|
Post by dirtypillows on Oct 23, 2019 6:00:22 GMT
I Saw What You Did! Repulsion
This is pretty bad. Only two movies from 1965 that I can say that I love. 1964 was definitely better and I am sure 1966 is better than '65.
|
|
|
Post by louise on Oct 23, 2019 6:39:38 GMT
I Saw What You Did! Repulsion This is pretty bad. Only two movies from 1965 that I can say that I love. 1964 was definitely better and I am sure 1966 is better than '65. I only love three of the films on my list. The others are just ones I quite like. I tend to think anything that I would watch more than once can be included in a top 10.
|
|
|
Post by dirtypillows on Oct 23, 2019 10:48:49 GMT
I Saw What You Did! Repulsion This is pretty bad. Only two movies from 1965 that I can say that I love. 1964 was definitely better and I am sure 1966 is better than '65. I only love three of the films on my list. The others are just ones I quite like. I tend to think anything that I would watch more than once can be included in a top 10. Okay, in that case, I would also put "Die! Die! My Darling!" "Faster Pussycat! Kill! Kill!" "Darling" "Ten Little Indians" "Mud Honey" "The Nanny" "Motor Psycho!" okay, to round off the top ten would be "Who Killed Teddy Bear?", a movie which had earlier slipped my mind and belongs to be put with the first two titles at the top of the list. I do love it. honorable mention: "Bad Girls Go to Hell" I still need to see "The Collector", "Viva Maria!" (what is it with movie titles from 1965 with exclamation marks?) & "Planet of the Vampires" (Mario Bava in color! Shame on me!) I did not really care for "The Sound of Music" or "Help!" I wish I liked "Fists in the Pocket" more than I did.
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jun 16, 2020 7:45:46 GMT
Updated
|
|
|
Post by Archelaus on Jun 17, 2020 20:32:11 GMT
Doctor Zhivago The Sound of Music The Spy Who Came in from the Cold A Patch of Blue The Hill The Slender Thread The Collector The Agony and the Ectasy Alphaville Pierrot le Fou
|
|
|
Post by mslo79 on Jun 17, 2020 21:50:40 GMT
1)For a Few Dollars More - 8/10 2)Thunderball - 6/10
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Jun 9, 2021 12:42:13 GMT
1. The Hill 2. Ship of Fools 3. King Rat 4. The Cincinnati Kid 5. The Slender Thread 6. Morituri 7. The Pawnbroker 8. The Collector 9. Doctor Zhivago 10. The Sound of Music
|
|