posts: 2,252
Likes: 1,006
|
Post by barkingbaphomet on Aug 17, 2017 23:18:11 GMT
is this a communal thread, then?
Baby Driver 8/10 Logan 8/10 Spider-Man: Homecoming 8/10 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2 7/10 Colossal 7/10 It 7/10 Window Horses 7/10 Get Out 7/10 Atomic Blonde 7/10 John Wick Chapter 2 7/10 Kong: Skull Island 7/10 Blame! 7/10 Wonder Woman 7/10 Ghost in the Shell 7/10 Split 7/10 the Hitman's Bodyguard 7/10 War for the Planet of the Apes 7/10 King Arthur: Legend of the Sword 7/10 Okja 6/10 Rememory 6/10 It Comes at Night 6/10 Justice League Dark 6/10 Monster Trucks 5/10 Captain Underpants 5/10 a Cure for Wellness 5/10 Batman & Harley Quinn 5/10 Table 19 5/10 Life 5/10 Alien: Covenant 5/10 iBoy 5/10 Power Rangers 4/10 Annabelle Creation 4/10 the Mummy 4/10 the Circle 4/10 Rough Night 3/10 the Bye Bye Man 2/10 Werewolf Bitches from Outer Space 1/10
furthermore: Gerald's Game 7/10 What Happened to Monday 7/10 Mother! 6/10 the Dark Tower 3/10 Killing Gunther 3/10
|
|