|
Post by movielover on Jan 19, 2023 20:31:14 GMT
13 Movies You Often Rewatch
01. A League of Their Own 02. Interstellar 03. The Suicide Squad 04. Godzilla (1954) 05. Four Weddings and a Funeral 06. Dave 07. Midnight Run 08. Goodfellas 09. Speed
|
|
|
Post by sandgrownun on Jan 19, 2023 21:18:32 GMT
13 Movies You Often Rewatch
01. A League of Their Own 02. Interstellar 03. The Suicide Squad 04. Godzilla (1954) 05. Four Weddings and a Funeral 06. Dave 07. Midnight Run 08. Goodfellas 09. Speed 10. Once Upon a Time in America
|
|
|
Post by NJtoTX on Jan 19, 2023 21:28:19 GMT
13 Movies You Often Rewatch
01. A League of Their Own 02. Interstellar 03. The Suicide Squad 04. Godzilla (1954) 05. Four Weddings and a Funeral 06. Dave 07. Midnight Run 08. Goodfellas 09. Speed 10. Once Upon a Time in America 11. Dances with Wolves
|
|
|
Post by sandgrownun on Jan 19, 2023 21:30:31 GMT
13 Movies You Often Rewatch
01. A League of Their Own 02. Interstellar 03. The Suicide Squad 04. Godzilla (1954) 05. Four Weddings and a Funeral 06. Dave 07. Midnight Run 08. Goodfellas 09. Speed 10. Once Upon a Time in America 11. Dances with Wolves 12. Rear Window
|
|
|
Post by NJtoTX on Jan 19, 2023 21:35:28 GMT
13 Movies You Often Rewatch
01. A League of Their Own 02. Interstellar 03. The Suicide Squad 04. Godzilla (1954) 05. Four Weddings and a Funeral 06. Dave 07. Midnight Run 08. Goodfellas 09. Speed 10. Once Upon a Time in America 11. Dances with Wolves 12. Rear Window 13. 2001: A Space Odyssey
ufg
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo 🦞 on Jan 23, 2023 15:15:58 GMT
13 Terrible Movies You Still Enjoy:
01. UNINVITED (1987) - A cat infected with a genetically engineered virus escapes from a lab and goes on a killing spree, finding its way onboard a shady businessman's yacht loaded with young guests. Starring George Kennedy!
|
|
|
Post by brandomarlon2003 on Jan 23, 2023 18:20:35 GMT
13 Terrible Movies You Still Enjoy:
01. UNINVITED (1987) - A cat infected with a genetically engineered virus escapes from a lab and goes on a killing spree, finding its way onboard a shady businessman's yacht loaded with young guests. Starring George Kennedy!
02. DAY OF THE ANIMALS - The depletion of the earth's ozone layer causes animals above the altitude of 5000 feet to run amok, which is very unfortunate for a group of hikers (including Leslie Nielsen) who get dropped off up there by helicopter just before the quarantine is announced.
|
|
|
Post by alfromni on Jan 23, 2023 19:50:31 GMT
13 Terrible Movies You Still Enjoy:
01. UNINVITED (1987) - A cat infected with a genetically engineered virus escapes from a lab and goes on a killing spree, finding its way onboard a shady businessman's yacht loaded with young guests. Starring George Kennedy!
02. DAY OF THE ANIMALS - The depletion of the earth's ozone layer causes animals above the altitude of 5000 feet to run amok, which is very unfortunate for a group of hikers (including Leslie Nielsen) who get dropped off up there by helicopter just before the quarantine is announced.
03. SHINING THROUGH - An American woman of Irish and Jewish-German parentage goes undercover in Nazi Germany.
|
|
|
Post by NJtoTX on Jan 24, 2023 13:32:33 GMT
13 Terrible Movies You Still Enjoy:
01. UNINVITED (1987) - A cat infected with a genetically engineered virus escapes from a lab and goes on a killing spree, finding its way onboard a shady businessman's yacht loaded with young guests. Starring George Kennedy!
02. DAY OF THE ANIMALS - The depletion of the earth's ozone layer causes animals above the altitude of 5000 feet to run amok, which is very unfortunate for a group of hikers (including Leslie Nielsen) who get dropped off up there by helicopter just before the quarantine is announced.
