|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jul 22, 2018 11:09:27 GMT
Yours: Kick-Ass - 7-8/10 - Needs a rewatch to fully see Mulan - 8/10 This time I'll just list my movies but no details for some of them. I already expressed my thoughts on said some on this site elsewhere: My recent postsMine: First Time Viewings:Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) - Netflix Not too bad for the first solo entry in the franchise but is altogether forgettable and not that remarkable. So far, my 3rd least favourite in the series (still gonna see Solo sometime). 6.5/10mother! (2017) - Netflix Well that was pretty damn good! Excellent cinematography and a great cast with a high creep factor. I'm on the verge of loving this movie when it comes to the polarizing reception. 8/10The World's End (2013) - Netflix Least favourite of the Cornetto trilogy and of Wright's films but still very good and highly entertaining. 7.5/10Oculus (2013) - Netflix See my thoughts on other boards. 7/10The Fifth Element (1997) - Netflix Really like this sci-fi classic. Great cast and I found Chris Tucker to be hilarious in this actually. 8/10Amityville II: The Possession (1982) - Online 8/10The Running Man (1987) - DVD Not the best from Schwarzenegger but for a popcorn action-fest it was pleasant enough. 7/10Maximum Overdrive (1986) - DVD I hear this movie getting so much flack because it was the one and only film Stephen King has ever directed. While it isn't bad, I did find myself being unexpectedly bored at times. Also for the King of Horror, you'd expect him to make it somewhat scary, but it isn't at all. The machines literally start attacking in the beginning. Whatever happened to suspense and buildup, Mr. King? However it is still pretty fun to watch with a great soundtrack by AC/DC. 6/10Repeat Viewings:Lord of the Flies (1990) - YouTube First time I saw this was in school in gr. 10. Now I've watched it again in summer school but because we're studying the novel it was based on. I see the differences now as I watch it again, but still for its own thing, it works as this story of kids coming to an end when conflict arises when stuck on the island. It really is thoughtful and inciteful. 7/10Amityville 3-D (1983) - DVD 5/10Pulp Fiction (1994) - Netflix Pfff, what else can I say? It's a classic and really is one of the greatest. 8.5/10Die Hard (1988) - Blu-ray Watched it again with a relative of mine that's never seen it. I still think it's great with a solid plot. Will be doing the sequels sometime soon. 8/10Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) - 6th favourite of the series 7/10 mother! (2017) - sure its all pretty obvious and a total rif on Luis Bunuel but simplified... but its a blast all the same 7/10 The World's End (2013) 8/10 Oculus (2013) - Netflix pretty good 6/10 The Fifth Element (1997) has not aged well, Tucker is annoying 5/10 The Running Man (1987) - I dig it 7/10 Maximum Overdrive (1986) - pretty bad 4/10 Lord of the Flies (1990) - I like both versions 6.5/10 Pulp Fiction (1994) - in my top 50 9/10 Die Hard (1988) 8.5/10
|
|
|
Post by ghostintheshell on Jul 22, 2018 13:19:58 GMT
A Boy and His Dog (1975) 6.5/10
The Longest Yard (2005) 6/10
Freddy Got Fingered (2001) 3/10
|
|
|
Post by gspdude on Jul 22, 2018 14:45:14 GMT
Children of Men, 7/10 Didn't quite meet high expectations. Escape From LA, Did not rate, did not like.
My week: All FTVs
Belladonna of Sadness(1973) 8/10 Japanese animation. Peasant woman makes pact with devil seeking revenge for rape by Feudal Lord. Animation goes from basic drawings to psychedelic (it was 1973). Very erotic at times.
The English Teacher(2013) 5/10 A bit corny, not normally my kind of movie, but I like Julianne Moore.
Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me(1992) 6/10 Amusing, crude, cult comedy.
Phil Ochs: There But For Fortune (2010) 8/10 Documentary on the folk singer/activist.
Arrival(2016) 7/10 Aliens land. Imaginative, interesting, but not particularly exciting.
The Bloody Judge(1970) 6/10 Christopher Lee as a villainous medieval judge. Watched on Epix and after about the 1H16M mark some scenes were in German (I think) with English subs. These scenes contained sex and nudity and I guess were cut from the US release to get the PG rating.
