|
Post by darksidebeadle on May 16, 2020 8:16:53 GMT
Pick up to five
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on May 16, 2020 9:19:58 GMT
1. Iron Man 2. K-Pax 3. The Morning After 4. Jagged Edge 5. Arlington Road
|
|
|
Post by mslo79 on May 16, 2020 11:05:28 GMT
1)True Grit (2010) - 8-8.5/10
it blows everything else out of the water as nothing else is even close to that one.
|
|
|
Post by wolf359 on May 16, 2020 12:40:40 GMT
Iron Man
Tron
K-Pax
Arlington Road
Tron: Legacy
|
|
|
Post by movielover on May 16, 2020 14:36:34 GMT
Jagged Edge Starman Arlington Road The Last Picture Show Tucker: The Man and His Dream
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on May 16, 2020 16:02:17 GMT
True Grit
Iron Man
Hell or High Water
|
|
|
Post by marth on May 17, 2020 1:59:40 GMT
Arlington Road Jagged Edge Iron Man darkside, don´t You like this?
|
|
|
Post by jcush on May 17, 2020 2:17:21 GMT
The Last Picture Show Hell or High Water Iron Man Starman K-PAX
|
|
|
Post by mszanadu on May 17, 2020 2:33:58 GMT
These are my 5 choices in order of my top favorites here also .
Thanks so much darksidebeadle for this awesome subject post here too .
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on May 17, 2020 3:00:24 GMT
Arlington Road Jagged Edge Iron Man darkside, don´t You like this? I gave it a 5/10 which is the same score o gave the last three on the list
|
|
|
Post by Captain Spencer on May 17, 2020 3:37:28 GMT
Jagged Edge Arlington Road Starman The Last Picture Show Hell Or High Water
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on May 17, 2020 10:10:21 GMT
The Last Picture Show Starman True Grit
I'll add
The Fisher King Fearless
|
|