|
Post by President Ackbar™ on Mar 1, 2020 18:50:26 GMT
The only one I liked was B v S.
|
|
|
Post by taylorfirst1 on Mar 1, 2020 22:24:39 GMT
For me, from best to worst, it is 1. Wonder Woman 2. Justice League 3. Suicide Squad 4. Man of Steel 5. Batman vs. Superman Time to update. 1. Wonder Woman 2. Justice League 3. Aquaman 4 Shazam! 5. Suicide Squad 6. Birds of Prey 7. Man of Steel 8. Batman vs Superman
|
|
|
Post by MooseNugget on Mar 2, 2020 17:10:32 GMT
From what I seen
1. Wonder Woman 6/10 2. Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 4/10 3. Man of Steel 3/10 4. Suicide Squad 2/10
|
|
|
Post by Rey Kahuka on Mar 2, 2020 17:56:21 GMT
For me, from best to worst, it is 1. Wonder Woman 2. Justice League 3. Suicide Squad 4. Man of Steel 5. Batman vs. Superman Time to update. 1. Wonder Woman 2. Justice League 3. Aquaman 4 Shazman!5. Suicide Squad 6. Birds of Prey 7. Man of Steel 8. Batman vs Superman Haven't seen that one, how does it compare to Shazam? My list: 1. Wonder Woman 2. Justice League 3. Shazam! 4. BvS (Had some great moments though overall is a lousy film) Everything else is equal levels of forgettable trash. Even Justice League is a mess, it's at least watchable which by DCEU standards is a roaring success.
|
|
|
Post by taylorfirst1 on Mar 2, 2020 20:58:20 GMT
Time to update. 1. Wonder Woman 2. Justice League 3. Aquaman 4 Shazman!5. Suicide Squad 6. Birds of Prey 7. Man of Steel 8. Batman vs Superman Haven't seen that one, how does it compare to Shazam? Good catch!
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Mar 4, 2020 1:25:10 GMT
1. Wonder Woman (2017) 2. Shazam (2019) Man of Steel, Batman v Superman and Justice League are all about 5/10 for me, disappointing, I do love the blu ray of Man of Steel, though. Not seen - Suicide Squad (2016), Aquaman (2018), Birds of Prey (2020)
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Mar 31, 2023 5:42:32 GMT
Wonder Woman -8/10 The Suicide Squad -8/10 Shazam! -7/10 Zack Snyder's Justice League -7/10 Man of Steel -5/10 Shazam! Fury of the Gods -5/10 Justice League -5/10 Birds of Prey -5/10 Aquaman -4/10 BvS -4/10 Suicide Squad -4/10 Wonder Woman 1984 -3/10 Black Adam -2/10
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Mar 31, 2023 18:22:10 GMT
The Suicide Squad 9/10
Wonder Woman 9/10
Man of Steel 9/10
Aquaman 8/10
Shazam 7/10
Birds of Prey 7/10
Suicide Squad 7/10
Black Adam 6/10
Wonder Woman: 1984 6/10
Justice League 5/10
Batman versus Superman: Dawn of Justice 4/10
….Hadn’t seen the Snyder Cut yet.
|
|
|
Post by Grabthar's Hammer on Apr 17, 2023 5:46:22 GMT
Update I suppose:
1. Wonder Woman 2. The Suicide Squad 3. Justice League (Snyder Cut) 4. Birds of Prey 5. Aquaman 6. Shazam! 7. Man of Steel 8. Batman v Superman 9. Suicide Squad 10. Black Adam 11. Justice League 12. Wonder Woman: 1984
Haven't seen Shazam! Fury of the Gods
|
|
|
Post by Skaathar on Apr 17, 2023 17:39:37 GMT
Yeah, this definitely needs an update:
1. Wonder Woman 2. Justice League (Snyder Cut) 3. Aquaman 4. The Suicide Squad 5. Shazam! 6. Man of Steel 7. Justice League 8. Batman v Superman 9. Wonder Woman: 1984 10. Birds of Prey 11. Suicide Squad 12. Black Adam
I didn't think Black Adam would end up being last place in my list, it's only after I started comparing it to the other DC movies that I realized how bad it was (for me).
|
|
The Lost One
Junior Member
@lostkiera
Posts: 2,670
Likes: 1,294
|
Post by The Lost One on Apr 18, 2023 9:56:35 GMT
I haven't seen them all, but of those I have:
1. Man of Steel 2. Shazam 3. Wonder Woman 4. Wonder Woman 1984 5. Shazam: Fury of the Gods 6. Aquaman 7. Birds of Prey 8. Justice League (original, haven't seen Snyder Cut) 9. Batman v Superman 10. Suicide Squad
I think the DCEU movies take more risks than the Marvel ones and it doesn't always pay off. Marvel on the other hand has a formula that works solidly so they keep reusing it. Aquaman strikes me as the most Marvel-esque of the DCEU movies which is probably why it's middle of the pack for me.