03. SHINING THROUGH - An American woman of Irish and Jewish-German parentage goes undercover in Nazi Germany.
04. SHARKNADO (2013) - When a freak hurricane swamps Los Angeles, nature's deadliest killer rules sea, land, and air as thousands of sharks terrorize the waterlogged populace.
|
|
|
Post by brimfin on Jan 25, 2023 23:43:12 GMT
13 Terrible Movies You Still Enjoy:
01. UNINVITED (1987) - A cat infected with a genetically engineered virus escapes from a lab and goes on a killing spree, finding its way onboard a shady businessman's yacht loaded with young guests. Starring George Kennedy!
02. DAY OF THE ANIMALS - The depletion of the earth's ozone layer causes animals above the altitude of 5000 feet to run amok, which is very unfortunate for a group of hikers (including Leslie Nielsen) who get dropped off up there by helicopter just before the quarantine is announced.
03. SHINING THROUGH - An American woman of Irish and Jewish-German parentage goes undercover in Nazi Germany.
04. SHARKNADO (2013) - When a freak hurricane swamps Los Angeles, nature's deadliest killer rules sea, land, and air as thousands of sharks terrorize the waterlogged populace.
05. THE CREEPING TERROR - Ultra low budget movie about an alien creature, eating people to send biological information on them back to his planet. Creature is slow-moving, layghable-looking and people practically line up to be eaten by it. The ultimate nonsense - most of it was narrated. Just fun to watch because it's so ludicrous.
|
|
|
Post by NJtoTX on Jan 26, 2023 0:09:20 GMT
13 Terrible Movies You Still Enjoy:
01. UNINVITED (1987) - A cat infected with a genetically engineered virus escapes from a lab and goes on a killing spree, finding its way onboard a shady businessman's yacht loaded with young guests. Starring George Kennedy!
02. DAY OF THE ANIMALS - The depletion of the earth's ozone layer causes animals above the altitude of 5000 feet to run amok, which is very unfortunate for a group of hikers (including Leslie Nielsen) who get dropped off up there by helicopter just before the quarantine is announced.
03. SHINING THROUGH - An American woman of Irish and Jewish-German parentage goes undercover in Nazi Germany.
04. SHARKNADO (2013) - When a freak hurricane swamps Los Angeles, nature's deadliest killer rules sea, land, and air as thousands of sharks terrorize the waterlogged populace.
05. THE CREEPING TERROR - Ultra low budget movie about an alien creature, eating people to send biological information on them back to his planet. Creature is slow-moving, layghable-looking and people practically line up to be eaten by it. The ultimate nonsense - most of it was narrated. Just fun to watch because it's so ludicrous.
06. REEFER MADNESS (1936) - A trio of drug dealers lead innocent teenagers to become addicted to "reefer" cigarettes by holding wild parties with jazz music.
|
|
|
Post by persistenceofvision on Jan 26, 2023 0:19:05 GMT
13 Terrible Movies You Still Enjoy:
01. UNINVITED (1987) - A cat infected with a genetically engineered virus escapes from a lab and goes on a killing spree, finding its way onboard a shady businessman's yacht loaded with young guests. Starring George Kennedy!
02. DAY OF THE ANIMALS - The depletion of the earth's ozone layer causes animals above the altitude of 5000 feet to run amok, which is very unfortunate for a group of hikers (including Leslie Nielsen) who get dropped off up there by helicopter just before the quarantine is announced.
03. SHINING THROUGH - An American woman of Irish and Jewish-German parentage goes undercover in Nazi Germany.
04. SHARKNADO (2013) - When a freak hurricane swamps Los Angeles, nature's deadliest killer rules sea, land, and air as thousands of sharks terrorize the waterlogged populace.
05. THE CREEPING TERROR - Ultra low budget movie about an alien creature, eating people to send biological information on them back to his planet. Creature is slow-moving, layghable-looking and people practically line up to be eaten by it. The ultimate nonsense - most of it was narrated. Just fun to watch because it's so ludicrous.
06. REEFER MADNESS (1936) - A trio of drug dealers lead innocent teenagers to become addicted to "reefer" cigarettes by holding wild parties with jazz music.
