|
Post by FridayOnElmStreet on Dec 24, 2018 9:58:10 GMT
Ghostbusters - 9/10 Ghostbusters 2 - 9/10 Caddyshack - 9/10 Kingpin - 8/10 Groundhog Day - 8/10 Ed Wood - 8/10 Space Jam - 8/10 Osmosis Jones - 8/10 Wild Things - 7/10 Stripes - 7/10 Garfield - 7/10 Zombieland - 7/10 Quick Change - 6/10 What About Bob? - 6/10 Rushmore - 6/10 Meatballs - 6/10 Scrooged - 6/10 Tootsie -5/10 Where the Buffalo Roam -5/10 Charlie's Angels -5/10 Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties -5/10 Larger Than Life - 3/10 Passion Play - 3/10 The Royal Tenenbaums - 3/10 The Man Who Knew Too Little - 2/10 The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou - 2/10 Ghostbusters '16 - 2/10
|
|
biker1
Junior Member
@biker1
Posts: 1,804
Likes: 743
|
Post by biker1 on Dec 24, 2018 11:12:15 GMT
my mother's favorite actor.
8 ed wood
7 groundhog day the grand budapest hotel
6 broken flowers tootsie lost in translation ghostbusters rushmore the life aquatic with steve zissou moonrise kingdom next stop, greenwich village (uncred)
5 the royal tenenbaums the darjeeling limited little shop of horrors mad dog and glory wild things what about bob? stripes quick change city of ember space jam
4 & less.. caddyshack the limits of control zombieland ghostbusters ll the monuments men get smart the razor's edge scrooged the lost city meatballs
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Dec 24, 2018 15:00:37 GMT
1. Tootsie - 9/10 2. Ed Wood - 9/10 3. Ghostbusters - 8/10 4. Mad Dog and Glory - 7/10 5. The Grand Budapest Hotel - 7/10 6. The Darjeeling Limited - 7/10 7. The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou - 7/10 8. Lost in Translation - 7/10 9. Zombieland - 7/10 10. Rushmore - 7/10 11. Wild Things - 7/10 12. Groundhog Day - 7/10 13. St. Vincent - 7/10 14. Kingpin - 7/10 15. Caddyshack - 7/10 16. Quick Change - 7/10 17. She's Having a Baby - 6.5/10 18. The Royal Tenenbaums - 6.5/10 19. Little Shop of Horrors - 6/10 20. Scrooged - 6/10 21. Moonrise Kingdom - 5.5/10 22. What About Bob? - 5/10 23. Ghostbusters 2 - 4/10
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Dec 24, 2018 16:44:39 GMT
The Grand Budapest Hotel 10/10
Ghostbusters 9/10
The Jungle Book 8/10
Ed Wood 8/10
Fantastic Mr. Fox 8/10
Zombieland 7/10
The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou 7/10
What About Bob? 7/10
Moonrise Kingdom 7/10
Osmosis Jones 6/10
Isle of Dogs 6/10
Rushmore 6/10
Ghostbusters II 6/10
Space Jam 6/10
St. Vincent 5/10
The Monuments Men 5/10
Garfield the Movie 5/10
Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties 4/10
Aloha 4/10
Ghostbusters: Answer the Call 3/10
Charlie's Angels 3/10
|
|
|
Post by rudeboy on Dec 24, 2018 18:11:27 GMT
9
Ed Wood
8
The Grand Budapest Hotel Rushmore Groundhog Day
7
Moonrise Kingdom The Royal Tenenbaums The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou The Jungle Book Tootsie
6
Fantastic Mr. Fox Ghostbusters Little Shop of Horrors What About Bob?
5
Isle of Dogs Wild Things City of Ember Kingpin Lost in Translation Scrooged
4
The Darjeeling Limited Caddyshack Quick Change She's Having a Baby Ghostbusters 2 Stripes
3
Broken Flowers
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Dec 24, 2018 20:26:12 GMT
I’ll just do his larger roles, he has too many minor roles and cameos
Lost in translation 9 Ghostbusters 8.5 Broken flowers 8.5 Groundhog Day 8 Ghostbusters II 7.5 The man who knew too little7.5 Mad Dog and Glory 7 Quick change 6.5 Stripes 6 Kingpin 6 St Vincent 6 Scrooged 6 Where the buffalo roam 5.5 Rushmore 5 The razors edge 5 Caddyshack 3 What about bob 3 Meatballs 2 Life aquatic 1
|
|
|
Post by mslo79 on Dec 24, 2018 20:32:44 GMT
While there is a bit more I like, only Kingpin (1996) (6-6.5/10) scores a 6-6.5/10 or higher for me.
|
|
ravi02
Sophomore
@ravi02
Posts: 795
Likes: 418
|
Post by ravi02 on Dec 25, 2018 6:29:47 GMT
Good
Caddyshack Stripes Tootsie
Ghostbusters Quick Change What About Bob? Groundhog Day Ed Wood Kingpin The Man Who Knew Too Little Wild Things The Royal Tenenbaums
Lost in Translation Broken Flowers The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Jungle Book
OK
Ghostbusters 2 Moonrise Kingdom Scrooged Space Jam The Life Aquatic - I respect that this film has it's fans, but I found the film to be a mixed bag Meatballs
Bad Charlie's Angels
Larger than Life Garfield
|
|