|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jun 23, 2019 8:36:01 GMT
Return of the Jedi Rumble Fish Krull The Dead Zone Trading Places Never Say Never Again The Right Stuff Christine Blue thunder Psycho II
|
|
|
Post by OldAussie on Jun 23, 2019 8:46:31 GMT
The Right Stuff Trading Places Local Hero The Big Chill Goodbye Paradise Man of Flowers The 4th Man Under Fire Scarface Risky Business
|
|
|
Post by rudeboy on Jun 23, 2019 8:47:25 GMT
Local Hero Pauline at the Beach The Right Stuff Ballad of Narayama Under Fire Star 80 Testament A Christmas Story The Meaning of Life Barefoot Gen
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jun 23, 2019 9:23:17 GMT
1. Return of the Jedi 2. Octopussy 3. Sleepaway Camp 4. The Final Terror 5. Easy Money 6. The Adventures of Bob & Doug McKenzie: Strange Brew 7. Flashdance 8. A Christmas Story 9. Trading Places 10. Wargames
|
|
biker1
Junior Member
@biker1
Posts: 1,804
Likes: 743
|
Post by biker1 on Jun 23, 2019 9:49:07 GMT
the ballad of narayama scarface l'argent videodrome man of flowers the right stuff tender mercies star 80 the dead zone eureka
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Jun 23, 2019 14:10:54 GMT
Top 10
Risky Business Bad Boys The Star Chamber Scarface All the Right Moves Christine Rumble Fish Never Cry Wolf Star 80 Tender Mercies
Top 20
Psycho II Class Sleepaway Camp The Outsiders The Man with Two Brains National Lampoon's Vacation A Christmas Story Eddie Murphy: Delirious Octopussy Of Unknown Origin
Top 30
WarGames The Meaning of Life Staying Alive Cujo The Dead Zone Videodrome Trading Places Without a Trace The Right Stuff Blue Thunder
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Jun 23, 2019 14:27:06 GMT
Return of the Jedi
Nate and Hayes
A Christmas Story
The Right Stuff
Trading Places
WarGames
Silkwood
Heat and Dust
Never Cry Wolf
High Road to China
|
|
|
Post by Rey Kahuka on Jun 25, 2019 17:19:37 GMT
Return of the Jedi Krull Wargames Mr. Mom The Right Stuff Risky Business Trading Places High Road To China The Dead Zone The Man With Two Brains
|
|
|
Post by Sulla on Jun 25, 2019 17:30:25 GMT
1. The Right Stuff 2. Scarface 3. The Dead Zone 4. Local Hero 5. Gorky Park 6. Terms of Endearment 7. The Hunger 8. Bad Boys 9. Sudden Impact 10. Twilight Zone: The Movie
|
|
|
Post by mikef6 on Jun 25, 2019 17:54:02 GMT
A Christmas Story / Bob Clark Educating Rita / Lewis Gilbert Local Hero / Bill Forsythe The Meaning Of Life / Terry Jones Nostalghia / Andrei Tarkovsky The Pirates Of Penzance / Wilford Leach The Right Stuff / Philip Kaufman Terms Of Endearment / James L. Brooks Videodrome / David Cronenberg Zelig / Woody Allen
|
|
|
Post by Spike Del Rey on Jun 25, 2019 19:01:35 GMT
Trading Places The Right Stuff WarGames Blue Thunder Return of the Jedi National Lampoon's Vacation Christine The Dead Zone Scarface Ocotpussy
HM: Rumble Fish Easy Money
|
|
|
Post by James on Jun 25, 2019 21:27:10 GMT
Scarface Christine The Dead Zone Return of the Jedi Psycho II
|
|
|
Post by Captain Spencer on Jun 26, 2019 2:47:27 GMT
Scarface Trading Places Sudden Impact The Dead Zone Bad Boys Psycho II Blue Thunder 10 to Midnight Revenge Of The Ninja The Outsiders
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Jun 26, 2019 3:19:22 GMT
1. Return of the Jedi 2. Scarface 3. Terms of Endearment 4. Christine 5. A Christmas Story 6. Trading Places 7. Risky Business 8. The Dead Zone 9. Octopussy 10. Zelig
|
|
|
Post by drystyx on Jul 2, 2019 22:59:45 GMT
1. NANKYOKU MONOGATARI 10/10
2. Vacation 10/10
3. Zu Warriors From the Magic Mountain (for the purists "xin shu shan jian ke") 9/10
4. Octopussy 8/10 appropriately an 8
5. Return of the Jedi 8/10
6. The Right Stuff 7/10
Starting to reach down to mediocrity now:
7. Krull 6/10
8. The Survivors 5/10
9. The King of Comedy 5/10
10. Christine 5/10
|
|
|
Post by gspdude on Jul 3, 2019 12:23:30 GMT
1. Return of the Jedi 2. Never Say Never Again 3. Trading Places 4. The Day After 5. Easy Money 6. Risky Business 7. The Hunger 8. Psycho II 9. Gabriala 10.Scarface
|
|
|
Post by Raimo47 on Jul 3, 2019 15:00:20 GMT
1. Octopussy 2. Christine 3. Return of the Jedi 4. The Dead Zone 5. Lone Wolf McQuade
|
|
|
Post by lostinlimbo on Jul 3, 2019 23:06:44 GMT
Videodrome A Christmas Story Trading Places The Man with Two Brains Merry Christmas Mr Lawrence Project A Christine Sudden Impact Vacation The Boxer’s Omen
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Dec 11, 2019 3:54:21 GMT
1. The Right Stuff - one of my all time favorite films, one I hope to one day see on the big screen 2. A Christmas Story - about as close to perfect as a film can get, I've lost track how many times I've seen this one 3. National Lampoon's Vacation - holds up amazingly well, some of Chevy Chases' best work 4. The Year of Living Dangerously - remarkable film, Mel Gibson once again proving he is a fine actor 5. Psycho II - surprisingly well made film, when it comes to greatest sequels this one I think unfairly overlooked 6. WarGames - intelligent and frightening, this is the Matthew Broderick I can appreciate 7. Return of the Jedi - I resisted including this but I'm running out of films to include, I'm just not a fan of this film 8. Christine - not nearly as good as King's incredible novel, it still has enough chilling scenes to keep me interested 9. Terms of Endearment - I think it won Best Picture, not a bad movie but there is something very off about this film that keeps it from being great, I do like the score and Nicholson has some terrific moments 10. Eddie and the Cruisers - I couldn't find any other films so I had to include this, not a terrible film, some nice music
|
|
|
Post by 博:Dr.BLΔD€:锯 on Dec 11, 2019 21:24:49 GMT
Local Hero Return of the Jedi Psycho II Bull shot Scarface Monty Pythons Meaning Of Life Trading Places National Lampoons Vacation Go For It The Dead Zone
|
|