|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jul 16, 2017 23:24:04 GMT
1. Day of the Dead 7 2. Dawn of the Dead 7 3. Night of the Living Dead 7 4. Monkey Shines 6.5 5. Diary of the Dead 6.5 6. Martin 6 7. Creepshow 5 8. Bruiser 5 9. Land of the Dead 4 10. Knightriders 3 11. Survival of the Dead 2
|
|
prolelol
Sophomore
I love movies, especially drama and horror movies! And also, I'm a big fan of TV shows.
@prolelol
Posts: 377
Likes: 101
|
Post by prolelol on Jul 16, 2017 23:52:00 GMT
Night 10/10 - One of my favorites Dawn 9-9.5/10 Day 8.5/10 Night remake 6/10
I've always vanted to watch more of his films though.
|
|
Dayodead
Junior Member
@dayodead
Posts: 1,172
Likes: 378
|
Post by Dayodead on Jul 17, 2017 0:12:55 GMT
Dawn of the Dead 10/10 Night of the living dead 10/10 The Crazies 9/10 Martin 8.5/10 Land of the Dead 8/10 Day of the Dead 8/10 Diary of the Dead 7/10 Creepshow 7/10 Knightriders 6.5/10 Money Shines 6.5/10 Two Evil Eyes 6/10 The Dark Half 6/10 Survival oft the Dead 5/10 Bruiser 4/10
Haven't seen these two early films: There's always Vanilla Season of the Witch
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Jul 17, 2017 0:39:12 GMT
1. Martin - 7/10 2. Two Evil Eyes (shared with Dario Argento but Romero's segment is the best) - 7/10 3. Dawn of the Dead - 7/10 4. Day of the Dead - 7/10 5. Monkey Shines - 6.5/10 6. The Dark Half - 6/10 7. Creepshow - 6/10 8. Night of the Living Dead - 5.5/10 9. Land of the Dead - 5.5/10 10. The Crazies - 5/10 11. Bruiser - 4.5/10 12. Season of the Witch - 3/10
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jul 17, 2017 1:25:37 GMT
Night 10/10 - One of my favorites Dawn 9-9.5/10Day 8.5/10Night remake 6/10I've always vanted to watch more of his films though. he didnt do the night remake
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jul 17, 2017 4:29:37 GMT
1.Day of the Dead - 10/10 2.Dawn of the Dead - 9/10 3.Creepshow - 8/10 4.Land of the Dead - 7/10 5.Night of the Living Dead - 6/10 6.Survival of the Dead - 5/10 7.Monkey Shines - 5/10 8.Diary of the Dead - 3/10 9.Bruiser - 3/10
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Jul 17, 2017 4:48:46 GMT
1.Day of the Dead - 10/10 2.Dawn of the Dead - 9/10 3.Land of the Dead - 7/10 4.Night of the Living Dead - 6/10 5.Survival of the Dead - 5/10 6.Monkey Shines - 5/10 7.Diary of the Dead - 3/10 8.Bruiser - 3/10 How is it that a horror fanatic doesn't like Night of the Living Dead? I dislike it too but I am not overly a fan of the genre and especially not much of a fan of zombie movies. I do agree that Day and Dawn are huge improvements btw.
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Jul 17, 2017 6:23:09 GMT
1. Dawn of the Dead -10/10 2. Martin -10/10 3. Night of the Living Dead -9/10 4. Day of the Dead -7/10 5. Creepshow -7/10 6. Monkey Shines -6/10 7. The Crazies -5/10 8. Land of the Dead -5/10 9. Diary of the Dead -4/10 10. Survival of the Dead -2/10
|
|
|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jul 17, 2017 7:52:21 GMT
1.Day of the Dead - 10/10 2.Dawn of the Dead - 9/10 3.Land of the Dead - 7/10 4.Night of the Living Dead - 6/10 5.Survival of the Dead - 5/10 6.Monkey Shines - 5/10 7.Diary of the Dead - 3/10 8.Bruiser - 3/10 How is it that a horror fanatic doesn't like Night of the Living Dead? I dislike it too but I am not overly a fan of the genre and especially not much of a fan of zombie movies. I do agree that Day and Dawn are huge improvements btw. I like it I just never loved it. Its a film I respect because it really invented modern zombies but the film is rather slow and I always thought the ending was awful.
|
|