|
Post by becauseiambatmanoffg on Feb 20, 2017 10:46:54 GMT
Disclaimer: My opinion, may differ from the general consensus
1. Guardians of the Galaxy 2. The Avengers 3. Ant-Man 4. Captain America Winter Soldier 5. Iron Man 6. Captain America: Civil War 7. Avengers: Age of Ultron 8. Thor: The Dark World 9. The Incredible Hulk 10. Captain America: The First Avenger 11. Thor 12. Iron Man 3 13. Doctor Strange 14. Iron Man 2
|
|
|
Post by Wesley Crusher on Feb 20, 2017 12:01:50 GMT
8.0 The Avengers 8.0 Iron Man 2 8.0 Captain America Winter Soldier 8.0 Iron Man 8.0 Captain America: Civil War 8.0 Avengers: Age of Ultron 8.0 The Incredible Hulk
7.0 Iron Man 3 7.0 Ant-Man 7.0 Thor
6.0 Guardians of the Galaxy 6.0 Captain America: The First Avenger
5.0 Thor: The Dark World
--- Doctor Strange
|
|
|
Post by Rey Kahuka on Feb 20, 2017 16:01:48 GMT
1. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
2. The Avengers
3. Guardians of the Galaxy
4. Avengers: Age of Ultron
5. Iron Man
6. Captain America: Civil War
7. Iron Man 3
8. Captain America: The First Avenger
9. Ant-Man
10. Doctor Strange
11. Iron Man 2
12. Thor
13. The Incredible Hulk
14. Thor: The Dark World
|
|
|
Post by LaurenceBranagh on Feb 20, 2017 16:27:42 GMT
1. Captain America: Winter Soldier 2. Avengers: Age of Ultron 3. Thor 4. Captain America: Civil War 5. The Avengers 6. Iron Man 3 7. Ant-Man 8. Captain America: The First Avenger 9. Iron Man 10. Guardians of the Galaxy 11. The Incredible Hulk 12. Iron Man 2 13. Thor: The Dark World
Not yet seen: Doctor Strange
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 22, 2017 9:39:10 GMT
1. Civil War 2. The Avengers 3. Guardians of the Galaxy 4. The Winter Soldier 5. Iron Man 6. Dr. Strange 7. Thor 8. Age of Ultron 9. Ant Man 10. The Dark World 11. The First Avenger 12. Iron Man 3 13. Iron Man 2 14. The Incredible Hulk
|
|
|
Post by Hauntedknight87 on Feb 22, 2017 19:18:05 GMT
1. The Avengers 2. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 3. Guardians of the Galaxy 4. Iron Man 5. Captain America: Civil War 6. Doctor Strange 7. Avengers: Age of Ultron 8. Captain America: The First Avenger 9. Thor 10. Ant-Man 11. Iron Man 2 12. The Incredible Hulk 13. Iron Man 3 14. Thor: The Dark World
|
|
|
Post by scabab on Feb 22, 2017 22:54:31 GMT
There's so many now that it's too hard to rank them all so I'll group them.
Top 4
The Avengers Avengers Age of Ultron Captain America Civil War Iron Man
Middle 5
Captain America Winter Soldier Guardians of the Galaxy Doctor Strange Thor Ant-man
Bottom 5
Incredible Hulk Iron Man 2 Iron Man 3 Captain America Thor 2
|
|
|
Post by ArArArchStanton on Feb 22, 2017 23:32:54 GMT
There aren't any bad films to put at the bottom, so these lists don't really work for me.
Avengers, Winter Soldier, and Civil War are supreme upper crust, and then everything else is great, and at the very least fun and well made.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 23, 2017 1:09:02 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Skaathar on Feb 23, 2017 17:07:43 GMT
My top 3 are interchangeable depending on how I feel at the moment:
1. Civil War 2. Winter Soldier 3. Avengers
Civil War, to me, was the most difficult film to make considering the number of characters and making sure they interacted naturally with each other and made a good looking fight scene where everybody got to shine. The sheer difficulty of accomplishing this properly propels it to the upper ends of MCU movies. The Winter Soldier on the other hand is probably the most well done movie in MCU history. It's also because it was such a big improvement over the first Cap film. But the Avengers, I don't think any MCU movie can match it for pure enjoyability. Plus it had the shock factor of being the first ever team-up movie of established characters.
