|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Jul 9, 2018 0:35:02 GMT
Best and Worst part 95: What are your best and worst films with Viggo Mortensen?
Best: 1. Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III - 9/10 2. Daylight - 8/10 3. Crimson Tide - 8/10 4. Carlito's Way - 6/10 5. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King - 6/10 6. A Perfect Murder - 6/10 7. The Prophecy - 6/10 8. Witness - 6/10 9. G.I. Jane - 6/10 10. Boiling Point - 5/10
Worst: 3. 28 Days - 3/10 2. Floundering - 3/10 1. Psycho - 3/10
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jul 9, 2018 0:54:47 GMT
Best
The Prophecy American yakuza Boiling Point Perfect Murder
Worst
The Two Towers Return of the King Fellowship of the Ring the Indian Runner
|
|
|
Post by Primemovermithrax Pejorative on Jul 9, 2018 1:02:02 GMT
Didnt like him in LOTR. Should have stuck with Stuart Townsend or found someone else. Then again the story was boring. Maybe nothing would help.
He was good in Carlito's Way.
"I have to wear diapers man!"
Have to admire actors who can do roles like that.
Stacy Keach wins a prize for his demeaning role in The Squeeze (being naked and getting run over by a car in the street)
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Jul 9, 2018 1:08:38 GMT
1) BEST:
LOTR: Return of the King
LOTR: The Fellowship of the Ring
LOTR: The Two Towers
Hidalgo
A Dangerous Method
The Two Faces of January
2) OKAY:
Crimson Tide
Young Guns II
3) WORST:
G.I. Jane
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Jul 9, 2018 3:53:30 GMT
Best:
1. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2. A History of Violence 3. Carlito's Way 4. Witness 5. Eastern Promises 6. Albino Alligator 7. Young Guns II 8. A Dangerous Method 9. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 10. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Jul 9, 2018 6:42:43 GMT
10 Best
1. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 3. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 4. Albino Alligator 5. Eastern Promises 6. The Road 7. Witness 8. Carlito's Way 9. Captain Fantastic 10. A History of Violence
5 Worst
1. Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III 2. On the Road 3. Psycho 4. The Crew 5. Prison
|
|
biker1
Junior Member
@biker1
Posts: 1,804
Likes: 743
|
Post by biker1 on Jul 28, 2018 23:13:15 GMT
good viewing.. LOTR trilogy witness carlito's way the portrait of a lady eastern promises a history of violence a dangerous method crimson tide
worth a look.. the indian runner a perfect murder a walk on the moon the road
mediocre.. daylight the two faces of january hidalgo appaloosa alatriste the reflecting skin albino alligator prison
worst.. psycho 28 days fresh horses boiling point the young americans the prophecy the passion of darkly moon ruby cairo g.i. jane TCM lll
to see.. jauja
|
|