Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Nov 17, 2017 12:23:32 GMT
The worse I have seen are
1) Darkman 3 2) Nick Fury 3) Barb Wire 4) Black Scorpion 5) Steel 6) The Punisher: War Zone 7) Captain America (1990) 8) Hulk 9) Darkman 2 10) Spider-Man (1977) 11) Catwoman 12) The Crow: Wicked Prayer 13) Jonah Hex 14) Son of the Mask 15) My Super Ex-Girlfriend 16) Daredevil 17) The Incredible Hulk 18) Elektra 19) The Fantastic Four 20) The Punisher (2004) 21) G.I. Joe: Relation 22) The Spirit 23) Timecop 2 24) Kick Ass 2 25) He Man 26) Mystery Men 27) Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 28) Faust: Love of the Damned (An insult to the comic) 29) Whiteout 30) Buffy the Vampire Slayer (LOVE the show. Hate the movie!! The movie is the perfect example of what was wrong with female lead Action and superhero movies in the past and when Joss Whedon took it and made it himself he made it into one of the most popular TV shows of all time.)
|
|
chasallnut
Sophomore
@chasallnut
Posts: 506
Likes: 158
|
Post by chasallnut on Nov 17, 2017 12:32:06 GMT
The worse I have seen are
1) Darkman 3 2) Nick Fury 3) Barb Wire 4) Black Scorpion 5) Steel 6) The Punisher: War Zone 7) Captain America (1990) 8) Hulk 9) Darkman 2 10) Spider-Man (1977) 11) Catwoman 12) The Crow: Wicked Prayer 13) Jonah Hex 14) Son of the Mask 15) My Super Ex-Girlfriend 16) Daredevil 17) The Incredible Hulk 18) Elektra 19) The Fantastic Four 20) The Punisher (2003) 21) G.I. Joe: Relation 22) The Spirit 23) Timecop 2 24) Kick Ass 2 25) He Man 26) Mystery Men 27) Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 28) Faust: Love of the Damned (An insult to the comic) 29) Whiteout 30) Buffy the Vampire Slayer (LOVE the show. Hate the movie!! The movie is the perfect example of what was wrong with female lead Action and superhero movies in the past and when Joss Whedon took it and made it himself he made it into one of the most popular TV shows of all time.)
I would agree with a lot of those as having been amongst the worst I have seen. I'd also add Superman IV - The Quest For Peace.
|
|
|
Post by President Ackbar™ on Nov 18, 2017 4:32:36 GMT
Ghost Rider Jonah Hex Justice League
|
|
|
Post by DC-Fan on Nov 18, 2017 5:33:16 GMT
Ant-Man Avengers: Age of Ultron Captain America: Civil War Captain America: The First Avenger Daredevil Deadpool Doctor Strange Elektra Fantastic Four (2015) Ghost Rider Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance Guardians of the Galaxy Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Hulk Iron Man Iron Man 2 Iron Man 3 Max Steel Punisher: War Zone Spider-Man: Homecoming The Avengers The Incredible Hulk The Punisher (1989) The Punisher (2004) The Wolverine Thor Thor: Ragnarok Thor: The Dark World X-Men Origins: Wolverine X-Men: The Last Stand
|
|
|
Post by justanaveragejoe on Nov 18, 2017 5:45:11 GMT
Fant4stic is easily the worst superhero movie I've ever seen.
|
|
|
Post by blockbusted on Nov 18, 2017 5:45:26 GMT
Oh, that is so easy to answer. 'Fant4stic'.
|
|
|
Post by blockbusted on Nov 18, 2017 5:50:37 GMT
Fant4stic is easily the worst superhero movie I've ever seen. It's an incredibly important film to study so the same thing doesn't happen again. Not even 'Suicide Squad' was on this level.
|
|
|
Post by justanaveragejoe on Nov 18, 2017 5:53:09 GMT
Fant4stic is easily the worst superhero movie I've ever seen. It's an incredibly important film to study so the same thing doesn't happen again. Not even 'Suicide Squad' was on this level. Yup, I would definitely watch a movie about the making of this atrocity.
|
|
|
Post by blockbusted on Nov 18, 2017 5:54:51 GMT
It's an incredibly important film to study so the same thing doesn't happen again. Not even 'Suicide Squad' was on this level. Yup, I would definitely watch a movie about the making of this atrocity. Seriously, where are Coen Brothers when you need them?