The Brain(1988) 3/10 Carnivorous brain controls people through brainwaves transmitted through a TV show.
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jul 22, 2018 16:08:33 GMT
A Boy and His Dog (1975) 6.5/10 The Longest Yard (2005) 6/10 Freddy Got Fingered (2001) 3/10 The longest yard 4/10 freddy got fingered 6.5/10
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jul 22, 2018 16:09:52 GMT
Children of Men, 7/10 Didn't quite meet high expectations. Escape From LA, Did not rate, did not like. My week: All FTVs Belladonna of Sadness(1973) 8/10 Japanese animation. Peasant woman makes pact with devil seeking revenge for rape by Feudal Lord. Animation goes from basic drawings to psychedelic (it was 1973). Very erotic at times. The English Teacher(2013) 5/10 A bit corny, not normally my kind of movie, but I like Julianne Moore. Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me(1992) 6/10 Amusing, crude, cult comedy. Phil Ochs: There But For Fortune (2010) 8/10 Documentary on the folk singer/activist. Arrival(2016) 7/10 Aliens land. Imaginative, interesting, but not particularly exciting. The Bloody Judge(1970) 6/10 Christopher Lee as a villainous medieval judge. Watched on Epix and after about the 1H16M mark some scenes were in German (I think) with English subs. These scenes contained sex and nudity and I guess were cut from the US release to get the PG rating. The Brain(1988) 3/10 Carnivorous brain controls people through brainwaves transmitted through a TV show. Just Arrival from yours which had some interesting ideas and was well made and acted but I didn’t really connect with 6/10
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Jul 22, 2018 19:54:45 GMT
The Da Vinci Code (2006)6.5\10
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jul 22, 2018 20:43:22 GMT
The Da Vinci Code (2006)6.5\10 4/10
|
|
|
Post by them1ghtyhumph on Jul 22, 2018 21:51:31 GMT
MINEThe Devils (1971 Ken Russell) - 7/10 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018 J.A. Bayona) - 5.5/10
The Devil and Daniel Webster (1941 William Dieterle) - 7/10 The Dressmaker (2015 Jocelyn Moorhouse) - 7/10
Wuthering Heights (1939 William Wyler) - 8/10
Dark Crimes (2016 Alexandros Avranas) - 3.5/10
Champagne for Caesar (1950 Richard Whorf) - 7/10
Beerfest (2006 Jay Chandrasekhar) - 5/10 Blockers (2018 Kay Cannon) - 5/10
Re-watchesYou Only Live Twice (1967 Lewis Gilbert) - 7/10 Broken Arrow (1996 John Woo) - 7/10 The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert (1994 Stephan Elliott) - 6.5/10
Film Awards
BEST PICTURE BEST ACTOR & BEST ACTRESS Laurence Olivier & Merle Oberon (Wuthering Heights) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR Walter Huston (The Devil and Daniel Webster) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Geraldine Fitzgerald (Wuthering Heights) BEST DIRECTOR William Wyler (Wuthering Heights) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY The Devils BEST SCORE Where did you see The Devils?