4. Guardians of the Galaxy 5. Iron Man 6. Avengers: Age of Ultron - because if I can look past Ultron's weird snarky attitude, I found it was actually a pretty good movie. 7. Ant-man 8. Thor - this could have been much higher in the list if only they had spent the time to establish his life on earth more plus had better fight choreography. 9. Captain America: The First Avenger - it was a solid film with nothing to really complain about. Just found myself sleeping through it the 2nd time I watched it. 10. Dr. Strange - many people liked this movie, me, not much. I found the humor was a bit too childish. Whereas MCU movie normally is smart and witty, the humor in this movie felt almost cartoony. It went from MCU's usual humorous action movies to feeling like an action-packed comedy. 11. Thor: TDW 12. Iron Man 3 - if I was honest with myself, this was actually a good movie. But I just got so sick of Tony's smart mouth that I couldn't take him seriously. That, and the ridiculous stunt they pulled with Mandarin ruined it for me. 13. Iron Man 2 14. Incredible Hulk - honestly, this movie doesn't even feel like an MCU movie. I blame Norton.
|
|
|
Post by moviebuffbrad on Apr 2, 2017 5:08:28 GMT
1. Captain America: The Winter Solider 2. Captain America: Civil War 3. Iron Man 3 (fuck comic Mandarin, how bow dah?) 4. Iron Man 5. Ant-Man 6. Guardians of the Galaxy 7. The Avengers 8. Thor 9. Doctor Strange 10. Avengers: Age of Ultron 11. Thor 2 12. Captain America: The First Avenger 13. The Incredible Hulk 14. Iron Man 2
|
|
|
Post by sdrew13163 on Apr 2, 2017 6:34:40 GMT
1. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2. Captain America: Civil War 3. The Avengers 4. Guardians of the Galaxy 5. Doctor Strange 6. Iron Man 7. Avengers: Age of Ultron 8. Iron Man 3 9. Captain America: The First Avenger 10. The Incredible Hulk 11. Iron Man 2 12. Thor 13. Thor: The Dark World 14. Antman
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
@Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
|
Post by Deleted on Apr 2, 2017 6:58:15 GMT
1.Guardians Of The Galaxy 2.Captain America: Civil War 3.The Avengers 4.Doctor Strange 5.Antman 6.Avengers: Age Of Ultron 7.Captain America: The Winter Soldier 8.The Incredible Hulk 9.Iron Man 10.Thor 11.Captain America 12.Thor: The Dark World 13.Iron Man 3 14.Iron Man 2
|
|
misstique
Sophomore
@misstique
Posts: 589
Likes: 367
|
Post by misstique on Apr 2, 2017 8:40:37 GMT
There's so many now that it's too hard to rank them all so I'll group them. Top 4 The Avengers Avengers Age of Ultron Captain America Civil War Iron Man Middle 5 Captain America Winter Soldier Guardians of the Galaxy Doctor Strange Thor Ant-man Bottom 5 Incredible Hulk Iron Man 2 Iron Man 3 Captain America Thor 2 Same for me
|
|
|
Post by King Conan on Apr 2, 2017 13:25:03 GMT
My Top 10:
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Captain America: Civil War Guardians of the Galaxy Avengers Avengers: Age of Ultron Iron Man 3 Iron Man Doctor Strange Iron Man 2 Ant-Man
|
|
|
Post by coldenhaulfield on Apr 2, 2017 21:23:09 GMT
The Avengers The other ones (except Ant Man) Ant Man
|
|
|
Post by ArArArchStanton on Apr 2, 2017 22:08:15 GMT
Disclaimer: My opinion, may differ from the general consensus 1. Guardians of the Galaxy 2. The Avengers 3. Ant-Man 4. Captain America Winter Soldier 5. Iron Man 6. Captain America: Civil War 7. Avengers: Age of Ultron 8. Thor: The Dark World 9. The Incredible Hulk 10. Captain America: The First Avenger 11. Thor 12. Iron Man 3 13. Doctor Strange 14. Iron Man 2
|
|
|
Post by ArArArchStanton on Apr 2, 2017 22:09:15 GMT
I never rank in order
Top Tier: Civil War, Avengers, Guardians, Winter Soldier
Everything Else Is great
|
|
|
Post by politicidal on Apr 2, 2017 23:51:31 GMT
1) Iron Man
2) The Avengers
3) Captain America: The First Avengers
4) Guardians of the Galaxy
5) Avengers: Age of Ultron
6) Captain America: The Winter Soldier
7) Captain America: Civil War
8) Doctor Strange
9) The Incredible Hulk
10) Iron Man 3
11) Ant-Man
12) Thor
13) Iron Man 2
14) Thor: The Dark World
|
|