|
Post by moviemouth on Apr 22, 2019 22:39:25 GMT
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Apr 22, 2019 22:43:46 GMT
Spider-Man 2 (9/10)
Spider-Man (8.5/10)
Oz: The Great and Powerful (7/10)
Darkman (6.5/10)
The Quick and the Dead (6/10)
Army of Darkness (6/10)
Spider-Man 3 (6/10)
Drag Me to Hell (5/10)
The Gift (4/10)
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Apr 22, 2019 22:53:17 GMT
1. Drag Me to Hell - 8/10 2. Spider-Man 3 - 8/10 3. Evil Dead II - 7.5/10 4. A Simple Plan - 7.5/10 5. The Gift - 7/10 6. Spider-Man 2 - 7/10 7. The Evil Dead - 7/10 8. Spider-Man - 7/10 9. Oz the Great and Powerful - 7/10 10. Army of Darkness - 7/10 11. Darkman - 6.5/10 12. The Quick and the Dead - 6/10
|
|
|
Post by them1ghtyhumph on Apr 22, 2019 22:57:38 GMT
Indian Summer Hudsucker Proxy Innocent Blood
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Apr 22, 2019 23:00:05 GMT
Evil Dead 2 -9/10 Army of Darkness -9/10 Spider-Man 2 -9/10 Drag Me To Hell -8/10 A Simple Plan -8/10 The Evil Dead -7/10 Darkman -7/10 Spider-Man -7/10 The Gift -6/10 The Quick and the Dead -5/10 Crimewave -5/10 Spider-Man 3 -4/10 Oz: The Great and Powerful -3/10
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Apr 22, 2019 23:13:08 GMT
I know some of these rankings/ratings won't be too popular. But I likes what I likes. 1. Drag Me to Hell - 8/10 2. Spider-Man 3 - 8/10 3. Evil Dead II - 7.5/10 4. A Simple Plan - 7.5/10 5. The Gift - 7/10 6. Spider-Man 2 - 7/10 7. Spider-Man - 7/10 8. Oz the Great and Powerful - 7/10 9. Army of Darkness - 7/10
|
|
|
Post by movielover on Apr 22, 2019 23:14:18 GMT
I know some of these rankings/ratings won't be too popular. But I likes what I likes. 1. Drag Me to Hell - 8/10 2. Spider-Man 3 - 8/10 3. Evil Dead II - 7.5/10 4. A Simple Plan - 7.5/10 5. The Gift - 7/10 6. Spider-Man 2 - 7/10 7. Spider-Man - 7/10 8. Oz the Great and Powerful - 7/10 9. Army of Darkness - 7/10
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Apr 22, 2019 23:24:08 GMT
Evil Dead 2 -9/10 Army of Darkness -9/10 Spider-Man 2 -9/10 Drag Me To Hell -8/10 A Simple Plan -8/10 The Evil Dead -7/10 Darkman -7/10 Spider-Man -7/10 The Gift -6/10 The Quick and the Dead -5/10 Crimewave -5/10 Spider-Man 3 -4/10 Oz: The Great and Powerful -3/10 No interest in For Love of the Game?
|
|
|
Post by James on Apr 22, 2019 23:26:08 GMT
Spider-Man - 9.5/10 Evil Dead II - 8.5/10 The Evil Dead - 8/10 Spider-Man 3 - 8/10 Spider-Man 2 - 8/10 Army of Darkness - 7.5/10 Drag Me to Hell - 7/10 Oz the Great and Powerful - 7/10
|
|
|
Post by darksidebeadle on Apr 22, 2019 23:52:56 GMT
1. Evil Dead 2 8/10 2. Evil Dead 7.5 3. Army of Darkness 7.5 4. Drag me to Hell 7 5. Darkman 7 6. A Simple Plan 6.5 7. The Gift 6 8. Oz the Great and Powerful 5/10 9. Spider-man 5/10 10. The Quick and the Dead 5/10 11. Spider-man 2 3/10 12. Crimewave 3/10 13. Spider-man 3 2/10
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Apr 22, 2019 23:57:49 GMT
Evil Dead 2 -9/10 Army of Darkness -9/10 Spider-Man 2 -9/10 Drag Me To Hell -8/10 A Simple Plan -8/10 The Evil Dead -7/10 Darkman -7/10 Spider-Man -7/10 The Gift -6/10 The Quick and the Dead -5/10 Crimewave -5/10 Spider-Man 3 -4/10 Oz: The Great and Powerful -3/10 No interest in For Love of the Game? Kevin Costner and baseball are probably the two least interesting things mankind has ever created. Lol.