|
|
william
Sophomore
@william
Posts: 513
Likes: 166
|
Post by william on Jul 22, 2018 22:36:38 GMT
Welcome back to another week of the BEST & WORST edition of 'what movies did you see last week?' thread. For those who haven't been part of it before, basically your hosts (us) posts our weekly movies and you can comment on those and list your movie for the same time frame. We will get back to you on yours and you can talk to other users here about their films. It's a great place to talk about film. FIRST TIME MOVIE VIEWING
Out of the Furnace (2013, Scott Cooper) tvThis bleak southern tale of poverty, crime and desperation is very well made and has extraordinary performances but might not be the kind of film you would revisit to often due to its tone and subject matter. 6.5/10 The Endless (2017, Justin Benson, Aaron Benson)
This low-budget indie sees two brothers return to the cult they fled from years ago to discover that the group's beliefs may be more sane than they once thought. There are some good ideas here but the two lead actors are not very good and neither is a lot of the dialogue in the script. The direction and editing is also kinda patchy but the core ideas of the film keep it interesting enough for sure. 5.5/10 Going in Style (2017, Zach Braff) tv
This remake sees three elderly gentlemen (Alan Arkin, Michael Caine, Morgan Freeman) who are determined to make their remaining days better by robbing a bank. Its pretty thin stuff and not handled with any panache... the best I can say is that the three leads seem to be having some fun working together. 3/10REPEAT MOVIE VIEWING
Children of Men (2006, Alfonso Cuaron) blu ray
Set in 2027 in a resource depleted world where a baby has not been born in 18 years we follow a man (Clive Owen) who is trying to transport a woman to an off shore project trying to save the world. The film has extraordinary visuals and is well acted... where it is thin on plot it makes up for in scale. 8/10 Kick-ass (2010, Matthew Vaughn) blu ray
Still a lot of fun but dropped a little score wise, it may just be from a general fatigue of there being way too many super hero films. 7.5/10 Mulan (1998, Tony Bancroft & Tony Cook) tv
Disney animated tale that has a good enough story and voice cast but with the animation being nothing too special. 5.5/10 Escape from L.A (1996, John Carpenter) tv
The sequel to the revered cult classic from 1981 lacks the grit of the original and has worse effects with a much goofier style. That said it is kind of amusing to see how bad it is. 3/10 FIRST TIME DOCUMENTARY VIEWING The Cruise (1998, Bennett Miller)
This documentary is an affectionate portrait of Tim "Speed" Levitch, a tour guide for Manhattan's Gray Line double-decker buses. He talks fast, is in love with the city, and dispenses historical facts. Somewhat Recommended FIRST TIME TV VIEWING The Handmaid's Tale (2017, Season One)
This disturbing warning to the future is set in a dystopian future, a woman is forced to live as a concubine under a fundamentalist theocratic dictatorship. It is compelling and brilliantly produced television of the highest order Highly Recommended WEEKLY AWARDS
BEST FILM: Children of Men BEST ACTOR: Christian Bale - Out of the Furnace BEST ACTRESS: Clare-Hope Ashitey - Children of Men BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Casey Affleck - Out of the Furnace BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Julianne Moore - Children of Men BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Emmanuel Lubezki - Children of Men BEST DIRECTOR: Alfonso Cuaron - Children of Men 10/10 - Perfection (or as close to it as possible) 09/10 - An Excellent film 08/10 - A VERY Good film 07/10 - A Good film 06/10 - A Solid film 05/10 - An Average film 04/10 - Below Average film 03/10 - A mostly bad film 02/10 - A mostly terrible film 01/10 - Awful through and through 00/10 - Not only awful but offensive too Hi, Dark. Yours: Children of Men 8/10 I liked it, maybe less than other people, but I thought it was good. Kick-ass 8/10 Liked it, thought it was fun, I'm nost sure how it would hold up though. Mulan 8/10 I remember liking it, and that Eddie Murphy was fun. Escape from L.A. 7.5/10 I thought it was fun, but I know I'm one of the few. I took it more like a kind of parody. Kurt Russell was cool. I liked the ending too. Mine: Bad Influence 8/10 It's a Curtis Hanson movie, with James Spader and Rob Lowe, about a business analyst who bonds with a mysterious guy who saved him from a bad situation in a bar, and finds later that he is a psycho. I barely remembered it, I liked it, it's very nice visually, and the acting is good, especially James Spader. Roadblock 7/10 It's a film noir from the 50s, about an insurance detective who falls for a model and in order to live up to her lifestyle, decides to organize a big heist. It's O.K., the lead actor, Charles McGraw, is good. I liked Joan Dixon, who played the model, too. The Taking of Pelham One Two Three (1974) 8/10 The version with Walter Matthau and Robert Shaw. I haven't seen the remake, I really like the original though, it holds up very well. I like the 70s-New York vibe it has, the score...Love Walter Matthau too.
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Jul 22, 2018 22:36:49 GMT
Yes, Out of the Furnace is one that I definitely want to see. I caught the end of Thelma and Louise again on tv this week and realize I should’ve done a best score award for it a couple of weeks back when I viewed it. That Hans Zimmer score is quite tasty Any interest in The Majestic? One of Carrey's best films and performances in my book.