|
|
|
Post by James on Apr 18, 2023 13:36:19 GMT
Wonder Woman - 8/10 The Suicide Squad - 8/10 Shazam! - 8/10 Zack Snyder's Justice League - 8/10 Aquaman - 8/10 The Flash - 7.5/10 Shazam! Fury of the Gods - 7/10 Man of Steel - 7/10 Birds of Prey - 7/10 Justice League - 6.5/10 Black Adam - 6/10 Wonder Woman 1984 - 6/10 Suicide Squad - 6/10 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice - 6/10
|
|
|
Post by pennypacker on Apr 18, 2023 15:15:34 GMT
Wonder Woman - 9 ZSJL - 8.5 BOP - 8.5 BvS UE - 7.5 MOS - 7 Shazam - 7 Aquaman - 6 WW 1984 - 5 Shazam FOTG - 5 The Suicide Squad - 4.5 JL - 4 Black Adam - 4 SS - 3
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Apr 19, 2023 1:10:20 GMT
Yeah, this definitely needs an update: 1. Wonder Woman 2. Justice League (Snyder Cut) 3. Aquaman 4. The Suicide Squad 5. Shazam! 6. Man of Steel 7. Justice League 8. Batman v Superman 9. Wonder Woman: 1984 10. Birds of Prey 11. Suicide Squad 12. Black Adam I didn't think Black Adam would end up being last place in my list, it's only after I started comparing it to the other DC movies that I realized how bad it was (for me). I didn't think the DCEU could get any worse before Black Adam, but I certainly knew it was the bottom of the list when it was over. Awful, awful stuff.
|
|
|
Post by Skaathar on Apr 19, 2023 7:10:32 GMT
I haven't seen them all, but of those I have: 1. Man of Steel 2. Shazam 3. Wonder Woman 4. Wonder Woman 1984 5. Shazam: Fury of the Gods 6. Aquaman 7. Birds of Prey 8. Justice League (original, haven't seen Snyder Cut) 9. Batman v Superman 10. Suicide Squad I think the DCEU movies take more risks than the Marvel ones and it doesn't always pay off. Marvel on the other hand has a formula that works solidly so they keep reusing it. Aquaman strikes me as the most Marvel-esque of the DCEU movies which is probably why it's middle of the pack for me. I actually think Wonder Woman is more akin to MCU movies, or at least the earlier MCU movies. It had majority of the MCU checkboxes: - Fish out of water scenario - heavy focus on developing the main hero - awkward romance - witty but not slapstick humor - underdeveloped side characters - underdeveloped villain - great middle fight scene - crap final fight scene - main hero gets to showcase quite a bit of flesh - relatively unknown lead actor paired with a more well-known co-lead - an actor named Chris
|
|
The Lost One
Junior Member
@lostkiera
Posts: 2,670
Likes: 1,294
|
Post by The Lost One on Apr 19, 2023 10:52:50 GMT
I haven't seen them all, but of those I have: 1. Man of Steel 2. Shazam 3. Wonder Woman 4. Wonder Woman 1984 5. Shazam: Fury of the Gods 6. Aquaman 7. Birds of Prey 8. Justice League (original, haven't seen Snyder Cut) 9. Batman v Superman 10. Suicide Squad I think the DCEU movies take more risks than the Marvel ones and it doesn't always pay off. Marvel on the other hand has a formula that works solidly so they keep reusing it. Aquaman strikes me as the most Marvel-esque of the DCEU movies which is probably why it's middle of the pack for me. I actually think Wonder Woman is more akin to MCU movies, or at least the earlier MCU movies. It had majority of the MCU checkboxes: - Fish out of water scenario - heavy focus on developing the main hero - awkward romance - witty but not slapstick humor - underdeveloped side characters - underdeveloped villain - great middle fight scene - crap final fight scene - main hero gets to showcase quite a bit of flesh - relatively unknown lead actor paired with a more well-known co-lead - an actor named Chris Yeah that's probably fair
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Jun 4, 2023 1:55:58 GMT
Wonder Woman -8/10 The Suicide Squad -8/10 Shazam! -7/10 Zack Snyder's Justice League -7/10 Man of Steel -5/10 Shazam! Fury of the Gods -5/10 Justice League -5/10 Birds of Prey -5/10 Aquaman -4/10 BvS -4/10 Suicide Squad -4/10 Wonder Woman 1984 -3/10 Black Adam -2/10 I'd put The Flash between MoS and Shazam 2.
|
|
northernlad
Sophomore
@northernlad
Posts: 898
Likes: 620
|
Post by northernlad on Jun 28, 2023 12:39:18 GMT
1. Wonder Woman 2. Man of Steel 3. Justice League 4. Aquaman 5. Batman v Superman 6. Suicide Squad
Haven't seen The Flash yet.
|
|
|
Post by Skaathar on Jul 5, 2023 19:22:56 GMT
Update list:
1. Wonder Woman 2. Justice League (Snyder Cut) 3. Aquaman 4. The Suicide Squad 5. Shazam! 6. Man of Steel 7. Justice League 8. The Flash 9. Batman v Superman 10. Wonder Woman: 1984 11. Shazam 2 12. Birds of Prey 13. Suicide Squad 14. Black Adam
|
|
|
Post by JudgeJuryDredd on Jul 6, 2023 19:14:18 GMT
Wonder Woman Zack Snyder's Justice League Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (Ultimate Edition) Shazam! Man of Steel Aquaman The Suicide Squad Black Adam Shazam! Fury of the Gods The Flash Birds of Prey Suicide Squad Wonder Woman 1984 Justice League (Theatrical Cut)
|
|