|
Post by hi224 on Dec 2, 2019 0:52:51 GMT
1. Parasite 2. Jojo Rabbit 3. Th Irishman
Really hoping to love Queen and Slim and Knives out.
|
|
|
Post by miike80 on Dec 2, 2019 17:21:23 GMT
Irishman Once upon a time in Hollywood Parasite
This is my top 3 so far
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Dec 2, 2019 18:18:53 GMT
midsommar hustlers Alita
|
|
|
Post by lenlenlen1 on Dec 2, 2019 18:40:38 GMT
I haven't seen the Irishman yet so this might change. Mine are...
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood Joker Ford v Ferrari
So far...
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Dec 3, 2019 1:17:30 GMT
So far:
A BeautifuL Day in the Neighborhood
Joker
Ford v. Ferrari.
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Dec 3, 2019 1:30:28 GMT
Knives Out The Irishman Glass/Midsommar (neck and neck)
|
|
|
Post by sdrew13163 on Dec 3, 2019 2:13:48 GMT
Good picks. I haven’t seen many (19 total), but my top 3 would be:
1. Dragged Across Concrete 2. El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie 3. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
If you’re counting El Camino more as a TV epilogue, then Ad Astra would be #3.
|
|
|
Post by hi224 on Dec 3, 2019 2:18:36 GMT
Good picks. I haven’t seen many (19 total), but my top 3 would be: 1. Dragged Across Concrete 2. El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie 3. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood If you’re counting El Camino more as a TV epilogue, then Ad Astra would be #3. nice picks.
|
|
driftin
Sophomore
@driftin
Posts: 144
Likes: 93
|
Post by driftin on Dec 3, 2019 2:40:57 GMT
Monos Parasite Beats
|
|
|
Post by Nora on Dec 3, 2019 3:07:19 GMT
Us, for its audiovisual beauty and original idea Jojo Rabitt - for the art of making fun of something so seriius and doing it so well Alita the Battle Angel - for making a machine having a beleievable soul.
but all of these will be overpowered by the Uncut gems for sure.
Ford vs Ferarri would be in top 5 for sure.
|
|
|
Post by Maly Class Productions on Dec 3, 2019 4:28:19 GMT
1. Fighting With My Family 2. Crazy Rich Asians 3. The Upside
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Dec 3, 2019 10:19:51 GMT
Us, for its audiovisual beauty and original idea Jojo Rabitt - for the art of making fun of something so seriius and doing it so well Alita the Battle Angel - for making a machine having a beleievable soul. but all of these will be overpowered by the Uncut gems for sure. Ford vs Ferarri would be in top 5 for sure. Uncut Gems will be my new favorite movie. I am sure of it,
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Dec 3, 2019 10:20:42 GMT
So far....
The Lighthouse Midsommar John Wick 3
But yeah, Uncut Gems baby
|
|
|
Post by hi224 on Dec 3, 2019 10:23:30 GMT
lots of uncut gems love here geez lol.
|
|
Honolulu
Sophomore
@jrvarsityrules
Posts: 389
Likes: 93
|
Post by Honolulu on Dec 3, 2019 13:17:07 GMT
I have not seen that many films this year. My list is in the drama category is
Joker Judy Where'd You Go, Bernadette?
|
|
|
Post by nostromo on Dec 3, 2019 13:19:12 GMT
I thought 'Once Upon a Time in Hollywood' was absolute garbage.
My top 5 so far:
1. 'Pain and Glory' 2. 'Leto' 3. 'Capernaum' 4. 'Parasite' 5. 'Monos'
|
|