|
Post by Lebowskidoo π¦ on Jan 19, 2022 16:45:29 GMT
13 Reboots of Good Television Shows that Are Terrible
01. Clifford the Big Red Dog - not only are Cleo, T-Bone, Mac, K.C., Mimi, Rex, Kiki, Bob, and Tonya excised from the show, but most of Emily Elizabeth's friends have also been removed
02. Charlie's Angels (2011) - Humorless and unexciting, lacking all the pizazz and charm of the original
03. Roswell, New Mexico - Couldn't get past the first episode. Obviously it was now going to be a pro illegal alien message, and of course one of the aliens was gay.
04. Dynasty (2017) - One too many Krystle recasts, no Joan Collins and severely lacking in shoulder pads.
05. Knight Rider (2008) - Needed more of The Hoff.
06. Last Man Standing - Come to think of it, it wasn't that good the first time either
07. BH90210 (2019) - Embarrassingly bad.
|
|
|
Post by Catman on Jan 19, 2022 18:44:10 GMT
13 Reboots of Good Television Shows that Are Terrible
01. Clifford the Big Red Dog - not only are Cleo, T-Bone, Mac, K.C., Mimi, Rex, Kiki, Bob, and Tonya excised from the show, but most of Emily Elizabeth's friends have also been removed
02. Charlie's Angels (2011) - Humorless and unexciting, lacking all the pizazz and charm of the original
03. Roswell, New Mexico - Couldn't get past the first episode. Obviously it was now going to be a pro illegal alien message, and of course one of the aliens was gay.
04. Dynasty (2017) - One too many Krystle recasts, no Joan Collins and severely lacking in shoulder pads.
05. Knight Rider (2008) - Needed more of The Hoff.
06. Last Man Standing - Come to think of it, it wasn't that good the first time either
07. BH90210 (2019) - Embarrassingly bad.
08. Thomas & Friends: All Engines Go - A reboot of Thomas & Friends but all the engines are children except Henry and Gordon ... and for some reason, the engines are able to jump off and on the tracks
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo π¦ on Jan 24, 2022 15:56:57 GMT
13 Reboots of Good Television Shows that Are Terrible
01. Clifford the Big Red Dog - not only are Cleo, T-Bone, Mac, K.C., Mimi, Rex, Kiki, Bob, and Tonya excised from the show, but most of Emily Elizabeth's friends have also been removed
02. Charlie's Angels (2011) - Humorless and unexciting, lacking all the pizazz and charm of the original
03. Roswell, New Mexico - Couldn't get past the first episode. Obviously it was now going to be a pro illegal alien message, and of course one of the aliens was gay.
04. Dynasty (2017) - One too many Krystle recasts, no Joan Collins and severely lacking in shoulder pads.
05. Knight Rider (2008) - Needed more of The Hoff.
06. Last Man Standing - Come to think of it, it wasn't that good the first time either
07. BH90210 (2019) - Embarrassingly bad.
08. Thomas & Friends: All Engines Go - A reboot of Thomas & Friends but all the engines are children except Henry and Gordon ... and for some reason, the engines are able to jump off and on the tracks
09. Bionic Woman (2007) - Not strong enough.
|
|
|
Post by brimfin on Jan 27, 2022 0:14:12 GMT
13 Reboots of Good Television Shows that Are Terrible
01. Clifford the Big Red Dog - not only are Cleo, T-Bone, Mac, K.C., Mimi, Rex, Kiki, Bob, and Tonya excised from the show, but most of Emily Elizabeth's friends have also been removed
02. Charlie's Angels (2011) - Humorless and unexciting, lacking all the pizazz and charm of the original
03. Roswell, New Mexico - Couldn't get past the first episode. Obviously it was now going to be a pro illegal alien message, and of course one of the aliens was gay.
04. Dynasty (2017) - One too many Krystle recasts, no Joan Collins and severely lacking in shoulder pads.
05. Knight Rider (2008) - Needed more of The Hoff.
06. Last Man Standing - Come to think of it, it wasn't that good the first time either
07. BH90210 (2019) - Embarrassingly bad.
08. Thomas & Friends: All Engines Go - A reboot of Thomas & Friends but all the engines are children except Henry and Gordon ... and for some reason, the engines are able to jump off and on the tracks
09. Bionic Woman (2007) - Not strong enough.
10. Night Stalker (2005) - None of the charm of the original. No monsters, mostly paranoia. So few viewers it was actually canceled in the middle of a 2-part story.