07. CASINO ROYALE (1967) - Crass, sexist, self-indulgent and occasionally incomprehensible Bond spoof which I love dearly.
|
|
|
Post by NJtoTX on Jan 27, 2023 2:18:36 GMT
13 Terrible Movies You Still Enjoy:
01. UNINVITED (1987) - A cat infected with a genetically engineered virus escapes from a lab and goes on a killing spree, finding its way onboard a shady businessman's yacht loaded with young guests. Starring George Kennedy!
02. DAY OF THE ANIMALS - The depletion of the earth's ozone layer causes animals above the altitude of 5000 feet to run amok, which is very unfortunate for a group of hikers (including Leslie Nielsen) who get dropped off up there by helicopter just before the quarantine is announced.
03. SHINING THROUGH - An American woman of Irish and Jewish-German parentage goes undercover in Nazi Germany.
04. SHARKNADO (2013) - When a freak hurricane swamps Los Angeles, nature's deadliest killer rules sea, land, and air as thousands of sharks terrorize the waterlogged populace.
05. THE CREEPING TERROR - Ultra low budget movie about an alien creature, eating people to send biological information on them back to his planet. Creature is slow-moving, layghable-looking and people practically line up to be eaten by it. The ultimate nonsense - most of it was narrated. Just fun to watch because it's so ludicrous.
06. REEFER MADNESS (1936) - A trio of drug dealers lead innocent teenagers to become addicted to "reefer" cigarettes by holding wild parties with jazz music.
07. CASINO ROYALE (1967) - Crass, sexist, self-indulgent and occasionally incomprehensible Bond spoof which I love dearly.
08. SHOWGIRLS (1995) - Paul Verhoeven made a seriously bad movie that turned out to be unintentionally campy and satirical. Elizabeth Berkley acts her ass off.
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo 🦞 on Jan 27, 2023 15:09:54 GMT
13 Terrible Movies You Still Enjoy:
01. UNINVITED (1987) - A cat infected with a genetically engineered virus escapes from a lab and goes on a killing spree, finding its way onboard a shady businessman's yacht loaded with young guests. Starring George Kennedy!
02. DAY OF THE ANIMALS - The depletion of the earth's ozone layer causes animals above the altitude of 5000 feet to run amok, which is very unfortunate for a group of hikers (including Leslie Nielsen) who get dropped off up there by helicopter just before the quarantine is announced.
03. SHINING THROUGH - An American woman of Irish and Jewish-German parentage goes undercover in Nazi Germany.
04. SHARKNADO (2013) - When a freak hurricane swamps Los Angeles, nature's deadliest killer rules sea, land, and air as thousands of sharks terrorize the waterlogged populace.
05. THE CREEPING TERROR - Ultra low budget movie about an alien creature, eating people to send biological information on them back to his planet. Creature is slow-moving, layghable-looking and people practically line up to be eaten by it. The ultimate nonsense - most of it was narrated. Just fun to watch because it's so ludicrous.
06. REEFER MADNESS (1936) - A trio of drug dealers lead innocent teenagers to become addicted to "reefer" cigarettes by holding wild parties with jazz music.
07. CASINO ROYALE (1967) - Crass, sexist, self-indulgent and occasionally incomprehensible Bond spoof which I love dearly.
08. SHOWGIRLS (1995) - Paul Verhoeven made a seriously bad movie that turned out to be unintentionally campy and satirical. Elizabeth Berkley acts her ass off.
09. JAWS: THE REVENGE (1987) - Undoubtedly the worst sequel to a classic movie, ever. And yet, it does get a few things right when it's not being completely inept and stupid. Worth watching for the chuckles, if nothing else.
|
|
|
Post by Catman on Jan 27, 2023 15:37:55 GMT
13 Terrible Movies You Still Enjoy:
01. UNINVITED (1987) - A cat infected with a genetically engineered virus escapes from a lab and goes on a killing spree, finding its way onboard a shady businessman's yacht loaded with young guests. Starring George Kennedy!
02. DAY OF THE ANIMALS - The depletion of the earth's ozone layer causes animals above the altitude of 5000 feet to run amok, which is very unfortunate for a group of hikers (including Leslie Nielsen) who get dropped off up there by helicopter just before the quarantine is announced.
03. SHINING THROUGH - An American woman of Irish and Jewish-German parentage goes undercover in Nazi Germany.
04. SHARKNADO (2013) - When a freak hurricane swamps Los Angeles, nature's deadliest killer rules sea, land, and air as thousands of sharks terrorize the waterlogged populace.