|
|
biker1
Junior Member
@biker1
Posts: 1,804
Likes: 743
|
Post by biker1 on Apr 22, 2019 23:59:25 GMT
a simple plan 7 the evil dead 7 darkman 6 the quick and the dead 6 evil dead ll 6 spider-man 2 5 spider-man 5 drag me to hell 5 the gift 5 oz the great and powerful 4 army of darkness 4 spider-man 3 4 crime wave 3 for love of the game 3
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Apr 23, 2019 0:01:12 GMT
No interest in For Love of the Game? Kevin Costner and baseball are probably the two least interesting things mankind has ever created. Lol. Okay then. I am a fan of both, but to each their own. What about Bull Durham and Field of Dreams?
|
|
|
Post by President Ackbar™ on Apr 23, 2019 0:13:20 GMT
SPIDER-MAN 2 = 10
SPIDER-MAN 3 = 8
SPIDER-MAN = 6
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Apr 23, 2019 0:24:13 GMT
Kevin Costner and baseball are probably the two least interesting things mankind has ever created. Lol. Okay then. I am a fan of both, but to each their own. What about Bull Durham and Field of Dreams? My dad made me do Little League when I was a kid in exchange for acting lessons, so that didn't help. Got bored and turned the former off, haven't seen the latter.
|
|
|
Post by rudeboy on Apr 23, 2019 0:31:46 GMT
7
A Simple Plan The Evil Dead
6
Spider-Man Spider-Man 2 Evil Dead 2
5
The Quick and the Dead
4
Spider-Man 3
2
Oz the Great and Powerful
|
|
|
Post by moviemouth on Apr 23, 2019 0:37:24 GMT
Okay then. I am a fan of both, but to each their own. What about Bull Durham and Field of Dreams? My dad made me do Little League when I was a kid in exchange for acting lessons, so that didn't help. Got bored and turned the former off, haven't seen the latter. I am not much of a fan of Bull Durham either (I was just asking because it is generally liked), but Field of Dreams is very good. That movie isn't so much a baseball movie as it is a spiritual movie that has baseball in it. I seriously suggest giving it a chance.
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Apr 23, 2019 0:38:14 GMT
1. A Simple Plan - 8/10 2. The Evil Dead - 7.5/10 3. Evil Dead II - 7.5/10 4. Army of Darkness - 7.5/10 5. Spider-Man - 7/10 6. Spider-Man 2 - 7/10 7. The Quick and the Dead - 6/10 8. Spider-Man 3 - 5.5/10
|
|
|
Post by jcush on Apr 23, 2019 0:39:58 GMT
Okay then. I am a fan of both, but to each their own. What about Bull Durham and Field of Dreams? My dad made me do Little League when I was a kid in exchange for acting lessons, so that didn't help. Got bored and turned the former off, haven't seen the latter. I don't give a shit about baseball, but I enjoyed Field of Dreams.
|
|
|
Post by gbone on Apr 23, 2019 0:44:06 GMT
1. Evil Dead II 2. Spider Man 2 3. Army Of Darkness 4. The Evil Dead 5. Spider Man 6. Drag Me to Hell 7. A Simple Plan 8. Oz the Great and Powerful
|
|