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo π¦ on Jan 27, 2022 16:22:09 GMT
13 Reboots of Good Television Shows that Are Terrible
01. Clifford the Big Red Dog - not only are Cleo, T-Bone, Mac, K.C., Mimi, Rex, Kiki, Bob, and Tonya excised from the show, but most of Emily Elizabeth's friends have also been removed
02. Charlie's Angels (2011) - Humorless and unexciting, lacking all the pizazz and charm of the original
03. Roswell, New Mexico - Couldn't get past the first episode. Obviously it was now going to be a pro illegal alien message, and of course one of the aliens was gay.
04. Dynasty (2017) - One too many Krystle recasts, no Joan Collins and severely lacking in shoulder pads.
05. Knight Rider (2008) - Needed more of The Hoff.
06. Last Man Standing - Come to think of it, it wasn't that good the first time either
07. BH90210 (2019) - Embarrassingly bad.
08. Thomas & Friends: All Engines Go - A reboot of Thomas & Friends but all the engines are children except Henry and Gordon ... and for some reason, the engines are able to jump off and on the tracks
09. Bionic Woman (2007) - Not strong enough.
10. Night Stalker (2005) - None of the charm of the original. No monsters, mostly paranoia. So few viewers it was actually canceled in the middle of a 2-part story.
11. Heroes Reborn - Instead of correcting the mistakes made during Heroes, it just continued on in a boring fashion and died an early death.
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo π¦ on Jan 31, 2022 17:53:37 GMT
13 Reboots of Good Television Shows that Are Terrible
01. Clifford the Big Red Dog - not only are Cleo, T-Bone, Mac, K.C., Mimi, Rex, Kiki, Bob, and Tonya excised from the show, but most of Emily Elizabeth's friends have also been removed
02. Charlie's Angels (2011) - Humorless and unexciting, lacking all the pizazz and charm of the original
03. Roswell, New Mexico - Couldn't get past the first episode. Obviously it was now going to be a pro illegal alien message, and of course one of the aliens was gay.
04. Dynasty (2017) - One too many Krystle recasts, no Joan Collins and severely lacking in shoulder pads.
05. Knight Rider (2008) - Needed more of The Hoff.
06. Last Man Standing - Come to think of it, it wasn't that good the first time either
07. BH90210 (2019) - Embarrassingly bad.
08. Thomas & Friends: All Engines Go - A reboot of Thomas & Friends but all the engines are children except Henry and Gordon ... and for some reason, the engines are able to jump off and on the tracks
09. Bionic Woman (2007) - Not strong enough.
10. Night Stalker (2005) - None of the charm of the original. No monsters, mostly paranoia. So few viewers it was actually canceled in the middle of a 2-part story.
11. Heroes Reborn - Instead of correcting the mistakes made during Heroes, it just continued on in a boring fashion and died an early death.
12. V (2009) - The story was nowhere as exciting as the original and the story meandered too much. A real disappointment.
|
|
|
Post by brimfin on Feb 1, 2022 11:22:57 GMT
13 Reboots of Good Television Shows that Are Terrible
01. Clifford the Big Red Dog - not only are Cleo, T-Bone, Mac, K.C., Mimi, Rex, Kiki, Bob, and Tonya excised from the show, but most of Emily Elizabeth's friends have also been removed
02. Charlie's Angels (2011) - Humorless and unexciting, lacking all the pizazz and charm of the original
03. Roswell, New Mexico - Couldn't get past the first episode. Obviously it was now going to be a pro illegal alien message, and of course one of the aliens was gay.
04. Dynasty (2017) - One too many Krystle recasts, no Joan Collins and severely lacking in shoulder pads.
05. Knight Rider (2008) - Needed more of The Hoff.
06. Last Man Standing - Come to think of it, it wasn't that good the first time either
07. BH90210 (2019) - Embarrassingly bad.
08. Thomas & Friends: All Engines Go - A reboot of Thomas & Friends but all the engines are children except Henry and Gordon ... and for some reason, the engines are able to jump off and on the tracks
09. Bionic Woman (2007) - Not strong enough.
10. Night Stalker (2005) - None of the charm of the original. No monsters, mostly paranoia. So few viewers it was actually canceled in the middle of a 2-part story.