05. THE CREEPING TERROR - Ultra low budget movie about an alien creature, eating people to send biological information on them back to his planet. Creature is slow-moving, layghable-looking and people practically line up to be eaten by it. The ultimate nonsense - most of it was narrated. Just fun to watch because it's so ludicrous.
06. REEFER MADNESS (1936) - A trio of drug dealers lead innocent teenagers to become addicted to "reefer" cigarettes by holding wild parties with jazz music.
07. CASINO ROYALE (1967) - Crass, sexist, self-indulgent and occasionally incomprehensible Bond spoof which I love dearly.
08. SHOWGIRLS (1995) - Paul Verhoeven made a seriously bad movie that turned out to be unintentionally campy and satirical. Elizabeth Berkley acts her ass off.
09. JAWS: THE REVENGE (1987) - Undoubtedly the worst sequel to a classic movie, ever. And yet, it does get a few things right when it's not being completely inept and stupid. Worth watching for the chuckles, if nothing else.
10. Son of Godzilla - While not the worst of the Shōwa era, the premise and monster fights are rather inane. However, the scenes with Godzilla teaching Minilla to be a monster are fun to watch.
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo 🦞 on Jan 29, 2023 14:32:02 GMT
13 Terrible Movies You Still Enjoy:
01. UNINVITED (1987) - A cat infected with a genetically engineered virus escapes from a lab and goes on a killing spree, finding its way onboard a shady businessman's yacht loaded with young guests. Starring George Kennedy!
02. DAY OF THE ANIMALS - The depletion of the earth's ozone layer causes animals above the altitude of 5000 feet to run amok, which is very unfortunate for a group of hikers (including Leslie Nielsen) who get dropped off up there by helicopter just before the quarantine is announced.
03. SHINING THROUGH - An American woman of Irish and Jewish-German parentage goes undercover in Nazi Germany.
04. SHARKNADO (2013) - When a freak hurricane swamps Los Angeles, nature's deadliest killer rules sea, land, and air as thousands of sharks terrorize the waterlogged populace.
05. THE CREEPING TERROR - Ultra low budget movie about an alien creature, eating people to send biological information on them back to his planet. Creature is slow-moving, layghable-looking and people practically line up to be eaten by it. The ultimate nonsense - most of it was narrated. Just fun to watch because it's so ludicrous.
06. REEFER MADNESS (1936) - A trio of drug dealers lead innocent teenagers to become addicted to "reefer" cigarettes by holding wild parties with jazz music.
07. CASINO ROYALE (1967) - Crass, sexist, self-indulgent and occasionally incomprehensible Bond spoof which I love dearly.
08. SHOWGIRLS (1995) - Paul Verhoeven made a seriously bad movie that turned out to be unintentionally campy and satirical. Elizabeth Berkley acts her ass off.
09. JAWS: THE REVENGE (1987) - Undoubtedly the worst sequel to a classic movie, ever. And yet, it does get a few things right when it's not being completely inept and stupid. Worth watching for the chuckles, if nothing else.
10. Son of Godzilla - While not the worst of the Shōwa era, the premise and monster fights are rather inane. However, the scenes with Godzilla teaching Minilla to be a monster are fun to watch.
11. APE (1976) - A 36 foot tall gorilla rampages through Seoul.
|
|
|
Post by persistenceofvision on Feb 3, 2023 20:17:48 GMT
13 Terrible Movies You Still Enjoy:
01. UNINVITED (1987) - A cat infected with a genetically engineered virus escapes from a lab and goes on a killing spree, finding its way onboard a shady businessman's yacht loaded with young guests. Starring George Kennedy!
02. DAY OF THE ANIMALS - The depletion of the earth's ozone layer causes animals above the altitude of 5000 feet to run amok, which is very unfortunate for a group of hikers (including Leslie Nielsen) who get dropped off up there by helicopter just before the quarantine is announced.
03. SHINING THROUGH - An American woman of Irish and Jewish-German parentage goes undercover in Nazi Germany.
04. SHARKNADO (2013) - When a freak hurricane swamps Los Angeles, nature's deadliest killer rules sea, land, and air as thousands of sharks terrorize the waterlogged populace.