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Jul 22, 2018 22:37:20 GMT
MINEThe Devils (1971 Ken Russell) - 7/10 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018 J.A. Bayona) - 5.5/10
The Devil and Daniel Webster (1941 William Dieterle) - 7/10 The Dressmaker (2015 Jocelyn Moorhouse) - 7/10
Wuthering Heights (1939 William Wyler) - 8/10
Dark Crimes (2016 Alexandros Avranas) - 3.5/10
Champagne for Caesar (1950 Richard Whorf) - 7/10
Beerfest (2006 Jay Chandrasekhar) - 5/10 Blockers (2018 Kay Cannon) - 5/10
Re-watchesYou Only Live Twice (1967 Lewis Gilbert) - 7/10 Broken Arrow (1996 John Woo) - 7/10 The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert (1994 Stephan Elliott) - 6.5/10
Film Awards
BEST PICTURE BEST ACTOR & BEST ACTRESS Laurence Olivier & Merle Oberon (Wuthering Heights) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR Walter Huston (The Devil and Daniel Webster) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Geraldine Fitzgerald (Wuthering Heights) BEST DIRECTOR William Wyler (Wuthering Heights) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY The Devils BEST SCORE Where did you see The Devils?Online. I just Googled "watch The Devils 1971 online free."
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jul 22, 2018 23:26:12 GMT
Welcome back to another week of the BEST & WORST edition of 'what movies did you see last week?' thread. For those who haven't been part of it before, basically your hosts (us) posts our weekly movies and you can comment on those and list your movie for the same time frame. We will get back to you on yours and you can talk to other users here about their films. It's a great place to talk about film. FIRST TIME MOVIE VIEWING
Out of the Furnace (2013, Scott Cooper) tvThis bleak southern tale of poverty, crime and desperation is very well made and has extraordinary performances but might not be the kind of film you would revisit to often due to its tone and subject matter. 6.5/10 The Endless (2017, Justin Benson, Aaron Benson)
This low-budget indie sees two brothers return to the cult they fled from years ago to discover that the group's beliefs may be more sane than they once thought. There are some good ideas here but the two lead actors are not very good and neither is a lot of the dialogue in the script. The direction and editing is also kinda patchy but the core ideas of the film keep it interesting enough for sure. 5.5/10 Going in Style (2017, Zach Braff) tv
This remake sees three elderly gentlemen (Alan Arkin, Michael Caine, Morgan Freeman) who are determined to make their remaining days better by robbing a bank. Its pretty thin stuff and not handled with any panache... the best I can say is that the three leads seem to be having some fun working together. 3/10REPEAT MOVIE VIEWING
Children of Men (2006, Alfonso Cuaron) blu ray
Set in 2027 in a resource depleted world where a baby has not been born in 18 years we follow a man (Clive Owen) who is trying to transport a woman to an off shore project trying to save the world. The film has extraordinary visuals and is well acted... where it is thin on plot it makes up for in scale. 8/10 Kick-ass (2010, Matthew Vaughn) blu ray
Still a lot of fun but dropped a little score wise, it may just be from a general fatigue of there being way too many super hero films. 7.5/10 Mulan (1998, Tony Bancroft & Tony Cook) tv
Disney animated tale that has a good enough story and voice cast but with the animation being nothing too special. 5.5/10 Escape from L.A (1996, John Carpenter) tv
The sequel to the revered cult classic from 1981 lacks the grit of the original and has worse effects with a much goofier style. That said it is kind of amusing to see how bad it is. 3/10 FIRST TIME DOCUMENTARY VIEWING The Cruise (1998, Bennett Miller)
This documentary is an affectionate portrait of Tim "Speed" Levitch, a tour guide for Manhattan's Gray Line double-decker buses. He talks fast, is in love with the city, and dispenses historical facts. Somewhat Recommended FIRST TIME TV VIEWING The Handmaid's Tale (2017, Season One)