11. Heroes Reborn - Instead of correcting the mistakes made during Heroes, it just continued on in a boring fashion and died an early death.
12. V (2009) - The story was nowhere as exciting as the original and the story meandered too much. A real disappointment.
13. Murphy Brown (2018) - A failure in every conceivable way, with the low ratings to prove it.
Ufg
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo π¦ on Feb 1, 2022 18:11:38 GMT
13 Annoying TV Theme Songs:
01. Orange Is the New Black
|
|
|
Post by brimfin on Feb 13, 2022 1:01:08 GMT
13 Annoying TV Theme Songs:
01. Orange Is the New Black 02. Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
|
|
|
Post by gbone on Feb 13, 2022 1:07:08 GMT
13 Annoying TV Theme Songs:
01. Orange Is the New Black 02. Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 03. Friends
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo π¦ on Feb 16, 2022 12:07:55 GMT
13 Annoying TV Theme Songs:
01. Orange Is the New Black 02. Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 03. Friends 04. Three's Company
|
|
|
Post by gbone on Feb 16, 2022 21:31:44 GMT
13 Annoying TV Theme Songs:
01. Orange Is the New Black 02. Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 03. Friends 04. Three's Company 05. Charles In Charge
|
|
|
Post by ellynmacg on Feb 20, 2022 8:19:47 GMT
13 Annoying TV Theme Songs:
01. Orange Is the New Black 02. Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 03. Friends 04. Three's Company 05. Charles In Charge 06. Quincy, M.E. (sounds like a ripoff of "Just Around the Corner")
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo π¦ on Feb 20, 2022 12:12:33 GMT
13 Annoying TV Theme Songs:
01. Orange Is the New Black 02. Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 03. Friends 04. Three's Company 05. Charles In Charge 06. Quincy, M.E. (sounds like a ripoff of "Just Around the Corner") 07. Full House
|
|
|
Post by brimfin on Feb 20, 2022 12:18:21 GMT
13 Annoying TV Theme Songs:
01. Orange Is the New Black 02. Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 03. Friends 04. Three's Company 05. Charles In Charge 06. Quincy, M.E. (sounds like a ripoff of "Just Around the Corner") 07. Full House 08. Family Ties
|
|
|
Post by Catman on Feb 20, 2022 12:21:28 GMT
13 Annoying TV Theme Songs:
01. Orange Is the New Black 02. Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 03. Friends 04. Three's Company 05. Charles In Charge 06. Quincy, M.E. (sounds like a ripoff of "Just Around the Corner") 07. Full House 08. Family Ties 09. Star Trek: Enterprise
|
|
|
Post by alfromni on Feb 21, 2022 2:10:36 GMT
13 Annoying TV Theme Songs:
01. Orange Is the New Black 02. Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 03. Friends 04. Three's Company 05. Charles In Charge 06. Quincy, M.E. (sounds like a ripoff of "Just Around the Corner") 07. Full House 08. Family Ties 09. Star Trek: Enterprise 10. Coronation Street
|
|
|
Post by Lebowskidoo π¦ on Feb 24, 2022 17:32:16 GMT
13 Annoying TV Theme Songs:
01. Orange Is the New Black 02. Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 03. Friends 04. Three's Company 05. Charles In Charge 06. Quincy, M.E. 07. Full House 08. Family Ties 09. Star Trek: Enterprise 10. Coronation Street 11. M*A*S*H
|
|
|
Post by divtal on Feb 24, 2022 17:42:13 GMT
13 Annoying TV Theme Songs:
01. Orange Is the New Black 02. Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 03. Friends 04. Three's Company 05. Charles In Charge 06. Quincy, M.E. 07. Full House 08. Family Ties 09. Star Trek: Enterprise 10. Coronation Street 11. M*A*S*H 12. The Brady Bunch
|
|
|
Post by gbone on Mar 2, 2022 20:21:26 GMT
13 Annoying TV Theme Songs:
01. Orange Is the New Black 02. Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 03. Friends 04. Three's Company 05. Charles In Charge 06. Quincy, M.E. 07. Full House 08. Family Ties 09. Star Trek: Enterprise 10. Coronation Street 11. M*A*S*H 12. The Brady Bunch 13. BJ and The Bear
ufg
|
|