Post by Vits on Nov 12, 2020 20:38:20 GMT
Best Feature
"The Assistant", Directed by Kitty Green; Produced by Kitty Green, Scott Macaulay, James Schamus, P. Jennifer Dana, Ross Jacobson
"First Cow", Directed by Kelly Reichardt; Produced by Neil Kopp, Vincent Savino, Anish Savjani
"Never Rarely Sometimes Always", Directed by Eliza Hittman; Produced by Adele Romanski, Sara Murphy
"Nomadland", Directed by Chloé Zhao; Produced by Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Chloé Zhao
"Relic", Directed by Natalie Erika James; Produced by Anna Mcleish, Sarah Shaw, Jake Gyllenhaal, Riva Marker
Best Actor
Riz Ahmed, “Sound of Metal”
Chadwick Boseman, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
Jude Law, “The Nest”
John Magaro, “First Cow”
Jesse Plemons, “I’m Thinking of Ending Things”
Best Actress
Nicole Beharie, “Miss Juneteenth”
Jessie Buckley, “I’m Thinking of Ending Things”
Yuh-Jung Youn, “Minari”
Carrie Coon, “The Nest”
Frances McDormand, “Nomadland”
Breakthrough Actor
Sidney Flanigan, “Never Rarely Sometimes Always”
Jasmine Batchelor, “The Surrogate”
Kelly O’Sullivan, “Saint Frances”
Orion Lee, “First Cow”
Kingsley Ben-Adir, “One Night in Miami”
Bingham Ray Breakthrough Director Award
Carlo Mirabella-Davis, “Swallow”
Rhada Blank, “The Forty Year Old Version”
Andrew Patterson, “Vast of Night”
Channing Godfrey Peoples, “Miss Juneteenth”
Alex Thompson, “Saint Frances”
Best Screenplay
“Bad Education,” Mike Makowsky
“First Cow,” Jon Raymond and Kelly Reichardt
“The Forty-Year-Old Version,” Radha Blank
“Fourteen,” Dan Sallitt
“The Vast of Night,” James Montague and Craig Sanger
Best International Feature
“Bacurau” (Brazil/France)
“Beanpole” (Russia)
“Cuties” (France)
“Identifying Features” (México/Spain)
“Martin Eden” (Italy/France)
“Wolfwalkers” (Ireland/Luxembourg/United States/United Kingdom/France)
Best Documentary
“76 Days”
“City Hall”
“Our Time Machine”
“A Thousand Cuts”
“Time”
Breakthrough Television Series – Long Form (Over 40 Minutes)
“The Great”
“Immigration Nation”
“P-Valley”
“Unorthodox”
“Watchmen”
Breakthrough Television Series – Short Form (Under 40 Minutes)
“Betty”
“Dave”
“I May Destroy You”
“Taste the Nation”
“Work in Progress”
"The Assistant", Directed by Kitty Green; Produced by Kitty Green, Scott Macaulay, James Schamus, P. Jennifer Dana, Ross Jacobson
"First Cow", Directed by Kelly Reichardt; Produced by Neil Kopp, Vincent Savino, Anish Savjani
"Never Rarely Sometimes Always", Directed by Eliza Hittman; Produced by Adele Romanski, Sara Murphy
"Nomadland", Directed by Chloé Zhao; Produced by Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Chloé Zhao
"Relic", Directed by Natalie Erika James; Produced by Anna Mcleish, Sarah Shaw, Jake Gyllenhaal, Riva Marker
Best Actor
Riz Ahmed, “Sound of Metal”
Chadwick Boseman, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
Jude Law, “The Nest”
John Magaro, “First Cow”
Jesse Plemons, “I’m Thinking of Ending Things”
Best Actress
Nicole Beharie, “Miss Juneteenth”
Jessie Buckley, “I’m Thinking of Ending Things”
Yuh-Jung Youn, “Minari”
Carrie Coon, “The Nest”
Frances McDormand, “Nomadland”
Breakthrough Actor
Sidney Flanigan, “Never Rarely Sometimes Always”
Jasmine Batchelor, “The Surrogate”
Kelly O’Sullivan, “Saint Frances”
Orion Lee, “First Cow”
Kingsley Ben-Adir, “One Night in Miami”
Bingham Ray Breakthrough Director Award
Carlo Mirabella-Davis, “Swallow”
Rhada Blank, “The Forty Year Old Version”
Andrew Patterson, “Vast of Night”
Channing Godfrey Peoples, “Miss Juneteenth”
Alex Thompson, “Saint Frances”
Best Screenplay
“Bad Education,” Mike Makowsky
“First Cow,” Jon Raymond and Kelly Reichardt
“The Forty-Year-Old Version,” Radha Blank
“Fourteen,” Dan Sallitt
“The Vast of Night,” James Montague and Craig Sanger
Best International Feature
“Bacurau” (Brazil/France)
“Beanpole” (Russia)
“Cuties” (France)
“Identifying Features” (México/Spain)
“Martin Eden” (Italy/France)
“Wolfwalkers” (Ireland/Luxembourg/United States/United Kingdom/France)
Best Documentary
“76 Days”
“City Hall”
“Our Time Machine”
“A Thousand Cuts”
“Time”
Breakthrough Television Series – Long Form (Over 40 Minutes)
“The Great”
“Immigration Nation”
“P-Valley”
“Unorthodox”
“Watchmen”
Breakthrough Television Series – Short Form (Under 40 Minutes)
“Betty”
“Dave”
“I May Destroy You”
“Taste the Nation”
“Work in Progress”