This disturbing warning to the future is set in a dystopian future, a woman is forced to live as a concubine under a fundamentalist theocratic dictatorship. It is compelling and brilliantly produced television of the highest order Highly Recommended WEEKLY AWARDS
BEST FILM: Children of Men BEST ACTOR: Christian Bale - Out of the Furnace BEST ACTRESS: Clare-Hope Ashitey - Children of Men BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Casey Affleck - Out of the Furnace BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Julianne Moore - Children of Men BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Emmanuel Lubezki - Children of Men BEST DIRECTOR: Alfonso Cuaron - Children of Men 10/10 - Perfection (or as close to it as possible) 09/10 - An Excellent film 08/10 - A VERY Good film 07/10 - A Good film 06/10 - A Solid film 05/10 - An Average film 04/10 - Below Average film 03/10 - A mostly bad film 02/10 - A mostly terrible film 01/10 - Awful through and through 00/10 - Not only awful but offensive too Hi, Dark. Yours: Children of Men 8/10 I liked it, maybe less than other people, but I thought it was good. Kick-ass 8/10 Liked it, thought it was fun, I'm nost sure how it would hold up though. Mulan 8/10 I remember liking it, and that Eddie Murphy was fun. Escape from L.A. 7.5/10 I thought it was fun, but I know I'm one of the few. I took it more like a kind of parody. Kurt Russell was cool. I liked the ending too. Mine: Bad Influence 8/10 It's a Curtis Hanson movie, with James Spader and Rob Lowe, about a business analyst who bonds with a mysterious guy who saved him from a bad situation in a bar, and finds later that he is a psycho. I barely remembered it, I liked it, it's very nice visually, and the acting is good, especially James Spader. Roadblock 7/10 It's a film noir from the 50s, about an insurance detective who falls for a model and in order to live up to her lifestyle, decides to organize a big heist. It's O.K., the lead actor, Charles McGraw, is good. I liked Joan Dixon, who played the model, too. The Taking of Pelham 123 (1974) 8/10 The version with Walter Matthau and Robert Shaw. I haven't seen the remake, I really like the original though, it holds up very well. I like the 70s-New York vibe it has, the score...Love Walter Matthau too. Hey Billy Bad Influence 6/10 Just seen the once, i put it as a 6 on imdb, couldve been a 6.5, not sure, do not remember it that well The Taking of Pelham 123 (1974) this is really great stuff 7-7.5
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jul 22, 2018 23:27:07 GMT
I caught the end of Thelma and Louise again on tv this week and realize I should’ve done a best score award for it a couple of weeks back when I viewed it. That Hans Zimmer score is quite tasty Any interest in The Majestic? One of Carrey's best films and performances in my book. I should really get to it, it has never appealed but I should give it a go consiering the talent involved.. I believe Bruce Campbell has a small role in it also
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Jul 22, 2018 23:31:44 GMT
Any interest in The Majestic? One of Carrey's best films and performances in my book. I should really get to it, it has never appealed but I should give it a go consiering the talent involved.. I believe Bruce Campbell has a small role in it also Yes, Bruce Campbell is in a movie within the movie.
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jul 23, 2018 0:07:50 GMT
I should really get to it, it has never appealed but I should give it a go consiering the talent involved.. I believe Bruce Campbell has a small role in it also Yes, Bruce Campbell is in a movie within the movie. Oh,.. I didn't mention in my review but if you are a fan of films like Coherence, then the Endless has that kind of vibe.
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Jul 23, 2018 0:15:55 GMT
Yes, Bruce Campbell is in a movie within the movie. Oh,.. I didn't mention in my review but if you are a fan of films like Coherence, then the Endless has that kind of vibe. Haven't seen Coherence.