|
|
|
Post by poelzig on Nov 18, 2017 6:02:35 GMT
Fant4stic is easily the worst superhero movie I've ever seen. Yeah. It's really awful. ALL of the Fantastic 4 movies are bad. The Roger Corman one is not even that bad by comparison.
|
|
|
Post by justanaveragejoe on Nov 18, 2017 6:05:26 GMT
Fant4stic is easily the worst superhero movie I've ever seen. Yeah. It's really awful. ALL of the Fantastic 4 movies are bad. The Roger Corman one is not even that bad by comparison. LOL, indeed!
|
|
|
Post by blockbusted on Nov 18, 2017 6:15:01 GMT
Yeah. It's really awful. ALL of the Fantastic 4 movies are bad. The Roger Corman one is not even that bad by comparison. LOL, indeed! Never thought I would see a day when I agree with poelzig, but for this one, he's absolutely right.
|
|
|
Post by scabab on Nov 18, 2017 6:26:19 GMT
The worst in no particular order.
Fantastic Four (1994) Justice League of America (1997) Captain America (1990) Superman 3 Superman 4 Ghost Rider Ghost Rider 2 Supergirl Batman and Robin Hulk Fantastic Four (2015)
|
|
|
Post by President Ackbar™ on Nov 18, 2017 6:28:15 GMT
The worst in no particular order. Fantastic Four (1994) Justice League of America (1997) Captain America (1990) Superman 3 Superman 4 Ghost Rider Ghost Rider 2 Supergirl Batman and Robin Hulk Fantastic Four (2015) Nooooooooooooooo! I love HULK!
|
|
|
Post by scabab on Nov 18, 2017 6:29:42 GMT
The worst in no particular order. Fantastic Four (1994) Justice League of America (1997) Captain America (1990) Superman 3 Superman 4 Ghost Rider Ghost Rider 2 Supergirl Batman and Robin Hulk Fantastic Four (2015) Nooooooooooooooo! I love HULK! I always thought that movie was boring as hell. I only liked the part where he fought the dogs.
|
|
|
Post by blockbusted on Nov 18, 2017 6:31:10 GMT
Nooooooooooooooo! I love HULK! I always thought that movie was boring as hell. I only liked the part where he fought the dogs. That's odd. Even a lot of people who liked that film would say that was the lamest part of the film.
|
|
|
Post by scabab on Nov 18, 2017 6:43:38 GMT
I always thought that movie was boring as hell. I only liked the part where he fought the dogs. That's odd. Even a lot of people who liked that film would say that was the lamest part of the film. It probably was. You had a Shrek looking monster punch a Hulk Poodle thing in the nuts after all. It just stood out compared to all the other load of nothing.
|
|
|
Post by ThatGuy on Nov 18, 2017 14:32:20 GMT
Ant-Man Avengers: Age of Ultron Captain America: Civil War Captain America: The First Avenger Daredevil Deadpool Doctor Strange Elektra Fantastic Four (2015) Ghost Rider Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance Guardians of the Galaxy Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Hulk Iron Man Iron Man 2 Iron Man 3 Max Steel Punisher: War Zone Spider-Man: Homecoming The Avengers The Incredible Hulk The Punisher (1989) The Punisher (2004) The Wolverine Thor Thor: Ragnarok Thor: The Dark World X-Men Origins: Wolverine X-Men: The Last Stand So are we going to ignore that this guy didn't even put the universally bad DC movies on his list? I mean... No Steel? Supergirl? Catwoman? And they are in alphabetical order so he went down a list of Marvel movies and threw in Max Steel. No Big Hero 6?
|
|
|
Post by RedDeadFallout on Nov 18, 2017 14:36:31 GMT
The Dolph Lundgren Punisher film felt like watching a hangover.
|
|
|
Post by Terrapin Station on Nov 18, 2017 14:51:42 GMT
I see most comic book films and I've liked the vast majority of them. I strongly disagree with many that are commonly ragged on. I like the Joel Schumacher Batman films a lot. I like Catwoman. I like the Ghost Rider films. Etc. Below are the main ones I haven't liked . . . at least that I can recall. I'm sure there are some I disliked that I can't remember, and there are some I don't remember loving, like Darkman films, but where I just can't recall anything about them or my opinion well enough at this point to list it. I'd need to watch it again. There are also some I'm not listing where I'm not sure if they were actually based on a comic--I do like comic books, but I don't read them very often:
Dick Tracy
Mystery Men
The Spirit
all of the 70s/80s Superman series except for Superman III, I actually like that one; I also like Supergirl
Watchmen
|
|