|
Post by stefancrosscoe on May 23, 2017 10:55:52 GMT
I have seen 99 titles released this year: Top 10: 01 - Planes, Trains & Automobiles 02 - Predator 03 - Robocop 04 - Evil Dead II 05 - Near Dark 06 - Roxanne 07 - Lethal Weapon 08 - The Running Man 09 - Bad Taste 10 - Spaceballs Bottom 10: 01 - Hawken's Breed 02 - Hunk 03 - Deathrow Gameshow 04 - Teen Wolf Too 05 - Creepozoids 06 - Rock 'n' Roll Nightmare 07 - Return to Horror High 08 - A Return to Salem's Lot 09 - It's Alive III: Island of the Alive 10 - Demon of Paradise
|
|
|
Post by movielover on May 23, 2017 14:33:34 GMT
Top 10:
Empire of the Sun Broadcast News Predator Innerspace Three O'Clock High Wall Street Full Metal Jacket The Bedroom Window Good Morning Vietnam The Lost Boys
Top 15:
Angel Heart Suspect Spaceballs Evil Dead II Fatal Attraction
|
|
|
Post by mikef6 on May 25, 2017 4:49:11 GMT
Most (alpha order)
Au Revoir, Les Enfants / Louis Malle Babettes Gæstebud (Babette’s Feast) / Gabriel Axel Empire Of The Sun / Steven Spielberg Full Metal Jacket / Stanley Kubrick Der Himmul Ûber Berlin (Wings Of Desire) / Wim Wenders House Of Games / David Mamet Moonstruck / Norman Jewison The Princess Bride / Rob Reiner Raising Arizona / Coen Bros Roxanne / Fred Schepisi Yeelen / Souleymane Cissé
Least (no order)
The Pink Chaquitas / Anthony Currie 3 Men And A Baby / Leonard Nimoy Jocks / Steve Carver Nadine / Robert Benton Superman IV: The Quest For Peace / Sidney J. Furie Stripped To Kill / Katt Shea Creepshow 2 / Michael Gornick Death Wish IV: The Crackdown / J. Lee Thompson Deathrow Gameshow / Mark Pirro Delta Force Commandos / Pierluigi Ciriaci Down Twisted / Albert Pyun Howling III: The Marsupials / Philippe Mora Made In USA / Ken Friedman Nuts / Martin Ritt Pretty Smart / Dimitri Logothetis The Underachievers / Jackie Kong Tough Guys Don’t Dance / Norman Mailer
|
|
|
Post by rudeboy on May 30, 2017 2:01:40 GMT
Top Ten
1. Au Revoir Les Enfants 2. Hope and Glory 3. Pelle the Conqueror 4. Empire of the Sun 5. Radio Days 6. Broadcast News 7. Withnail & I 8. Pathfinder 9. Where is My Friend's House? 10. The Year My Voice Broke
Bottom Ten
1. Teen Wolf Too 2. 3 Men and a Baby 3. Mannequin 4. Dirty Dancing 5. Who's That Girl? 6. The Dirty Dozen: The Deadly Mission 7. Superman IV: The Quest for Peace 8. Maid to Order 9. Jaws: The Revenge 10. The Gate
|
|
|
Post by NJtoTX on Jun 11, 2017 20:00:22 GMT
1. The Princess Bride 2. Babette's Feast 3. Raising Arizona 4. Full Metal Jacket 5. Sweet Lorraine 6. *batteries not included 7. Swimming to Cambodia 8. Au revoir les enfants 9. Spaceballs
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jun 21, 2017 1:49:23 GMT
Top 10: 01 - Planes, Trains & Automobiles 02 - The Running Man 03 - Lethal Weapon 04 - The Living Daylights 05 - Death Wish 4: The Crackdown 06 - Evil Dead II 07 - Summer School 08 - Beverly Hills Cop II 09 - Spaceballs 10 - Hellraiser
Bottom 10: 01 - Nukie (One of the worst films ever made. Brad Jones (The Cinema Snob) called it the worst movie he has ever seen.) 02 - The Misfit Brigade 03 - Kiss Daddy Goodnight 04 - Dancers 05 - Going Bananas 06 - Demon of Paradise 07 - Cassandra 08 - Born of Fire 09 - The Pretender 10 - The Haunting of Barney Palmer
|
|