|
|
william
Sophomore
@william
Posts: 513
Likes: 166
|
Post by william on Jul 23, 2018 0:31:21 GMT
Hi, Dark. Yours: Children of Men 8/10 I liked it, maybe less than other people, but I thought it was good. Kick-ass 8/10 Liked it, thought it was fun, I'm nost sure how it would hold up though. Mulan 8/10 I remember liking it, and that Eddie Murphy was fun. Escape from L.A. 7.5/10 I thought it was fun, but I know I'm one of the few. I took it more like a kind of parody. Kurt Russell was cool. I liked the ending too. Mine: Bad Influence 8/10 It's a Curtis Hanson movie, with James Spader and Rob Lowe, about a business analyst who bonds with a mysterious guy who saved him from a bad situation in a bar, and finds later that he is a psycho. I barely remembered it, I liked it, it's very nice visually, and the acting is good, especially James Spader. Roadblock 7/10 It's a film noir from the 50s, about an insurance detective who falls for a model and in order to live up to her lifestyle, decides to organize a big heist. It's O.K., the lead actor, Charles McGraw, is good. I liked Joan Dixon, who played the model, too. The Taking of Pelham One Two Three (1974) 8/10 The version with Walter Matthau and Robert Shaw. I haven't seen the remake, I really like the original though, it holds up very well. I like the 70s-New York vibe it has, the score...Love Walter Matthau too. Hey Billy Bad Influence 6/10 Just seen the once, i put it as a 6 on imdb, couldve been a 6.5, not sure, do not remember it that well The Taking of Pelham 123 (1974) this is really great stuff 7-7.5 The Pelham score is so 70s... www.youtube.com/watch?v=6-WYm9nl32QLove it. Have you seen the remake?
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jul 23, 2018 1:38:17 GMT
Hey Billy Bad Influence 6/10 Just seen the once, i put it as a 6 on imdb, couldve been a 6.5, not sure, do not remember it that well The Taking of Pelham 123 (1974) this is really great stuff 7-7.5 The Pelham score is so 70s... www.youtube.com/watch?v=6-WYm9nl32QLove it. Have you seen the remake? Yeah, the remake is fine, not as bad as people say but certainly not anywhere near as good as the original
|
|
|
Post by sjg on Jul 23, 2018 10:17:03 GMT
Hey Dark,
Just two of yours this week:
Children of Men (2006, Alfonso Cuaron) 4/10
Escape from L.A (1996, John Carpenter) 5/10
Mine:
1) The Catcher Was a Spy 2018 (6/10)
2) Hoop Reality 2007 (5/10)
3) The Incredible Journey 1963 (6/10)
4) Independence Day: Resurgence 2016 (7/10)
5) Infernal Affairs 2002 (6/10)
6) All the Pretty Horses 2000 (5/10)
7) Behind the Candelabra 2013 (6/10)
8) The Brothers Grimm 2005 (4/10)
9) Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 2002 (5/10)
10) The Accused 1988 (7/10)
11) Contagion 2011 (7/10)
12) EuroTrip 2004 (6/10)
13) Finding Forrester 2000 (7/10)
14) Geronimo: An American Legend 1993 (6/10)
15) Gerry 2002 (4/10)
16) Ghost Rider 2007 (5/10)
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Jul 23, 2018 10:49:43 GMT
Hey Dark, Just two of yours this week: Children of Men (2006, Alfonso Cuaron) 4/10 Escape from L.A (1996, John Carpenter) 5/10 Mine: 1) The Catcher Was a Spy 2018 (6/10) 2) Hoop Reality 2007 (5/10) 3) The Incredible Journey 1963 (6/10) 4) Independence Day: Resurgence 2016 (7/10) 5) Infernal Affairs 2002 (6/10) 6) All the Pretty Horses 2000 (5/10) 7) Behind the Candelabra 2013 (6/10) 8) The Brothers Grimm 2005 (4/10) 9) Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 2002 (5/10) 10) The Accused 1988 (7/10) 11) Contagion 2011 (7/10) 12) EuroTrip 2004 (6/10) 13) Finding Forrester 2000 (7/10) 14) Geronimo: An American Legend 1993 (6/10) 15) Gerry 2002 (4/10) 16) Ghost Rider 2007 (5/10) Yo dude 7) Behind the Candelabra 2013 (7/10) 9) Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 2002 (5/10) 10) The Accused 1988 (7/10) 11) Contagion 2011 (6/10) 12) EuroTrip 2004 (2/10) 13) Finding Forrester 2000 (7/10) 14) Geronimo: An American Legend 1993 (6/10)
|
|