05. THE CREEPING TERROR - Ultra low budget movie about an alien creature, eating people to send biological information on them back to his planet. Creature is slow-moving, layghable-looking and people practically line up to be eaten by it. The ultimate nonsense - most of it was narrated. Just fun to watch because it's so ludicrous.
06. REEFER MADNESS (1936) - A trio of drug dealers lead innocent teenagers to become addicted to "reefer" cigarettes by holding wild parties with jazz music.
07. CASINO ROYALE (1967) - Crass, sexist, self-indulgent and occasionally incomprehensible Bond spoof which I love dearly.
08. SHOWGIRLS (1995) - Paul Verhoeven made a seriously bad movie that turned out to be unintentionally campy and satirical. Elizabeth Berkley acts her ass off.
09. JAWS: THE REVENGE (1987) - Undoubtedly the worst sequel to a classic movie, ever. And yet, it does get a few things right when it's not being completely inept and stupid. Worth watching for the chuckles, if nothing else.
10. Son of Godzilla - While not the worst of the Shōwa era, the premise and monster fights are rather inane. However, the scenes with Godzilla teaching Minilla to be a monster are fun to watch.
11. APE (1976) - A 36 foot tall gorilla rampages through Seoul.
12. GOODBYE LOVER - OTT black comedy torn apart by all movie critics with taste: I remember finding it very funny.
|
|
|
Post by brandomarlon2003 on Feb 3, 2023 21:02:24 GMT
13 Terrible Movies You Still Enjoy:
01. UNINVITED (1987) - A cat infected with a genetically engineered virus escapes from a lab and goes on a killing spree, finding its way onboard a shady businessman's yacht loaded with young guests. Starring George Kennedy!
02. DAY OF THE ANIMALS - The depletion of the earth's ozone layer causes animals above the altitude of 5000 feet to run amok, which is very unfortunate for a group of hikers (including Leslie Nielsen) who get dropped off up there by helicopter just before the quarantine is announced.
03. SHINING THROUGH - An American woman of Irish and Jewish-German parentage goes undercover in Nazi Germany.
04. SHARKNADO (2013) - When a freak hurricane swamps Los Angeles, nature's deadliest killer rules sea, land, and air as thousands of sharks terrorize the waterlogged populace.
05. THE CREEPING TERROR - Ultra low budget movie about an alien creature, eating people to send biological information on them back to his planet. Creature is slow-moving, layghable-looking and people practically line up to be eaten by it. The ultimate nonsense - most of it was narrated. Just fun to watch because it's so ludicrous.
06. REEFER MADNESS (1936) - A trio of drug dealers lead innocent teenagers to become addicted to "reefer" cigarettes by holding wild parties with jazz music.
07. CASINO ROYALE (1967) - Crass, sexist, self-indulgent and occasionally incomprehensible Bond spoof which I love dearly.
08. SHOWGIRLS (1995) - Paul Verhoeven made a seriously bad movie that turned out to be unintentionally campy and satirical. Elizabeth Berkley acts her ass off.
09. JAWS: THE REVENGE (1987) - Undoubtedly the worst sequel to a classic movie, ever. And yet, it does get a few things right when it's not being completely inept and stupid. Worth watching for the chuckles, if nothing else.
10. Son of Godzilla - While not the worst of the Shōwa era, the premise and monster fights are rather inane. However, the scenes with Godzilla teaching Minilla to be a monster are fun to watch.
11. APE (1976) - A 36 foot tall gorilla rampages through Seoul.
12. GOODBYE LOVER - OTT black comedy torn apart by all movie critics with taste: I remember finding it very funny.
13. ANACONDA - A "National Geographic" film crew is taken hostage by an insane hunter (a very hammy Jon Voight, with a ridiculous Hispanic accent), who forces them along on his quest to capture the world's largest - and deadliest - snake. The movie is pure junk but if you watch it on a no-brainer level, it is a lot of fun.
Up for grabs.
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo 🦞 on Feb 6, 2023 16:15:43 GMT
13 of Our Favourite New Zealand Movies:
01. Eagle vs. Shark
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Feb 6, 2023 18:31:53 GMT
13 of Our Favourite New Zealand Movies:
01. Eagle vs. Shark 02. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
|
|